Chess
Scotland

John McKenna

PNUM: 5128

Clubs: Paisley & Queens Park

Status: A

Gender: M

Federation: SCO

Fide ID: 2413752

Standard: 1690 ⇒ 1609 (-81)

Allegro: 1690 ⇒ 1611 (-79)



Standard Games

Rnd Opponent Stat Pub Adj Used Col Res

Edin Park Festival Standard Intermediate

1 Marvin Gera28464 J15 1419 1519 1519 B ½
2 Meiting Wang29127 J12 152 - 1290 W ½
3 Devesh Sharma30159 J8 - - 1712 B ½
4 Mark J Smith14266 A 1079 1079 1290 W 1
5 Calum McGillivray18587 A 1630 1630 1630 B ½

Glasgow Premier

1 Theodoros Vasiliadis29586 A 1862 1862 1862 W 0
2 Sofia Doroshenko31556 A 1701 1701 1701 B 0
4 Jainill Vadalia28248 J13 1750 1880 1880 B 0
5 Alan Jelfs4482 A 1801 1801 1801 W 0

Oban - Open

1 Robert Lothian4722 A 1992 1992 1992 B 0
2 Chris James18892 A 1884 1884 1884 W 0
4 Donald Heron4339 A 1599 1599 1599 B 0
5 Alastair G Stewart6114 A 1576 1576 1576 W ½

SNCL Division 3

1 Aditya Srivastava29367 J15 1638 1738 1738 W 0
8 Harvey Duke16810 A 1309 1309 1309 B 1
19 Harry Feather30193 A 1342 1342 1342 W 1
26 Phil Thomas15971 A 1804 1804 1804 B ½
33 Derek Rankine29433 A 1332 1332 1332 B ½
40 Louis Cheng29934 J8 1471 - 1821 B 0
51 Kyle Lopez Henderson31131 J13 - - 1559 W ½
58 Jason Sharkey30835 A - - 1556 W ½
65 Carsten Bolln15393 A 1673 1673 1673 W 0

Dumbarton & District Division 2

4 Richard A Weames6424 A 1434 1434 1434 B 1
12 James R Montgomery14510 A 1923 1923 1923 B 0
15 Marc Sheridan20429 A 1440 1440 1440 B 1
18 Ian G Brownlee3323 A 1543 1543 1543 B 1
20 Christopher Yapp30376 NEW 1724 1764 1764 B ½
26 Stephen Connor7617 A 1283 1283 1290 B 1

GCL Div 1

24 Jim Robertson5812 A 1333 1333 1333 B 1

GCL Div 2

9 Max Cochrane30098 NEW 1649 1689 1689 B ½
11 Kieran Wells29940 NEW 1245 1285 1290 W 1
17 Sean Groundwater11326 A 1220 1220 1290 W 1
21 Tushar Roul29366 J14 1548 1668 1668 W 0
28 Connor Sibbald25091 J18 1445 1495 1495 W 0
33 J Craig T Thomson6249 A 1583 1583 1583 B 1
36 Kristaps Baumanis29009 A 1672 1672 1672 B 0
40 Peter D MacDonald30023 NEW 1370 1410 1410 W 1
44 Joe Jordan16794 A 1060 1060 1290 B 1

Dumbarton & District Division 1

15 William Toland6278 A 1738 1738 1738 B 0
19 Aditya Jaipuria31772 J9 - - 1290 W 1

Queens Park Chess Club Championship 2023-24

1 Wull Swales30493 NEW 879 919 919 W 1
2 Philip L R Blaber3205 A 1269 1269 1290 B 1
3 Thomas Lally4635 A 1557 1557 1557 W ½
4 Thomas Fowley30541 A - - 1360 B 1
5 Alistair M Ahmed7890 A 1616 1616 1616 W 0
6 Jack Gallagher31728 A - - - B 1

Spens Cup 2024

1 Roland A Fraser11177 A 1432 1432 1432 W 1
6 Humam Al Dakl Alla29924 J10 1426 1566 1566 B 0

Lanarkshire League Div 1

3 Jim Robertson5812 A 1333 1333 1333 B 1
8 Andrew W Davies3687 A 1888 1888 1888 B 0
11 Ian A Marks4866 A 1793 1793 1793 W ½
16 Benjamin Saunders6609 A 1437 1437 1437 B 1
21 Richard Smart30294 NEW 1052 1092 1290 W 1
27 Paul Fotheringham30660 NEW 1262 1302 1302 W 1

Perth Congress Major

1 Steve Thomson31861 A - - 1430 B 0
2 Raymond Flood3951 A 1442 1442 1442 W 1
3 George R McRobert5224 A 1450 1450 1450 B ½
4 Stuart Neave22715 A - - 1391 W 1
5 Eve Clark31473 J18 - - 1465 B 1
6 Kyle Lopez Henderson31131 J13 - - 1559 W 1
7 Nicholas Webb29925 A 1696 1696 1696 B ½