Chess
Scotland

Tavish Railwani

PNUM: 29428

Club: Lenzie

Status: J9

Gender: M

Federation: SCO

Fide ID: 2410249

Standard: 1370 ⇒ 1551 (+181)

Allegro: 1247 ⇒ 1373 (+126)



Standard Games

Rnd Opponent Stat Pub Adj Used Col Res

Scottish Championship U-1800

1 James Shepherd18127 A - - 1522 W 0
2 Grayson Ladd-Smith31344 J11 - - - B 1
3 Devesh Sharma30159 J8 - - 1712 W 0
4 Eve Kenicer29913 J20 1027 1067 1067 B 1
5 Johnnie P Aitken29950 J16 - - 1172 W 1

2023 British Championship Weekender - Soanes

1 Nicholas E White - 1511 1511 1511 B 1
2 Paul Osborne - 1452 1452 1452 W 1
3 Senith Thenula Gunarathne - 1460 1460 1460 B 1
4 Yashvardhan Veeturi - 1361 1361 1361 W ½

2023 British Championship Under 10

1 Gautam Sriram - 1305 1305 1305 B 1
2 Zoe Veselow - 1449 1449 1449 W ½
3 Benedikt Pitel - 1358 1358 1358 B ½
4 Aarav Katukuri - 1329 1329 1329 W ½

Stokes Cup 2023

1 Senith Thenula Gunarathne31395 J12 1546 1686 1686 B 0
3 Louise Davies31406 J11 1059 1199 1199 W 1
5 Saiansh Biswal31401 J9 1331 1471 1471 B 1
7 Senith Thenula Gunarathne31395 J12 1546 1686 1686 W 0
9 Louise Davies31406 J11 1059 1199 1199 B 1
11 Saiansh Biswal31401 J9 1331 1471 1471 W 1

European Youth Championship - Open 10

1 Cristian Popa - 1123 1123 1123 W 1
2 Nikita Filindash - 1977 1977 1770 B ½
3 Valentin Nicot - 1785 1785 1770 W 0
4 Pau Bru Montoya - 1712 1712 1712 B 1
5 Robert Skytte - 1775 1775 1770 W ½
6 Alper Uzag - 1295 1295 1295 B 0
7 Chenshan Wu - 1619 1619 1619 W 0
8 Vladimir Balan - 1175 1175 1175 B 1

Glasgow Premier

1 Jonathan McKay24546 J20 1979 2019 1770 B ½
2 Steven A Brown3319 A 1909 1909 1770 W ½
3 Sanjith Madhavan28016 J16 2052 2132 2132 B 0
4 Tushar Roul29366 J14 1548 1668 1668 W 1
5 Jacob Watson30213 A 1896 1896 1770 W 0

Edinburgh Park Mar 2024 - Major

1 Yevgeni Sprenger De La Iglesia31357 J14 1869 1989 1770 W 0
2 Jacob Watson30213 A 1896 1896 1770 B 0
3 Neev Lukhi28295 J12 1655 1795 1770 W 0
4 Andrew McCusker21604 A 1875 1875 1770 B 0
5 Devesh Sharma30159 J8 - - 1712 W ½

SNCL Division 2

25 David C Montgomery10572 A 1575 1575 1575 W 1
27 Jim Robertson5812 A 1333 1333 1333 B 0
42 William M Cook3596 A 1492 1492 1492 W 0

SNCL Division 3

20 Gordon Greig12499 A 1652 1652 1652 W 1
27 William M Cook3596 A 1492 1492 1492 B ½
51 Haroon Majeed30627 A 1820 1820 1770 B ½
59 Kam Wan28918 A 1586 1586 1586 W 1

GCL Div 3

7 Blair Paterson30855 J13 - - 970 B 1
15 Mati Bustani Wood31606 A - - - W 1
22 Ron Dickinson31060 A - - 1078 B 1
23 David McGuire30071 NEW 1207 1247 1247 B 1
32 Andy Chisholm30859 A - - 1285 B 1
39 Alagu Naachiappan Karthick29505 J12 650 - 1523 B ½

4NCL Easter Congress Open

1 Joe Varley - 1926 1926 1770 W 0
2 Zain Patel - 1929 1929 1770 B 0
3 Giampiero Amato - 1954 1954 1770 B 0
4 Mircea-Marius Mesesan - 1963 1963 1770 W ½
5 Dylan Mize - 1870 1870 1770 B 1
6 Golam S Ali - 1894 1894 1770 W 1

Spens Cup 2024

2 Igor Semenov29910 J13 1337 - 1634 B 0
6 Connor Thompson26075 J19 1678 1723 1723 W 0
9 Jonathan McKay24546 J20 1979 2019 1770 B 0

Perth Congress Open

1 Chris James18892 A 1884 1884 1770 W 0
2 Kristaps Baumanis29009 A 1672 1672 1672 B 1
3 Lewis Brookens14758 A 1739 1739 1739 W 0
4 Walter Burnett3352 A 1910 1910 1770 B 1
5 Phil Thomas15971 A 1804 1804 1770 W ½
6 Donald Heron4339 A 1599 1599 1599 B 0
7 Roger D W Marsh30182 V 1901 1901 1770 W ½