Chess
Scotland

Rishi Vijayakumar

PNUM: 28060

Club: Castlehill

Status: J12

Gender: M

Federation: SCO

Fide ID: 2408953

Standard: 1909 ⇒ 2172 (+263)

Allegro: 1809 ⇒ 1925 (+116)



Standard Games

Rnd Opponent Stat Pub Adj Used Col Res

Blue Chevaliers International Open 2023 - Phuket

1 Konstantin Krishtopov - 1417 1417 1755 B 1
2 Jiu Weir Brien Foo - 1653 1653 1755 W 1
3 Konstantin Sek - 2392 2392 2392 B 0
4 Velmurugan Sreekarthika - 1333 1333 1755 W ½
5 Pricha Srivatanakul - 1313 1313 1755 B 1
6 Jai Adithya Gnanasekar - 1432 1432 1755 W 1
7 Nikolai Val Makarov - 2251 2251 2251 B 0
8 Pisut Prayoonthamrongthiti - 1681 1681 1755 W 1
9 Ashleesh K - 1722 1722 1755 B 0

15th Leyland Congress

1 Oliver A Jackson - 2107 2107 2107 W 1
2 Paul A Evans - 1918 1918 1918 B 1
3 Madara Orlovska - 2088 2088 2088 B 1
4 Mike J Surtees - 2059 2059 2059 W ½
5 Ranga Samarasinghe Jude - 1921 1921 1921 B 1

Manchester Summer Congress August 2023

1 Aidan M Rawlinson - 2174 2174 2174 W 1
2 Andrew I Paterson - 2024 2024 2024 B 1
3 Sean Gordon - 1894 1894 1894 B ½
4 Mike J Surtees - 2059 2059 2059 W 1
5 Bogdan Lalic - 2346 2346 2346 B 0

Fagernes International Autumn 2023 A GM

1 Jacek Szwed - 2376 2376 2376 B 0
2 Eivind Grunt Kreken - 2237 2237 2237 B ½
3 Andrea Stella - 2447 2447 2447 W ½
4 Andreas Skotheim - 2211 2211 2211 W 0
5 Max Hort - 1952 1952 1952 B ½
6 V Rindhiya - 1852 1852 1852 W ½
7 Peder Marcus Aamodt - 2047 2047 2047 B ½
8 Stephen R Mannion IM4858 A 2216 2216 2216 W 1
9 Mathias Lind Schouten - 2147 2147 2147 B ½

Chessable Sunway Sitges International - Group A

1 Leon Luke Mendonca - 2611 2611 2555 W 0
2 Christian Stevens - 1896 1896 1896 B 1
3 Cristobal Henriquez Villagra - 2607 2607 2555 B 0
4 Alba De Lomas Busquets - 1891 1891 1891 W 1
5 Ritvik Krishnan - 2346 2346 2346 B 0
6 Saul Perez Garcia - 1908 1908 1908 W 1
7 Marc Morgunov - 2368 2368 2368 W 0
8 Sai Hrushikesh Simhadri - 1900 1900 1900 B ½

Bangalore International Open

1 L R Srihari - 2469 2469 2469 W ½
2 Rao Sharan - 2433 2433 2433 B 1
3 Prasanna V Vishnu - 2413 2413 2413 W ½
4 Kundu Subhayan - 2385 2385 2385 B 0
5 Nubairshah Shaikh Mohammad - 2428 2428 2428 B 0
6 Abdul Khader Syed - 1897 1897 1897 W 0
7 N L V Anusha - 1971 1971 1971 B 1
8 Backer Sharsha - 1935 1935 1935 W 1
9 Roy Saptarshi - 2322 2322 2322 B 0
10 Siddhant Gaikwad - 1967 1967 1967 W 1

Chessfestival Groningen 2023 Open A

1 Machteld Van Foreest - 2344 2344 2344 B 0
2 Mathijs De Jong - 2008 2008 2008 W 0
3 Alan Bakija - 2010 2010 2010 W ½
4 Rik Van Rootselaar - 2105 2105 2105 B ½
5 Bert Van Der Leest - 2142 2142 2142 W ½
6 Emil Frederick Schuricht - 2095 2095 2095 B ½
7 Prajit Sai Kumar - 2172 2172 2172 W 1
8 Herman Grooten - 2243 2243 2243 B 1

4NCL Division 1 Rounds 5-6

1 Max N Turner - 2255 2255 2255 W ½
2 Chris R Duncan - 2169 2169 2169 B ½

Festival International Cannes Open A (plus 2100)

1 Meruert Kamalidenova - 2381 2381 2381 W 0
2 Maran K Senthil - 2275 2275 2275 B 0
3 Antoine Charlier - 2040 2040 2040 W 1
4 Kunal Patil Aditya - 2041 2041 2041 B ½
5 V S Raahul - 2324 2324 2324 W 0
6 Ali Alper Celik - 2126 2126 2126 B ½
7 Mauro Mazzini - 2111 2111 2111 W 1
8 Remi Ludwig - 2244 2244 2244 B 0
9 Gabriel Saad - 2081 2081 2081 W 1

SNCL Division 1

39 Robert Lothian4722 A 1992 1992 1992 W 1

Fagernes International 2024 GM

1 Ameet K Ghasi - 2485 2485 2485 B 0
2 Rion Okuno Okuno - 1981 1981 1981 W ½
3 Aidas Juodziukynas - 1893 1893 1893 B 1
4 Yuval Yaniv - 2368 2368 2368 W 0
5 Vuppala Prraneeth - 2506 2506 2506 B 0
6 Pantham Kaewpitakkun - 1989 1989 1989 W ½
7 Per Fredrik Holand - 2068 2068 2068 B 1
8 Ludvig Carlsson - 2350 2350 2350 W 1
9 Helge Nordahl - 2330 2330 2330 B ½

Richardson Cup 2024

6 William Bennett7570 A 2037 2037 2037 B ½
7 Craig S M Thomson FM6238 A 2220 2220 2220 B 0

Perth Congress Open

1 Benjamin Ridge22809 J19 1747 1792 1792 B 1
2 Rithvik Deepak Ambattu29762 J9 1613 - 1945 W ½
3 Aditya Srivastava29367 J15 1638 1738 1755 B ½
4 Neev Lukhi28295 J12 1655 1795 1795 W 1
5 Lewis Brookens14758 A 1739 1739 1755 B 1
6 Andrew B Burnett FM3349 A 2274 2274 2274 W 0
7 Robert Lothian4722 A 1992 1992 1992 B 1

4NCL Division 1 Rounds 9-11

1 David J Eggleston - 2335 2335 2335 B ½
2 Szymon Pozimski - 2018 2018 2018 W 1
3 Elmira Mirzoeva - 2252 2252 2252 W ½

EACU 5th FIDE-Rated Congress - Open

1 Daniel Sutton - 1952 1952 1952 B ½
2 Timothy Foster - 1894 1894 1894 W 1
3 Jaden Jermy - 2024 2024 2024 W 1
4 Ruqayyah Rida - 1927 1927 1927 B 1
5 Adam Nawalaniec - 2022 2022 2022 B 1