Chess
Scotland

Devesh Sharma

PNUM: 30159

Club: Edinburgh Chess Academy

Status: J8

Gender: M

Federation: SCO

Fide ID: 2410818

Standard: Ungraded ⇒ 1712

Allegro: 1021 ⇒ 1649 (+628)



Standard Games

Rnd Opponent Stat Pub Adj Used Col Res

Scottish Championship U-1800

1 Humam Al Dakl Alla29924 J10 1426 1566 1566 B 0
2 Mark J Smith14266 A 1079 1079 1288 W 1
3 Tavish Railwani29428 J9 1370 1510 1510 B 1
4 David Reid5735 A 1728 1728 1728 W 1
5 Rachel Lorna Smith23857 A 1583 1583 1583 B 0

Edin Park Festival Standard Intermediate

1 Sam Cook26394 J19 1461 1506 1506 W 1
2 Gerry Brown7921 A 1342 1342 1342 B ½
3 John McKenna5128 A 1690 1690 1690 W ½
4 Christopher Nield28934 J19 1417 1462 1462 B 0
5 Alexander Corke24417 J20 - - 1512 W 1

Stokes Cup 2023

1 Benedikt Pitel31396 J10 1376 1516 1516 W 1
3 Adam Sarwar31246 J10 916 1056 1288 B 1
5 Hugo Sweetman31402 J11 1157 1297 1297 W 1
7 Benedikt Pitel31396 J10 1376 1516 1516 B 0
9 Adam Sarwar31246 J10 916 1056 1288 W 1
11 Hugo Sweetman31402 J11 1157 1297 1297 B 1

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup 2023

1 Eric P Smith6033 A 1601 1601 1601 W 1

60th Hull Congress Under 1700

1 Cecil Sloan - 1450 1450 1450 B ½

Glasgow Premier

1 Derek McCormack8860 A 1872 1872 1872 W 0
2 Alan Jelfs4482 A 1801 1801 1801 W 1
3 Steven A Brown3319 A 1909 1909 1909 B 0
4 Sofia Doroshenko31556 A 1701 1701 1701 B 0
5 Stephen Robinson5828 A 1818 1818 1818 W 0

CM Group Mramorak 2023

1 Pavel Jedjini - 1849 1849 1849 W ½
2 Milivoje Bukvic - 1617 1617 1617 B 1
3 Jovan Radevic - 2064 2064 2064 W 0
4 Miodrag Ratkovic - 1709 1709 1709 B ½
5 Pavel Jedjini - 1849 1849 1849 B ½
6 Milivoje Bukvic - 1617 1617 1617 W 1
7 Jovan Radevic - 2064 2064 2064 B 0
8 Miodrag Ratkovic - 1709 1709 1709 W ½

Edinburgh Park Mar 2024 - Major

1 Derek McCormack8860 A 1872 1872 1872 B 0
2 Martin Kopernicky28980 A 1713 1713 1713 W ½
3 Haroon Majeed30627 A 1820 1820 1820 W 0
4 Jacob Watson30213 A 1896 1896 1896 B ½
5 Tavish Railwani29428 J9 1370 1510 1510 B ½

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier

1 Walter Burnett3352 A 1910 1910 1910 B 1
8 Andrew Rogers31668 A - - 1612 W 1
24 Benjamin Armijo Galdamez30508 A 1534 1534 1534 W 1
28 Hugh Lamarque28736 A 1794 1794 1794 B ½

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3

3 Alistair W I Campbell3403 A 1618 1618 1618 B 1
9 Dave J Taylor10177 A 1272 1272 1288 B 1
15 Max Davidson30420 NEW 1232 1272 1288 W 1
18 Andrew Wright28989 A 1280 1280 1288 B 1
28 Ernie McVey5234 A 1298 1298 1298 B 1
32 Greg Holstead30638 A - - 1436 W 1
38 Yvonne Enoch12474 A 1080 1080 1288 B 1
42 Sam Clucas30453 NEW 1245 1285 1288 W 1
44 Kai Moroz28333 J14 942 1062 1288 B 1
52 James Melvin11147 A 1283 1283 1288 B 1
54 David New28893 A 1269 1269 1288 W 1

SNCL Division 3

6 Haruo Uegaki30261 J8 - - 1288 B 1
14 Gonzalo Forero28225 A 1530 1530 1530 W 1
16 Connor Thompson26075 J19 1678 1723 1723 B 0
25 Peter Thomson10793 A 1277 1277 1288 W 1
32 Alex Fisher3931 A 1310 1310 1310 B 1
40 Greig Gourlay8930 A 1207 1207 1288 W 1
48 Adam Clark31700 J18 - - 1576 B 1
56 John Calder7142 A 1800 1800 1800 B 1

Spens Cup 2024

3 Osman Mukuk30386 A 1752 1752 1752 W 0
10 Luke Greenslade10296 A 1476 1476 1476 W 1

Perth Congress Open

1 Duncan A F Campbell3411 A 1834 1834 1834 W 0
2 Walter Burnett3352 A 1910 1910 1910 B 1
3 Sai Kong Tsang8938 A 1836 1836 1836 W 1
4 Lewis Brookens14758 A 1739 1739 1739 B 0
5 Neev Lukhi28295 J12 1655 1795 1795 B 0
6 Calum McGillivray18587 A 1630 1630 1630 W 1
7 Benjamin Ridge22809 J19 1747 1792 1792 B ½

LBG Open 2024

1 Ernie McVey5234 A 1298 1298 1298 W 1
2 Derek McCormack8860 A 1872 1872 1872 B 1
3 Jorge Blanco 30001 A 2192 2192 2088 W ½
4 Lanre Bammeke28486 A 1761 1761 1761 B ½
5 Andrew Hards18687 A 1817 1817 1817 W 0

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup 2024

5 Jamie Hand17737 A 1555 1555 1555 B ½

Edinburgh & Lothians League Playoffs

3 Michael Ash15458 A 1689 1689 1689 B ½