Chess
Scotland

Christopher Nield

PNUM: 28934

Clubs: Bearsden & Strathclyde University

Status: J19

Gender: M

Federation: SCO

Fide ID: 2410044

Standard: 1417 ⇒ 1614 (+197)

Allegro: 1375 ⇒ 1462 (+87)



Standard Games

Rnd Opponent Stat Pub Adj Used Col Res

128th Scottish Championship

1 Jordan J McNaught30208 NEW 1564 1604 1604 W 0
2 Alexander Corke24417 J20 - - 1512 B ½
3 Robert Kane22505 A 1812 1812 1812 W 0
4 David G Hall4230 A 1590 1590 1590 B ½
5 Matthew Deighan29878 NEW 1717 1757 1757 W 0

Edin Park Festival Standard Intermediate

2 Reina Gaikwad30925 J7 - - 1017 B 1
3 Marc Gamble29386 A 1323 1323 1323 W ½
4 Devesh Sharma30159 J8 - - 1712 W 1
5 Chris Sykes12843 A 1766 1766 1766 B ½

Dundee Congress Major 2023

1 Alisdair McLeod14278 A 1622 1622 1622 W 1
2 Divyesh Selvaraj27319 A 1651 1651 1651 B 0
3 Laurentiu Archip28865 A 1600 1600 1600 W 0
4 David A Potts5670 A 1505 1505 1505 B 1
5 J Ross Brennan3276 A 1565 1565 1565 W 0

Glasgow Major

1 Moray Lennox18952 A - - 1529 W 0
2 Jim Robertson5812 A 1333 1333 1333 B 0
4 Douglas Neil5464 A 1366 1366 1366 B ½
5 Rene Lohmann30152 A - - 1499 W 0

Hamilton Open

1 Chris R Hampton4243 A 814 814 1017 W 1
2 Robert Kane22505 A 1812 1812 1812 B 1
3 Jamie Malkin14049 A 2179 2179 2179 W 0
4 Alex Keenan24620 A 1675 1675 1675 B ½
5 Alan Jelfs4482 A 1801 1801 1801 W ½

31st 4NCL Congress Under 2000

1 Kieran Macphail - 1666 1666 1666 W 1
2 Paul May - 1711 1711 1711 W 1
3 Brian Towers - 1706 1706 1706 B 1
4 Gerald Cuaresma - 1765 1765 1765 W ½

SNCL Division 1

43 Arthur L Mulholland5404 A 1578 1578 1578 B 1

SNCL Division 3

20 Chrysa Mitraka29551 J13 1187 - 1560 B 1
30 Alex McDonald28427 A 1056 1056 1056 W 1
37 Alex Keenan24620 A 1675 1675 1675 B 1
44 John Calder7142 A 1800 1800 1800 W 0
55 David C Montgomery10572 A 1575 1575 1575 B 0
61 Lachlan Cattanach29502 J15 450 - 1255 W 1

GCL Div 2

2 Jim O`Neill28523 A 1210 1210 1210 W 1
6 Richard A Weames6424 A 1434 1434 1434 B ½
22 Jim A Smalls6014 A 1626 1626 1626 B 1
24 David Logue9493 A 1598 1598 1598 W 1
28 John McEwan29581 NEW 1634 1674 1674 W 1
32 Robin Templeton6218 A 1651 1651 1651 W ½
34 Ross Cameron30165 NEW 1419 1459 1459 B ½

Dumbarton & District Division 1

2 Goetz Bucher22352 A 1940 1940 1817 B 0
4 Frankie Murray5433 A 1615 1615 1615 B ½
12 Neev Lukhi28295 J12 1655 1795 1795 B 0
17 Nicolas Skettos26683 A 2021 2021 1817 W ½
22 William Hulme4413 A 1865 1865 1817 B 0
24 George B Moultrie5394 A 1810 1810 1810 W 1

Perth Congress Open

1 Adam Wisniewski30487 A 1954 1954 1817 B 0
2 Jim Robertson5812 A 1333 1333 1333 W 1
3 Derek McCormack8860 A 1872 1872 1817 B ½
4 Ross Blackford28276 J17 1926 1981 1817 W 0
5 Duncan A F Campbell3411 A 1834 1834 1817 W 1
6 Sanjith Madhavan28016 J16 2052 2132 1817 B 0
7 Jade Sandrey31966 V 1720 1720 1720 W 1

Durham Congress 2024

1 Ethan Sanitt - 1954 1954 1817 B 0
2 Peter K Tart - 1899 1899 1817 B 0
3 Dalil Benchebra - 1612 1612 1612 W 0
4 Jeremy Revell - 1797 1797 1797 B ½