Chess
Scotland

Nicolas Skettos

PNUM: 26683

Club: Phones

Status: A

Gender: M

Federation: CYP

Fide ID: 5900670

Standard: 2021 ⇒ 1980 (-41)

Allegro: 1912 ⇒ 1867 (-45)



Standard Games

Rnd Opponent Stat Pub Adj Used Col Res

128th Scottish Championship

1 Aaravamudhan Balaji FM31342 J18 2334 2384 2384 B 0
2 Frankie Murray5433 A 1615 1615 1621 W 1
3 Muhammad Al Dakl Alla29647 NEW 1736 1776 1776 B 1
4 Vipin Zamvar22822 A 1517 1517 1621 W 1
5 Stephen Swanson8454 A 2218 2218 2218 W ½

Edin Park Festival Standard U2400

1 Daniel Kitaev29122 J15 1669 - 1945 W 0
2 Derek McCormack8860 A 1872 1872 1872 B 0
4 Michael Ridge15018 A 1843 1843 1843 B ½
5 Ross Blackford28276 J17 1926 1981 1981 W 0

60th Hull Congress Open

1 Michael J Bulford - 2285 2285 2285 B ½
2 Martin G Walker - 2099 2099 2099 W 0
3 Ben S Rich - 1835 1835 1835 B ½
4 Samuel A Parry - 1807 1807 1807 W 1

Maia Open 2023

1 Gianluca Melino - 1547 1547 1621 W 1
2 Joao Dinis De Sousa - 2249 2249 2249 B 0
3 Maria Beatriz Moura Areal - 1521 1521 1621 W ½
4 Eva Shadrina - 1561 1561 1621 B 0
5 Anton Vilarino Lorenzo - 1551 1551 1621 B 1
6 Filipa Fernandes Brit Camacho - 1561 1561 1621 W 1

59th Northumberland Weekend Open

1 Jeremy Revell - 1596 1596 1621 W 1
2 Andrew B Burnett FM3349 A 2274 2274 2274 B ½
3 Zheming Zhang - 2082 2082 2082 W 1
4 Paul A G Dargan - 2069 2069 2069 B ½
5 Rafe Martyn - 2199 2199 2199 B 0

6th Crewe Congress

1 Simon Layhe - 1720 1720 1720 W 1
2 Gediminas Sarakauskas - 2390 2390 2390 B 0
3 Agarwal Amaya - 1535 1535 1621 W 1
4 Avyukt Dasgupta - 1818 1818 1818 B ½

46th Scarborough Congress

1 Stanley Badacsonyi - 2008 2008 2008 B ½
2 M R Sooraj - 1925 1925 1925 W 0
3 Keatan Patel - 1700 1700 1700 B 0
4 Aaron Rich - 1583 1583 1621 B ½

31st 4NCL Congress Open

1 Michael Bulford - 2247 2247 2247 B 0
2 David Flynn - 1791 1791 1791 W 1
3 Sarah N Longson - 2001 2001 2001 B 0
4 Olga L Latypova - 1725 1725 1725 W 1
5 Jan Murawski - 1940 1940 1940 W 1

4NCL Division 2 Rounds 5-6

1 Calum Salmons - 1997 1997 1997 B ½
2 Alex Freeland - 2031 2031 2031 W 0

2024 Cambridge International Open

1 Michelle Ngo Yu Chan - 1681 1681 1681 W 1
2 Supratit Banerjee - 2137 2137 2137 B ½
3 Matthew J Payne - 2089 2089 2089 B 0
4 Ieuan C Ward - 2028 2028 2028 W ½
5 Dan Waller - 2110 2110 2110 B ½
6 Andrew R Brett - 2085 2085 2085 W ½
7 Holger Blauhut - 2016 2016 2016 B ½
8 Max Pert - 2082 2082 2082 W ½
9 Paul A Hutchinson - 2005 2005 2005 B 1

Prague Open 2024

1 Jan Glaser - 1480 1480 1621 B ½
2 Krzysztof Zawal - 1397 1397 1621 W 1
3 Rostislav Taborsky - 2100 2100 2100 B 0
4 Aleksander Kopacki - 1512 1512 1621 W 1
5 Jiarong Teng - 2063 2063 2063 B ½
6 Martin Oksendal - 2095 2095 2095 W ½
7 Jan Soucek - 2038 2038 2038 B 0
8 M Paul Townsend - 2187 2187 2187 B 0
9 Tamae Severina Jakubse - 1735 1735 1735 W 1

FIDE World Amateur U2000

1 Petr Hrebicek - 1760 1760 1760 W ½
2 Sung-Jui Yang - 1808 1808 1808 B ½
3 Zhanybek Dadabaev - 1749 1749 1749 W ½
4 Abolfazl Amirinasab - 1734 1734 1734 B 0
5 Naif Al Dosari - 1811 1811 1811 W 1
6 Levi Kalani Alexan Fogo Esquivel - 1683 1683 1683 B 1
7 Bakdaulet Saidulla - 1857 1857 1857 W ½

Grenke Open A

1 Bence Sagi - 2164 2164 2164 W ½
2 Justus Sommer - 2178 2178 2178 B 1
3 Felix Werthebach - 2260 2260 2260 W 0
4 Jonas Christian Hecht - 2135 2135 2135 B 0
5 Benedikt Weber - 2071 2071 2071 W 0
6 Anastasia Erofeev - 2016 2016 2016 B ½
7 Jukka Johansson - 2051 2051 2051 W 1
8 Simon Max Skembris - 2074 2074 2074 B 1
9 Machteld Van Foreest - 2321 2321 2321 W 0

SNCL Division 1

3 Elliot S Sloan6012 A 1931 1931 1931 W 1
8 William Hulme4413 A 1865 1865 1865 B ½
9 Theodoros Vasiliadis29586 A 1862 1862 1862 W ½
18 Rithvik Deepak Ambattu29762 J9 1613 - 1943 B ½
19 Chris James18892 A 1884 1884 1884 B 1
27 Douglas Will6473 A 1870 1870 1870 W 1
31 Ross Blackford28276 J17 1926 1981 1981 B 1
36 Andrew G Wright6542 A 2062 2062 2062 W ½
43 Derek McCormack8860 A 1872 1872 1872 B ½

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

2 Neev Lukhi28295 J12 1655 1795 1795 B ½
4 Duncan Walker6336 A 1747 1747 1747 B 1
5 Alan Jelfs4482 A 1801 1801 1801 W 1

GCL Div 1

5 Yevgeni Sprenger De La Iglesia31357 J14 1869 1989 1989 B ½
15 Chukwuka Allor22880 A 2086 2086 2086 B 0
21 Alex MacDonald28004 J18 1896 1946 1946 B 0
26 Stan J Campbell3426 A 1832 1832 1832 B 1
31 Shivan Murdochy17940 A 1922 1922 1922 B ½
39 Andrew W Davies3687 A 1888 1888 1888 B ½
43 Tom Brisbane3280 A 1460 1460 1621 W 1
45 Walter F Buchanan3336 A 2016 2016 2016 W 1

Dumbarton & District Division 1

10 Haroon Majeed30627 A 1820 1820 1820 W 1
14 Goetz Bucher22352 A 1940 1940 1940 B 1
17 Christopher Nield28934 J19 1417 1462 1621 B ½
25 Ian A Marks4866 A 1793 1793 1793 W 1

Richardson Cup 2024

1 Craig W Pritchett IM5684 A 2118 2118 2118 W 0