Back to Home Page

SNCL Graded Friendlies

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2010
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

SNCL Graded Friendlies League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Claymores41032639101843
22Greenwood11002311000370
34Cumbernauld11002310001370
46Kilmarnock11002202100360
58Lanark10010113000130
65Hamilton B0000000000000
73Stonehaven0000000000000
81CS Bos 10000000000000
  8 4 0 4 8 15 6 15 2 0 2 20  

SNCL Graded Friendlies Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
CS Bos 1               
Greenwood          3   
Stonehaven               
Cumbernauld          3   
Hamilton B               
Kilmarnock          3   
Claymores  1   1   2 3 
Lanark            1 

SNCL Graded Friendlies Match Results
Bd Grade Claymores (7) vs (8) Lanark Grade Comments
1 1954 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1789 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Home Win 
3 1729 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Home Win 
4 0 Shnawa, Suheeb    -   Brown, Tom W B  1594 Draw 
5 1142 Dick, Andrew G  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (6) vs (7) Claymores Grade Comments
1 1899 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1954 Away Win 
2 1855 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1729 Home Win 
3 1826 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Shnawa, Suheeb  0 Away Win 
4 1524 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Dick, Andrew G  1142 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Claymores (7) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1925 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
2 1789 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1877 Away Win 
3 1799 Brooke, John  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1666 Away Win 
4 0 Shnawa, Suheeb    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1193 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (2) vs (7) Claymores Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1925 Home Win 
2 1728 Shields, Andrew  0  -  1 Brooke, John  1799 Away Win 
3 1530 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Shnawa, Suheeb  0 Home Win 
4 1452 Deary, David  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1632 Home Win 
5 1016 Keegan, James    -   Dick, Andrew G  1142 Draw 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Graded Friendlies Team Results
Team 1 - CS Bos 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1730   3084   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1752   3143   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1829   4810   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1620   6117   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1721   6910   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1657   7563   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1714   9024   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1932   10488   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Greenwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1596   4080   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McCurley, Arthur   GD   -   1530   4998   1   1   1564   1   1   0.451   0.549   1964 
 2   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1737   5063   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1728   7191   0   1   1799   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1399 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2092   7506   1   1   1925   1   1   0.717   0.283   2325 
 8   Keegan, James   AR   -   1016   11565      1   1142      1   0.650   -0.150   1142 
 7   Deary, David   GD   -   1452   13282   1   1   1632   1   1   0.265   0.735   2032 
 5   Gillespie, David P   AR   J15   1416   17274   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1735   4277   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1585   9859   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Curry, Charles   SZRG   -   1808   12582   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1902   13856   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1307   15848   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2185   4162   1   1   1925   1   1   0.818   0.182   2325 
 6   Kelly, J Stephen   CN   -   1795   4554   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1877   4866   1   1   1789   1   1   0.623   0.377   2189 
 3   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1666   5573   1   1   1799   1   1   0.318   0.682   2199 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949      1   1564      1   0.472   0.028   1564 
 5   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1193   17852   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1291   3977   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1446   3991   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   McLean, Ian   HA   -   1854   5171   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1665   5335   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1634   5404   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Walker, Duncan   HA   -   1956   6336   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1671   10296   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J17   1740   14553   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 6 - Kilmarnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1855   4611   1   1   1729   1   1   0.669   0.331   2129 
 6   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1503   5209   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1505   5401   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1899   5575   0   1   1954   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1554 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1826   7619   0   1   1564   0   1   0.818   -0.818   1164 
 4   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J17   1524   14049   1   1   1142   1   1   0.908   0.092   1542 

Team 7 - Claymores
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1925   3319   0   2   2138   0   2   0.465   -0.465   1738 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1789   3560   1   2   1800   1   2   0.968   0.032   1800 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1954   3912   2   2   1828   2   2   1.329   0.671   2228 
 7   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1632   6685   0   1   1452   0   1   0.735   -0.735   1052 
 5   Dick, Andrew G   GM   -   1142   9452      3   1414      3   0.576   -0.076   1134 
 8   Brooke, John   NM   -   1799   12648   1   2   1697   1   2   1.279   -0.279   1697 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1729   16182   1   2   1758   1   2   0.928   0.072   1758 
 4   Shnawa, Suheeb   GM   -   0   22130   2   4   1623   2   4   0   0   1623 

Team 8 - Lanark
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1594   3320      1   1564      1   0.542   -0.042   1564 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1757   3323   0   1   1954   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1554 
 3   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1661   5149   0   1   1729   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1329 
 6   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1383   5486   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1723   6014   0   1   1789   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1389 
 5   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1448   10153   1   1   1142   1   1   0.856   0.144   1542