Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2010
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Edinburgh 276101322760002573
21Forth Valley743011178100002160
33Edinburgh University7412918880012263
48Prestwick74129141182002161
54Kingdom Knights731371011140001544
67Irvine7115397170021236
75Oban7115369200001030
86CS Bos 270161511181001133
  56 23 10 23 56 101 72 101 3 0 3 140  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Forth Valley2 2 3 3 3 4 2 21 
Edinburgh 22 3 5 4 4 3 3 25 
Edinburgh University2 2 3 5 3 3 2 22 
Kingdom Knights1 0 1 3 3 2 3 15 
Oban2  0 1 2 3  10 
CS Bos 22 1 1 1 2 1 1 11 
Irvine1 2 1 2 1 3  12 
Prestwick2 1 3 2 4 3 4 21 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Forth Valley (1) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1864 Mason, Ian C    -   Jenicek, Michal  2101 Draw 
2 1858 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  1810 Home Win 
3 1698 McGeoch, Kenny  0  -  1 Cooper, Dan  0 Away Win 
4 1660 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Grosu, Silvian  1573 Away Win 
5 1514 Kelly, Harvey  1  -  0 Huang, Jack  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
2 1678 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1610 Home Win 
3 1657 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1576 Home Win 
4 1582 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1364 Home Win 
5 1288 He, Ben  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1243 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (6) CS Bos 2 Grade Comments
1 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Grundy, Thomas  1616 Draw 
2 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1594 Draw 
3 1498 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1525 Home Win 
4 1428 Doris, Peter J    -   West, Nicholas C  1384 Draw 
5 980 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1347 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine (7) vs (8) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1992 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Calder, John  1846 Draw 
2 1552 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1770 Away Win 
3 1529 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1691 Away Win 
4 1331 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1682 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (4) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1849 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Home Win 
2 1769 McBride, John    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
3 1610 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Coope, Derek W  1498 Home Win 
4 1576 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1428 Home Win 
5 1364 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Robinson, Jeffrey M  980 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CS Bos 2 (6) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1616 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Away Win 
2 1594 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Gourlay, Robert  1552 Draw 
3 1525 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1529 Away Win 
4 1384 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Harkins, George  1331 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2101 Jenicek, Michal    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Draw 
2 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1678 Home Win 
3 0 Cooper, Dan    -   Sanderson, Mark  1657 Draw 
4 1573 Grosu, Silvian  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
5 0 Huang, Jack  0  -  1 He, Ben  1288 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (8) vs (1) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1846 Calder, John    -   Mason, Ian C  1864 Draw 
2 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Will, Douglas  1858 Draw 
3 1691 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Home Win 
4 1682 Roy, Ali    -   Smith, Stephen H  1660 Draw 
5 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Kelly, Harvey  1514 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1864 Away Win 
2 1678 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1858 Away Win 
3 1657 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Home Win 
4 1582 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1660 Home Win 
5 1216 Gregory, Sam    -   Smith, John  1640 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1785 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
2 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2165 Away Win 
3 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1810 Away Win 
4 1498 Coope, Derek W  0  -  1 Cooper, Dan  0 Away Win 
5 980 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 Storey, Sandy  0 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Irvine (7) vs (4) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1992 Wiltshire, Richard    -   McBride, John  1769 Draw 
2 1615 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Forbes, Garry  1689 Home Win 
3 1552 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1610 Away Win 
4 1529 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1576 Home Win 
5 1331 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1364 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CS Bos 2 (6) vs (8) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1657 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Calder, John  1846 Away Win 
2 1616 Grundy, Thomas    -   McPheator, Gary  1691 Draw 
3 1594 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1682 Away Win 
4 1437 Turner, James    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Draw 
5 1384 West, Nicholas C    -   King, Chris  1058 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (4) vs (6) CS Bos 2 Grade Comments
1 1769 McBride, John    -   Mollison, Jamie  1714 Draw 
2 1689 Forbes, Garry    -   Chapman, Nigel  1657 Draw 
3 1610 Black, Stuart    -   Grundy, Thomas  1616 Draw 
4 1576 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Turner, James  1437 Home Win 
5 1364 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1384 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Home Win 
2 2165 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1615 Away Win 
3 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1552 Home Win 
4 0 Cooper, Dan  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1529 Home Win 
5 0 Storey, Sandy    -   Harkins, George  1331 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick (8) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1846 Calder, John  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Home Win 
2 1691 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1678 Away Win 
3 1682 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1657 Away Win 
4 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
5 1058 King, Chris    -   Gregory, Sam  1216 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (1) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1864 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1785 Away Win 
2 1858 Will, Douglas    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
3 1698 McGeoch, Kenny    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
4 1660 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Coope, Derek W  1498 Home Win 
5 1640 Smith, John  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  980 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1785 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Away Win 
2 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Smith, John S R   1678 Draw 
3 1428 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1657 Away Win 
4 1193 White, Geoffrey  0  -  1 He, Ben  1288 Away Win 
5 980 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  882 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine (7) vs (1) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1864 Away Win 
2 1615 Armour, James W  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Away Win 
3 1552 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1660 Home Win 
4 1529 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Smith, John  1640 Away Win 
5 1331 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Kelly, Harvey  1514 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CS Bos 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1616 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1810 Away Win 
2 1594 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  0 Away Win 
3 1525 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Grosu, Silvian  1573 Home Win 
4 1437 Turner, James    -   Ye, Jian  0 Draw 
5 1384 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Jamieson, William  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (4) vs (8) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1849 Saxton, Gavin    -   Calder, John  1846 Draw 
2 1769 McBride, John  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1770 Away Win 
3 1689 Forbes, Garry  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1691 Home Win 
4 1576 Blyth, Stuart    -   Roy, Ali  1682 Draw 
5 1364 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (8) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1846 Calder, John  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1785 Home Win 
2 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
3 1691 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1428 Home Win 
4 1682 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 White, Geoffrey  1193 Home Win 
5 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  980 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Forth Valley (1) vs (6) CS Bos 2 Grade Comments
1 1864 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1616 Home Win 
2 1698 McGeoch, Kenny  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1594 Away Win 
3 1660 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1525 Home Win 
4 1640 Smith, John  0  -  1 Turner, James  1437 Away Win 
5 1514 Kelly, Harvey  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1384 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Away Win 
2 1678 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Armour, James W  1615 Home Win 
3 1657 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1552 Home Win 
4 1288 He, Ben    -   Loughran, Robert  1529 Draw 
5 882 McGillivray, Calum    -   Harkins, George  1331 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (4) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1810 Bremner, Adam    -   Saxton, Gavin  1849 Draw 
2 0 Ho, Weiyang  1  -  0 McBride, John  1769 Home Win 
3 1573 Grosu, Silvian    -   Forbes, Garry  1689 Draw 
4 0 Ye, Jian  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1610 Home Win 
5 0 Jamieson, William    -   Blyth, Stuart  1576 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CS Bos 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1712 Away Win 
2 1535 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1678 Away Win 
3 1525 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1657 Home Win 
4 1347 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
5 1213 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1216 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Prestwick (8) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1846 Calder, John  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2165 Away Win 
2 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2101 Away Win 
3 1682 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Ho, Weiyang  0 Home Win 
4 1691 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Ye, Jian  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (4) vs (1) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 1769 McBride, John  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1864 Away Win 
2 1689 Forbes, Garry    -   McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Draw 
3 1659 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1660 Away Win 
4 1576 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, John  1640 Home Win 
5 1364 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Kelly, Harvey  1514 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1785 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Away Win 
2 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Armour, James W  1615 Home Win 
3 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1552 Home Win 
4 1498 Coope, Derek W    -   Loughran, Robert  1529 Draw 
5 1428 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1339 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Forth Valley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1864   4888   5   7   1841   5   7   3.724   1.276   2004 
 4   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1660   6052   3   7   1614   3   7   3.936   -0.436   1614 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1858   6473   3   4   1750   3   4   2.577   0.423   1943 
 6   Smith, John   GR   -   1640   8494   2   5   1468   2   5   3.538   -1.038   1468 
 3   McGeoch, Kenny   ST   -   1698   14326   2   7   1673   2   7   3.741   -1.741   1510 
 5   Kelly, Harvey   ST   -   1514   21202   5   5   1398   5   5   3.263   1.737   1797 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1778   5076   2   6   1906   2   6   2.038   0.462   1845 
 3   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1657   6666   5   7   1620   5   7   3.829   1.671   1847 
 8   Masters, Andrew D   ED   -   1712   10382   1   1   1594   1   1   0.663   0.337   1994 
 2   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1678   16245   4   7   1695   4   7   3.367   1.133   1801 
 6   Gregory, Sam   EDTC   J14   1216   17162   2   3   1329   2   3   2.186   -0.186   1451 
 5   He, Ben   EDTC   J12   1288   17821   3   4   1322   3   4   3.116   0.384   1654 
 4   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J14   1582   17940   5   5   1512   5   5   2.932   2.068   1911 
 7   McGillivray, Calum   ED   J20   882   18587   1   2   1131   1   2   1.148   0.352   1324 

Team 3 - Edinburgh University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   0   13295   1   2   1184   1   2   0   0   1377 
 2   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J18   1810   14033   4   6   1707   4   6   3.783   0.717   1900 
 9   Ho, Weiyang   EU   J20   0   21179   2   3   1715   2   3   0   0   1837 
 4   Grosu, Silvian   EU   NEW   1573   21180   1   4   1639   1   4   1.647   -0.147   1548 
 5   Huang, Jack   EU   -   0   21183   0   2   1538   0   2   0   0   1138 
 1   Jenicek, Michal   EU   -   2101   21194   2   3   1804   2   3   2.540   -0.540   1926 
 7   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   J19   2165   22125   2   3   1792   2   3   2.704   -0.704   1914 
 3   Cooper, Dan   EU   -   0   22127   3   4   1596   3   4   0   0   1928 
 6   Bozinakis, Pavlos   EU   J19   2154   22164   2   2   1888   2   2   1.612   0.388   2288 
 10   Ye, Jian   EU   -   0   22422   1   3   1579   1   3   0   0   1579 
 11   Jamieson, William   EU   -   0   22423   1   2   1480   1   2   0   0   1673 

Team 4 - Kingdom Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1659   5557   0   1   1660   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1260 
 1   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1849   8807   2   4   1794   2   4   2.297   -0.297   1794 
 4   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1364   9311   3   6   1413   3   6   2.582   0.418   1413 
 3   Blyth, Stuart   WOGN   -   1576   13645   4   7   1579   3   6   2.986   0.514   1640 
 2   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1610   14823   2   5   1586   2   4   2.130   0.370   1677 
 6   McBride, John   DL   -   1769   16813   1   6   1806   1   5   2.274   -0.774   1656 
 7   Forbes, Garry   DL   -   1689   18607   2   5   1652   2   5   2.755   -0.255   1652 
 5   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1243   18615   0   1   1562   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1162 

Team 5 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1703   3403   3   7   1784   3   7   2.868   0.132   1734 
 6   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1785   3411   1   5   1933   1   5   1.633   -0.633   1692 
 4   Doris, Peter J   OBSB   -   1428   3774   1   5   1529   1   5   1.877   -0.377   1379 
 2   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1690   3950   2   5   1693   2   5   2.482   0.018   1693 
 7   White, Geoffrey   OB   -   1193   14202   0   2   1578   0   2   0.181   -0.181   1177 
 3   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1498   15536   1   5   1620   1   5   1.728   -0.228   1470 
 5   Robinson, Jeffrey M   OB   -   980   17971   1   6   1345   1   6   0.639   0.361   1065 

Team 6 - CS Bos 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1347   3046   1   2   1331   1   2   1.020   -0.020   1331 
 10   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1213   3909   0   1   1557   0   1   0.115   -0.115   1157 
 2   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1594   4313   2   6   1687   2   5   1.874   0.126   1615 
 6   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1657   7563      2   1768      2   0.712   -0.212   1574 
 9   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1535   7921   0   1   1678   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1278 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1525   8748   2   5   1588   2   5   2.066   -0.066   1516 
 8   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1714   9024      1   1769      1   0.423   0.077   1769 
 7   Turner, James   BS   -   1437   11731   2   4   1602   1   3   0.852   0.648   1602 
 4   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1384   18884   1   6   1339   1   5   2.738   -1.738   1098 
 1   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1616   21207   1   6   1785   1   6   1.781   -0.281   1592 

Team 7 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Armour, James W   KM   -   1615   3073   2   5   1757   2   5   1.647   0.353   1685 
 4   Harkins, George   IR   -   1331   4263   2   6   1443   2   6   2.216   -0.216   1321 
 3   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1529   4725   3   7   1610   3   7   2.773   0.227   1560 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1992   6517   4   7   1835   4   7   4.838   -0.838   1885 
 2   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1552   7499   1   7   1690   1   7   2.252   -0.752   1463 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1339   14990   0   1   1428   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1028 

Team 8 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AY   -   1589   4775   1   5   1437   1   5   3.374   -1.874   1287 
 3   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1691   5217   4   7   1606   3   6   3.651   -0.151   1667 
 1   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1846   7142   4   7   1875   4   7   3.308   1.192   1981 
 4   Roy, Ali   CK   J14   1682   14894   5   7   1517   4   6   4.135   -0.135   1639 
 6   King, Chris   TR   -   1058   15050   1   2   1421   1   2   0.210   0.790   1421 
 2   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1770   15844   3   5   1797   3   5   2.370   0.630   1869