Back to Home Page

North East Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 31/05/2010
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

North East Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bon Accord Bishops22004512000569
25Teflon Sharks21103503000563
33Peterhead401315110000534
44Stonehaven0000000000000
52Bon Accord Knights0000000000000
  8 3 2 3 8 15 2 15 0 0 0 16  

North East Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops  5     
Bon Accord Knights         
Peterhead2     3 
Stonehaven         
Teflon Sharks    5   

North East Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (3) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1749 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2147 Away Win 
2 1687 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1507 Home Win 
3 1710 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1417 Home Win 
4 1646 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Reid, John  1164 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (3) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1749 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2147 Away Win 
2 1687 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1507 Home Win 
3 1710 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1417 Home Win 
4 1646 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Reid, John  1164 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2147 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Vincenti, David  2000 Home Win 
2 1507 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2046 Away Win 
3 1164 Reid, John  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1771 Away Win 
4 1124 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1466 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2147 Neil, Kenneth D  0  -  1 Vincenti, David  2000 Away Win 
2 1507 Rose, Anthony C    -   Grassie, Duncan A  2046 Draw 
3 1164 Reid, John  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1771 Home Win 
4 1124 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1466 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

North East Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1771   3468   1   2   1371   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1371 
 2   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2046   8918   1   2   1646   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1839 
 4   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1466   11772   2   2   1124   2   2   1.762   0.238   1524 
 1   Vincenti, David   BADF   -   2000   19365   1   2   2147   1   2   0.614   0.386   2147 

Team 3 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2147   5465   3   4   1874   3   4   3.222   -0.222   2068 
 3   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1417   6400   0   2   1710   0   2   0.306   -0.306   1310 
 5   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1124   10275   0   2   1466   0   2   0.238   -0.238   1066 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1507   13631      4   1797      4   0.694   -0.194   1465 
 4   Reid, John   PT   -   1164   16210   2   4   1564   2   4   0.328   1.672   1564 

Team 5 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1749   3276   0   2   2147   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1747 
 2   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1710   3534   2   2   1417   2   2   1.694   0.306   1817 
 3   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1687   3681   2   2   1507   2   2   1.470   0.530   1907 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1646   9047   1   2   1246   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1246