Back to Home Page

NEL Division 1

Played at North East of Scotland ending on 07/05/2010
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

NEL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bon Accord Bishops76101315553002073
21Bon Accord All Stars75021017451012071
36Peterhead7412911494001761
43Bon Accord Knights7322810671401450
58Teflon Sharks7304693111401141
64Newmachar7214586120201243
77Stonehaven71153548038830
85Newtonhill700702420011416
  56 24 6 26 54 77 36 77 10 14 10 106  

NEL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord All Stars1 2 3 4 3 4 1 20 
Bon Accord Bishops3 2 2 4 3 3 2 20 
Bon Accord Knights1 2 2 3 2 2 0 14 
Newmachar 1 1 2 1 2 3 12 
Newtonhill0 0  1  1 1 
Peterhead 1 2 3 3 4 3 17 
Stonehaven0  1 2 3 0 1 
Teflon Sharks2 1 0 1 3 1 2 11 

NEL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2046 Grassie, Duncan A    -   Brennan, J Ross  1749 Draw 
2 2000 Vincenti, David  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1724 Home Win 
3 1771 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1710 Home Win 
4 1471 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1678 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 2179 Hoffmann, Udo  1  -  0 Sanghera, Parminder  1928 Home Win 
2 1836 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1602 Home Win 
3 1618 Adam, Michael    -   Smith, David G  1573 Draw 
4 0 Stott, Thomas  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1547 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2147 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Brooke, John  1799 Draw 
2 1507 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1547 Home Win 
3 1417 Watson, Jim    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1405 Draw 
4 1124 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Durno, Joy  1705 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1585 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2147 Away Win 
2 1307 Bridges, David    -   Pert, Kevin  1549 Draw 
3 0 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 Watson, Jim  1417 Away Win 
4 473 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Reid, John  1164 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2000 Vincenti, David  1  -  0 Hoffmann, Udo  2179 Home Win 
2 1771 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1836 Away Win 
3 1624 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  1506 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2179 Hoffmann, Udo  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1735 Home Win 
2 1836 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1671 Home Win 
3 1469 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1507 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1799 Brooke, John  0  -  1 Vincenti, David  2000 Away Win 
2 1547 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1771 Away Win 
3 1405 Sawaryn, Steve    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1624 Draw 
4 1705 Durno, Joy  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1471 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1928 Sanghera, Parminder    -   Emery, Keith  1585 Draw 
2 1734 Wilson, William A  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1307 Home Win 
3 1602 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  473 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1585 Emery, Keith    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1735 Draw 
2 1382 Lyall, Duncan  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1671 Away Win 
3 1307 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1507 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1585 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Hoffmann, Udo  2179 Away Win 
2 1382 Lyall, Duncan  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1836 Away Win 
3 1307 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1506 Away Win 
4 473 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 McDonald, Angus  1462 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2046 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2147 Away Win 
2 2000 Vincenti, David  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1549 Home Win 
3 1771 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1507 Home Win 
4 1471 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1417 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1735 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Sanghera, Parminder  1928 Away Win 
2 1671 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1734 Home Win 
3 1507 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1602 Away Win 
4 828 McGee, Jamie    -   Smith, David G  1573 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1799 Brooke, John  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1585 Away Win 
2 1547 Heathcote, Colin    -   Lyall, Duncan  1382 Draw 
3 1394 Morrison, Alex  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1307 Home Win 
4 232 Eagles, Peter  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  473 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1928 Sanghera, Parminder    -   Grassie, Duncan A  2046 Draw 
2 1734 Wilson, William A  1  -  0 Vincenti, David  2000 Home Win 
3 1547 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1771 Away Win 
4 1457 Barclay, Mark    -   Grieve, Ian  1471 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2000 Vincenti, David    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1735 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1624 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1507 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2179 Hoffmann, Udo  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1749 Home Win 
2 1618 Adam, Michael  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1724 Away Win 
3 1506 Olson, Hamish    -   Clifford, John  1710 Draw 
4 1469 McDonald, Maryann  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1678 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1928 Sanghera, Parminder  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2147 Away Win 
2 1734 Wilson, William A  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1507 Home Win 
3 1602 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1417 Home Win 
4 1573 Smith, David G  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1124 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (8) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1724 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1585 Away Win 
2 1710 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1307 Home Win 
3 1678 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  0 Home Win 
4 1762 Condie, Alison  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  473 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1799 Brooke, John  0  -  1 Sanghera, Parminder  1928 Away Win 
2 1547 Heathcote, Colin    -   Wilson, William A  1734 Draw 
3 1405 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1602 Away Win 
4 1705 Durno, Joy  1  -  0 Barclay, Mark  1457 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2147 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Hoffmann, Udo  2179 Draw 
2 1507 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1836 Away Win 
3 1294 Murison, Jim  0  -  1 Adam, Michael  1618 Away Win 
4 1124 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1506 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1585 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2046 Away Win 
2 1319 Emery, Michael  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1771 Away Win 
3 1307 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1777 Away Win 
4 473 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1471 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1735 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1749 Home Win 
2 1671 Cundill, Alan P    -   Davidson, Eric  1724 Draw 
3 1507 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1678 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2147 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1749 Home Win 
2 1549 Pert, Kevin  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1724 Home Win 
3 1507 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1710 Home Win 
4 1124 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1678 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  1799 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  1547 Drawn by Default 
3 1507 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1405 Home Win 
4 828 McGee, Jamie  0  -  1 Durno, Joy  1705 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (8) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1749 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Brooke, John  1799 Home Win 
2 1724 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Heathcote, Colin  1547 Away Win 
3 1710 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1405 Away Win 
4 1678 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Durno, Joy  1705 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2179 Hoffmann, Udo  1  -  0 Brooke, John  1799 Home Win 
2 1836 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1547 Home Win 
3 1618 Adam, Michael  1  -  0 Morrison, Alex  1394 Home Win 
4 1506 Olson, Hamish    -   Durno, Joy  1705 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 0 

NEL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1462   7718   1   1   1062   0   0   0.000   0.000   1462 
 8   Stott, Thomas   AB   -   0   7847   0   1   1547   0   1   0   0   1147 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BA   J15   1506   15934   3   5   1503   3   5   2.429   0.571   1575 
 5   McDonald, Maryann   BA   J16   1469   16751   1   2   1592   1   2   0.677   0.323   1592 
 2   McDonald, Ian   BA   J13   1619   16854   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   J18   1836   17857   6   6   1589   6   6   4.737   1.263   1989 
 3   Adam, Michael   AB   J18   1618   18380   2   4   1496   2   4   2.575   -0.075   1587 
 7   Hoffmann, Udo   BA   -   2179   22288   5   7   1887   5   7   5.747   -0.247   2114 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1771   3468   5   6   1593   5   6   4.247   0.753   1873 
 6   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1777   4371   1   1   1377   1   1   0.918   0.082   1777 
 1   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2046   8918   2   4   1868   2   4   2.792   -0.792   1868 
 5   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1471   11772   2   5   1466   1   4   1.543   -0.043   1466 
 4   Edwards, Jonathan   BA   J17   1624   14530   2   3   1501   2   3   1.982   0.518   1781 
 2   Vincenti, David   BADF   -   2000   19365   4   6   1795   4   6   4.414   0.086   1988 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ewen, John   BA   -   1547   3863   1   2   1521   1   2   1.047   -0.047   1521 
 4   Smith, David G   BA   -   1573   6031   1   3   1335   1   3   2.219   -1.219   1213 
 2   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1734   6516   3   5   1612   3   5   3.210   0.290   1762 
 3   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1602   13904   4   5   1481   3   4   2.292   0.708   1722 
 6   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1457   16782      2   1588      2   0.671   -0.171   1395 
 1   Sanghera, Parminder   BA   -   1928   20804   3   6   1915   3   6   3.065   -0.065   1915 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Durno, Joy   NM   -   1705   6863   4   6   1468   3   5   3.710   -0.210   1661 
 5   Morrison, Alex   NMAB   -   1394   10388   1   2   1482   1   2   0.795   0.205   1482 
 3   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1547   10818   2   6   1666   2   6   2.146   -0.146   1544 
 1   Brooke, John   NM   -   1799   12648      6   1931      6   2.113   -1.613   1537 
 4   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1405   14346   2   5   1581   2   5   1.420   0.580   1509 
 6   Eagles, Peter   NJAN   J11   232   19938   1   1   558   1   1   0.597   0.403   958 

Team 5 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1585   9859   3   7   1877   3   7   1.203   1.797   1827 
 2   Lyall, Duncan   SZ   -   1382   12137      2   1664      2   0.365   0.135   1472 
 6   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J19   1319   13017   0   1   1719   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1319 
 5   Emery, Jennifer   SZB2   J17   0   13493   0   2   1548   0   2   0   0   1147 
 4   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J15   473   14541   0   6   832   0   2   0.377   -0.377   432 
 3   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1307   15848      6   1609      6   0.992   -0.492   1215 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Murison, Jim   PT   -   1294   5422   0   1   1658   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1258 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2147   5465   5   6   1908   5   6   4.595   0.405   2188 
 4   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1417   6400   1   4   1374   1   4   2.115   -0.615   1283 
 2   Pert, Kevin   PT   -   1549   7842   1   3   1660   1   3   1.151   0.349   1660 
 6   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1124   10275   2   4   1524   2   4   0.328   1.672   1524 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1507   13631   2   5   1728   2   5   1.176   0.824   1656 
 5   Reid, John   PT   -   1164   16210   1   1   764   1   1   0.918   0.082   1164 

Team 7 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1507   3549   2   6   1532   2   6   2.794   -0.794   1410 
 2   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1671   3658   2   4   1679   2   4   1.913   0.587   1770 
 1   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1735   4277   2   5   1879   2   5   1.686   0.314   1807 
 4   McGee, Jamie   SZ   J17   828   17480      2   1228      1   0.082   0.418   1035 

Team 8 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1749   3276   1   5   1975   1   5   1.268   0.232   1825 
 3   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1710   3534   1   5   1517   1   5   3.615   -2.115   1367 
 5   Condie, Alison   BA   -   1762   3570   1   1   1362   0   0   0.000   0.000   1762 
 2   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1724   3681   1   6   1668   1   6   3.483   -1.983   1475 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1678   9047   5   6   1462   4   5   3.561   0.439   1742