Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 01/05/2010
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Lanark A96301520772002571
21East Kilbride A95311321690002467
36Cumbernauld A953113151290002158
44Bellshill A95131118891002364
53East Kilbride C9333910594441851
67Hamilton A933391110110401850
75Crowwood93339145121041749
810Lanark B93157614124001747
98Hamilton B911736324003721
102East Kilbride B901815624001822
  90 34 22 34 90 126 76 126 12 8 12 180  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A4 1 2 2 2 3 4 2 2 24 
East Kilbride B0  0 1 1 2 1 1 1 
East Kilbride C2 3 1 4 2 2 2 1 0 18 
Bellshill A1 4 3 3 1 2 4 1 3 23 
Crowwood2 2 0 1 2 1 4 2 2 17 
Cumbernauld A2 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 3 21 
Hamilton A 2 2 2 2 1 4  3 18 
Hamilton B0 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 
Lanark A2 3 2 3 2 2 3 4 3 25 
10 Lanark B1 3 4 1 2 1 1 3  17 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1333 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1303 Away Win 
2 1228 Miller, Scott  0  -  1 Thomas, Jacqui  1253 Away Win 
3 1174 Melvin, John    -   Thomas, Matthew R  1193 Draw 
4 1072 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Devenny, Ruth  741 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1333 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1872 Away Win 
2 1142 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1669 Away Win 
3 1072 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1649 Away Win 
4 536 Hawthorne, David  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1612 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1714 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Away Win 
3 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Away Win 
4 1574 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1424 Away Win 
2 1666 Parkes, Jack C    -   Frame, Jim H  1291 Draw 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1003 Home Win 
4 1543 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  878 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (4) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1600 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1534 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Away Win 
3 1402 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Away Win 
4 1348 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1757 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Brown, Tom W B  1594 Draw 
2 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1383 Home Win 
3 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1307 Home Win 
4 1448 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  980 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (4) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1594 Brown, Tom W B    -   Potts, David A  1534 Draw 
2 1383 Nicol, John B  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Away Win 
3 1307 Brown, George R    -   Gracie, David  1348 Draw 
4 847 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1245 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1795 Kelly, J Stephen  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Away Win 
3 1666 Parkes, Jack C    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Draw 
4 1664 Johnstone, David    -   Benyon, Maurice  1448 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (4) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1809 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1670 Away Win 
2 1303 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1534 Home Win 
3 1364 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Away Win 
4 1253 Thomas, Jacqui  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1245 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1665 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1671 Away Win 
2 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Away Win 
3 1291 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1484 Away Win 
4 878 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A    -   Brown, Tom W B  1594 Draw 
2 1666 Parkes, Jack C    -   Nicol, John B  1383 Draw 
3 1647 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1307 Home Win 
4 1543 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1102 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1809 Away Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1303 Away Win 
3 1612 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1193 Home Win 
4 1596 McDonald, Duncan    -   Denham, Paul   1364 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1809 Away Win 
2 1291 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1303 Away Win 
3 1003 Finnie, Alex  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1361 Home Win 
4 878 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1253 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1485 Brisbane, Tom    -   Greenslade, Luke  1671 Draw 
2 1333 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Home Win 
3 1267 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1484 Away Win 
4 1174 Melvin, John    -   Freel, Lawrence  1446 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1594 Brown, Tom W B    -   Greenslade, Luke  1671 Draw 
2 1383 Nicol, John B    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Draw 
3 1310 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1484 Away Win 
4 1307 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1665 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1431 Away Win 
2 1424 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1228 Home Win 
3 1291 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1174 Home Win 
4 1003 Finnie, Alex  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  913 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1431 Home Win 
2 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1228 Home Win 
3 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  1142 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1424 Home Win 
2 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1291 Home Win 
3 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  972 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (4) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1671 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1670 Away Win 
2 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Campbell, Kevin  1600 Draw 
3 1484 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1534 Home Win 
4 1446 Freel, Lawrence    -   Carnie, Wilson  1402 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1524 Hanley, Michael    -   Brown, Tom W B  1594 Draw 
2 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Nicol, John B  1383 Away Win 
3 1291 Frame, Jim H    -   Brown, George R  1307 Draw 
4 744 Jenkins, Ciaran  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1102 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (4) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1670 Black, Colin  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1431 Home Win 
2 1600 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1267 Home Win 
3 1534 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1228 Home Win 
4 1402 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1142 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Marks, Ian A  1877 Draw 
2 1909 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1666 Away Win 
3 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1714 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1647 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1757 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Draw 
2 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1524 Home Win 
3 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1484 Home Win 
4 1594 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1424 Home Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1291 Home Win 
3 1649 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1003 Home Win 
4 1612 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Ameur, Nadia  573 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1671 Greenslade, Luke    -   Marks, Ian A  1877 Draw 
2 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1666 Away Win 
3 1484 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1446 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1248 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1594 Brown, Tom W B    -   Murray, Frankie  1669 Draw 
2 1383 Nicol, John B  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1649 Home Win 
3 1307 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1612 Away Win 
4 692 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1596 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1424 Home Win 
2 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1291 Home Win 
3 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1003 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1671 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1872 Away Win 
2 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1649 Away Win 
3 1484 Morris, Michael J    -   Miller, Craig  1612 Draw 
4 1446 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1580 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Away Win 
3 1649 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Away Win 
4 1612 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1383 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1267 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1877 Away Win 
2 1228 Miller, Scott  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1666 Away Win 
3 1072 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
4 948 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1248 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (4) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1670 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1424 Home Win 
2 1600 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1291 Home Win 
3 1534 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1003 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1594 Brown, Tom W B    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Draw 
2 1383 Nicol, John B  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1714 Away Win 
3 1310 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1409 Home Win 
4 1307 Brown, George R    -   Pollock, Andrew  1354 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1671 Home Win 
2 1714 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Away Win 
3 1566 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1484 Away Win 
4 1409 Thomson, Peter    -   Freel, Lawrence  1446 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (4) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1670 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1877 Away Win 
2 1534 Potts, David A    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
3 1402 Carnie, Wilson    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1406 Draw 
4 1348 Gracie, David    -   Kelso, Robert  1248 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (4) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1534 Away Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Home Win 
3 1612 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1348 Home Win 
4 1486 Dykes, John    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1431 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Away Win 
2 1333 Gosetti, Piero    -   Rodger, Paul  1714 Draw 
3 1228 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1566 Home Win 
4 1072 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1409 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1809 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1877 Away Win 
2 1303 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1666 Away Win 
3 1364 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
4 1253 Thomas, Jacqui  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1872 Home Win 
2 1909 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1669 Away Win 
3 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1649 Away Win 
4 1714 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1612 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1485 Brisbane, Tom    -   Brown, Tom W B  1594 Draw 
2 1333 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Nicol, John B  1383 Away Win 
3 1228 Miller, Scott  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1307 Away Win 
4 1174 Melvin, John    -   Airlie, Bernard  1102 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A    -   Murray, Frankie  1669 Draw 
2 1664 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1649 Home Win 
3 1543 Thomson, George    -   Miller, Craig  1612 Draw 
4 1193 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1596 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1809 Thomas, Phil    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Draw 
2 1303 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Away Win 
3 1362 Johnston, Jim    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Draw 
4 1364 Denham, Paul     -   Benyon, Maurice  1448 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (4) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1600 Away Win 
2 1566 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1534 Away Win 
3 1354 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Home Win 
4 1258 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1245 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1649   3806   4   7   1519   4   7   4.451   -0.451   1569 
 7   Dykes, John   EK   -   1486   3826      1   1303      1   0.740   -0.240   1303 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1872   4482   4   7   1676   4   7   5.028   -1.028   1726 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1669   5433   5   8   1560   5   8   4.923   0.077   1651 
 6   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812   1   1   1446   1   1   0.682   0.318   1846 
 4   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1612   9045   7   9   1387   5   7   4.981   0.019   1609 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1596   15466   2   3   1252   2   3   2.624   -0.124   1532 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1485   3280   1   2   1632   1   2   0.610   0.390   1632 
 1   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1333   4134   1   5   1575   1   5   1.143   0.357   1425 
 8   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1267   5118   0   3   1584   0   3   0.432   -0.432   1183 
 10   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1431   6956   1   4   1731   1   4   0.619   0.381   1538 
 5   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1142   10164   1   3   1495   1   3   0.346   0.654   1373 
 2   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1228   13272   1   7   1477   1   7   1.530   -0.530   1174 
 3   Melvin, John   EK   -   1174   15032   1   4   1279   1   4   1.472   0.028   1188 
 4   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1072   15301   1   4   1290   1   4   1.108   -0.108   1097 
 11   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   948   19007   0   1   1248   0   1   0.149   -0.149   848 
 6   Hawthorne, David   EK   J16   536   21133   0   1   936   0   0   0.000   0.000   536 
 9   Jose, Thomas   EK   NEW   913   21358   0   1   1113   0   1   0.243   -0.243   713 

Team 3 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1364   9891   2   4   1497   2   4   1.304   0.696   1497 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1362   13460      1   1661      1   0.149   0.351   1661 
 7   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1361   14450   0   1   1113   0   1   0.808   -0.808   713 
 5   Thomas, Phil   EKAY   -   1809   15971   2   5   1720   2   5   2.980   -0.480   1720 
 3   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J15   1193   15984      2   1384      2   0.610   -0.110   1190 
 1   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J13   1303   15990   4   6   1533   4   6   1.470   2.530   1655 
 2   Thomas, Jacqui   EK   -   1253   16089   2   4   1150   2   4   2.460   -0.460   1150 
 4   Devenny, Ruth   EKCC   J16   741   19504   1   1   1072   1   1   0.125   0.875   1472 

Team 4 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Black, Colin   BH   -   1670   3206   4   5   1642   4   5   2.652   1.348   1883 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1402   3447   4   8   1428   4   8   3.762   0.238   1428 
 4   Gracie, David   BH   -   1348   4152   1   4   1404   1   4   1.734   -0.734   1211 
 2   Potts, David A   BH   -   1534   5670   5   9   1506   5   9   4.740   0.260   1545 
 7   O`Rourke, Dominic   BH   -   0   8604      1   1486      1   0   0   1486 
 1   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1600   12370   4   5   1549   4   5   2.732   1.768   1916 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1245   19006   3   3   1119   3   3   1.883   1.117   1519 

Team 5 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1592   3107   0   1   1661   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1261 
 10   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1258   3130   0   1   1245   0   1   0.521   -0.521   845 
 6   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1909   3788   1   3   1615   1   3   2.519   -1.519   1493 
 1   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1796   4019   3   5   1613   3   5   3.595   -0.595   1685 
 4   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1574   4331   1   1   1448   1   1   0.669   0.331   1848 
 5   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2015   4903   5   6   1711   5   6   5.019   -0.019   1991 
 8   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1354   5658   1   2   1354   1   2   0.993   0.507   1548 
 2   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1714   5836   3   6   1555   3   6   4.106   -0.606   1616 
 9   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1566   6223   0   3   1415   0   3   2.033   -2.033   1015 
 7   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1409   10793   1   3   1276   1   3   1.965   -0.465   1276 

Team 6 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bonella, David   CN   -   1647   3231   1   2   1510   1   2   1.290   -0.290   1510 
 5   Kelly, J Stephen   CN   -   1795   4554   0   1   1723   0   1   0.597   -0.597   1323 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1877   4866   6   9   1682   6   9   6.539   -0.539   1804 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1666   5573   5   7   1508   5   7   4.720   0.780   1735 
 8   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1406   6356      1   1402      1   0.507   -0.007   1402 
 7   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1248   9320   2   4   1249   2   4   1.951   0.549   1340 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   3   6   1323   3   6   4.406   -1.406   1323 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   2   5   1528   2   5   3.270   -0.770   1528 
 9   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1193   17852   0   1   1593   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1193 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1446   3991   3   8   1345   3   8   4.919   -1.419   1303 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1524   4248   0   1   1723   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1323 
 3   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1484   5362   6   8   1488   6   8   3.933   2.567   1740 
 2   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1634   5404   3   8   1566   3   8   4.633   -1.133   1524 
 1   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1671   10296   2   7   1740   2   7   2.947   -0.447   1634 

Team 8 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1291   3977   2   9   1522   2   9   2.212   -0.212   1300 
 7   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1524   4248      1   1594      1   0.403   0.097   1594 
 5   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1665   5583   0   2   1551   0   2   1.286   -1.286   1151 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1424   7901   2   9   1661   2   9   2.195   -0.195   1439 
 3   Finnie, Alex   UDHA   J13   1003   16288   2   6   1318   2   5   0.943   1.057   1196 
 8   Jenkins, Ciaran   HXHA   J11   744   17738   0   1   1102   0   1   0.106   -0.106   702 
 9   Ameur, Nadia   UDHA   J12   573   18326   0   1   973   0   0   0.000   0.000   573 
 6   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   972   18490   0   1   1372   0   1   0.082   -0.082   972 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   878   18493   1   3   1270   1   3   0.260   0.740   1148 

Team 9 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1594   3320   1   1   1446   1   1   0.699   0.301   1846 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1757   3323   3   9   1671   3   9   5.396   -1.896   1591 
 3   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1661   5149   7   9   1443   7   9   6.729   0.271   1665 
 6   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1383   5486   0   1   1612   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1212 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1723   6014   9   9   1520   9   9   6.574   2.426   1919 
 4   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1448   10153   3   5   1400   3   5   2.730   0.270   1472 

Team 10 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, George R   LK   -   1307   3307   2   8   1448   2   8   2.697   -0.197   1306 
 1   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1594   3320   4   8   1689   4   8   3.149   0.851   1689 
 2   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1383   5486   4   8   1568   4   8   2.261   1.739   1568 
 6   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1310   6846   1   2   1446   1   2   0.635   0.365   1446 
 4   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   847   11336   0   1   1245   0   1   0.082   -0.082   845 
 7   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   980   12360   0   1   1380   0   1   0.082   -0.082   980 
 5   Airlie, Bernard   LK   -   1102   15322   1   3   1180   1   3   1.283   0.217   1180 
 8   Bond, Alexander   LK   J10   692   20941   0   1   1092   0   1   0.082   -0.082   692