Back to Home Page

GCL Rapidplay Div 2

An Allegro list event
Ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Dalmuir66001218330001981
22East Kilbride B6312732910001458
34Phones612347690021042
43Giffnock601513310008419
  24 10 4 10 24 31 14 31 10 0 10 48  

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Dalmuir7 6 6 19 
East Kilbride B1 8 5 14 
Giffnock1 0 3 
Phones2 3 5 10 

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock (3) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1867 Thomson, Neil    -   Aird, Ian  1913 Draw 
2 1658 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
3 861 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1542 Away Win 
4 777 Hannah, Graham  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1468 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (3) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1867 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1913 Away Win 
2 1658 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1708 Away Win 
3 861 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1542 Away Win 
4 777 Hannah, Graham  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1468 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Phones Grade Comments
1 1524 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1556 Home Win 
2 1294 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1697 Home Win 
3 1368 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Jankowski, Tomas  1274 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Phones Grade Comments
1 1524 McDonald, Duncan    -   Malloy, James  1556 Draw 
2 1294 Thomas, Daniel R    -   El Mountassir, Othmane  1697 Draw 
3 1368 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Jankowski, Tomas  1274 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1450 Home Win 
2 1542 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1368 Home Win 
3 1468 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1228 Home Win 
4 1454 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  913 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1450 Home Win 
2 1542 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1368 Away Win 
3 1468 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1228 Home Win 
4 1454 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  913 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (4) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1752 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1867 Away Win 
2 1704 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1576 Home Win 
3 1438 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1788 Home Win 
4 1697 El Mountassir, Othmane  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  861 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (4) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1752 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1867 Away Win 
2 1704 Brown, Allan D    -   Campbell, Iain S  1576 Draw 
3 1438 Paterson, Colin C    -   Floros, Antonios  1788 Draw 
4 1697 El Mountassir, Othmane  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  861 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones (4) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1704 Brown, Allan D    -   Aird, Ian  1913 Draw 
2 1752 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1739 Away Win 
3 1697 El Mountassir, Othmane  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1542 Away Win 
4 1274 Jankowski, Tomas  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1468 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (4) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1704 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1913 Away Win 
2 1752 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1739 Away Win 
3 1697 El Mountassir, Othmane  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1542 Away Win 
4 1274 Jankowski, Tomas    -   McKechnie, Ian  1468 Draw 
   - 3 

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1913   3018   5   6   1695   5   6   4.496   0.504   1975 
 4   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1468   5122   4   6   1190   4   6   4.936   -0.436   1383 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1542   6188   5   6   1411   5   6   3.824   1.176   1691 
 6   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1739   6541   2   2   1752   2   2   0.958   1.042   2152 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1454   15587   2   2   1054   2   2   1.836   0.164   1454 
 2   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1708   21103   1   2   1658   1   2   1.140   -0.140   1658 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1450   3280   0   2   1850   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1450 
 5   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1228   13272   0   2   1468   0   2   0.404   -0.404   1068 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1368   13460   1   4   1408   1   4   1.802   -0.802   1215 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1524   15466   1   2   1556   1   2   0.916   0.584   1749 
 2   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J13   1294   15990   1   2   1694   1   2   0.384   1.116   1887 
 6   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   913   21358   0   2   1313   0   2   0.164   -0.164   913 

Team 3 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1576   3418      2   1704      2   0.648   -0.148   1511 
 6   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1788   3952      2   1438      2   1.776   -1.276   1245 
 2   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1658   8744   1   2   1708   1   2   0.860   0.140   1708 
 1   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1867   12890   2   4   1832   2   4   2.186   0.314   1924 
 4   Hannah, Graham   GIBI   J14   777   16274   0   2   1177   0   2   0.164   -0.164   777 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   861   17397   0   4   1261   0   2   0.164   -0.164   861 

Team 4 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1704   3291   2   4   1744   2   4   1.818   0.182   1744 
 4   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1752   5102   0   4   1803   0   4   1.730   -1.730   1403 
 6   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1438   5582   1   2   1788   1   2   0.224   1.276   1981 
 1   Malloy, James   PO   -   1556   15535      2   1524      2   1.084   -0.584   1331 
 3   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   1274   20557   3   4   1418   3   4   1.236   2.264   1750 
 2   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   NEW   1697   21389   2   6   1436      4   2.976   -2.476   1375