Back to Home Page

GCL Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

GCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Bellshill A96301524181022571
28Concord953113167112002160
35Glasgow Polytechnic C942310185130002057
41Bearsden B942310153144002057
52East Kilbride B94149154170001747
610Phones C93248155140021749
74Hamilton C93248105165001749
86Shettleston B93157126120061542
99Bellshill B92256123210001338
107Bishopbriggs9126467172041132
  90 35 20 35 90 143 46 143 14 0 14 180  

GCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B1 2 3 1 1 4 2 2 4 20 
East Kilbride B3 1 2  3 2 2 1 1 17 
Bellshill A2 3 3 3 4 2 2 3 3 25 
Hamilton C1 1  2 4 2 1 2 3 17 
Glasgow Polytechnic C3 3 1 2  3 1 3 2 20 
Shettleston B3 1 0 0 3 1 1 3 2 15 
Bishopbriggs0 1 2 1  2 2 1  11 
Concord1 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 21 
Bellshill B2 2 1 2  1 3 1  13 
10 Phones C0 3 1 1 2 2 3 1 3 17 

GCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord (8) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1737 Sutherland, Mike  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1670 Away Win 
2 0 Mogudi, Donald  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1600 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1534 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (10) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1685 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1390 Home Win 
2 1377 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1349 Home Win 
3 1352 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1326 Home Win 
4 1317 English, Ian  1  -  0 Jankowski, Tomas  1274 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1169 Devenny, Peter  0  -  1 Delgado, Enrique  1540 Away Win 
2 1072 Lynn, Henry    -   Goodall, Alistair  1442 Draw 
3 536 Hawthorne, David  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1336 Away Win 
4 0 Barclay, Lewis  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1249 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Phones C (10) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1390 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1348 Home Win 
2 1349 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1295 Home Win 
3 1326 Griffin, Peter    -   Loudon, George  1269 Draw 
4 1269 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1265 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston B (6) vs (8) Concord Grade Comments
1 1698 Anderson, Paul    -   Mogudi, Donald  0 Draw 
2 1655 Drummond, Alastair  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1590 Away Win 
3 1614 McGreechin, Joseph    -   Whyte, Jim  1534 Draw 
4 1421 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1236 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1540 Delgado, Enrique  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1424 Away Win 
2 0 Vesely, Jiri  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1291 Home Win 
3 1442 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1003 Home Win 
4 1216 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Paterson, Gerry  1665 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1484 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1670 Away Win 
2 1446 Freel, Lawrence    -   Campbell, Kevin  1600 Draw 
3 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1534 Away Win 
4 1291 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (6) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1485 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  1698 Home Win 
2 1333 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1614 Home Win 
3 1267 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1449 Home Win 
4 1228 Miller, Scott  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1421 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (7) vs (10) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B    -   Stewart, Graeme  1535 Draw 
2 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1390 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1393 Away Win 
4 1186 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1349 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (8) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1590 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Kerridge, Simon  1377 Draw 
2 1534 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1352 Home Win 
3 1236 Binnie, James  0  -  1 English, Ian  1317 Away Win 
4 736 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1295 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1484 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1265 Home Win 
2 1446 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1245 Home Win 
3 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1110 Away Win 
4 1291 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (7) vs (6) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  1698 Home Win 
2 1320 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1449 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Thompson, Eddie  1421 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (6) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1670 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1348 Home Win 
2 1600 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1295 Home Win 
3 1534 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1265 Home Win 
4 1402 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1245 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (10) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1535 Stewart, Graeme  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1492 Home Win 
2 1393 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Vesely, Jiri  0 Away Win 
3 1326 Griffin, Peter  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1442 Away Win 
4 1274 Jankowski, Tomas  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1249 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (7) vs (8) Concord Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1590 Home Win 
2 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1534 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Binnie, James  1236 Draw 
4 1186 Watson, Andrew F    -   Williamson, Hamish M  1180 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1670 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1485 Home Win 
2 1600 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1431 Home Win 
3 1534 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Miller, Scott  1228 Away Win 
4 1402 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1174 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (6) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1348 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  1698 Home Win 
2 1269 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Drummond, Alastair  1655 Away Win 
3 1265 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1421 Away Win 
4 0 O`Rourke, Dominic  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1449 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1641 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1670 Away Win 
2 1492 McGeoch, Stephen P  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1600 Away Win 
3 1442 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Home Win 
4 1249 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1484 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1377 Away Win 
2 1446 Freel, Lawrence    -   Stokes, Brian  1352 Draw 
3 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Buchanan, Craig  0 Away Win 
4 1291 Frame, Jim H    -   MacGregor, Douglas  1144 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1685 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1269 Home Win 
2 1377 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1265 Home Win 
3 1352 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1245 Away Win 
4 1317 English, Ian  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1110 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (10) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1535 Stewart, Graeme  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1670 Home Win 
2 1390 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1600 Away Win 
3 1349 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1534 Away Win 
4 1269 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (8) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1590 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1485 Home Win 
2 1534 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1267 Home Win 
3 1236 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Miller, Scott  1228 Away Win 
4 1180 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Devenny, Peter  1169 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (7) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1484 Home Win 
2 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1424 Away Win 
4 834 Walker, William    -   Frame, Jim H  1291 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1348 Gracie, David    -   Glen, Hamish  1641 Draw 
2 1269 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Delgado, Enrique  1540 Away Win 
3 1265 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1336 Away Win 
4 0 Stewart, Rhonda  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1249 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (6) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1670 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  1698 Home Win 
2 1600 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Drummond, Alastair  1655 Home Win 
3 1402 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1421 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (7) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1348 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1960 Away Win 
2 1269 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1592 Home Win 
3 1265 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1270 Home Win 
4 994 Paton, Jack  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  821 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (10) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1174 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1390 Home Win 
2 1142 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1393 Away Win 
3 1072 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1349 Away Win 
4 948 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1242 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1377 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1670 Home Win 
2 1352 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1600 Home Win 
3 1317 English, Ian  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1534 Away Win 
4 1295 MacCorquodale, Gordon  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1402 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (10) vs (6) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1393 Ferris, Derek J    -   Anderson, Paul  1698 Draw 
2 1390 Delargy, Graeme    -   Drummond, Alastair  1655 Draw 
3 1349 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1449 Home Win 
4 1326 Griffin, Peter  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1421 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1485 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1484 Away Win 
2 1431 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Home Win 
3 1228 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1424 Home Win 
4 1174 Melvin, John    -   Frame, Jim H  1291 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (7) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B    -   Glen, Hamish  1641 Draw 
2 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1442 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1336 Away Win 
4 834 Walker, William  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1249 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (8) vs (10) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1590 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1349 Away Win 
2 1534 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Jankowski, Tomas  1274 Home Win 
3 1305 Browne, Brendan    -   Griffin, Peter  1326 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1698 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1377 Home Win 
2 1614 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1352 Home Win 
3 1449 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1295 Home Win 
4 1421 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1144 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (8) Concord Grade Comments
1 1446 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1590 Away Win 
2 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1534 Away Win 
3 1291 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1305 Home Win 
4 878 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1180 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (8) Concord Grade Comments
1 1641 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1590 Away Win 
2 1540 Delgado, Enrique  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1534 Home Win 
3 1336 MacAloon, Paul    -   Browne, Brendan  1305 Draw 
4 1249 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1180 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (10) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1484 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1613 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1424 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1349 Away Win 
4 1291 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1326 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1348 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1485 Home Win 
2 1295 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1267 Away Win 
3 1269 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1228 Home Win 
4 1265 Cumming, Jim    -   Melvin, John  1174 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1540 Delgado, Enrique  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1377 Home Win 
2 1492 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1352 Home Win 
3 1442 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 English, Ian  1317 Away Win 
4 1249 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1295 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (6) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1698 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1641 Home Win 
2 1614 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1442 Home Win 
3 1449 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1336 Home Win 
4 1421 Thompson, Eddie    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1249 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (7) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1485 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1960 Away Win 
2 1431 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1270 Draw 
3 1333 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Walker, William  834 Home Win 
4 1228 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  821 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1352 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1485 Away Win 
2 1295 MacCorquodale, Gordon  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1431 Away Win 
3 1144 MacGregor, Douglas  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1267 Home Win 
4 1161 Cameron, William A  0  -  1 Miller, Scott  1228 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (8) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1590 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1348 Home Win 
2 1305 Browne, Brendan  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1269 Home Win 
3 1236 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1265 Home Win 
4 1180 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1110 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (7) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1600 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1960 Away Win 
2 1534 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1592 Home Win 
3 1402 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1320 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1270 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

GCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1685   3390   2   2   1338   2   2   1.765   0.235   1737 
 8   Cameron, William A   BD   -   1161   3397   0   1   1228   0   1   0.409   -0.409   828 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1352   14015   2   8   1473   2   8   2.780   -0.280   1331 
 7   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1144   14330   2   3   1326   2   3   0.808   1.692   1606 
 2   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1377   15294   4   7   1514   4   7   2.345   2.155   1620 
 4   English, Ian   BD   -   1317   17347   3   5   1324   3   5   2.467   0.533   1396 
 5   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1295   22133   1   5   1285   1   5   2.451   -1.451   1044 
 6   Buchanan, Craig   BD   -   0   22211   1   1   1424   1   1   0   0   1824 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1485   3280   2   7   1575   2   7   2.791   -0.791   1412 
 6   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1333   4134   2   2   1296   2   2   1.046   0.954   1696 
 7   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1267   5118   2   4   1362   2   4   1.535   0.465   1362 
 9   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1431   6956   2   4   1403   2   4   2.149   0.351   1494 
 11   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1142   10164   0   1   1393   0   1   0.192   -0.192   993 
 8   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1228   13272   5   7   1268   5   7   3.079   1.921   1431 
 10   Melvin, John   EK   -   1174   15032   2   4   1337   2   4   1.161   0.839   1337 
 2   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1072   15301      2   1396      2   0.269   0.231   1202 
 1   Devenny, Peter   EKCC   J14   1169   16763   1   2   1360   1   2   0.585   0.415   1360 
 12   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   948   19007   0   1   1242   0   1   0.153   -0.153   842 
 3   Hawthorne, David   EK   J16   536   21133   0   1   936   0   0   0.000   0.000   536 
 4   Barclay, Lewis   EK   -   0   21608   0   1   1249   0   1   0   0   849 

Team 3 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1670   3206   6   8   1538   6   8   5.286   0.714   1731 
 4   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1402   3447   7   9   1332   7   9   5.318   1.682   1554 
 3   Potts, David A   BH   -   1534   5670   5   6   1362   5   6   4.260   0.740   1642 
 5   O`Rourke, Dominic   BH   -   0   8604   1   1   1249   1   1   0   0   1649 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1600   12370   5   9   1515   5   9   5.530   -0.030   1595 

Team 4 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1291   3977   3   8   1263   3   8   4.207   -0.707   1221 
 7   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1446   3991   3   6   1468   3   6   2.817   0.183   1468 
 6   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1484   5362   3   6   1549   3   6   2.586   0.414   1549 
 5   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1665   5583   1   1   1265   1   1   0.918   0.082   1665 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1424   7901   2   8   1381   2   8   4.399   -2.399   1188 
 3   Finnie, Alex   UDHA   J13   1003   16288   0   1   1403   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1003 
 8   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   878   18493   0   1   1180   0   1   0.149   -0.149   780 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1249   4010   4   8   1220   2   6   3.117   -0.617   1159 
 8   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1641   4100   1   5   1653   1   5   2.430   -1.430   1412 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1442   4115   4   7   1354   4   7   4.186   0.314   1460 
 3   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1336   4923   3   5   1245   3   5   2.992   0.508   1395 
 7   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1492   5044   1   3   1496   1   3   1.474   -0.474   1374 
 6   Alomenu, Gilbert   PY   -   1216   13560   0   1   1616   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1216 
 1   Delgado, Enrique   PY   -   1540   20442   4   5   1375   4   5   3.532   0.468   1616 
 5   Vesely, Jiri   PY   -   0   21985   2   2   1342   2   2   0   0   1742 

Team 6 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1698   3055   3   8   1558   3   8   5.335   -2.335   1467 
 2   Drummond, Alastair   SHKM   -   1655   3795   1   4   1462   1   4   2.901   -1.401   1371 
 5   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1449   6769   4   6   1312   4   6   4.101   -0.101   1434 
 4   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1421   8866   4   8   1265   4   8   5.607   -1.607   1265 
 3   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J17   1614   18932   2   4   1415   2   4   2.985   -0.485   1506 

Team 7 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1592   3107   0   6   1436   0   6   4.189   -4.189   1035 
 5   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1320   4548   0   2   1426   0   2   0.714   -0.714   1025 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BB   -   1960   5394   7   8   1596   7   8   7.153   -0.153   1928 
 4   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1186   6394      2   1264      2   0.790   -0.290   1072 
 6   Walker, William   BB   -   834   6764      3   1234      3   0.246   0.254   954 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1270   9032   1   7   1358   1   7   2.681   -1.181   1131 
 7   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   821   10264   0   2   1150   0   2   0.264   -0.264   750 

Team 8 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1305   3295   2   4   1306   2   4   2.000   0.000   1306 
 3   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1590   3831   5   8   1533   5   8   4.642   0.858   1675 
 1   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1737   6166   0   1   1670   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1270 
 4   Whyte, Jim   CD   -   1534   6466   5   8   1439   5   8   4.941   0.559   1581 
 8   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1180   6487   2   5   1143   2   5   2.687   -0.187   1143 
 6   Carslaw, Neil   CD   -   736   9017   0   1   1136   0   1   0.082   -0.082   736 
 5   Binnie, James   CD   -   1236   16553   2   5   1300   2   5   2.073   0.427   1300 
 2   Mogudi, Donald   CD   -   0   22033   1   2   1649   1   2   0   0   1842 

Team 9 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1265   3656   1   9   1345   1   9   3.596   -2.096   1065 
 1   Gracie, David   BH   -   1348   4152   2   7   1603   2   7   1.443   1.057   1497 
 3   Loudon, George   BH   -   1269   4723   2   7   1474   2   7   1.903   0.597   1368 
 7   O`Rourke, Dominic   BH   -   0   8604   1   2   1370   1   2   0   0   1370 
 2   Docherty, Andrew   BH   NEW   1295   10071   0   3   1405   0   3   1.109   -1.109   1005 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1245   19006   2   3   1400   2   3   0.895   1.105   1522 
 9   Paton, Jack   BH   J15   994   20703   1   1   821   1   1   0.729   0.271   1221 
 8   Stewart, Rhonda   BH   J15   0   20772   0   1   1249   0   1   0   0   849 
 6   Dolan, John   BH   NEW   1110   21187   3   3   1307   3   3   0.777   2.223   1707 

Team 10 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1613   3440   0   1   1484   0   1   0.676   -0.676   1084 
 7   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1393   3911   2   4   1417   2   4   1.904   0.596   1508 
 3   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1326   4203   1   6   1347   1   6   2.833   -1.833   1067 
 8   Kraska, John   PO   -   1242   8868   1   1   948   1   1   0.847   0.153   1348 
 1   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1390   14587   2   6   1509   2   6   2.135   0.365   1448 
 6   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1535   14816   2   3   1699   2   3   0.963   1.537   1979 
 2   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   1349   19079   6   8   1369   6   8   3.769   2.231   1562 
 5   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1269   19969   1   2   1334   1   2   0.825   0.175   1334 
 4   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   1274   20557   1   3   1367   1   3   1.154   -0.154   1245