Back to Home Page

GCL Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Bearsden A9801164220100005272
23Shettleston A9702143623130004766
35Glasgow Polytechnic A9612133618162004765
41Hamilton A9612134013140054665
52Cathcart A9504102727180004056
67Giffnock A9504101916316003346
74Inverclyde930661918350002839
88Crowwood A920741519352012637
99Dalmuir910821314440012028
1010Hamilton B910821018410031926
  90 44 2 44 90 257 186 257 10 0 10 361  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton A3 5 6 4 6 2 4 7 7 46 
Cathcart A4 3 5 3 3 3 6 5 5 40 
Shettleston A2 4 6 4 3 7 4 7 7 47 
Inverclyde1 2 1 1 1 2 7 5 5 28 
Glasgow Polytechnic A4 4 3 6 3 6 5 6 7 47 
Bearsden A2 5 4 7 4 8 7 6 7 52 
Giffnock A5 4  6 2 0 5 3 5 33 
Crowwood A3 1 3 1 2  2 6 5 26 
Dalmuir1 2 1 2 2 1 4 1 3 20 
10 Hamilton B1 3 1 2  1 2 3 4 19 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2102 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1846 Calder, John    -   Smalls, Jim A  1723 Draw 
3 1847 Hilton, Steve H    -   Rodger, Paul  1714 Draw 
4 1911 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1619 Home Win 
5 1737 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1574 Home Win 
6 1691 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1566 Home Win 
7 1662 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1485 Home Win 
8 1609 Logue, David  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1409 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (7) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1872 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 1853 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1935 Away Win 
3 1779 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1909 Away Win 
4 1769 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1897 Away Win 
5 1658 Thomson, David A    -   Toland, William  1847 Draw 
6 1419 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1839 Away Win 
7 1202 Rainey, Peter  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Away Win 
8 1126 Dickson, Callum  0  -  1 Drummond, Alastair  1655 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2330 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Biro, Peter  2183 Home Win 
2 2163 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Davis, Eddie  2169 Draw 
3 1291 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2060 Away Win 
4 2086 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2050 Away Win 
5 2028 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1866 Home Win 
6 2020 Donohue, Tom    -   Watt, David A  1855 Draw 
7 1956 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Kravtsova, Victoria  1823 Home Win 
8 1854 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1754 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (6) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1740 Home Win 
2 2030 Rocks, Daniel    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1665 Draw 
3 2005 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1660 Home Win 
4 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Home Win 
5 1951 MacGregor, Ian R    -   Hanley, Michael  1524 Draw 
6 1964 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1472 Home Win 
7 1826 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Home Win 
8 1657 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  1407 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (9) vs (6) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  2030 Away Win 
2 1714 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2005 Away Win 
3 1739 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Home Win 
4 1708 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  1951 Away Win 
5 1647 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1964 Away Win 
6 1552 McKechnie, Ian    -   Batchelor, Francis  1826 Draw 
7 1556 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1657 Away Win 
8 1377 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1377 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1757 Brownlee, Ian G    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1740 Draw 
2 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1665 Home Win 
3 1714 Rodger, Paul    -   Montgomery, James R  1660 Draw 
4 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Greenslade, Luke  1671 Draw 
5 1661 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Draw 
6 1619 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1524 Away Win 
7 1574 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1472 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (7) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2102 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2043 Away Win 
2 1846 Calder, John    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1964 Draw 
3 1847 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1872 Away Win 
4 1911 Matheis, Thomas  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1853 Away Win 
5 1737 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1769 Away Win 
6 1730 Nelson, Ian    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1720 Draw 
7 1691 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1704 Home Win 
8 1662 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1544 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2330 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1740 Home Win 
2 381 Ameur, Karima  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1665 Away Win 
3 2086 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1660 Home Win 
4 2028 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1671 Home Win 
5 2020 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Home Win 
6 1956 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1665 Home Win 
7 1854 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1472 Home Win 
8 1823 McFarlane, Charles  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1524 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (6) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2560 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  0  -  1 Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)  2512 Away Win 
2 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Biro, Peter  2183 Home Win 
3 2030 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2169 Away Win 
4 2005 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Swan, Iain  2060 Draw 
5 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2050 Home Win 
6 1951 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1855 Home Win 
7 1826 Batchelor, Francis    -   Kravtsova, Victoria  1823 Draw 
8 1688 Burt, J Mel    -   Jenkins, David M  1754 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2330 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2102 Away Win 
2 2163 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
3 2086 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Hilton, Steve H  1847 Draw 
4 2028 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1737 Home Win 
5 2020 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1662 Home Win 
6 1956 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Logue, David  1609 Home Win 
7 1854 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1315 Home Win 
8 1813 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1400 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2330 Draw 
2 2109 Nolan, Graeme A    -   MacDonald, Christopher  2163 Draw 
3 1935 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2086 Away Win 
4 1909 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2028 Away Win 
5 1897 Hulme, William    -   Donohue, Tom  2020 Draw 
6 1847 Toland, William  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1956 Away Win 
7 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1854 Away Win 
8 1698 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Tweedie, Rod  0 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (9) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1740 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1913 Away Win 
2 1665 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Wright, Alex  1739 Draw 
3 1660 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1714 Away Win 
4 1671 Greenslade, Luke    -   Tait, Philip  1647 Draw 
5 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1570 Home Win 
6 1524 Hanley, Michael    -   Tait, Thomas  1556 Draw 
7 1472 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1552 Home Win 
8 744 Jenkins, Ciaran  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1275 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2330 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
2 2163 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Draw 
3 2086 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1876 Away Win 
4 2028 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1865 Away Win 
5 2020 Donohue, Tom    -   Harkins, Michael G  1850 Draw 
6 1956 Walker, Duncan    -   Watson, W Peter   1813 Draw 
7 1854 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1772 Home Win 
8 1755 Hawthorne, Blair G  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1671 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (9) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1913 Away Win 
2 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1739 Home Win 
3 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1714 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Tait, Thomas  1556 Draw 
6 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1552 Home Win 
7 1619 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1326 Home Win 
8 1574 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1275 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2185 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2109 Away Win 
3 1876 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1935 Away Win 
4 1865 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1909 Home Win 
5 1850 Harkins, Michael G    -   Hulme, William  1897 Draw 
6 1813 Watson, W Peter     -   Cochrane, Richard  1839 Draw 
7 1772 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Toland, William  1847 Home Win 
8 1671 Stewart, Alan W    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2102 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
2 1846 Calder, John  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1886 Away Win 
3 1847 Hilton, Steve H    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1876 Draw 
4 1730 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1865 Home Win 
5 1737 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1850 Away Win 
6 1691 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1813 Away Win 
7 1662 McGranaghan, James    -   Taylor, Allen  1772 Draw 
8 1609 Logue, David    -   Stewart, Alan W  1671 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (6) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2560 Away Win 
2 2109 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2444 Away Win 
3 1935 Gillies, Alex    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2005 Draw 
4 1897 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Home Win 
5 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 MacGregor, Ian R  1951 Home Win 
6 1839 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1964 Away Win 
7 1796 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Batchelor, Francis  1826 Draw 
8 1698 Anderson, Paul    -   Burt, J Mel  1688 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (7) vs (9) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1872 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2185 Away Win 
2 1853 Thomson, Neil    -   Aird, Ian  1913 Draw 
3 1779 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1739 Away Win 
4 1769 Floros, Antonios    -   Mollison, Jamie  1714 Draw 
5 1704 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1647 Home Win 
6 1667 Dougan, H Campbell  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1708 Away Win 
7 1658 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1556 Home Win 
8 1632 Lyons, Donald    -   McKechnie, Ian  1552 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (6) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)    -   McDonald, Kevin  2102 Draw 
2 2005 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
3 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1847 Home Win 
4 1951 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1730 Home Win 
5 1964 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1737 Home Win 
6 1826 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1662 Home Win 
7 1688 Burt, J Mel    -   Sheridan, Marc  1315 Draw 
8 1657 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1400 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2183 Away Win 
2 1739 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2169 Away Win 
3 1714 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2050 Away Win 
4 1708 Myall, Andrew    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1866 Draw 
5 1570 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1855 Away Win 
6 1556 Tait, Thomas    -   Kravtsova, Victoria  1823 Draw 
7 1552 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Goral, Alex E  1786 Away Win 
8 1377 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1754 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1859 McNally, Bruce  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 1740 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2109 Away Win 
3 1665 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Gillies, Alex  1935 Draw 
4 1660 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1897 Away Win 
5 1671 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Toland, William  1847 Away Win 
6 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Draw 
7 1524 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1698 Away Win 
8 1472 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1449 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2183 Biro, Peter    -   Grant, Alan G  2185 Draw 
2 2169 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Home Win 
3 2050 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1886 Home Win 
4 1866 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1876 Draw 
5 1855 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1865 Home Win 
6 1823 Kravtsova, Victoria  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1850 Away Win 
7 1754 Jenkins, David M    -   Watson, W Peter   1813 Draw 
8 1682 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1772 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2086 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1802 Home Win 
2 2028 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
3 2020 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Home Win 
4 1956 Walker, Duncan    -   Rodger, Paul  1714 Draw 
5 1854 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Home Win 
6 1823 McFarlane, Charles  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Away Win 
7 754 McFarlane, Anthony  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1619 Away Win 
8 0 Tweedie, Rod  0  -  1 Henery, Robert  1574 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (7) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2185 Grant, Alan G    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2210 Draw 
2 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   MacQueen, Calum  2043 Draw 
3 1886 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1872 Home Win 
4 1876 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1853 Away Win 
5 1850 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1769 Home Win 
6 1813 Watson, W Peter     -   Campbell, Iain S  1704 Draw 
7 1772 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1658 Away Win 
8 1671 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Lyons, Donald  1632 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (7) vs (6) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2210 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2444 Away Win 
2 1964 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2005 Away Win 
3 1872 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Away Win 
4 1853 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  1951 Away Win 
5 1769 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1964 Away Win 
6 1704 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  0 Away Win 
7 1658 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1826 Away Win 
8 1632 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1688 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (9) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1913 Home Win 
2 2109 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1739 Home Win 
3 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
4 1897 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1647 Home Win 
5 1839 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1570 Home Win 
6 1847 Toland, William    -   Tait, Thomas  1556 Draw 
7 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1552 Home Win 
8 1421 Thompson, Eddie    -   McDonald, Jim  1335 Draw 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)  2512 Away Win 
2 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2183 Away Win 
3 1723 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2169 Away Win 
4 1714 Rodger, Paul    -   Swan, Iain  2060 Draw 
5 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1866 Away Win 
6 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1855 Home Win 
7 1619 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Kravtsova, Victoria  1823 Away Win 
8 1574 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Goral, Alex E  1786 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2102 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1740 Home Win 
2 1846 Calder, John    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1665 Draw 
3 1847 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1660 Home Win 
4 1730 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Away Win 
5 1737 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1472 Home Win 
6 1691 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1484 Away Win 
7 1662 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1446 Home Win 
8 1609 Logue, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1345 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (9) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2102 Away Win 
2 1739 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Calder, John  1846 Away Win 
3 1714 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1847 Away Win 
4 1708 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1691 Home Win 
5 1647 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1662 Away Win 
6 1570 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Logue, David  1609 Away Win 
7 1556 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1315 Home Win 
8 1552 McKechnie, Ian    -   Curran, Andrew D  1400 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (7) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1740 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2210 Away Win 
2 1665 Montgomery, Robert S    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1964 Draw 
3 1660 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1872 Home Win 
4 1671 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1853 Away Win 
5 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1769 Away Win 
6 1524 Hanley, Michael    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1720 Draw 
7 1472 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1704 Away Win 
8 1345 Mulholland, David    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1544 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (9) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1913 Home Win 
2 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1739 Home Win 
3 1886 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1714 Away Win 
4 1876 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
5 1865 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1647 Home Win 
6 1850 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1570 Away Win 
7 1772 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1556 Home Win 
8 1671 Stewart, Alan W    -   McKechnie, Ian  1552 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2301 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1802 Home Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
3 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Home Win 
4 1876 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Rodger, Paul  1714 Draw 
5 1865 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
6 1850 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Home Win 
7 1772 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1574 Home Win 
8 1671 Stewart, Alan W    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1566 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (7) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2210 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1964 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Smalls, Jim A  1723 Draw 
3 1872 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
4 1853 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Home Win 
5 1704 Campbell, Iain S    -   Henery, Robert  1574 Draw 
6 1658 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1566 Home Win 
7 1632 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1409 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (6) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2301 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Greet, Andrew (IM)  2444 Draw 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G    -   Rocks, Daniel  2030 Draw 
3 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2005 Draw 
4 1886 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Away Win 
5 1876 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   MacGregor, Ian R  1951 Draw 
6 1865 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1964 Away Win 
7 1813 Watson, W Peter     -   Batchelor, Francis  1826 Draw 
8 1772 Taylor, Allen    -   Burt, J Mel  1688 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 1757 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2109 Draw 
3 1723 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1897 Away Win 
4 1714 Rodger, Paul    -   Gillies, Alex  1935 Draw 
5 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Doyle, James  1909 Draw 
6 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Away Win 
7 1619 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Gillies, Craig  262 Home Win 
8 1574 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Gillies, Darren  103 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (10) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2183 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1740 Home Win 
2 2169 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1665 Home Win 
3 1866 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Greenslade, Luke  1671 Draw 
4 1855 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1634 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1754 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1345 Home Win 
7 0 Scheurich, Frank  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Stephen  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (6) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2330 Draw 
2 2030 Rocks, Daniel    -   Woods, Connor  2042 Draw 
3 2005 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2086 Away Win 
4 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2028 Home Win 
5 1951 MacGregor, Ian R  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2020 Away Win 
6 1964 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1956 Away Win 
7 0 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1854 Away Win 
8 1826 Batchelor, Francis  0  -  1 Hawthorne, Blair G  1755 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (9) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Tazbir, Marcin (IM)  2497 Away Win 
2 1739 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2330 Away Win 
3 1647 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2163 Away Win 
4 1570 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  2042 Away Win 
5 1556 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2086 Away Win 
6 1552 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2028 Away Win 
7 1377 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2020 Away Win 
8 1335 McDonald, Jim  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  708 Home Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (6) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2560 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1802 Home Win 
2 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
3 2005 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Home Win 
4 1992 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Rodger, Paul  1714 Draw 
5 1951 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Home Win 
6 1964 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Home Win 
7 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1574 Home Win 
8 1826 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1566 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston A (3) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2102 Home Win 
2 2109 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Montgomery, Jim  2095 Draw 
3 1935 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
4 1897 Hulme, William    -   Hilton, Steve H  1847 Draw 
5 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1691 Home Win 
6 1839 Cochrane, Richard    -   McGranaghan, James  1662 Draw 
7 1847 Toland, William  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1315 Home Win 
8 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1400 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (7) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2183 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2210 Home Win 
2 1558 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1872 Away Win 
3 2060 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1853 Home Win 
4 2050 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1769 Home Win 
5 1866 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1720 Home Win 
6 1855 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1704 Home Win 
7 1469 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Lyons, Donald  1632 Away Win 
8 1754 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1544 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (10) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1740 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
2 1665 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Away Win 
3 1660 Montgomery, James R    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1876 Draw 
4 1671 Greenslade, Luke    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1865 Draw 
5 1634 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1772 Away Win 
6 1524 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1671 Away Win 
7 1472 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1554 Home Win 
8 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Topping, John  1220 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (3) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2169 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 2060 Swan, Iain    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2109 Draw 
3 2050 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1897 Home Win 
4 1866 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Gillies, Alex  1935 Draw 
5 1855 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1909 Home Win 
6 1823 Kravtsova, Victoria    -   Cochrane, Richard  1839 Draw 
7 1682 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Toland, William  1847 Away Win 
8 1676 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2102 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2183 Away Win 
2 2095 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2169 Away Win 
3 1847 Hilton, Steve H    -   Swan, Iain  2060 Draw 
4 1737 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2050 Away Win 
5 1691 McPheator, Gary    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1866 Draw 
6 1662 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1855 Away Win 
7 1454 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Kravtsova, Victoria  1823 Away Win 
8 1315 Sheridan, Marc    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1581 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (7) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2043 MacQueen, Calum    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2330 Draw 
2 1872 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2086 Away Win 
3 1853 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2020 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1291   3977   0   1   1691   0   0   0.000   0.000   1291 
 11   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1813   4756   1   1   1413   1   1   0.918   0.082   1813 
 8   McLean, Ian   HA   -   1854   5171   6   7   1662   5   6   4.341   0.659   1942 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2330   5400   4   8   2153   4   8   5.606   -1.106   2195 
 4   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2086   6081   6   9   1863   6   9   6.865   -0.365   2030 
 7   Walker, Duncan   HA   -   1956   6336   6   7   1780   6   7   5.005   0.995   2083 
 5   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   2028   9122   6   8   1803   6   8   6.118   -0.118   1996 
 2   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J20   2163   10190   3   5   1980   3   5   3.551   -0.051   2130 
 15   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J17   2042   12996   1   2   1856   1   2   1.376   0.124   2049 
 12   Tweedie, Rod   HA   -   0   13410   0   2   1636   0   2   0   0   1236 
 13   Hawthorne, Blair G   RGBA   J18   1755   13515   2   2   1766   2   2   0.974   1.026   2166 
 6   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   2020   14200   7   9   1788   7   9   6.931   0.569   2068 
 9   Ameur, Karima   UDHA   J11   381   18328   0   1   781   0   0   0.000   0.000   381 
 14   McFarlane, Anthony   HXHA   J12   754   18454   0   1   1154   0   0   0.000   0.000   754 
 17   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J11   708   18959   0   1   1108   0   1   0.082   -0.082   708 
 10   McFarlane, Charles   HA   NEW   1823   19543   1   2   1592   1   2   1.562   -0.562   1592 
 16   Tazbir, Marcin (IM)   HA   -   2497   22378   1   1   2097   1   1   0.918   0.082   2497 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, David   CC   -   1886   3413   2   5   1895   2   5   2.440   -0.440   1823 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2185   4162   6   9   2083   6   9   5.467   1.033   2250 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1850   4264   5   7   1786   5   7   4.060   0.940   1949 
 12   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1554   4706   0   1   1492   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1092 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2015   4903   4   8   1959   4   8   4.426   0.074   2001 
 10   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2301   5115   1   2   2172   1   2   1.225   0.275   2366 
 8   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1671   6112   3   7   1639   3   7   3.801   -0.801   1589 
 7   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1772   6193   6   9   1684   6   9   5.548   0.452   1806 
 11   Topping, John   CC   -   1220   6286   0   1   1345   0   1   0.331   -0.331   945 
 6   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1813   6403   3   6   1801   3   6   3.099   0.401   1862 
 4   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1865   8055   4   8   1813   4   8   4.520   -0.520   1813 
 3   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1876   8938   4   9   1856   4   9   4.746   -0.246   1856 

Team 3 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1698   3055   2   3   1606   1   2   1.243   0.257   1799 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2372   3332   7   9   2137   7   9   6.810   0.690   2417 
 6   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1839   3543   3   6   1716   3   6   3.825   -0.325   1777 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1909   3788   4   8   1828   4   8   4.832   -0.332   1870 
 8   Drummond, Alastair   SHKM   -   1655   3795   1   1   1255   1   1   0.918   0.082   1655 
 7   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1796   4019   6   9   1643   6   9   6.133   0.367   1810 
 2   Gillies, Alex   SH   -   1935   4084   5   8   1864   5   8   4.721   0.279   1955 
 4   Hulme, William   SH   -   1897   4413   6   9   1844   6   9   5.099   1.401   2011 
 5   Toland, William   SH   -   1847   6278   4   7   1677   4   7   4.907   -0.907   1727 
 11   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1449   6769   1   1   1492   1   1   0.437   0.563   1892 
 9   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2109   7691   5   8   2010   5   8   4.900   0.100   2101 
 12   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1421   8866      1   1335      1   0.617   -0.117   1335 
 14   Gillies, Darren   HA   J 9   103   21173   0   1   503   0   0   0.000   0.000   103 
 13   Gillies, Craig   HA   J 9   262   21174   0   1   662   0   0   0.000   0.000   262 

Team 4 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1737   3754   2   7   1818   2   7   2.832   -0.832   1655 
 3   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1847   4357   4   9   1878   4   9   4.153   0.347   1878 
 4   Matheis, Thomas   IC   -   1911   4892   1   2   1736   1   2   1.427   -0.427   1736 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2102   5016   4   9   2116   4   9   4.308   0.192   2116 
 7   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1662   5073   4   9   1728   4   9   3.789   0.211   1689 
 6   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1691   5217   2   7   1721   2   7   3.220   -0.720   1615 
 12   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2095   5329      2   2139      2   0.875   -0.375   1946 
 9   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1730   5471   1   4   1804   1   4   1.640   -0.140   1713 
 13   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1454   6016   0   1   1848   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1448 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1846   7142   2   8   1888   2   8   3.616   -1.116   1746 
 8   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1609   9493   3   5   1590   3   5   2.666   0.834   1740 
 11   Curran, Andrew D   IC   -   1400   15834      4   1701      4   0.654   -0.154   1369 
 10   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1315   20429   1   5   1651   1   5   0.640   0.360   1410 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2169   3692   6   8   2005   6   8   5.416   1.084   2257 
 10   Goral, Alex E   SWPW   -   1786   4117   1   2   1563   1   2   1.560   -0.560   1563 
 8   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1754   4484   4   6   1619   4   6   3.862   0.138   1741 
 15   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1676   4597   0   1   1796   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1396 
 4   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2050   4607   6   7   1869   6   7   5.033   0.967   2172 
 16   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1581   4631      1   1315      1   0.822   -0.322   1315 
 13   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1558   4881   0   1   1872   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1472 
 5   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1866   6128   4   8   1792   4   8   4.780   -0.280   1834 
 3   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2060   6171   4   6   1865   3   5   3.426   -0.426   1987 
 6   Watt, David A   PY   -   1855   6416   6   9   1780   6   9   5.324   1.176   1947 
 11   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1682   7829   0   2   1810   0   2   0.660   -0.660   1409 
 14   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1469   9149   0   1   1632   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1232 
 1   Biro, Peter   PY   -   2183   20280   5   8   2094   5   8   4.726   0.774   2236 
 12   Scheurich, Frank   PY   -   0   21449   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Kravtsova, Victoria   PY   NEW   1823   21515   3   7   1734   3   7   4.191   -0.691   1734 
 9   Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)   PY   -   2512   21610   2   2   2336   2   2   1.348   0.652   2736 

Team 6 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1657   3238   3   3   1466   3   3   2.221   0.779   1866 
 11   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1688   3365   3   5   1634   3   5   2.759   0.241   1706 
 6   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1964   3825   7   8   1755   7   8   5.992   1.008   2087 
 3   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2005   6425   6   9   1893   6   9   5.700   0.800   2060 
 4   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1992   6517   6   9   1852   6   9   6.037   0.463   2019 
 5   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J17   1951   13529   6   9   1801   6   9   6.135   -0.135   1923 
 9   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1377   15294   1   1   1377   1   1   0.500   0.500   1777 
 7   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   J19   1826   16462   6   9   1682   6   9   6.073   -0.073   1804 
 10   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2560   16689   2   3   2348   1   2   1.316   -0.316   2470 
 2   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J18   2030   16927   2   5   2004   2   5   2.585   -0.085   2004 
 1   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2444   21675   6   8   2165   6   8   6.555   -0.055   2417 
 12   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   0   22352   2   3   1711   2   3   0   0   1833 

Team 7 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1704   3418   3   7   1679   3   6   3.192   -0.192   1679 
 14   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1667   3780   0   1   1708   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1308 
 4   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1769   3952   2   7   1835   2   7   2.929   -0.429   1729 
 16   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2210   4093   2   5   2086   2   5   3.113   -0.613   2086 
 1   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1872   4094   2   9   1919   2   9   4.083   -1.583   1752 
 3   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1779   4683   0   2   1824   0   2   0.880   -0.880   1424 
 11   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1720   4815   1   3   1707   1   3   1.545   -0.545   1585 
 10   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1964   4925   1   4   1810   1   4   2.756   -1.256   1719 
 5   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1658   8744   3   5   1720   3   5   2.095   1.405   1870 
 9   MacQueen, Calum   GI   J19   2043   12082   2   3   2149   2   3   1.119   0.881   2271 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1853   12890   4   9   1894   4   9   3.996   0.504   1894 
 6   McDonald, David   GI   -   1419   12932   0   1   1819   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1419 
 13   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J15   1544   14570   1   3   1587   1   3   1.327   0.173   1587 
 15   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1632   15070   2   5   1558   2   5   2.977   -0.477   1558 
 8   Dickson, Callum   GI   J14   1126   17008   0   1   1526   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1126 
 7   Rainey, Peter   GIBI   J13   1202   17424   0   1   1602   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1202 

Team 8 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1757   3323   2   9   2043   2   9   1.715   0.285   1821 
 9   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1703   3403   2   8   1824   2   8   2.776   -0.276   1682 
 5   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1574   4331   5   9   1563   3   6   2.544   0.956   1669 
 4   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1619   4817   3   6   1508   1   4   1.846   -0.846   1508 
 10   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1661   5149   3   8   1794   3   8   2.663   0.837   1752 
 3   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1714   5836   3   7   1909   3   7   1.841   1.659   1909 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1723   6014   3   9   1917   3   9   2.460   0.540   1795 
 6   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1566   6223      4   1720      4   1.218   -0.718   1388 
 11   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1802   7089   0   6   2134   0   5   0.757   -0.757   1734 
 7   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1485   8588   0   1   1662   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1262 
 8   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1409   10793   1   2   1620   1   2   0.460   0.540   1620 

Team 9 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1913   3018   2   9   2067   2   9   2.971   -0.471   1900 
 10   McCartan, John   DA   -   1275   4956   0   2   1224   0   2   1.067   -1.067   824 
 6   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1552   5122   2   9   1695   2   9   2.986   -0.986   1473 
 5   Tait, Philip   DACD   -   1647   6186      7   1830      7   2.000   -1.500   1404 
 7   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1556   6188   3   9   1698   3   9   2.999   0.001   1576 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1739   6541   2   9   1938   2   9   2.497   0.003   1771 
 13   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1335   7895   1   2   1178   1   2   1.301   0.199   1371 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1714   9024   2   7   1854   2   7   2.311   0.189   1748 
 8   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1377   10239   1   3   1636   1   3   0.678   0.322   1514 
 11   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1326   15068   0   1   1619   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1219 
 9   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1570   15587   1   6   1793   1   6   1.436   -0.436   1513 
 12   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J17   2185   17871   1   1   1872   1   1   0.864   0.136   2272 
 4   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1708   21103   2   6   1834   2   6   2.043   0.457   1773 

Team 10 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1446   3991   0   2   1754   0   2   0.310   -0.310   1354 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1524   4248   2   7   1719   2   7   1.864   0.636   1613 
 12   McNally, Bruce   CSHA   -   1859   5194   0   1   2259   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1859 
 2   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1665   5335   3   9   1846   2   8   1.676   0.824   1766 
 13   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1484   5362   1   1   1691   1   1   0.238   0.762   2091 
 4   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1634   5404   3   9   1796   3   9   2.764   0.236   1674 
 14   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1345   5405   1   4   1551   1   4   1.090   0.410   1460 
 10   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1665   5583   0   1   1956   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1556 
 9   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1671   10296   2   7   1830   2   7   2.134   -0.134   1667 
 8   Tawdrous, John   HA   J19   1407   14447   0   1   1657   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1257 
 3   Montgomery, James R   HA   J19   1660   14510   2   8   1873   2   8   1.971   0.029   1680 
 1   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J17   1740   14553      9   2065      9   1.365   -0.865   1591 
 6   McIntosh, William   HA   J20   1472   15465   2   8   1662   2   8   2.243   -0.243   1469 
 15   O`Donnell, Stephen   HA   -   0   16196   0   1   1301   0   1   0   0   901 
 11   Jenkins, Ciaran   HXHA   J11   744   17738   1   1   1144   1   1   0.082   0.918   1544