Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Third Division

Ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Edinburgh Third Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
111Wandering Dragons 3109101932979034576
23Civil Service 21062214337153114067
35Edinburgh 410811173410100153966
41Badgers Brook1062214349170003864
58Sandy Bells 21061313304241013355
67Musselburgh 2103258206303012643
79Sandy Bells 3103076144339002542
86Edinburgh West 2101365167325002441
910Tiger Cubs1021751572512102034
104Corstorphine 2102266164391001932
112Bank of Scotland 210037312132400111831
  110 46 18 46 110 256 80 256 32 4 32 330  

Edinburgh Third Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook3 3 6 2 4 4 6 4 4 2 10 38 
Bank of Scotland 23 1 3 2 3 1  2 2 0 10 18 
Civil Service 23 5 5 3 4 4 2 5 5 2 10 40 
Corstorphine 20 3 1 2 1 3 1 3 3 1 10 19 
Edinburgh 44 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 2 10 39 
Edinburgh West 22 3 1 5  3 2 2 2 3 10 24 
Musselburgh 22 4 2 3 1 3 1 4 4  10 26 
Sandy Bells 20 5 3 5 2 4 5 4 3  10 33 
Sandy Bells 32 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 6 0 10 25 
10 Tiger Cubs1 3  2 2 3 1 3 0 2 10 20 
11 Wandering Dragons 34 6 3 5 3 3 5 5 6 3 10 45 

Edinburgh Third Division Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1312 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1208 Away Win 
2 1189 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Watson, David  1176 Away Win 
3 1259 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1134 Away Win 
4 1190 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1015 Home Win 
5 1125 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Home Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Crerar, James D  878 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1582 Murdochy, Shivan    -   McHarg, Andrew  1586 Draw 
2 1288 He, Ben  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1521 Home Win 
3 1059 Herron, Seamus  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1364 Away Win 
4 975 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1325 Away Win 
5 789 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  0 Away Win 
6 725 Armitage, Piers  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1087 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1552 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1391 Home Win 
2 1532 Marr, John  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1384 Away Win 
3 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1379 Home Win 
4 1472 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1347 Away Win 
5 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1200 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McCrae, John  1293 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1362 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1171 Home Win 
2 1343 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1078 Home Win 
3 1140 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Kresnik, Izidor  980 Home Win 
4 1130 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  919 Away Win 
5 1057 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Rooney, Catherine  543 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1752 Konarski, Jannic  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1739 Binnie, Scott  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1699 Bullen, Damien  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1640 Donkin, Chris  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1532 Falconer, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1450 Forbes, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1586 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1365 Home Win 
2 1521 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1343 Home Win 
3 1463 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1130 Home Win 
4 1364 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1078 Home Win 
5 0 Mills, Robert N  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  919 Home Win 
6 855 Aitken, Kevin  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  543 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1253 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1752 Away Win 
2 1208 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1699 Away Win 
3 1176 Watson, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1640 Away Win 
4 1134 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1532 Away Win 
5 1015 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
6 793 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1391 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1312 Away Win 
2 1379 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1189 Home Win 
3 1347 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1259 Home Win 
4 1294 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1190 Home Win 
5 1200 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1125 Away Win 
6 1098 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1008 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1209 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Marr, John  1532 Away Win 
2 1206 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1476 Away Win 
3 1202 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1472 Away Win 
4 1190 Grant, William M    -   Platts, William G C  1426 Draw 
5 1175 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Sime, Euan  1203 Away Win 
6 0 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Henning, Calum  908 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1285 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
2 1229 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 He, Ben  1288 Home Win 
3 1213 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Herron, Seamus  1059 Draw 
4 1035 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  975 Away Win 
5 1022 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  789 Away Win 
6 868 Main, Ken  1  -  0 Pickering, Clara  524 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1312 Hope, Iain D    -   Bulbeck, Juice  1426 Draw 
2 1189 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1209 Away Win 
3 1190 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1206 Home Win 
4 1125 Crawford, James    -   Hepburn, William D  1202 Draw 
5 1008 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1175 Home Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1462 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1285 Home Win 
2 1424 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1229 Home Win 
3 1365 Kirk, Steven    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1213 Draw 
4 1362 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  1035 Home Win 
5 1343 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1022 Home Win 
6 1140 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Main, Ken  868 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1300 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1586 Away Win 
2 1235 Ward, Derek  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1521 Away Win 
3 1171 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1325 Away Win 
4 1078 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Mills, Robert N  0 Away Win 
5 1057 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  0 Home Win 
6 919 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Aitken, Kevin  855 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1752 Konarski, Jannic    -   McQuillan, Paul  1628 Draw 
2 1739 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1500 Home Win 
3 1640 Donkin, Chris    -   Miller, Patrick M  1379 Draw 
4 1627 MacGregor, Steven    -   Anderson, George C  1347 Draw 
5 1532 Falconer, William  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1384 Home Win 
6 0 Donkin, Brian  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1200 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1287 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1208 Home Win 
2 1059 Herron, Seamus  1  -  0 Watson, David  1176 Home Win 
3 975 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1134 Away Win 
4 789 Skillen, Fergus    -   Crerar, Alastair D  1015 Draw 
5 725 Armitage, Piers  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Away Win 
6 524 Pickering, Clara  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  793 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1628 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 He, Ben  1288 Home Win 
2 1391 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Herron, Seamus  1059 Home Win 
3 1384 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Armitage, Piers  725 Home Win 
4 1200 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Allison, Sam  578 Home Win 
5 1294 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Pickering, Clara  524 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1253 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1424 Away Win 
2 1208 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1365 Home Win 
3 1176 Watson, David  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1343 Away Win 
4 1134 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1130 Away Win 
5 1015 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1057 Away Win 
6 891 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  919 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1532 Marr, John    -   Hope, Iain D  1312 Draw 
2 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1189 Home Win 
3 1472 Horne, Robert  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1259 Home Win 
4 1426 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1125 Home Win 
5 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1008 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wilson, Robert S M   0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1285 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1300 Away Win 
2 1229 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  1078 Away Win 
3 1213 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Kresnik, Izidor  980 Draw 
4 1035 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  919 Away Win 
5 1022 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  0 Home Win 
6 868 Main, Ken    -   Rooney, Catherine  543 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1321 Crosbie, Stuart  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1752 Away Win 
2 1209 Whalen, Ron N  W  -  L MacGregor, Steven  1627 Win by Default 
3 1202 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1532 Away Win 
4 1190 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
5 1175 Clarke, Graham M  W  -  L Donkin, Anne  1235 Win by Default 
6 0 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Doig, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1534 Macrae, Alexander  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1628 Away Win 
2 1343 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1500 Home Win 
3 1235 Ward, Derek    -   Miller, Patrick M  1379 Draw 
4 1171 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1294 Away Win 
5 1130 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 McCrae, John  1293 Home Win 
6 1057 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1200 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1300 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1208 Away Win 
2 1235 Ward, Derek  1  -  0 Watson, David  1176 Home Win 
3 1171 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1134 Away Win 
4 1078 Burns, Robert    -   Crerar, Alastair D  1015 Draw 
5 980 Kresnik, Izidor  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Away Win 
6 919 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  878 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1752 Konarski, Jannic  1  -  0 Marr, John  1532 Home Win 
2 1699 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1476 Away Win 
3 1640 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1472 Away Win 
4 1627 MacGregor, Steven    -   Platts, William G C  1426 Draw 
5 1532 Falconer, William  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  882 Home Win 
6 1450 Forbes, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1288 He, Ben  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1426 Home Win 
2 1287 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1209 Home Win 
3 1216 Gregory, Sam    -   McKee, Stephen  1206 Draw 
4 975 Brand, Adam  1  -  0 Hepburn, William D  1202 Home Win 
5 808 Robertson, Stefan  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1175 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Vivian, William  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1208 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1586 Away Win 
2 1176 Watson, David  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1521 Away Win 
3 1134 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1364 Away Win 
4 1015 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1325 Away Win 
5 891 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Mills, Robert N  0 Away Win 
6 878 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Aitken, Kevin  855 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1312 Hope, Iain D    -   Konarski, Jannic  1752 Draw 
2 1289 King, David  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1739 Away Win 
3 1259 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1699 Away Win 
4 1190 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1640 Away Win 
5 1125 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1532 Away Win 
6 1008 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1209 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1362 Away Win 
2 1206 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1343 Home Win 
3 1202 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Horne, Colin  1211 Away Win 
4 1190 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1235 Away Win 
5 1175 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1130 Home Win 
6 0 Vivian, William  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1057 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1586 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1444 Away Win 
2 1521 McGilvary, David    -   Gillespie, Edward  1285 Draw 
3 1364 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1229 Home Win 
4 0 Mills, Robert N    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1213 Draw 
5 1087 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  1035 Home Win 
6 864 MacColl, George  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  1022 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1628 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1300 Home Win 
2 1500 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1171 Home Win 
3 1391 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1078 Home Win 
4 1384 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  919 Away Win 
5 1379 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  890 Home Win 
6 1098 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  543 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1362 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Marr, John  1532 Away Win 
2 1365 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1476 Away Win 
3 1211 Horne, Colin  1  -  0 Horne, Robert  1472 Home Win 
4 1235 Ward, Derek    -   Platts, William G C  1426 Draw 
5 1130 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Sime, Euan  1203 Away Win 
6 1057 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  882 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1586 McHarg, Andrew    -   McQuillan, Paul  1628 Draw 
2 1521 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1391 Away Win 
3 1325 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1379 Away Win 
4 0 Mills, Robert N    -   Anderson, George C  1347 Draw 
5 1087 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1200 Home Win 
6 855 Aitken, Kevin  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1098 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1300 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1426 Home Win 
2 1171 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1209 Home Win 
3 1078 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1206 Home Win 
4 919 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Hepburn, William D  1202 Home Win 
5 980 Kresnik, Izidor  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1175 Away Win 
6 0 Haughton, Matt  0  -  1 Vivian, William  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1288 He, Ben  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1312 Home Win 
2 1287 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 King, David  1289 Away Win 
3 1059 Herron, Seamus    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1189 Draw 
4 975 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1190 Away Win 
5 789 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1008 Away Win 
6 524 Pickering, Clara  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1208 Home Win 
2 1285 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Watson, David  1176 Away Win 
3 1229 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1134 Away Win 
4 1213 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Crerar, Alastair D  1015 Draw 
5 1153 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Home Win 
6 1035 Craigmile, Neil    -   Ferguson, James  793 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1312 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1362 Away Win 
2 1259 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Horne, Colin  1211 Away Win 
3 1190 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1235 Home Win 
4 1125 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1140 Away Win 
5 1008 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1130 Away Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1057 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1628 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1285 Home Win 
2 1391 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1213 Away Win 
3 1384 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  1035 Home Win 
4 1379 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1022 Home Win 
5 1347 Anderson, George C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1200 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1426 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1586 Home Win 
2 1209 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1521 Away Win 
3 1206 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1325 Away Win 
4 1190 Grant, William M  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  0 Away Win 
5 0 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Mills, Robert N  0 Home Win 
6 1175 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Aitken, Kevin  855 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1752 Konarski, Jannic    -   He, Ben  1288 Draw 
2 1739 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Taylor, Angus  1287 Away Win 
3 1699 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Armitage, Piers  725 Home Win 
4 1627 MacGregor, Steven  L  -  W Robertson, Stefan  808 Loss by Default 
5 1532 Falconer, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1450 Forbes, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1300 Home Win 
2 1472 Horne, Robert  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  919 Home Win 
3 1426 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Kresnik, Izidor  980 Home Win 
4 1203 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  0 Home Win 
5 882 McGillivray, Calum    -   Rooney, Catherine  543 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burns, Robert  1078 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1426 Home Win 
2 1285 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1209 Home Win 
3 1213 Ferrie, Louis C    -   McKee, Stephen  1206 Draw 
4 1035 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1190 Away Win 
5 1022 Anderson, Douglas    -   Johnson, Robin  0 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Clarke, Graham M  1175 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 He, Ben  1288 Away Win 
2 1532 Marr, John    -   Taylor, Angus  1287 Draw 
3 1472 Horne, Robert  1  -  0 Herron, Seamus  1059 Home Win 
4 1203 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  789 Home Win 
5 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Armitage, Piers  725 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1586 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Bonnesoeur, Vivien  1952 Away Win 
2 1521 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1476 Away Win 
3 1300 Docherty, Peter J    -   Horne, Robert  1472 Draw 
4 0 Mills, Robert N  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1426 Away Win 
5 1087 Liddle, Robert    -   Sime, Euan  1203 Draw 
6 855 Aitken, Kevin  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  882 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1208 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1628 Away Win 
2 1176 Watson, David  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1500 Away Win 
3 1134 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1391 Away Win 
4 891 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1384 Away Win 
5 878 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1379 Away Win 
6 793 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1200 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1362 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1752 Away Win 
2 1211 Horne, Colin  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1739 Away Win 
3 1140 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1699 Away Win 
4 1130 Wallace, Mike    -   Donkin, Chris  1640 Draw 
5 1057 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1532 Away Win 
6 919 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1312 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1642 Home Win 
2 1289 King, David  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1586 Away Win 
3 1189 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1521 Home Win 
4 1259 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1364 Away Win 
5 1190 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  0 Away Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Aitken, Kevin  855 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1426 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1208 Home Win 
2 1209 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Watson, David  1176 Home Win 
3 1206 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1134 Home Win 
4 1190 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1015 Away Win 
5 0 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Home Win 
6 1175 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  878 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (11) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1752 Konarski, Jannic  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1300 Home Win 
2 1699 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1078 Home Win 
3 1627 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  919 Home Win 
4 1532 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Kresnik, Izidor  980 Home Win 
5 1450 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  0 Home Win 
6 0 Goodall, Steven  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  543 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1444 Home Win 
2 1532 Marr, John  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1381 Away Win 
3 1472 Horne, Robert    -   Gillespie, Edward  1285 Draw 
4 1426 Platts, William G C    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1213 Draw 
5 1203 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  1035 Home Win 
6 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1022 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1300 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1312 Away Win 
2 1078 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1189 Away Win 
3 919 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1259 Away Win 
4 0 Haughton, Matt  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1008 Away Win 
5 980 Kresnik, Izidor  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   0 Home Win 
6 543 Rooney, Catherine  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (10) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1288 He, Ben  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  1362 Home Win 
2 1059 Herron, Seamus  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1235 Away Win 
3 975 Brand, Adam  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1171 Home Win 
4 725 Armitage, Piers  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1130 Home Win 
5 639 Scott, Jeremy  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1057 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ritchie, Stephen  1140 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1642 Kerr, Graham    -   Konarski, Jannic  1752 Draw 
2 1586 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1739 Away Win 
3 1521 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1699 Away Win 
4 1463 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1640 Home Win 
5 1300 Docherty, Peter J    -   Falconer, William  1532 Draw 
6 1325 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1208 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1476 Away Win 
2 1176 Watson, David  1  -  0 Marr, John  1532 Home Win 
3 1134 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1472 Away Win 
4 891 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1426 Away Win 
5 878 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  882 Away Win 
6 793 Ferguson, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H    -   Hope, Iain D  1312 Draw 
2 1285 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1259 Away Win 
3 1213 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1190 Home Win 
4 1022 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1125 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wilson, Robert S M   0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  1008 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1628 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1426 Home Win 
2 1500 Jackson, Ralph    -   Whalen, Ron N  1209 Draw 
3 1384 West, Nicholas C  L  -  W McKee, Stephen  1206 Loss by Default 
4 1379 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1190 Home Win 
5 1347 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  0 Home Win 
6 1294 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1175 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (10) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1300 Adamson, Jake  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1078 Burns, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 919 Austin, Gafin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 980 Kresnik, Izidor  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 Haughton, Matt  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 543 Rooney, Catherine  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Edinburgh Third Division Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1364   4979   5   5   1174   5   5   3.704   1.296   1573 
 5   Dunsmore, Alan   BX   -   1363   7464   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Scott, Douglas   BXBS   -   1053   7928   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Marshall, David   BX   -   1325   9434   4   6   1210   4   6   3.821   0.179   1332 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1463   10506   2   2   1385   2   2   1.149   0.851   1785 
 7   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1642   10613      2   1532      2   1.225   -0.725   1339 
 8   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1087   10773   3   4   1080   3   4   2.013   1.487   1412 
 6   Glidden, Alistair   BX   -   1205   10774   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   MacColl, George   BX   -   864   10775   0   1   1022   0   1   0.289   -0.289   622 
 15   Wright, Andrew   BX   -   1499   11834   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1521   12405   4   10   1359   4   10   6.916   -2.416   1324 
 17   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1300   13192   1   2   1502   1   2   0.489   0.511   1502 
 4   Crawford, Martin   BX   -   868   14636   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Aitken, Kevin   BX   J17   855   20616   6   7   965   6   7   2.568   3.432   1268 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1586   20886   5   10   1503   5   10   5.980   -0.980   1503 
 13   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   0   21003   3   4   1086   3   4   0   0   1280 
 16   Mills, Robert N   BX   -   0   21802   4   7   1150   4   6   0   0   1272 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Colledge, John B   BS   -   1150   3556   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1213   3909   5   9   1216   5   9   4.472   1.028   1296 
 10   Findlay, Angus J   BS   -   1227   3917   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1285   4081   2   9   1412   2   9   3.205   -1.205   1190 
 11   Kostryckyj, Michael   BS   -   1376   4622   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Main, Ken   BS   -   868   4836   1   3   772   1   3   1.839   -0.339   772 
 13   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1444   5442   3   5   1402   3   5   2.768   0.732   1552 
 2   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1214   5561   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 15   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1381   5643   1   1   1532   1   1   0.301   0.699   1932 
 5   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1229   7023   1   5   1312   1   5   2.017   -1.017   1071 
 1   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   1035   9832      8   1127      8   3.150   -2.650   670 
 4   Melvin, James   BS   -   1153   11147   1   1   916   1   1   0.793   0.207   1316 
 6   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1022   11556   2   8   1066   2   7   3.126   -1.126   903 
 7   Barrass-Sykes, Ian   BS   -   0   12443   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 12   Murray, Grant   BS   -   0   16798   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 16   Docherty, James   BS   -   737   20339   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 17   Ronaldson, Derek   BS   NEW   1045   20863   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 19   Rutkowski, Paul   BS   -   1431   20864   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 18   McDonald, Gerry   BS   -   0   21208   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 3 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1347   3046   5   6   1384   3   4   1.843   1.157   1576 
 3   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1391   4765   4   7   1283   4   7   4.412   -0.412   1333 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1379   5270   7   9   1229   7   9   6.012   0.988   1451 
 9   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1200   5672   3   8   1015   1   6   4.261   -3.261   735 
 10   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1098   8243   2   3   869   2   3   2.298   -0.298   991 
 8   McCrae, John   CS   -   1293   8757   1   2   1130   0   1   0.717   -0.717   730 
 1   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1628   9044   7   8   1459   7   8   5.543   1.457   1791 
 7   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1294   11146   4   4   1108   4   4   2.893   1.107   1507 
 2   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1500   11978   2   5   1328   2   5   3.497   -0.997   1328 
 4   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1384   18884   4   7   1175   4   6   4.244   -0.244   1297 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1208   5883   3   10   1448   3   10   2.196   0.804   1298 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1176   9743   3   10   1358   3   10   2.885   0.115   1208 
 7   Crerar, James D   CO   -   878   9746   0   6   1069   0   6   1.707   -1.707   669 
 8   Ferguson, James   CO   -   793   14927   4   5   954   2   3   0.995   1.505   1234 
 2   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1253   16093   0   2   1538   0   2   0.359   -0.359   1138 
 4   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1134   16697   4   10   1279   4   10   3.292   0.708   1207 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1015   16938   2   8   1172   2   8   2.503   -0.003   1030 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   NEW   891   20666   2   9   1101   2   8   2.079   -0.079   908 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1476   3044   9   10   1390   9   10   6.058   2.942   1757 
 2   Girvan, Alastair   ED   -   1552   4092   1   1   1391   1   1   0.711   0.289   1791 
 5   Marr, John   ED   -   1532   4868   3   8   1366   3   8   5.619   -2.619   1275 
 6   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1426   5650   6   8   1202   6   8   6.049   -0.049   1395 
 7   Sime, Euan   ED   J19   1203   15184   5   6   1023   5   6   4.290   1.210   1417 
 8   Henning, Calum   ER   J14   908   16250   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McGillivray, Calum   ED   J20   882   18587   5   9   1001   5   9   6.480   -0.980   1081 
 3   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1472   18900   7   10   1262   7   10   7.480   -0.480   1412 
 9   Bonnesoeur, Vivien   ED   -   1952   22477   1   1   1586   1   1   0.898   0.102   1986 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1175   3526   6   10   1048   4   8   5.229   -1.229   1048 
 6   Grant, William M   EW   -   1190   4174   1   7   1260   1   7   2.891   -1.391   1033 
 7   Hepburn, William D   EW   -   1202   4336      6   1216      6   2.939   -2.439   822 
 4   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1209   6443   3   10   1346   2   9   3.021   -0.521   1179 
 3   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1321   12423   0   1   1721   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1321 
 1   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1206   15543   4   9   1290   3   8   3.228   -0.228   1198 
 8   Vivian, William   EW   -   0   16188   2   3   834   1   2   0   0   834 
 9   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   1426   16222   2   7   1434   2   7   3.424   -0.924   1328 
 2   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   0   17762   4   7   1065   3   6   0   0   1126 

Team 7 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1312   4379   5   10   1458   5   10   3.267   1.733   1458 
 8   King, David   MU   -   1289   4596   1   3   1542   1   3   0.644   0.356   1420 
 4   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1190   5523   4   8   1234   4   8   3.625   0.375   1234 
 1   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   NEW   1189   8347   2   7   1287   2   7   2.711   -0.211   1181 
 6   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1008   8677   4   8   1079   3   7   2.864   0.136   1029 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   WD   -   1259   9580   2   8   1299   2   8   3.629   -1.629   1106 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1125   19395   3   7   1204   3   7   2.912   0.588   1204 
 7   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   0   21007   4   8   895   2   5   0   0   823 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kirk, Steven   EU   -   1365   4609      4   1371      4   1.977   -1.477   1039 
 11   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1171   5254   0   2   1167   0   2   1.007   -1.007   767 
 7   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1424   9041   2   2   1241   2   2   1.475   0.525   1641 
 9   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1140   9049   4   5   1134   3   4   2.111   0.889   1328 
 1   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1130   9443   3   9   1178   3   9   4.036   -0.536   1098 
 15   Horne, Colin   SB   -   1211   11873   3   4   1386   3   4   1.208   1.792   1579 
 12   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1078   13184   0   1   1364   0   1   0.161   -0.161   964 
 2   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1057   13878   7   8   1033   6   7   3.679   2.321   1336 
 13   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   919   14009   1   3   1137   1   3   0.776   0.224   1015 
 5   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1343   14010   4   6   1250   4   6   3.649   0.351   1372 
 8   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1235   15272   3   5   1271   3   5   2.278   0.722   1343 
 6   Macrae, Alexander   SB   -   1534   17962   0   1   1628   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1228 
 3   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1362   17963   4   7   1368   4   7   3.500   0.500   1418 
 10   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1462   19505   1   1   1285   1   1   0.729   0.271   1685 
 14   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   543   20715   0   1   900   0   1   0.109   -0.109   500 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1175   4294   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1171   5254   1   5   1306   1   5   1.667   -0.667   1065 
 12   Christian, Henry   ED   -   890   12166   0   1   1290   0   1   0.082   -0.082   890 
 1   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1078   13184   4   10   1256   2   8   2.294   0.206   1114 
 11   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1057   13878   1   1   1279   1   1   0.223   0.777   1679 
 4   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   919   14009   7   10   1151   6   9   2.187   3.813   1273 
 9   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1235   15272   1   2   1348   1   2   0.745   0.255   1348 
 2   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1300   17961   3   9   1453   2   8   2.600   -0.600   1260 
 5   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   543   20715   4   7   918   1   3   0.292   0.708   796 
 3   Kresnik, Izidor   SB   NEW   980   20881   2   8   1161   1   7   2.076   -0.576   934 
 6   Haughton, Matt   SB   -   0   21918   1   7   1064   0   5   0   0   663 

Team 10 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Morrow, Andrew   SRTC   J17   1002   15197   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J16   1287   15201   3   5   1385   3   5   1.999   1.501   1535 
 2   Herron, Seamus   ER   J13   1059   17031   2   7   1293   2   7   1.556   0.444   1130 
 3   Brand, Adam   ER   J16   975   17047   3   6   1176   3   6   1.510   1.490   1176 
 13   Scott, Jeremy   J2   J11   639   17157   0   1   1039   0   1   0.082   -0.082   639 
 8   Gregory, Sam   EDTC   J14   1216   17162      1   1206      1   0.888   -0.388   1206 
 5   Pickering, Clara   SR   J13   524   17296   0   4   877   0   3   0.371   -0.371   477 
 4   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J10   789   17726   1   5   1085   1   5   0.811   0.689   935 
 1   He, Ben   EDTC   J12   1288   17821   5   8   1455   5   8   4.961   0.539   1597 
 7   Robertson, Stefan   J2   J12   808   17825   1   2   1175   0   1   0.102   -0.102   775 
 12   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J14   1582   17940   1   2   1436   1   2   1.340   0.160   1628 
 6   Armitage, Piers   SN   J12   725   18598   1   6   1084   1   5   0.606   0.394   804 
 10   Allison, Sam   J2   J 9   578   19134   0   1   978   0   1   0.082   -0.082   578 

Team 11 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1739   3198   5   6   1423   4   5   4.250   -0.250   1664 
 11   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1235   3764   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1640   3765   4   7   1339   3   6   5.024   -2.024   1339 
 5   Falconer, William   WD   -   1532   3872   9   10   1204   7   8   6.894   0.606   1662 
 9   Goodall, Steven   WD   -   0   4116   1   1   543   1   1   0   0   943 
 2   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1752   4621   8   10   1459   7   9   7.427   -0.427   1681 
 8   Sanderson, Gary   WD   -   1465   5894   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1450   8254   9   9   1119   5   5   4.241   0.759   1519 
 6   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1627   16413   2   5   1333   2   3   2.509   -0.509   1455 
 4   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1699   16946   7   8   1356   5   6   5.190   -0.190   1659 
 10   Donkin, Brian   WD   -   0   17780   0   2   996   0   2   0   0   596 
 12   Doig, Joseph   WD   -   0   22258   0   1      -   -   0   0   -