Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Second Division

Ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Edinburgh Second Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Edinburgh 31091019371490004473
21Bank of Scotland 110811173018102004168
32Corstorphine 110505102315220003051
44Gorgie Dalry1030761520240012542
56Pentland Hills 2102175189330002238
65Lasswade 2101183916340011728
  60 28 4 28 60 132 92 132 2 0 2 181  

Edinburgh Second Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 18 5 9 10 8 10 41 
Corstorphine 14 1 9 9 6 10 30 
Edinburgh 36 10 8 8 10 10 44 
Gorgie Dalry3 3 3 9 6 10 25 
Lasswade 21 2 3 2 7 10 17 
Pentland Hills 24 5 2 6 5 10 22 

Edinburgh Second Division Match Results
Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1528 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1670 Away Win 
2 1518 Nisbet, Charles    -   Good, Stewart A S  1551 Draw 
3 1444 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1533 Away Win 
4 1410 Akers, Anthony    -   McKinney, Stuart  1496 Draw 
5 1311 Campbell, Ian  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1354 Away Win 
6 1016 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1231 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Away Win 
2 1708 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1534 Away Win 
3 1678 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1501 Home Win 
4 1657 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1350 Home Win 
5 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1297 Home Win 
6 1435 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1268 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mollison, Jamie    -   Massa, John A  1909 Draw 
2 1721 Murray, Findlay R    -   Timms, Michael A  1681 Draw 
3 1616 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1545 Home Win 
4 1620 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1447 Home Win 
5 1525 Russell, Graeme R    -   Elders, Peter  1378 Draw 
6 1447 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Watson, David  1176 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1909 Massa, John A  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Away Win 
2 1750 McDiarmid, Allan  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1708 Away Win 
3 1681 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1678 Home Win 
4 1608 Burns, David  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1663 Away Win 
5 1447 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1657 Away Win 
6 1378 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1435 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1660 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1649 Home Win 
2 1501 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1518 Away Win 
3 1432 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1444 Home Win 
4 1350 Wallace, Jim    -   Hutchison, John  1438 Draw 
5 1349 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1410 Away Win 
6 1297 Fenoulhet, Ray G    -   Devoy, David G  1016 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1670 Girdwood, Paul    -   Mollison, Jamie  1714 Draw 
2 1551 Good, Stewart A S    -   Murray, Findlay R  1721 Draw 
3 1496 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1616 Away Win 
4 1354 McConnachie, James    -   Stewart, David  1620 Draw 
5 1299 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1525 Away Win 
6 1231 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1447 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Girdwood, Paul  1670 Draw 
2 1708 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Good, Stewart A S  1551 Draw 
3 1657 Sanderson, Mark    -   McKinney, Stuart  1496 Draw 
4 1582 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1469 Home Win 
5 1476 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   McConnachie, James  1354 Draw 
6 1435 Cubitt, David    -   Tait, Chris T  1231 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1649 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1714 Away Win 
2 1528 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1721 Away Win 
3 1518 Nisbet, Charles    -   Grundy, Thomas  1616 Draw 
4 1444 Lange, Olav    -   Stewart, David  1620 Draw 
5 1410 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1525 Away Win 
6 1311 Campbell, Ian  L  -  W Turner, James  1437 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1660 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1909 Away Win 
2 1534 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1750 Away Win 
3 1501 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1681 Away Win 
4 1350 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1545 Home Win 
5 1349 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1447 Away Win 
6 1268 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1378 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1909 Massa, John A    -   Roberts, Anthony  1649 Draw 
2 1750 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1518 Home Win 
3 1681 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1444 Home Win 
4 1608 Burns, David    -   Hutchison, John  1438 Draw 
5 1545 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1016 Home Win 
6 1447 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Ward, Alan  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Home Win 
2 1721 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1708 Away Win 
3 1616 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1678 Away Win 
4 1620 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1663 Home Win 
5 1525 Russell, Graeme R    -   Sanderson, Mark  1657 Draw 
6 1437 Turner, James  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Girdwood, Paul    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Draw 
2 1551 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1534 Away Win 
3 1533 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1501 Home Win 
4 1496 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1350 Home Win 
5 1469 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1349 Home Win 
6 1231 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1268 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 2194 Chowdhury, Sohel  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1670 Home Win 
2 1909 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1551 Home Win 
3 1750 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1533 Home Win 
4 1681 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1496 Home Win 
5 1608 Burns, David  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1469 Away Win 
6 1447 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1231 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Roberts, Anthony  1649 Draw 
2 1708 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Nisbet, Charles  1518 Draw 
3 1678 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1444 Home Win 
4 1657 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1438 Home Win 
5 1472 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1410 Away Win 
6 1435 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1016 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1534 Kilgour, James W    -   Murray, Findlay R  1721 Draw 
2 1501 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1616 Away Win 
3 1349 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1620 Away Win 
4 1297 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 Turner, James  1437 Away Win 
5 1268 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1447 Home Win 
6 0 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1444 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2194 Chowdhury, Sohel    -   Mollison, Jamie  1714 Draw 
2 1909 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1721 Away Win 
3 1750 McDiarmid, Allan    -   Grundy, Thomas  1616 Draw 
4 1681 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1620 Home Win 
5 1545 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1525 Away Win 
6 1608 Burns, David    -   Turner, James  1437 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1649 Home Win 
2 1551 Good, Stewart A S    -   Nisbet, Charles  1518 Draw 
3 1533 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1444 Home Win 
4 1496 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1410 Away Win 
5 1469 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Campbell, Ian  1311 Home Win 
6 1354 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1016 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1714 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1670 Home Win 
2 1721 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1551 Home Win 
3 1616 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1496 Home Win 
4 1620 Stewart, David    -   McConnachie, James  1354 Draw 
5 1525 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1231 Away Win 
6 1437 Turner, James  W  -  L Henderson, Malcolm  1299 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1663 Scott, Jonathan  1  -  0 McDiarmid, Allan  1750 Home Win 
2 1708 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Gourlay, Brian  1545 Draw 
3 1678 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1378 Home Win 
4 1657 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1208 Home Win 
5 1582 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1134 Home Win 
6 1435 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Home Win 
2 1528 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Rennie, Alan  1543 Away Win 
3 1518 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1534 Home Win 
4 1444 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1501 Home Win 
5 1438 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1432 Home Win 
6 1410 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1268 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1649 Home Win 
2 1721 Murray, Findlay R    -   Fox, Gerrard  1528 Draw 
3 1616 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1518 Home Win 
4 1620 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1444 Home Win 
5 1525 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1016 Home Win 
6 1437 Turner, James  1  -  0 Ward, Alan  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1660 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Away Win 
2 1534 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1708 Away Win 
3 1432 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1678 Away Win 
4 1349 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1657 Away Win 
5 1297 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
6 1268 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1435 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1909 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Home Win 
2 1681 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Rennie, Alan  1543 Home Win 
3 1608 Burns, David  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1534 Away Win 
4 1447 Dowling, Richard K    -   Heathwood, Richard  1501 Draw 
5 1378 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1350 Away Win 
6 1208 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1349 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1670 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Away Win 
2 1551 Good, Stewart A S    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1708 Draw 
3 1533 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1657 Away Win 
4 1496 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1582 Away Win 
5 1469 Key, Howard    -   Cubitt, David  1435 Draw 
6 1231 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1472 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1649 Roberts, Anthony    -   Massa, John A  1909 Draw 
2 1528 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1750 Away Win 
3 1518 Nisbet, Charles    -   Timms, Michael A  1681 Draw 
4 1444 Lange, Olav    -   Gourlay, Brian  1545 Draw 
5 1410 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1447 Away Win 
6 1016 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1378 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (6) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1660 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1670 Away Win 
2 1543 Rennie, Alan    -   Good, Stewart A S  1551 Draw 
3 1534 Kilgour, James W    -   McKinney, Stuart  1496 Draw 
4 1432 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1469 Home Win 
5 1350 Wallace, Jim    -   McConnachie, James  1354 Draw 
6 1268 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1231 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1778 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Mollison, Jamie  1714 Draw 
2 1708 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1721 Away Win 
3 1663 Scott, Jonathan  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1620 Home Win 
4 1657 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1616 Away Win 
5 1582 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1525 Home Win 
6 1435 Cubitt, David    -   Turner, James  1437 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mollison, Jamie    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Draw 
2 1721 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Rennie, Alan  1543 Home Win 
3 1616 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1534 Away Win 
4 1620 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1432 Home Win 
5 1525 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1268 Home Win 
6 1437 Turner, James  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1649 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Away Win 
2 1528 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1708 Away Win 
3 1518 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1663 Away Win 
4 1444 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1658 Home Win 
5 1410 Akers, Anthony    -   Scott, Mike P  1642 Draw 
6 1016 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1435 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1670 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1909 Away Win 
2 1551 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1681 Away Win 
3 1496 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1545 Away Win 
4 1469 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1447 Home Win 
5 1354 McConnachie, James    -   Elders, Peter  1378 Draw 
6 1231 Tait, Chris T    -   Alexander, Ian  1134 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Second Division Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1444   5442   1   1   1125   1   1   0.868   0.132   1525 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1620   6117   6   10   1503   6   10   6.433   0.067   1613 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1721   6910   7   10   1624   7   10   6.277   0.723   1774 
 6   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1447   7953   2   3   1225   2   3   2.333   -0.333   1347 
 5   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1525   8748   6   9   1399   6   9   5.801   0.199   1521 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1714   9024   6   9   1764   6   9   4.033   2.467   1931 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1437   11731   5   8   1429   2   5   2.521   -0.521   1357 
 4   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1616   21207   7   10   1569   7   10   5.639   1.361   1719 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burns, David   CO   -   1608   3354   1   5   1528   1   5   3.032   -2.032   1287 
 5   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1447   3785   4   8   1462   3   7   3.356   0.144   1462 
 6   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1378   3842   2   7   1375   2   7   3.500   -1.500   1212 
 8   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1750   5009   4   7   1600   4   7   4.826   -0.326   1706 
 10   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1208   5883   0   2   1478   0   2   0.395   -0.395   1078 
 4   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1545   8390   3   7   1469   3   7   4.090   -1.090   1419 
 9   Watson, David   CO   -   1176   9743   0   1   1447   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1047 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1909   13371   5   9   1672   5   9   7.118   -1.618   1752 
 2   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1681   15017   8   9   1564   8   9   5.883   2.117   1917 
 11   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1134   16697      2   1382      2   0.452   0.048   1190 
 12   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   NEW   891   20666   0   1   1291   0   1   0.082   -0.082   891 
 7   Chowdhury, Sohel   CO   -   2194   22124   1   2   1794   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1987 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1476   3044   1   2   1326   1   2   1.398   0.102   1518 
 9   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1435   3648   7   9   1240   7   9   6.478   1.022   1520 
 2   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1708   4434   6   10   1595   6   10   6.468   -0.468   1667 
 1   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1778   5076   5   9   1699   5   9   5.484   0.016   1779 
 10   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1658   6460   0   1   1444   0   1   0.772   -0.772   1044 
 5   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1657   6666   7   9   1446   7   9   6.790   0.210   1668 
 3   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1678   16245   5   6   1509   5   6   4.253   0.747   1789 
 4   Scott, Jonathan   JGED   J14   1663   16254   4   5   1623   4   5   2.779   1.221   1864 
 11   Scott, Mike P   ER   -   1642   17393      1   1410      1   0.788   -0.288   1410 
 6   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J14   1582   17940   6   6   1401   6   6   4.300   1.700   1801 
 8   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1472   18900   1   2   1320   1   2   1.382   -0.382   1320 

Team 4 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1551   4113   3   10   1656   3   10   3.707   -0.707   1506 
 8   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1299   4324   0   2   1525   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1125 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1496   5147   2   10   1550   2   10   4.284   -1.784   1357 
 11   Tait, Philip D   WHBR   -   0   6827   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1231   7575   3   9   1335   3   9   3.353   -0.353   1213 
 4   Hynd, William   GY   -   1533   7709   3   5   1559   3   5   2.347   0.653   1631 
 6   Key, Howard   GY   -   1469   8749   4   7   1466   4   7   3.541   0.959   1572 
 3   Williamson, Keith   GYBR   -   1544   8924   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1354   9176   4   7   1396   4   7   3.109   1.391   1502 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1670   11503   4   10   1746   4   10   4.101   0.399   1711 
 10   Henderson, Matthew J   GY   J12   0   21516   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Lasswade 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Devoy, David G   LS   -   1016   3720      8   1366      8   0.947   -0.447   908 
 6   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1438   4437   2   4   1512   2   4   1.630   0.370   1512 
 2   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1649   5792   2   9   1755   2   9   3.274   -0.774   1588 
 9   Campbell, Ian   LS   -   1311   10507   0   3   1412   0   2   0.726   -0.726   1011 
 4   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1518   10970   4   10   1627   4   10   3.576   0.924   1592 
 8   Lyall, Duncan   SZ   -   1382   12137   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1410   13465   4   8   1462   4   8   3.460   0.540   1462 
 11   Akers, Lorraine   LS   -   790   13635   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1444   15011   3   10   1580   3   10   3.239   -0.239   1430 
 1   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1688   16805   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Fox, Gerrard   LS   -   1528   17015      6   1686      6   1.776   -1.276   1292 
 12   Ward, Alan   LS   -   0   21992   0   2   1442   0   2   0   0   1042 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1297   3891      4   1403      4   1.501   -1.001   1071 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1501   4312      7   1560      7   2.971   -2.471   1134 
 6   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1349   5689   1   6   1468   1   6   2.118   -1.118   1188 
 1   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1660   5710   3   9   1747   3   9   3.481   -0.481   1625 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1350   6354   3   6   1478   3   6   2.027   0.973   1478 
 2   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1534   7025   5   9   1631   5   9   3.372   1.628   1670 
 4   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1432   7097   2   5   1530   2   5   1.881   0.119   1458 
 9   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   1060   12422   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Rennie, Alan   PH   -   1543   14601   1   4   1620   1   4   1.585   -0.085   1529 
 8   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1268   21109   5   8   1386   5   8   2.779   2.221   1478 
 10   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   0   22098   1   2   1440   1   2   0   0   1440