Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Edinburgh Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 11091019371472004677
25Wandering Dragons 110703142617134003864
33Lasswade 110424101822162023152
42Edinburgh 21040681619210042543
56Wandering Dragons 21021751121280002136
64Pentland Hills 1102084819310021729
  60 28 4 28 60 116 112 116 8 0 8 180  

Edinburgh Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 110 7 10 8 10 10 46 
Edinburgh 22 4 7 5 6 10 25 
Lasswade 14 7 8 4 6 10 31 
Pentland Hills 11 4 4 1 6 10 17 
Wandering Dragons 14 7 7 11 9 10 38 
Wandering Dragons 22 5 5 5 3 10 21 

Edinburgh Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2215 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2287 Home Win 
2 2033 Neave, George  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2204 Home Win 
3 1843 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2185 Away Win 
4 1738 Chapman, Mark    -   Kafka, Graeme  2046 Draw 
5 1696 Watkins, John  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2026 Away Win 
6 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Robertson, David A  1818 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2256 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Tate, Alan  2216 Draw 
2 2080 Minnican, Alan W    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1869 Draw 
3 2036 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1835 Home Win 
4 1922 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1829 Home Win 
5 1872 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1804 Home Win 
6 1874 Wallace, David    -   Heron, Donald  1799 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2287 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2043 Home Win 
2 2239 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1875 Home Win 
3 2204 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1801 Home Win 
4 2185 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1793 Home Win 
5 2045 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1661 Draw 
6 2026 McGowan, Daniel  W  -  L Marr, John  1532 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Morrison, Ian C  1833 Draw 
2 1835 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1767 Away Win 
3 1829 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Begg, David  1749 Away Win 
4 1804 Taylor, Ewan    -   Heavens, Alan F  1736 Draw 
5 1799 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Away Win 
6 1780 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1504 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2043 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2080 Away Win 
2 1875 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  2036 Home Win 
3 1818 Robertson, David A    -   McLay, John W  1957 Draw 
4 1801 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1922 Home Win 
5 1712 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Home Win 
6 1661 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Taylor, Ewan  1804 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2067 Best, Philip N    -   Farrell, Neil R  2215 Draw 
2 1833 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Neave, George  2033 Away Win 
3 1767 Thompson, Mike    -   Penrose, Oliver  2039 Draw 
4 1749 Begg, David  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1843 Away Win 
5 1645 Whittaker, Dean    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1807 Draw 
6 1504 Pearson, Walter J    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2043 MacQueen, Calum    -   Neave, George  2033 Draw 
2 1875 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1843 Home Win 
3 1818 Robertson, David A    -   Watkins, John  1696 Draw 
4 1801 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
5 1793 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1649 Away Win 
6 1712 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1518 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2287 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1869 Home Win 
2 2239 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1835 Away Win 
3 2204 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1829 Home Win 
4 2185 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1804 Home Win 
5 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1799 Home Win 
6 2026 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1780 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2215 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2256 Away Win 
2 2033 Neave, George  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2080 Home Win 
3 1843 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  2036 Away Win 
4 1738 Chapman, Mark    -   Burnett, Walter  1922 Draw 
5 1696 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Away Win 
6 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1829 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1869 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2043 Away Win 
2 1835 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1875 Away Win 
3 1829 O`Neil, Jim    -   Robertson, David A  1818 Draw 
4 1804 Taylor, Ewan    -   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1801 Draw 
5 1799 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1712 Away Win 
6 1780 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1661 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2036 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Morrison, Ian C  1833 Draw 
2 2080 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1767 Home Win 
3 1957 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Begg, David  1749 Home Win 
4 1922 Burnett, Walter    -   Heavens, Alan F  1736 Draw 
5 1872 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Home Win 
6 1799 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1504 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2067 Best, Philip N    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2287 Draw 
2 1833 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2239 Away Win 
3 1767 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2204 Away Win 
4 1749 Begg, David  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2185 Away Win 
5 1736 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
6 1645 Whittaker, Dean  L  -  W McGowan, Daniel  2026 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2043 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1833 Home Win 
2 1875 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1767 Home Win 
3 1818 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Home Win 
4 1801 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1534 Home Win 
5 1793 Archibald, A David    -   Pearson, Walter J  1504 Draw 
6 1712 Masters, Andrew D    -   Heathwood, Richard  1501 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2215 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1869 Home Win 
2 2033 Neave, George  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1829 Home Win 
3 2039 Penrose, Oliver    -   Taylor, Ewan  1804 Draw 
4 1843 Sykes, Chris    -   Heron, Donald  1799 Draw 
5 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Carter, Richard G  1780 Draw 
6 1649 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1752 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2287 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2256 Draw 
2 2239 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  2036 Home Win 
3 2204 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2080 Away Win 
4 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1922 Home Win 
5 2026 McGowan, Daniel    -   McLay, John W  1957 Draw 
6 1980 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2215 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1833 Home Win 
2 2033 Neave, George  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1767 Home Win 
3 2039 Penrose, Oliver  0  -  1 Begg, David  1749 Away Win 
4 1843 Sykes, Chris    -   Heavens, Alan F  1736 Draw 
5 1696 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1596 Home Win 
6 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Pearson, Walter J  1504 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2216 Tate, Alan    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2256 Draw 
2 1869 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Minnican, Alan W  2080 Draw 
3 1835 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  2036 Away Win 
4 1829 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1957 Away Win 
5 1804 Taylor, Ewan    -   Burnett, Walter  1922 Draw 
6 1799 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2043 MacQueen, Calum    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2287 Draw 
2 1818 Robertson, David A    -   Green, Andrew D  2204 Draw 
3 1793 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2185 Away Win 
4 1712 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
5 1661 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2026 Away Win 
6 1646 Hughes, Lloyd    -   Oswald, David C  1980 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2036 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2043 Away Win 
2 2080 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1818 Home Win 
3 1922 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1712 Home Win 
4 1872 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1661 Home Win 
5 1869 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1646 Home Win 
6 1835 Campbell, Eoin S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2067 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1869 Away Win 
2 1833 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1835 Home Win 
3 1767 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1829 Away Win 
4 1736 Heavens, Alan F    -   Taylor, Ewan  1804 Draw 
5 1596 Davies, Gordon H  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1799 Home Win 
6 1504 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1752 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2287 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Neave, George  2033 Home Win 
2 2204 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Penrose, Oliver  2039 Away Win 
3 2185 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1843 Home Win 
4 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1807 Home Win 
5 2026 McGowan, Daniel    -   Chapman, Mark  1738 Draw 
6 1980 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1696 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1843 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2043 Away Win 
2 1807 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1875 Home Win 
3 1738 Chapman, Mark  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1712 Home Win 
4 1696 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1661 Home Win 
5 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1518 Nisbet, Charles  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2067 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2256 Away Win 
2 1736 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  2036 Away Win 
3 1596 Davies, Gordon H  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1957 Away Win 
4 1504 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1922 Away Win 
5 1501 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1780 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2287 Away Win 
2 1829 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2239 Away Win 
3 1804 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2204 Away Win 
4 1799 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2185 Away Win 
5 1780 Carter, Richard G    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Draw 
6 1640 Donkin, Chris    -   McGowan, Daniel  2026 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2256 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Farrell, Neil R  2215 Draw 
2 2080 Minnican, Alan W    -   Neave, George  2033 Draw 
3 2036 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Penrose, Oliver  2039 Draw 
4 1957 McLay, John W  W  -  L Sykes, Chris  1843 Win by Default 
5 1922 Burnett, Walter  W  -  L Cornes, Brendan A  1807 Win by Default 
6 1872 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Chapman, Mark  1738 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2043 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1869 Home Win 
2 1875 Ridge, Michael    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1835 Draw 
3 1818 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1829 Away Win 
4 1801 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)    -   Taylor, Ewan  1804 Draw 
5 1793 Archibald, A David    -   Heron, Donald  1799 Draw 
6 1712 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1780 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2287 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1833 Home Win 
2 2204 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1767 Home Win 
3 2185 Sreeves, Clement    -   Begg, David  1749 Draw 
4 2043 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1736 Home Win 
5 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1660 Home Win 
6 2026 McGowan, Daniel    -   Pearson, Walter J  1504 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2256 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2287 Away Win 
2 2080 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2239 Home Win 
3 2036 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2185 Away Win 
4 1957 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2046 Home Win 
5 1922 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
6 1872 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2026 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2067 Best, Philip N    -   MacQueen, Calum  2043 Draw 
2 1833 Morrison, Ian C    -   Ridge, Michael  1875 Draw 
3 1767 Thompson, Mike  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1818 Home Win 
4 1749 Begg, David  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1778 Away Win 
5 1736 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1661 Home Win 
6 1504 Pearson, Walter J    -   Sanderson, Mark  1657 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Neave, George  2033 Away Win 
2 1835 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Penrose, Oliver  2039 Draw 
3 1829 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1843 Away Win 
4 1804 Taylor, Ewan    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1807 Draw 
5 1799 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1696 Home Win 
6 1780 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2287   3187   7   10   2064   7   10   7.559   -0.059   2257 
 1   Kafka, Graeme   ED   -   2046   4517      2   1848      2   1.483   -0.983   1654 
 10   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1818   6623      1   1690      1   0.676   -0.176   1690 
 6   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2026   8531   8   10   1746   6   8   6.550   -0.550   1939 
 7   Oswald, David C   EDTC   J20   1980   11175   2   3   1745   2   3   2.353   0.147   2025 
 8   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2045   11864   8   9   1778   8   9   7.321   0.679   2131 
 9   MacQueen, Calum   GI   J19   2043   12082   1   1   1736   1   1   0.856   0.144   2136 
 3   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J19   2204   15013   5   9   1900   5   9   7.546   -2.046   1980 
 5   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J17   2185   17871   8   9   1831   8   9   7.942   0.558   2305 
 4   Gattenloehner, Sebastian   ED   -   2239   21357   4   6   1918   4   6   5.125   -1.125   2040 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1661   3020   1   7   1851   1   7   1.915   -0.915   1548 
 9   Marr, John   ED   -   1532   4868   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1778   5076   1   1   1749   1   1   0.542   0.458   2149 
 6   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1818   6623   3   8   1880   3   8   3.493   -0.493   1788 
 12   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1657   6666      1   1504      1   0.705   -0.205   1504 
 3   Masters, Andrew D   ED   -   1712   10382   3   8   1772   3   8   3.414   0.086   1730 
 2   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1793   10833   1   5   1868   1   5   2.193   -1.193   1627 
 7   MacQueen, Calum   GI   J19   2043   12082   6   10   2020   6   10   5.313   1.187   2130 
 8   Dempsey, Graham   ER   -   1790   14257   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Hughes, Lloyd   NW   J20   1646   14436      2   1934      2   0.326   0.174   1742 
 5   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)   ED   J15   1801   14438   3   6   1826   3   6   2.877   0.623   1887 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1875   15018   5   8   1899   5   8   3.848   1.152   1990 

Team 3 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1738   3486   3   5   1916   3   5   1.410   1.590   1988 
 6   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1807   3602   2   5   1842   2   4   1.823   0.177   1842 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2215   3881   4   6   2095   4   6   3.783   0.217   2217 
 8   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1690   3950   4   8   1729   3   7   3.119   0.381   1729 
 2   Kilgour, David A   LSGS   -   2171   4590   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Neave, George   EW   -   2033   5463   7   9   2007   7   9   4.794   2.206   2229 
 3   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   2039   5616   3   6   1905   3   6   3.974   -0.974   1905 
 9   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1649   5792   1   2   1772   1   2   0.664   0.336   1772 
 11   Watkins, John   LS   -   1696   6392   2   7   1825   2   7   2.419   0.081   1719 
 10   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1518   10970   1   2   1712   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1312 
 5   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1843   12843   3   10   1951   3   9   3.448   -0.448   1829 

Team 4 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Begg, David   PH   -   1749   3164   2   7   1963   2   7   1.772   0.728   1857 
 11   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1596   3688   1   3   1817   1   3   0.708   0.292   1695 
 9   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1501   4312      2   1746      2   0.399   0.101   1553 
 1   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1736   4314   3   8   1899   3   8   2.435   0.565   1808 
 3   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1833   5375   2   9   2045   2   9   2.329   0.171   1878 
 7   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1504   5607   2   9   1774   2   9   1.651   0.849   1607 
 10   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1660   5710   0   2   1932   0   2   0.378   -0.378   1531 
 8   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1534   7025   0   1   1886   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1486 
 2   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2067   15022   1   5   2141   1   5   2.021   -0.521   1991 
 6   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1645   15284   1   4   1826   1   3   0.801   0.699   1826 
 4   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1767   15483   2   9   1983   2   9   2.251   0.249   1816 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2293   3145   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1922   3352   5   10   1813   4   9   5.669   -1.169   1813 
 14   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1835   3415   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Hamilton, Graham M   WDEN   -   2036   4238   5   10   1954   5   10   6.013   -1.013   1954 
 10   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1799   4339   1   1   1504   1   1   0.847   0.153   1904 
 13   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1869   4629   1   1   1666   1   1   0.762   0.238   2066 
 4   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   1957   5168   6   7   1844   5   6   3.804   1.196   2124 
 9   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2080   5288   6   9   1994   6   9   5.420   1.080   2161 
 11   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1829   5536   0   1   1690   0   1   0.687   -0.687   1290 
 2   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2256   5555   4   7   2215   4   7   3.886   0.114   2265 
 1   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1872   6012   6   10   1787   5   9   5.492   0.008   1867 
 8   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)   WD   -   2233   6238   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Wallace, David   FAWD   -   1874   6346      1   1799      1   0.604   -0.104   1799 
 15   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1780   7590   1   1   1501   1   1   0.834   0.166   1901 
 12   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1804   9448      1   1661      1   0.693   -0.193   1661 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1835   3415   2   8   1962   2   8   2.791   -0.791   1769 
 9   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1640   3765      1   2026      1   0.089   0.411   2026 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1799   4339   2   10   1828   2   10   4.742   -2.242   1634 
 8   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1752   4621   2   2   1576   2   2   1.451   0.549   1976 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1869   4629   2   10   2100   2   10   2.286   0.214   1907 
 5   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1829   5536   2   10   1936   2   10   3.797   -1.297   1744 
 2   Tate, Alan   WD   -   2216   6191   1   2   2256   1   2   0.888   0.112   2256 
 7   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1780   7590   5   7   1761   5   7   3.711   1.289   1924 
 6   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1804   9448   3   10   1929   3   10   3.578   -0.078   1819