Back to Home Page

Edinburgh First Division

Ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Edinburgh First Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16University109101940891024575
23Edinburgh West 110613132611212003356
35Sandy Bells 194058246240002750
42Civil Service 1924381812231002546
51Balerno1012741714290002440
64Musselburgh 1103076149331031933
  58 25 8 25 58 139 60 139 5 0 5 174  

Edinburgh First Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno6 4 5 4 4 10 24 
Civil Service 16 4 6 3 4 25 
Edinburgh West 18 7 10 5 2 10 33 
Musselburgh 16 5 2 3 2 10 19 
Sandy Bells 18 2 6 8 1 27 
University7 7 9 10 10 10 45 

Edinburgh First Division Match Results
Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1965 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1932 Away Win 
2 1743 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Melville, Alan G  1879 Home Win 
3 1727 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1829 Home Win 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1730 Away Win 
5 1657 Chapman, Nigel    -   Scott, Richard  1626 Draw 
6 1614 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1594 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1849 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1586 Away Win 
2 1808 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1505 Home Win 
3 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1355 Home Win 
4 1688 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 King, David  1289 Home Win 
5 1551 Deas, William B  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1189 Home Win 
6 1475 Mowat, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 2165 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Matko, Thomas  1846 Home Win 
2 2101 Jenicek, Michal    -   Smith, Eric P  1767 Draw 
3 0 Cooper, Dan  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1758 Away Win 
4 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1521 Home Win 
5 1573 Grosu, Silvian    -   Watt, David B  1398 Draw 
6 1590 Hemani, Gibran    -   Bond, David E  1307 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (6) University Grade Comments
1 1837 Russell, David  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2165 Away Win 
2 1803 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2101 Away Win 
3 1586 Pollard, Michael A  L  -  W Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1962 Loss by Default 
4 1558 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Cooper, Dan  0 Away Win 
5 1505 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1810 Away Win 
6 1355 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Hemani, Gibran  1590 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1767 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2332 Away Win 
2 1758 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1743 Away Win 
3 1500 Suess, Nigel M    -   Kormosz, Zbigniew  1727 Draw 
4 1398 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Away Win 
5 1307 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1657 Home Win 
6 1156 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1343 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1932 Prince, Alan R    -   Saxton, Gavin  1849 Draw 
2 1879 Melville, Alan G  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1802 Away Win 
3 1829 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
4 1730 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1688 Away Win 
5 1626 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1551 Away Win 
6 1535 Brown, Gerry    -   Mowat, Jim  1475 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1932 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1767 Home Win 
2 1879 Melville, Alan G  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1758 Away Win 
3 1829 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1521 Home Win 
4 1730 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1500 Away Win 
5 1626 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1398 Home Win 
6 1594 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1307 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1909 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2134 Away Win 
2 1743 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1586 Home Win 
3 1727 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Barron, Vince  1505 Draw 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1355 Home Win 
5 1657 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1312 Away Win 
6 1462 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 King, David  1289 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (6) University Grade Comments
1 2186 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2165 Home Win 
2 1849 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
3 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2101 Away Win 
4 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1962 Draw 
5 1688 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Cooper, Dan  0 Home Win 
6 1551 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Hemani, Gibran  1590 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Russell, David  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1932 Away Win 
2 1558 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Melville, Alan G  1879 Away Win 
3 1505 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1829 Away Win 
4 1355 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1730 Away Win 
5 1312 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1594 Home Win 
6 1189 McKinnon, Douglas    -   Brown, Gerry  1535 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 Matko, Thomas  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2186 Away Win 
2 1767 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
3 1758 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Curry, Charles  1808 Home Win 
4 1521 Angus, A Ross    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
5 1500 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1688 Away Win 
6 1398 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1475 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University (6) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1909 Home Win 
2 2101 Jenicek, Michal  1  -  0 Oswald, Gerrard  1743 Home Win 
3 1962 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1  -  0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1727 Home Win 
4 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Home Win 
5 1590 Hemani, Gibran  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1657 Home Win 
6 0 Peters, Jools  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1362 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (6) University Grade Comments
1 1932 Prince, Alan R  W  -  L Mitrovic, Boris  2165 Win by Default 
2 1879 Melville, Alan G  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
3 1829 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2101 Away Win 
4 1752 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Cooper, Dan  0 Home Win 
5 1626 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1810 Away Win 
6 1594 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Hemani, Gibran  1590 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1909 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2186 Away Win 
2 1743 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1802 Home Win 
3 1727 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Away Win 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1688 Away Win 
5 1657 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1551 Away Win 
6 1614 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1475 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 Matko, Thomas  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2093 Away Win 
2 1767 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Russell, David  1837 Away Win 
3 1758 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1586 Home Win 
4 1521 Angus, A Ross  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1558 Away Win 
5 1500 Suess, Nigel M    -   Barron, Vince  1505 Draw 
6 1307 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1355 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2093 Fraser, Mark G    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2186 Draw 
2 1586 Pollard, Michael A  L  -  W Mayo, Kevin  1802 Loss by Default 
3 1558 Small, Alistair M    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Draw 
4 1505 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1688 Away Win 
5 1355 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1551 Away Win 
6 1289 King, David  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1475 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (6) University Grade Comments
1 1846 Matko, Thomas    -   Mitrovic, Boris  2165 Draw 
2 1767 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
3 1758 McIntee, Christopher    -   Jenicek, Michal  2101 Draw 
4 1521 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1962 Home Win 
5 1500 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1810 Away Win 
6 1398 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Grosu, Silvian  1573 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1965 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Matko, Thomas  1846 Away Win 
2 1743 Oswald, Gerrard    -   McIntee, Christopher  1758 Draw 
3 1727 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1521 Home Win 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1500 Home Win 
5 1657 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1398 Away Win 
6 1614 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1307 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University (6) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2165 Mitrovic, Boris  L  -  W Fraser, Mark G  2093 Loss by Default 
2 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Russell, David  1837 Home Win 
3 2101 Jenicek, Michal  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1558 Home Win 
4 0 Cooper, Dan  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1505 Home Win 
5 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1355 Home Win 
6 0 Peters, Jools  0  -  1 King, David  1289 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2186 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1932 Away Win 
2 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1829 Away Win 
3 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1752 Home Win 
4 1688 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1730 Home Win 
5 1551 Deas, William B    -   Scott, Richard  1626 Draw 
6 1475 Mowat, Jim    -   Brown, Gerry  1535 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1846 Matko, Thomas    -   Prince, Alan R  1932 Draw 
2 1767 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1752 Home Win 
3 1758 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1730 Home Win 
4 1572 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1626 Away Win 
5 1521 Angus, A Ross  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1594 Away Win 
6 1398 Watt, David B    -   Brown, Gerry  1535 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University (6) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2165 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2186 Home Win 
2 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
3 2101 Jenicek, Michal  1  -  0 Curry, Charles  1808 Home Win 
4 1962 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1703 Home Win 
5 0 Cooper, Dan  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1688 Home Win 
6 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1475 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1774 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2332 Away Win 
2 1558 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1743 Away Win 
3 1505 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1727 Away Win 
4 1355 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Away Win 
5 1289 King, David  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1657 Away Win 
6 1008 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1614 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1808 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Matko, Thomas  1846 Home Win 
2 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1767 Away Win 
3 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   McIntee, Christopher  1758 Draw 
4 1688 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Mitchell, Steve R  1572 Home Win 
5 1551 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1500 Home Win 
6 1475 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1307 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (6) University Grade Comments
1 1909 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
2 1743 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2101 Away Win 
3 1727 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1962 Draw 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1810 Away Win 
5 1657 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Ingram, Liam  1702 Away Win 
6 1614 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Grosu, Silvian  1573 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1932 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2093 Away Win 
2 1829 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1774 Draw 
3 1752 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1558 Away Win 
4 1626 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1505 Home Win 
5 1535 Brown, Gerry    -   Loudon, James M  1355 Draw 
6 1200 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 King, David  1289 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University (6) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1932 Home Win 
2 2101 Jenicek, Michal  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1829 Home Win 
3 1962 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1752 Away Win 
4 0 Cooper, Dan  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1730 Home Win 
5 1810 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1594 Home Win 
6 1573 Grosu, Silvian    -   Brown, Gerry  1535 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 2093 Fraser, Mark G  1  -  0 Matko, Thomas  1846 Home Win 
2 1803 Ash, Michael    -   Smith, Eric P  1767 Draw 
3 1774 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1758 Away Win 
4 1558 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Mitchell, Steve R  1572 Away Win 
5 1289 King, David  0  -  1 Angus, A Ross  1521 Away Win 
6 1189 McKinnon, Douglas    -   Watt, David B  1398 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1802 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  2332 Away Win 
2 1703 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1909 Home Win 
3 1688 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1743 Away Win 
4 1551 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1727 Away Win 
5 1475 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Away Win 
6 1426 Bulbeck, Juice    -   Linskaill, Chris  1614 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Edinburgh First Division Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1288   3052   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1521   3065   2   8   1684   2   8   2.485   0.015   1542 
 10   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1241   3141   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Bond, David E   BN   -   1307   3229   2   6   1548   2   6   1.285   1.215   1486 
 1   Matko, Thomas   BN   -   1846   4900   2   8   2060   2   8   2.007   -0.007   1867 
 4   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1572   5306   1   3   1624   1   3   1.288   -0.288   1502 
 12   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1156   5965   0   1   1343   0   1   0.260   -0.260   943 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1767   6033   4   9   1934   4   9   2.785   1.215   1895 
 6   Suess, Nigel M   BN   -   1500   6161   2   7   1682   2   7   1.935   0.065   1519 
 7   Watt, David B   BN   -   1398   6415   2   8   1553   2   8   2.462   0.038   1411 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   BN   -   1758   7999   7   10   1784   7   10   4.717   2.783   1977 
 11   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1182   9506   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1034   15792   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1730   3084   2   7   1641   2   7   4.206   -2.206   1478 
 4   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1752   3143   2   5   1760   2   5   2.463   -0.463   1688 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1594   4313   3   6   1532   3   6   3.443   -0.443   1532 
 3   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1829   4810   4   8   1779   4   8   4.497   -0.497   1779 
 9   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1200   5672   0   1   1289   0   1   0.377   -0.377   889 
 6   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1626   5921   4   7   1583   4   7   3.911   0.089   1633 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1535   7921   3   6   1419   3   6   3.862   -0.862   1419 
 2   Melville, Alan G   CSWD   -   1879   9060   1   5   1810   1   5   2.957   -1.957   1569 
 1   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1932   10488   6   9   1966   5   8   3.695   1.305   2058 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1703   3403   6   10   1740   6   10   4.509   1.991   1850 
 7   Deas, William B   EW   -   1551   3705   5   8   1537   5   8   4.064   1.436   1679 
 1   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2186   4168   3   6   2030   3   6   4.112   -0.612   2091 
 8   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1475   5396   5   9   1531   4   8   3.500   0.500   1531 
 6   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1688   5827   8   10   1634   8   10   5.576   2.424   1875 
 4   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1802   7089   2   7   1920   1   6   2.225   -1.225   1640 
 2   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1849   8807      5   1933      5   2.053   -1.553   1566 
 3   Curry, Charles   SZRG   -   1808   12582   2   4   1802   2   4   2.023   -0.023   1802 
 9   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   1426   16222      1   1614      1   0.254   0.246   1614 

Team 4 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2093   3986   4   5   1952   3   4   2.687   0.813   2284 
 10   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1312   4379   2   2   1626   2   2   0.281   1.719   2025 
 11   King, David   MU   -   1289   4596   3   7   1511   3   7   1.708   1.292   1461 
 9   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1355   4724   1   9   1624   1   9   1.778   -0.278   1344 
 1   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   MU   -   2134   5797   1   1   1909   1   1   0.783   0.217   2309 
 3   Russell, David   MU   -   1837   5870   1   4   2022   1   4   1.181   -0.181   1829 
 6   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1558   6013   2   8   1738   2   8   2.280   0.220   1596 
 13   Soutar, Gavin I   MUWD   -   1774   6065      3   1920      3   1.026   -0.526   1640 
 7   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1505   7839   1   9   1726   1   9   2.111   -1.111   1373 
 12   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   NEW   1189   8347   1   3   1495   1   3   0.454   0.546   1373 
 14   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1008   8677   0   1   1408   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1008 
 4   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1803   15458      2   1934      2   0.698   -0.198   1741 
 5   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1586   15947   1   5   1783   1   3   0.750   0.250   1661 
 8   Lockhart, Ian   MU   -   1473   18139   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruxton, Keith (FM)   SB   -   2332   5884   3   3   1932   3   3   2.754   0.246   2332 
 7   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1657   7563   1   8   1476   1   8   5.658   -4.158   1224 
 6   Yannoulis, Yanni   SB   -   1723   8275   5   9   1578   5   9   5.969   -0.969   1617 
 4   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1743   11412   6   9   1803   6   9   3.926   2.574   1970 
 3   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1909   13751   0   5   2080   0   5   1.481   -1.481   1680 
 10   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1343   14010   1   1   1156   1   1   0.740   0.260   1556 
 2   Chisholm, Mike   SB   -   1965   16085   0   2   1889   0   2   1.212   -1.212   1489 
 8   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1614   16223   3   6   1436   3   6   4.256   -0.756   1497 
 9   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1362   17963   1   1   1574   1   1   0.233   0.767   1974 
 11   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1462   19505   0   1   1289   0   1   0.729   -0.729   889 
 5   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1727   19506   5   9   1679   5   9   5.075   0.425   1759 

Team 6 - University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J18   1810   14033   9   9   1564   9   9   7.101   1.899   1964 
 10   Ingram, Liam   GNBL   J19   1702   16408   1   1   1657   1   1   0.563   0.437   2057 
 3   Hemani, Gibran   EU   -   1590   20313   3   5   1493   3   5   3.090   0.410   1643 
 4   Grosu, Silvian   EU   NEW   1573   21180   3   4   1486   3   4   2.458   0.542   1679 
 1   Jenicek, Michal   EU   -   2101   21194   9   10   1778   9   10   8.670   0.330   2145 
 8   Peters, Jools   EU   -   0   21195   0   2   1326   0   2   0   0   925 
 7   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   J19   2165   22125   3   7   1980   3   5   3.555   -0.055   2130 
 9   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna   EU   J19   1962   22126   4   7   1696   3   6   4.907   -1.907   1696 
 6   Cooper, Dan   EU   -   0   22127   4   7   1668   4   7   0   0   1718 
 5   Bozinakis, Pavlos   EU   J19   2154   22164   8   8   1866   8   8   6.700   1.300   2266