Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 08/04/2010
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Edinburgh C13922202614102003567
23Bank of Scotland1373317249163003161
312Pentland Hills13634152312141023058
45Edinburgh A1363415238192002956
51Badgers Brook1381417257200002855
62Balerno13634152211181002855
76Edinburgh B1363415226192032752
813Sandy Bells1362514218230002548
911Musselburgh13364121810231002446
104Corstorphine133379167254002345
118Edinburgh Civil Service133288188191062344
1214Wandering Dragons1343611195280002141
1310Lasswade1332881314241002140
149Gorgie Dalry13301061013220071632
  182 73 36 73 182 280 132 280 18 0 18 364  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook1 3 2 2 1  2 3 2 3 2 3 1 13 28 
Balerno2 2 3 1 3 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 3 13 28 
Bank of Scotland1 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 3 2 1 4 4 13 31 
Corstorphine1 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 3 2  1 1 13 23 
Edinburgh A1 3 2 3 1 2 2 3 3 1 2 1 2 13 29 
Edinburgh B3 1 1 1 2  3 2 2 2 3 2 2 13 27 
Edinburgh C3 2 1 3 2 3 3 3 2 3 2 4 1 13 35 
Edinburgh Civil Service1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 3 3 4 13 23 
Gorgie Dalry1 2 1 0  1 1 2 1 1  1 2 13 16 
10 Lasswade2 2 1   1 1 4 3 2   1 13 21 
11 Musselburgh 1 2 2 3 2 1 2 3 2 2 1 2 13 24 
12 Pentland Hills1 1 2 3 2 1 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 13 30 
13 Sandy Bells1 2 0 2 3 2 0 1 3 3 3 1 3 13 25 
14 Wandering Dragons3 1 0 3 2 2 2 0 1 2 2 1 1 13 21 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1560 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1759 Home Win 
2 1509 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1460 Away Win 
3 1064 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1256 Away Win 
4 826 Aitken, Kevin    -   Shedden, John W R  1088 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (13) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
2 1343 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1442 Away Win 
3 1229 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Turner, James  1375 Away Win 
4 1008 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  912 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1682 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1696 Home Win 
2 1427 Clark, Andrew    -   Timms, Michael A  1353 Draw 
3 1299 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1166 Home Win 
4 1063 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1134 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1429 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1676 Home Win 
2 1181 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1593 Home Win 
3 1139 King, David  1  -  0 Allison, Max  1099 Home Win 
4 1036 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Henning, Calum  798 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1520 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1696 Home Win 
2 1522 Nisbet, Charles    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1498 Draw 
3 1342 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  1042 Away Win 
4 975 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  886 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (9) vs (7) Edinburgh C Grade Comments
1 1559 Good, Stewart A S    -   Archibald, A David  1793 Draw 
2 1414 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 He, Ben  1562 Away Win 
3 1250 Tait, Chris T    -   Gregory, Sam  1557 Draw 
4 957 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1640 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1535 Away Win 
2 1488 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1444 Away Win 
3 1235 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 McCrae, John  1292 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1275 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1560 Home Win 
2 1442 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1509 Away Win 
3 1375 Turner, James  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1064 Away Win 
4 912 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Aitken, Kevin  826 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1640 Home Win 
2 1460 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1488 Away Win 
3 1256 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1235 Home Win 
4 1088 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1696 Massa, John A    -   Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Draw 
2 1353 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Duncan, Brian  1343 Home Win 
3 1166 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1229 Away Win 
4 1134 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1008 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1676 Scott, Jonathan  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1682 Away Win 
2 1593 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1427 Home Win 
3 1099 Allison, Max  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1299 Away Win 
4 798 Henning, Calum  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1063 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1696 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1429 Away Win 
2 1498 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
3 1042 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 King, David  1139 Away Win 
4 886 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1036 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1520 Home Win 
2 1260 He, Ben  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1522 Away Win 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam    -   Akers, Anthony  1342 Draw 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  975 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (8) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1535 Brown, Gerry    -   Good, Stewart A S  1559 Draw 
2 1444 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1414 Away Win 
3 1292 McCrae, John  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1250 Away Win 
4 1275 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  957 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1560 McHarg, Andrew    -   Elders, Peter  1441 Draw 
2 1509 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1166 Home Win 
3 1064 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Watson, David  1079 Away Win 
4 826 Aitken, Kevin  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  823 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
2 1460 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1721 Home Win 
3 1088 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Turner, James  1375 Away Win 
4 1034 Peri, Aruna  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1038 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (13) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1396 Jakimiuk, Andrej    -   Scott, Jonathan  1676 Draw 
2 1304 Hepburn, James    -   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1593 Draw 
3 1229 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Henning, Calum  798 Home Win 
4 1008 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Robertson, Stefan  650 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1587 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1696 Home Win 
2 1682 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1498 Away Win 
3 1450 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  1042 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Skillen, Fergus  886 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (7) Edinburgh C Grade Comments
1 1837 Russell, David    -   Archibald, A David  1793 Draw 
2 1181 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1760 Away Win 
3 1139 King, David    -   Gregory, Sam  1557 Draw 
4 1036 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1520 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1535 Home Win 
2 1522 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1444 Home Win 
3 1476 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1275 Home Win 
4 975 Devoy, David G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1676 Scott, Jonathan  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1560 Away Win 
2 1593 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1509 Home Win 
3 798 Henning, Calum    -   McHarg, Steven  1064 Draw 
4 650 Robertson, Stefan  0  -  1 Aitken, Kevin  826 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1759 Away Win 
2 1166 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1460 Away Win 
3 1079 Watson, David  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1088 Home Win 
4 823 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1034 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1640 Home Win 
2 1721 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1488 Home Win 
3 1375 Turner, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1235 Home Win 
4 1038 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1696 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Home Win 
2 1498 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1304 Home Win 
3 1042 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1229 Away Win 
4 886 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1008 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1587 Away Win 
2 1760 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1682 Away Win 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1450 Home Win 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (8) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1535 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Russell, David  1837 Away Win 
2 1444 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
3 1275 Gilroy, Michael    -   King, David  1139 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  1036 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (9) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1559 Good, Stewart A S    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1520 Draw 
2 1414 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1522 Away Win 
3 1250 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1444 Away Win 
4 957 Henderson, Malcolm    -   Devoy, David G  975 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1837 Russell, David  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1559 Home Win 
2 1181 Crawford, James  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1414 Away Win 
3 1139 King, David  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1250 Home Win 
4 1036 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  957 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1520 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Russell, David  1837 Draw 
2 1522 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
3 1476 Hutchison, John    -   King, David  1139 Draw 
4 975 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1036 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1509 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1696 Away Win 
2 1346 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1498 Away Win 
3 1064 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Brand, Adam  1042 Home Win 
4 826 Aitken, Kevin  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  886 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1872 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1520 Home Win 
2 1488 Falconer, William    -   Nisbet, Charles  1522 Draw 
3 1450 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1476 Home Win 
4 0 Doig, Joseph  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  975 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1587 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1599 Away Win 
2 1360 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1444 Away Win 
3 1349 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1384 Home Win 
4 1299 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1275 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (8) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1599 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Home Win 
2 1444 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1304 Home Win 
3 1384 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1229 Away Win 
4 1275 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1008 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1676 Away Win 
2 1460 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1593 Away Win 
3 1088 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Henning, Calum  798 Home Win 
4 1034 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Herron, Seamus  556 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1696 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1759 Away Win 
2 1498 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1460 Home Win 
3 1042 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1088 Away Win 
4 886 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1034 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (13) vs (7) Edinburgh C Grade Comments
1 1396 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1793 Away Win 
2 1304 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 He, Ben  1562 Away Win 
3 1229 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1557 Away Win 
4 1008 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1220 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1509 Home Win 
2 1260 He, Ben  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1346 Home Win 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1064 Home Win 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum    -   Aitken, Kevin  826 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1696 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Away Win 
2 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1488 Away Win 
3 891 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
4 926 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Doig, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1696 Away Win 
2 1528 Grundy, Thomas    -   Elders, Peter  1441 Draw 
3 1442 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  891 Home Win 
4 912 Craigmile, Neil    -   Crerar, James D  926 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1676 Scott, Jonathan  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
2 1593 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1528 Home Win 
3 798 Henning, Calum    -   Russell, Graeme R  1442 Draw 
4 772 Herron, Seamus  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  912 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (9) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1414 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1587 Away Win 
2 1250 Tait, Chris T    -   Pearson, Walter J  1360 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Purkins, Terry E  1349 Loss by Default 
4 957 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1299 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1640 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1559 Home Win 
2 1488 Falconer, William    -   McKinney, Stuart  1414 Draw 
3 1235 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1250 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  957 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1560 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1535 Home Win 
2 1509 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1444 Away Win 
3 1346 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1332 Home Win 
4 1064 McHarg, Steven    -   Gilroy, Michael  1275 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1872 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
2 1488 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1162 Home Win 
3 1450 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 King, David  1139 Away Win 
4 0 Doig, Joseph  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1036 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1676 Scott, Jonathan  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1872 Away Win 
2 1522 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1488 Home Win 
3 1099 Allison, Max  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
4 772 Herron, Seamus  1  -  0 Doig, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (13) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1652 Dimitrov, Todor    -   McKinney, Stuart  1414 Draw 
2 1229 Ceron, Gallo    -   Tait, Chris T  1250 Draw 
3 1211 Horne, Colin  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  957 Home Win 
4 1008 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Henderson, Matthew J  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1520 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Dimitrov, Todor  1652 Draw 
2 1522 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1229 Away Win 
3 1342 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Horne, Colin  1211 Away Win 
4 975 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1008 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1534 Kilgour, James W    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1520 Draw 
2 1450 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1522 Home Win 
3 1427 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1342 Home Win 
4 1299 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  975 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1181 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1534 Away Win 
2 1162 Hope, Iain D    -   Heathwood, Richard  1450 Draw 
3 1139 King, David  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1427 Home Win 
4 1036 Harris, Jim    -   Ridland, Lindsay S  1299 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1414 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1560 Away Win 
2 1250 Tait, Chris T  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1509 Home Win 
3 957 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1346 Away Win 
4 0 Henderson, Matthew J  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1064 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1696 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1353 Away Win 
2 1498 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Elders, Peter  1441 Draw 
3 886 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1166 Home Win 
4 606 Skillen, Norman  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  823 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David    -   Sykes, Chris  1696 Draw 
2 1528 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1498 Away Win 
3 1442 Russell, Graeme R  W  -  L DEFAULT  1512 Win by Default 
4 912 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  886 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David    -   Stewart, David  1651 Draw 
2 1260 He, Ben  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1528 Away Win 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1442 Away Win 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  912 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (7) Edinburgh C Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher    -   Archibald, A David  1793 Draw 
2 1460 Watt, David B    -   He, Ben  1562 Draw 
3 1288 Bassett, Paul G    -   Gregory, Sam  1557 Draw 
4 1034 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (8) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1535 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1759 Away Win 
2 1444 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Watt, David B  1460 Draw 
3 1332 Anderson, George C    -   Bassett, Paul G  1288 Draw 
4 1275 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1034 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1353 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1676 Home Win 
2 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1522 Away Win 
3 1166 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Allison, Max  1099 Away Win 
4 823 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Herron, Seamus  556 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (13) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1652 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1429 Away Win 
2 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
3 1211 Horne, Colin  1  -  0 King, David  1139 Home Win 
4 1008 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1036 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1429 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1642 Away Win 
2 1181 Crawford, James  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1560 Away Win 
3 1139 King, David    -   Marshall, David  1346 Draw 
4 1036 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1064 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1642 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1649 Away Win 
2 1560 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1522 Home Win 
3 1346 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1444 Away Win 
4 1064 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  975 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1533 Away Win 
2 1460 Watt, David B    -   McKinney, Stuart  1414 Draw 
3 1088 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1250 Away Win 
4 1034 Peri, Aruna  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1649 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1759 Away Win 
2 1522 Nisbet, Charles    -   Watt, David B  1460 Draw 
3 1444 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1088 Home Win 
4 975 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1034 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1593 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1498 Away Win 
2 798 Henning, Calum  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  1042 Away Win 
3 772 Herron, Seamus    -   Skillen, Fergus  886 Draw 
4 650 Robertson, Stefan  1  -  0 Skillen, Norman  606 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1498 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1699 Home Win 
2 1042 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1488 Away Win 
3 886 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
4 606 Skillen, Norman  1  -  0 Doig, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1699 Bullen, Damien    -   Heavens, Alan F  1682 Draw 
2 1488 Falconer, William    -   Clark, Andrew  1427 Draw 
3 1450 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1360 Away Win 
4 0 Doig, Joseph  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1299 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (7) Edinburgh C Grade Comments
1 1353 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1793 Home Win 
2 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 He, Ben  1562 Away Win 
3 1166 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1557 Away Win 
4 1079 Watson, David  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (8) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1599 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1353 Home Win 
2 1444 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ruthven, Angus G  1166 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Watson, David  1079 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1599 Home Win 
2 1528 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1444 Away Win 
3 1442 Russell, Graeme R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1038 Anderson, Douglas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1593 Away Win 
2 1260 He, Ben  1  -  0 Henning, Calum  798 Home Win 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Herron, Seamus  556 Home Win 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Robertson, Stefan  650 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (9) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1533 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
2 1414 McKinney, Stuart    -   Grundy, Thomas  1528 Draw 
3 1250 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1442 Away Win 
4 957 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1038 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1682 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Home Win 
2 1427 Clark, Andrew    -   Dimitrov, Todor  1652 Draw 
3 1360 Pearson, Walter J    -   Horne, Colin  1211 Draw 
4 1299 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1008 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1799 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1798 Away Win 
2 1488 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1652 Away Win 
3 1450 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1304 Home Win 
4 0 Doig, Joseph  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1008 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (13) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1798 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1560 Home Win 
2 1652 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1509 Away Win 
3 1304 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Mills, Robert N  1176 Away Win 
4 1008 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1064 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1696 Massa, John A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1536 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1414 Home Win 
3 1441 Elders, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1079 Watson, David  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1250 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1520 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Massa, John A  1696 Draw 
2 1522 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1536 Away Win 
3 1342 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1441 Away Win 
4 975 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Watson, David  1079 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1520 Home Win 
2 1528 Grundy, Thomas    -   Nisbet, Charles  1522 Draw 
3 1442 Russell, Graeme R    -   Akers, Anthony  1342 Draw 
4 1038 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  975 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1181 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1651 Away Win 
2 1162 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1528 Away Win 
3 1139 King, David  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1442 Home Win 
4 1036 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1038 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
2 1460 Watt, David B    -   Hope, Iain D  1162 Draw 
3 1288 Bassett, Paul G    -   King, David  1139 Draw 
4 1088 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1036 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (12) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1682 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1759 Away Win 
2 1427 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1460 Home Win 
3 1360 Pearson, Walter J    -   Bassett, Paul G  1288 Draw 
4 1299 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1088 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1560 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1682 Home Win 
2 1509 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1349 Home Win 
3 0 Mills, Robert N    -   Pearson, Walter J  1360 Draw 
4 1064 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1299 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1593 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)    -   Bate, Simon  1599 Draw 
2 1099 Allison, Max  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1535 Away Win 
3 798 Henning, Calum  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1332 Home Win 
4 650 Robertson, Stefan  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1275 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (9) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1414 McKinney, Stuart    -   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1593 Draw 
2 1250 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Allison, Max  1099 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Henning, Calum  798 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Robertson, Stefan  650 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (7) Edinburgh C Grade Comments
1 1696 Sykes, Chris    -   Archibald, A David  1793 Draw 
2 1498 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 He, Ben  1562 Away Win 
3 569 Scott, Jeremy  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1557 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McGillivray, Calum  882 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (8) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1599 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1696 Away Win 
2 1535 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1498 Away Win 
3 1332 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Scott, Jeremy  569 Away Win 
4 1275 Gilroy, Michael  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1799 Away Win 
2 1260 He, Ben  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam    -   Falconer, William  1488 Draw 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Doig, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (13) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1759 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1798 Home Win 
2 1460 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Away Win 
3 1088 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1304 Away Win 
4 1034 Peri, Aruna  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1008 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (12) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1651 Stewart, David    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1587 Draw 
2 1528 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1427 Home Win 
3 1442 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1360 Away Win 
4 912 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1299 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1676 Scott, Jonathan  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1649 Home Win 
2 1593 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1520 Draw 
3 1522 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1476 Home Win 
4 772 Herron, Seamus  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  975 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (9) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1498 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1559 Home Win 
2 1042 Brand, Adam    -   McKinney, Stuart  1414 Draw 
3 582 Pickering, Clara  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1250 Away Win 
4 497 Welch, Michael  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh C (7) vs (8) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1793 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1599 Home Win 
2 1260 He, Ben    -   Brown, Gerry  1535 Draw 
3 1240 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1444 Home Win 
4 882 McGillivray, Calum    -   Gilroy, Michael  1275 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1560 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1799 Away Win 
2 1509 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1450 Away Win 
3 0 Mills, Robert N  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1488 Away Win 
4 1064 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Doig, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (11) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1441 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Russell, David  1837 Home Win 
2 1166 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1181 Home Win 
3 1079 Watson, David  0  -  1 King, David  1139 Away Win 
4 891 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1036 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Marshall, David   BX   -   1346   9434   2   6   1339   2   6   2.980   -0.480   1278 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1642   10613   1   2   1552   1   2   1.239   -0.239   1552 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1509   12405   4   11   1489   4   11   5.755   -1.755   1390 
 4   Aitken, Kevin   BX   J17   826   20616   4   6   970   4   6   1.998   2.002   1092 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1560   20886   7   11   1596   7   11   4.944   2.556   1730 
 3   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1064   21003   8   13   1161   6   11   4.291   1.709   1193 
 7   Mills, Robert N   BX   -   0   21802   1   3   1384   1   3   0   0   1384 

Team 2 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1288   3141   2   4   1347   2   4   1.713   0.287   1347 
 3   Bond, David E   BN   -   1256   3229   2   2   1150   2   2   1.274   0.726   1549 
 4   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1088   5965   5   11   1166   4   10   4.094   0.406   1131 
 2   Watt, David B   BN   -   1460   6415   5   13   1468   5   13   6.308   -0.808   1414 
 1   McIntee, Christopher   BN   -   1759   7999   8   13   1624   8   13   8.641   -0.141   1738 
 5   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1034   15792   5   9   1075   4   8   3.606   0.394   1075 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1651   6117   10   13   1626   10   13   6.826   3.674   1878 
 5   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1721   6910   1   2   1474   1   2   1.611   -0.611   1474 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1442   8748   7   11   1287   5   9   6.073   -1.073   1326 
 4   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   912   9832   2   7   1083   2   7   2.123   0.377   977 
 6   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1038   11556   3   6   1000   1   4   2.208   -1.208   808 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1375   11731   3   4   1154   3   4   3.079   -0.079   1347 
 7   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1528   21207   4   9   1472   4   9   5.086   -0.586   1472 

Team 4 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1441   3842   4   11   1564   3   10   3.524   -0.024   1454 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1166   5883   2   9   1308   1   8   2.695   -1.695   976 
 10   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1536   8390   2   2   1468   2   2   1.184   0.816   1868 
 6   Watson, David   CO   -   1079   9743   5   7   1123   4   6   2.656   1.344   1245 
 9   Crerar, James D   CO   -   926   9746   1   2   912      1   0.521   -0.021   912 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1696   13371   3   6   1690   2   5   2.549   -0.549   1618 
 7   Ferguson, James   CO   -   823   14927   1   4   934   1   4   1.517   -0.517   740 
 2   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1353   15017   4   6   1595   4   6   1.386   3.114   1788 
 4   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1134   16697   0   2   1036   0   2   1.266   -1.266   635 
 8   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   891   20666   0   3   1206   0   3   0.471   -0.471   806 

Team 5 - Edinburgh A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)   ED   J15   1593   14438   7   11   1486   7   11   6.936   0.064   1585 
 4   Henning, Calum   ER   J14   798   16250   5   10   1128   4   8   1.101   2.899   1089 
 1   Scott, Jonathan   JGED   J14   1676   16254   2   9   1597   2   9   5.333   -2.833   1430 
 6   Herron, Seamus   ER   J13   772   17031   5   7   992   4   6   4.357   0.143   1185 
 7   Scott, Mike P   ER   -   1522   17393   3   3   1468   3   3   1.722   1.278   1868 
 3   Allison, Max   JG   J12   1099   17815   2   6   1300   2   6   1.591   0.409   1178 
 5   Robertson, Stefan   J2   J12   650   17825   4   6   917   3   5   1.056   1.944   989 

Team 6 - Edinburgh B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1696   12843   4   10   1562   4   10   6.625   -2.625   1490 
 6   Hughes, Lloyd   NW   J20   1512   14436   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Brand, Adam   ER   J16   1042   17047   3   9   1229   3   9   2.644   0.856   1149 
 7   Scott, Jeremy   J2   J11   569   17157   1   2   969   1   1   0.082   0.918   969 
 8   Pickering, Clara   SR   J13   582   17296   0   1   982   0   1   0.082   -0.082   582 
 4   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J10   886   17726   5   10   1060   4   9   2.652   1.848   1060 
 2   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J14   1498   17940   11   13   1500   11   13   6.415   4.585   1791 
 5   Skillen, Norman   SRED   -   606   18901   1   3   796   0   2   0.511   -0.511   396 
 9   Welch, Michael   SR   J13   497   20619   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 7 - Edinburgh C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1760   6666   1   2   1521   1   2   1.528   -0.528   1521 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1793   10833   6   13   1614   6   13   9.262   -2.762   1614 
 3   Gregory, Sam   EDTC   J14   1240   17162   9   13   1294   8   12   9.486   -0.986   1470 
 2   He, Ben   EDTC   J12   1260   17821   7   11   1433   7   11   7.247   -0.247   1532 
 4   McGillivray, Calum   ED   J20   882   18587   11   13   997   8   10   7.648   0.352   1238 

Team 8 - Edinburgh Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1332   3046      4   1124      4   2.878   -2.378   792 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1599   3143   3   7   1593   3   7   3.517   -0.017   1593 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1444   4313   7   11   1433   7   11   5.617   1.883   1567 
 2   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1535   7921   3   9   1584   3   9   3.912   -0.912   1462 
 3   McCrae, John   CS   -   1292   8757   1   2   1242   1   2   1.133   -0.133   1242 
 5   Goldberg, Philip   CS   -   0   9575   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 4   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1275   11146   7   11   1119   5   9   6.140   -0.640   1199 
 7   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1384   18884   0   2   1289   0   2   1.254   -1.254   889 

Team 9 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1559   4113   1   6   1654   1   6   2.298   -0.798   1461 
 4   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   957   4324   2   9   1175   1   8   1.955   -0.455   923 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1414   5147   5   13   1485   5   13   5.230   -0.230   1402 
 3   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1250   7575   6   13   1265   6   13   6.215   0.285   1265 
 6   Hynd, William   GY   -   1533   7709   1   2   1705   1   2   0.554   0.446   1705 
 5   Henderson, Matthew J   GY   J12   0   21516   0   2   1036   0   2   0   0   636 

Team 10 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Devoy, David G   LS   -   975   3720   3   13   1090   1   11   3.903   -2.403   773 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1520   3950   5   11   1682   5   11   3.299   1.701   1650 
 5   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1476   4437   1   4   1346   1   4   2.607   -1.107   1256 
 7   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1649   5792   1   3   1726   1   3   1.188   -0.188   1604 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1522   10970   6   12   1454   6   12   6.974   -0.974   1454 
 3   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1342   13465   1   6   1364   1   6   2.808   -1.808   1084 
 6   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1444   15011   3   3   1228   3   3   2.279   0.721   1628 

Team 11 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1162   4379   1   4   1482   1   4   0.536   0.464   1288 
 3   King, David   MU   -   1139   4596   9   13   1316   9   13   3.771   5.729   1492 
 5   Russell, David   MU   -   1837   5870   3   5   1570   3   5   4.028   -1.028   1642 
 1   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   NEW   1429   8347   3   4   1692   3   4   0.738   2.262   1884 
 4   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1036   8677   6   13   1040   4   11   5.484   -0.984   975 
 6   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1559   15947   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Crawford, James   MU   -   1181   19395   1   13   1516   1   13   1.800   -0.800   1102 

Team 12 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1450   4312   1   4   1337   1   4   2.488   -0.988   1246 
 1   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1682   4314   4   8   1696   4   8   3.838   0.662   1738 
 6   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1360   5607   4   7   1323   4   7   3.836   0.164   1373 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1349   5689   2   3   1446   1   2   0.740   0.260   1446 
 2   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1587   5710   3   5   1631   3   5   2.212   1.288   1781 
 3   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1534   7025   1   2   1350   1   2   1.412   0.088   1544 
 8   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1299   7097   8   11   1070   7   10   7.716   -0.216   1263 
 9   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   1063   12422   1   2   1016   1   2   1.120   -0.120   1016 
 5   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1427   21109   3   8   1455   3   8   3.704   -0.204   1413 

Team 13 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1652   7572   2   6   1469   2   6   4.424   -1.924   1408 
 1   Yannoulis, Yanni   SB   -   1723   8275   1   4   1588   1   4   2.606   -1.106   1497 
 5   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1304   9041   1   7   1428   1   7   2.499   -0.999   1201 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1008   9443   7   13   1066   5   11   4.722   0.278   1034 
 2   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1343   9578   0   2   1398   0   2   0.850   -0.850   997 
 7   Horne, Colin   SB   -   1211   11873   3   4   1200   3   4   2.035   1.465   1532 
 3   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1229   14010   5   8   1282   5   8   3.481   2.019   1424 
 6   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1396   19505   1   5   1665   1   5   0.972   0.528   1515 
 9   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1798   19506   2   3   1706   2   3   1.854   0.146   1828 

Team 14 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1235   3764   0   4   1293   0   4   1.687   -1.687   893 
 1   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1640   3765   1   4   1626   1   4   2.076   -1.076   1433 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1488   3872   7   13   1431   7   13   7.291   -0.291   1459 
 9   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1799   4339   2   3   1717   2   3   1.805   0.195   1839 
 6   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1872   6012   4   4   1616   4   4   3.165   0.835   2016 
 7   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1450   8254   7   9   1297   7   9   6.031   0.969   1519 
 8   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1699   16946      2   1640      2   1.157   -0.657   1447 
 4   Donkin, Brian   WD   -   0   17780   0   4   1090   0   4   0   0   689 
 5   Doig, Joseph   WD   -   0   22258   0   9   966   0   9   0   0   565