Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2010
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Shettleston87011423360002477
21Bearsden A86111317474002372
37Glasgow Montrose842210164101011959
44Cumbernauld A8413913680051650
56East Kilbride Wanderers83238108131001547
63Crowwood A822461012100001650
75Dalmuir A8305677144001445
88Phones820645715104930
92Bishopbriggs810720518405620
  72 32 8 32 72 101 56 101 15 0 15 144  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A4 2 1 3 3 2 4 3 23 
Bishopbriggs0  4   0 1 0 
Crowwood A2 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 16 
Cumbernauld A3 0 3 3 1 2 3 0 16 
Dalmuir A 3 2  1 1 4 1 14 
East Kilbride Wanderers1 3 2 2 2 2 1  15 
Glasgow Montrose1 4 2 2 3 2 2 1 19 
Phones0 3 1 1 0 3 1 0 
Shettleston1 4 2 4 3 3 2 4 24 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1801 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1592 Home Win 
2 1562 Paterson, Colin C    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1270 Draw 
3 1450 El Mountassir, Othmane    -   Watson, Andrew F  1186 Draw 
4 1349 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Walker, William  834 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1801 Rettie, Stephen  W  -  L Collins, Sam  1789 Win by Default 
2 1620 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 McCaffrey, Kenny  1768 Away Win 
3 1562 Paterson, Colin C    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1729 Draw 
4 1349 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1694 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1913 Home Win 
2 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1739 Home Win 
3 1897 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1714 Home Win 
4 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1708 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Ferry, Edward  1954 Draw 
2 1909 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1789 Away Win 
3 1897 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McCaffrey, Kenny  1768 Home Win 
4 1339 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Reid, David  1681 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1562 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1909 Away Win 
2 1535 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1897 Away Win 
3 1450 El Mountassir, Othmane  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Away Win 
4 1349 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1698 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1789 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Away Win 
2 1768 McCaffrey, Kenny    -   Batchelor, Francis  1826 Draw 
3 1546 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1688 Home Win 
4 0 Forgrieve, Steven  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1657 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1867 Home Win 
2 1826 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1670 Home Win 
3 1688 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1450 Home Win 
4 1657 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1349 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
3 1612 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1406 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Draw 
2 1739 Wright, Alex    -   Rodger, Paul  1714 Draw 
3 1570 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1409 Home Win 
4 1552 McKechnie, Ian    -   MacIntosh, James  1383 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A    -   McIntyre, John W  1670 Draw 
2 1795 Kelly, J Stephen  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1620 Home Win 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1562 Home Win 
4 1647 Bonella, David    -   El Mountassir, Othmane  1450 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Away Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
3 1649 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Smalls, Jim A  1723 Draw 
4 1612 Miller, Craig    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ferry, Edward  1954 Loss by Default 
2 1270 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1789 Away Win 
3 834 Walker, William  0  -  1 McCaffrey, Kenny  1768 Away Win 
4 821 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 Mearns, James  1390 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
2 1897 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1647 Home Win 
3 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
4 1698 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Moultrie, George B  1960 Draw 
2 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1592 Home Win 
3 1723 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1320 Home Win 
4 1714 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1270 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1964 Away Win 
2 1739 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1826 Away Win 
3 1570 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1688 Away Win 
4 1552 McKechnie, Ian    -   Borland, Thomas E  1657 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1913 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1872 Away Win 
2 1739 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1669 Home Win 
3 1708 Myall, Andrew    -   McDonald, Duncan  1596 Draw 
4 1570 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1485 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1992 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Draw 
2 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
3 1685 Callison, J Stuart    -   Smalls, Jim A  1723 Draw 
4 1657 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1661 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B    -   Aird, Ian  1913 Draw 
2 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1739 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1708 Away Win 
4 834 Walker, William  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1570 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1954 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian D (FM)  2165 Away Win 
2 1694 Voghouei, Bahloul  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1877 Away Win 
3 1768 McCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1729 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Collins, Sam  1789 Draw 
2 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 McCaffrey, Kenny  1768 Away Win 
3 1723 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1694 Away Win 
4 1661 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1493 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1992 Home Win 
2 1795 Kelly, J Stephen  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1964 Home Win 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1826 Away Win 
4 1248 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1688 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 2372 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1960 Home Win 
2 1897 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1592 Home Win 
3 1909 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1511 Home Win 
4 1796 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1270 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1789 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1913 Home Win 
2 1768 McCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1739 Home Win 
3 1729 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
4 0 Guirkinger, Nicolas  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1714 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 1669 Murray, Frankie    -   McIntyre, John W  1670 Draw 
2 1485 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1562 Away Win 
3 1431 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 El Mountassir, Othmane  1450 Away Win 
4 1362 Johnston, Jim    -   Kalman, Tamas  1349 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1960 Moultrie, George B    -   Jelfs, Alan  1872 Draw 
2 1592 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1669 Away Win 
3 1270 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1649 Away Win 
4 821 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1612 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1734 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Away Win 
2 1274 Jankowski, Tomas  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1757 Away Win 
3 1562 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1723 Away Win 
4 0 Alshibane, Ihfaf  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1619 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1768 McCaffrey, Kenny  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1872 Away Win 
2 1729 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1669 Home Win 
3 0 Guirkinger, Nicolas  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1612 Home Win 
4 1681 Reid, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1596 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Draw 
2 1757 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1897 Away Win 
3 1723 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1909 Away Win 
4 1714 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1872 Home Win 
2 2005 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1809 Away Win 
3 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1669 Home Win 
4 1688 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1596 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 2185 Sreeves, Clement  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1913 Aird, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1739 Wright, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1714 Mollison, Jamie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 2444 Greet, Andrew (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 2030 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1897 Home Win 
3 1992 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1909 Home Win 
4 1951 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1714 Rodger, Paul    -   Marks, Ian A  1877 Draw 
2 1574 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1664 Away Win 
3 1354 Pollock, Andrew    -   Bonella, David  1647 Draw 
4 1258 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1543 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1872 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2372 Away Win 
2 1669 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1897 Away Win 
3 1649 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1909 Away Win 
4 1580 Robertson, Jim    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1796 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1913 Home Win 
2 1666 Parkes, Jack C    -   Wright, Alex  1739 Draw 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1708 Home Win 
4 1543 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1570 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1657   3238   2   4   1464   2   4   2.894   -0.394   1554 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1688   3365   3   5   1495   3   5   3.663   -0.663   1567 
 6   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1685   3390      1   1723      1   0.444   0.056   1723 
 2   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1964   3825   1   2   1854   1   2   1.293   -0.293   1854 
 9   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2005   6425   0   1   1809   0   1   0.752   -0.752   1409 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1992   6517   4   6   1854   4   6   4.041   0.459   2047 
 11   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J17   1951   13529   1   1   1796   1   1   0.705   0.295   2196 
 3   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   J19   1826   16462   3   4   1710   3   4   2.617   0.883   2042 
 10   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J18   2030   16927   1   1   1897   1   1   0.682   0.318   2297 
 8   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2444   21675   1   2   2208   1   2   1.515   -0.515   2208 
 7   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   0   22352   1   1   1757   1   1   0   0   2157 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1592   3107   0   4   1776   0   4   1.080   -1.080   1376 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BB   -   1960   5394   1   3   2048   1   3   1.268   -0.268   1926 
 5   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1186   6394      1   1475      1   0.157   0.343   1475 
 6   Walker, William   BB   -   834   6764   0   3   1234   0   1   0.082   -0.082   834 
 4   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1270   9032      5   1644      5   0.495   0.005   1277 
 8   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1511   10022   0   1   1909   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1509 
 7   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   821   10264   0   2   1221   0   1   0.082   -0.082   821 

Team 3 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1258   3130   0   1   1543   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1143 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1757   3323   2   6   1657   2   5   3.057   -1.057   1585 
 9   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1574   4331   0   1   1664   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1264 
 8   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1619   4817   0   1   1678   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1278 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2015   4903   4   7   1947   4   7   4.167   0.333   2053 
 7   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1383   5095      1   1552      1   0.277   0.223   1552 
 5   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1661   5149   2   3   1587   2   3   1.800   0.700   1867 
 10   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1354   5658      1   1647      1   0.153   0.347   1647 
 4   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1714   5836   3   4   1682   3   4   2.056   0.944   1874 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1723   6014   3   6   1637   3   6   3.591   -0.591   1637 
 6   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1409   10793   0   1   1570   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1170 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bonella, David   CN   -   1647   3231   1   3   1575   1   3   1.762   -0.762   1453 
 2   Kelly, J Stephen   CN   -   1795   4554   2   2   1792   2   2   1.006   0.994   2192 
 8   MacKay, Ian D (FM)   CN   -   2165   4785   1   1   1954   1   1   0.767   0.233   2354 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1877   4866   4   5   1797   4   5   3.014   0.986   2038 
 9   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1666   5573      1   1739      1   0.396   0.104   1739 
 6   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1406   6356   1   1   1612   1   1   0.238   0.762   2012 
 7   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1248   9320   1   3   1648   1   3   0.246   0.754   1526 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   2   4   1573   2   4   1.822   0.678   1664 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   3   7   1751   3   7   2.731   0.269   1701 

Team 5 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1913   3018   2   8   1970   1   7   3.087   -2.087   1667 
 6   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1552   5122   1   2   1520   1   2   1.080   -0.080   1520 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1739   6541   4   8   1740   3   7   3.501   -0.501   1690 
 3   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1714   9024   2   3   1897   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1497 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1570   15587   2   5   1459   1   4   2.200   -1.200   1387 
 7   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J17   2185   17871   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1708   21103   2   5   1619   2   5   2.980   -0.480   1619 

Team 6 - East Kilbride Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1485   3280   1   2   1566   1   2   0.779   0.221   1566 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1649   3806   1   3   1634   1   3   1.486   0.014   1634 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1872   4482   3   7   1981   3   7   2.702   0.798   1981 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1669   5433   3   8   1740   3   8   3.309   -0.309   1649 
 10   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812      1   1796      1   0.228   0.272   1796 
 7   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1431   6956   0   1   1475   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1075 
 4   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1612   9045   1   4   1426      2   1.192   -0.692   1426 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1362   13460      1   1349      1   0.521   -0.021   1349 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1596   15466   1   3   1692   1   3   1.110   0.390   1692 
 9   Thomas, Phil   EKAY   -   1809   15971   1   1   2005   1   1   0.248   0.752   2405 

Team 7 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1789   3560   3   6   1844   3   5   2.041   1.459   1994 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1954   3912   1   3   2260      2   0.315   0.185   2066 
 8   Mearns, James   GM   -   1390   5237   1   1   990   1   1   0.918   0.082   1390 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1681   5735   0   2   1468   0   2   1.498   -1.498   1067 
 10   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1493   7657   0   1   1661   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1261 
 9   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   0   10274   0   1   1657   0   1   0   0   1257 
 3   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1768   11327   5   8   1722   4   7   3.449   1.051   1864 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1546   11330   1   1   1688   1   1   0.313   0.687   2088 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1729   16182   3   4   1567   3   4   2.747   0.753   1899 
 5   Voghouei, Bahloul   GM   -   1694   18307   2   3   1650   2   3   1.603   0.397   1772 
 11   Guirkinger, Nicolas   GM   J18   0   22428   1   2   1663   1   2   0   0   1663 

Team 8 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1734   3291   0   1   2015   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1615 
 1   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1867   3731   0   1   1992   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1592 
 3   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1670   5102   1   3   1802   1   3   0.992   0.008   1680 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1562   5582   2   6   1630   2   6   2.498   -0.498   1508 
 2   Rettie, Stephen   POGR   -   1801   5763   2   2   1592   1   1   0.767   0.233   1992 
 4   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1620   11947   0   2   1782   0   2   0.572   -0.572   1381 
 6   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1535   14816   0   1   1897   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1497 
 8   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   1349   19079   1   5   1472   1   5   1.764   -0.264   1322 
 10   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   1274   20557   0   1   1674   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1274 
 7   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   NEW   1450   21389   2   5   1550   2   5   1.915   0.085   1478 
 11   Alshibane, Ihfaf   PO   -   0   22504   1   1   1619   1   1   0   0   2019 

Team 9 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1698   3055   2   2   1324   2   2   1.806   0.194   1723 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2372   3332   5   6   2058   5   6   4.966   0.034   2338 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1909   3788   6   8   1704   6   8   5.933   0.067   1897 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1796   4019   3   7   1630   3   7   4.847   -1.347   1630 
 3   Hulme, William   SH   -   1897   4413   7   8   1719   7   8   5.720   1.280   2051 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1339   14990   1   1   1681   1   1   0.119   0.881   2081