Back to Home Page

Central League Division 2

Ending on 31/05/2010
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Central League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Dunfermline B86111323593002871
24Stirling B86111323890002768
33Grangemouth B830561151100131334
42Dunfermline C82155821910011948
55Stirling C8116394261001230
  40 18 4 18 40 74 24 74 14 0 14 99  

Central League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline B9 6 5 7 28 
Dunfermline C1 10 3 4 19 
Grangemouth B3 0 2 7 13 
Stirling B4 6 7 8 27 
Stirling C2 5 2 1 12 

Central League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1578 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1659 Away Win 
2 1418 Webb, George  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1630 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1273 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1569 Away Win 
5 1243 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1364 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1413 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Stiemer, Soenke  2048 Away Win 
2 1360 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1519 Away Win 
3 1256 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Blake, John  1495 Away Win 
4 994 Blake, Nicholas  0  -  1 Shaw, Walter  0 Away Win 
5 947 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1443 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1659 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1413 Home Win 
2 1569 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Home Win 
3 1578 Rew, Douglas    -   Bloor, Mick  1251 Draw 
4 1364 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Blake, Nicholas  994 Home Win 
5 1256 Moore, Doug  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  890 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1659 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1555 Home Win 
2 1569 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1506 Away Win 
3 1364 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Wilson, Donald M  1502 Away Win 
4 1273 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1407 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1578 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Shaw, Walter  0 Home Win 
2 1364 Horne, Peter    -   Brodie, David  1413 Draw 
3 1273 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Away Win 
4 1243 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1251 Away Win 
5 1234 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  947 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1635 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1659 Away Win 
2 1561 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1630 Away Win 
3 1519 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1569 Home Win 
4 1495 Blake, John  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1364 Away Win 
5 1443 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1273 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1649 Monaghan, Mark    -   Hewitt, David A  1519 Draw 
2 1555 Watson, James Philip  0  -  1 Blake, John  1495 Away Win 
3 1506 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1443 Away Win 
4 1407 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1413 Away Win 
5 1326 Bradshaw, Jason  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1365 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 0 Shaw, Walter  0  -  1 Watson, James Philip  1555 Away Win 
2 1413 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1506 Away Win 
3 1360 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1407 Away Win 
4 1256 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Bradshaw, Jason  1326 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1635 Pitson, Anthony E    -   Brodie, David  1413 Draw 
2 1519 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Home Win 
3 1495 Blake, John  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1256 Home Win 
4 1443 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Blake, Nicholas  994 Home Win 
5 1365 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  890 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1413 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1659 Away Win 
2 1360 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1630 Away Win 
3 1256 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1578 Away Win 
4 1251 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1364 Away Win 
5 890 Blake, Jonathan  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1243 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1555 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1413 Home Win 
2 1506 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Home Win 
3 1502 Wilson, Donald M  1  -  0 Shaw, Walter  0 Home Win 
4 1407 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1256 Away Win 
5 1326 Bradshaw, Jason    -   Bloor, Mick  1251 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1635 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1555 Home Win 
2 1519 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1506 Home Win 
3 1495 Blake, John    -   Wilson, Donald M  1502 Draw 
4 1443 Hayles, Robin W    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1407 Draw 
5 1365 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Bradshaw, Jason  1326 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1659 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1635 Draw 
2 1630 Webster, Jim J    -   Hewitt, David A  1519 Draw 
3 1618 Wynn, Peter J    -   Hayles, Robin W  1443 Draw 
4 1569 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1413 Home Win 
5 1364 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Shaw, Walter  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1635 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1578 Away Win 
2 1561 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1273 Away Win 
3 1519 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1243 Home Win 
4 1256 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Connelly, Joe  0 Home Win 
5 0 Reid, Richard  1  -  0 Hawkins, Steven  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1578 Rew, Douglas    -   Hewitt, David A  1519 Draw 
2 1273 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Blake, John  1495 Away Win 
3 1234 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1443 Away Win 
4 1243 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 Blake, Nicholas  994 Home Win 
5 0 Connelly, Joe  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  890 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1630 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1578 Home Win 
2 1659 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1234 Home Win 
3 1618 Wynn, Peter J  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1273 Away Win 
4 1569 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1243 Home Win 
5 1364 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Connelly, Joe  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1360 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1243 Home Win 
2 994 Blake, Nicholas  1  -  0 Aitken, Alastair  853 Home Win 
3 993 Nowak, Jurek  0  -  1 Murray, Robin  598 Away Win 
4 947 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Connelly, Joe  0 Away Win 
5 890 Blake, Jonathan  1  -  0 Hawkins, Steven  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1555 Watson, James Philip  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1659 Away Win 
2 1506 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1630 Away Win 
3 1502 Wilson, Donald M    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1569 Draw 
4 1407 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1563 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Central League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1569   3281   4   7   1402   4   7   4.943   -0.443   1508 
 1   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1659   5557   7   8   1505   7   8   5.490   2.010   1962 
 2   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1630   6428   5   6   1490   5   6   4.079   1.421   1884 
 9   Wynn, Peter J   DL   -   1618   6556      2   1358      2   1.614   -1.114   1165 
 6   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1273   8806   0   2   1425   0   2   0.595   -0.595   1025 
 5   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1364   9311   5   7   1260   5   7   4.323   0.677   1423 
 10   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1563   15442   1   1   1407   1   1   0.705   0.295   1807 
 4   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1578   15958   1   2   1254   1   2   1.740   -0.240   1446 
 7   Moore, Doug   DL   -   1256   15995   0   1   1174   0   1   0.610   -0.610   774 
 8   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1243   18615   0   1   1174   0   1   0.597   -0.597   774 

Team 2 - Dunfermline C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1234   4166   1   3   1341   1   3   1.154   -0.154   1219 
 4   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1273   8806   2   5   1521   2   5   1.031   0.969   1449 
 2   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1364   9311      1   1413      1   0.430   0.070   1413 
 3   Webb, George   DL   -   1418   9323   0   1   1630   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1230 
 10   Murray, Robin   DL   -   598   13720   1   1   993   1   1   0.084   0.916   1393 
 1   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1578   15958   2   5   1546   2   5   2.674   -0.174   1546 
 5   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1243   18615   1   6   1357   1   6   2.182   -1.182   1077 
 9   Aitken, Alastair   DL   -   853   20329   0   1   1079   0   1   0.217   -0.217   679 
 7   Connelly, Joe   DL   -   0   22569   1   4   1183   1   4   0   0   990 
 8   Hawkins, Steven   DL   -   0   22570   0   2   1000   0   1   0   0   600 

Team 3 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1649   5319      1   1519      1   0.676   -0.176   1519 
 2   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1555   6399   2   6   1524   2   6   3.201   -1.201   1402 
 4   Wilson, Donald M   GR   -   1502   6501   3   4   1428   3   4   2.375   0.625   1621 
 3   Gray, William B   GR   -   1506   9179   3   6   1489   3   6   3.133   -0.133   1489 
 5   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1407   12671   2   6   1385   2   6   3.183   -0.683   1324 
 6   Bradshaw, Jason   GR   -   1326   18888   2   4   1309   2   4   2.089   0.411   1400 

Team 4 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Blake, John   ST   -   1495   3215   4   6   1368   4   6   3.958   0.542   1561 
 6   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1443   4307   6   7   1309   6   7   4.535   1.465   1612 
 2   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1635   5644   2   5   1573   2   5   2.894   -0.894   1501 
 7   Brodie, David   ST   -   1413   8024   1   2   1488   1   2   0.802   0.198   1488 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1519   8570   6   8   1487   6   8   4.293   2.207   1739 
 10   Welsh, Crawford   ST   -   1256   10531   1   1   936   1   1   0.868   0.132   1336 
 3   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1561   11533   0   2   1452   0   2   1.246   -1.246   1051 
 8   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1365   13003   1   3   1275   1   3   1.858   -0.858   1153 
 13   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J13   890   16724   1   1   936   1   1   0.798   0.202   1336 
 12   Blake, Nicholas   ST   J15   994   16725   0   1   1243   0   1   0.192   -0.192   843 
 1   Stiemer, Soenke   ST   V   2048   22286   1   1   1648   1   1   0.918   0.082   2048 
 9   Shaw, Walter   ST   -   0   22287   2   2   1222   2   2   0   0   1621 
 11   Reid, Richard   ST   -   0   22571   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McKay, Tom   ST   -   947   5119   0   3   1172   0   3   0.757   -0.757   772 
 3   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1360   6276   2   8   1458   2   8   3.002   -1.002   1265 
 2   Brodie, David   ST   -   1413   8024   1   7   1599   1   7   1.952   -0.952   1296 
 6   Welsh, Crawford   ST   -   1256   10531   1   5   1460   1   5   1.240   -0.240   1219 
 8   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J13   890   16724   4   4   1263   3   3   1.047   1.953   1663 
 7   Blake, Nicholas   ST   J15   994   16725   1   4   1224   1   4   1.025   -0.025   1031 
 9   Nowak, Jurek   ST   -   993   20178   0   1   598   0   1   0.916   -0.916   198 
 4   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1251   21079   2   4   1378   2   4   1.382   0.618   1378 
 1   Shaw, Walter   ST   -   0   22287   0   3   1545   0   3   0   0   1145