Back to Home Page

Central League Division 1

Ending on 31/05/2010
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Central League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline642010121341001965
24Stirling63127812100001447
33Grangemouth6222661185001655
41Cumbernauld6015168100061033
  24 9 6 9 24 32 44 32 6 0 6 60  

Central League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld3 2 4 10 
Dunfermline6 6 7 19 
Grangemouth7 4 5 16 
Stirling6 3 5 14 

Central League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A    -   Bell, Alan D  1961 Draw 
2 1666 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1864 Home Win 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1858 Away Win 
4 1647 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1649 Home Win 
5 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Smith, John  1640 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2078 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Kelly, J Stephen  1795 Home Win 
2 1849 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1647 Away Win 
3 1769 McBride, John    -   Parkes, Jack C  1666 Draw 
4 1731 Roy, Michael    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
5 1689 Forbes, Garry  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1698 McGeoch, Kenny    -   Marks, Ian A  1877 Draw 
2 1660 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1666 Home Win 
3 1592 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1664 Away Win 
4 1514 Kelly, Harvey  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1647 Home Win 
5 1360 Togneri, Robert G    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2078 Robertson, Ian C    -   Mason, Ian C  1864 Draw 
2 1849 Saxton, Gavin    -   Will, Douglas  1858 Draw 
3 1769 McBride, John  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1649 Away Win 
4 1731 Roy, Michael    -   Smith, John  1640 Draw 
5 1689 Forbes, Garry  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1506 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2048 Stiemer, Soenke    -   Robertson, Ian C  2078 Draw 
2 1698 McGeoch, Kenny    -   Saxton, Gavin  1849 Draw 
3 1660 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1731 Home Win 
4 1592 Anderson, Graham C    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1659 Draw 
5 1514 Kelly, Harvey  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1630 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1864 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Away Win 
2 1859 Feighan, Kevin    -   Smith, Stephen H  1660 Draw 
3 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1592 Away Win 
4 1649 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1519 Home Win 
5 1640 Smith, John  0  -  1 Kelly, Harvey  1514 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2078 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Home Win 
2 1849 Saxton, Gavin    -   Smith, Stephen H  1660 Draw 
3 1769 McBride, John  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1592 Home Win 
4 1731 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Kelly, Harvey  1514 Home Win 
5 1659 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1519 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1698 McGeoch, Kenny    -   Bell, Alan D  1961 Draw 
2 1660 Smith, Stephen H    -   Mason, Ian C  1864 Draw 
3 1592 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1858 Away Win 
4 1635 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1649 Away Win 
5 1514 Kelly, Harvey    -   Smith, John  1640 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1864 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2078 Away Win 
2 1858 Will, Douglas    -   Saxton, Gavin  1849 Draw 
3 1649 Monaghan, Mark    -   McBride, John  1769 Draw 
4 1640 Smith, John  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1731 Away Win 
5 1506 Gray, William B    -   Forbes, Garry  1689 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1877 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny  1698 Away Win 
2 1795 Kelly, J Stephen    -   Smith, Stephen H  1660 Draw 
3 1647 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Kelly, Harvey  1514 Home Win 
4 1248 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1413 Away Win 
5 1193 Pearston, John M    -   Allcock, Gordon  1365 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1666 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
3 1647 Bonella, David    -   McBride, John  1769 Draw 
4 1248 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Forbes, Garry  1689 Away Win 
5 1203 Fulton, Craig  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1569 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Central League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1647   3231   3   5   1659   3   5   2.444   1.056   1809 
 10   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1203   4005   0   1   1569   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1169 
 2   Kelly, J Stephen   CN   -   1795   4554      2   1869      2   0.843   -0.343   1676 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1877   4866   1   3   1786   1   3   1.853   -0.853   1664 
 3   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1666   5573   2   4   1786   2   4   1.367   1.133   1876 
 7   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1248   9320   0   3   1570   0   3   0.447   -0.447   1169 
 6   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   1   3   1577   1   3   1.364   -0.364   1455 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   1   2   1725   1   2   0.845   0.155   1725 
 9   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1193   17852      1   1365      1   0.277   0.223   1365 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1569   3281   1   1   1203   1   1   0.898   0.102   1603 
 6   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1659   5557   1   2   1556   1   2   1.278   0.222   1748 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2078   5811   4   5   1854   4   5   3.833   0.167   2095 
 7   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1630   6428   1   1   1514   1   1   0.656   0.344   1914 
 4   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1731   7867   3   5   1599   3   5   3.361   -0.361   1671 
 2   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1849   8807   2   6   1731   2   6   3.914   -1.914   1609 
 3   McBride, John   DL   -   1769   16813   2   5   1641   2   5   3.361   -0.861   1641 
 5   Forbes, Garry   DL   -   1689   18607   3   4   1398   3   4   3.316   0.184   1730 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   BXGR   -   1961   3166   1   2   1788   1   2   1.439   -0.439   1788 
 6   Feighan, Kevin   GRWD   -   1859   3887      1   1660      1   0.757   -0.257   1660 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1864   4888   1   5   1836   1   5   2.692   -1.692   1595 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1649   5319   3   5   1668   3   5   2.371   1.129   1818 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1858   6473   3   5   1709   3   5   3.424   -0.424   1781 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1640   8494   2   5   1607   2   5   2.722   -0.722   1535 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1506   9179      2   1689      2   0.520   -0.020   1496 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1592   3045   1   5   1762   1   5   1.439   0.061   1612 
 8   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1635   5644   0   1   1649   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1249 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1660   6052   4   6   1794   4   6   1.949   2.051   1916 
 6   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1360   6276      1   1543      1   0.260   0.240   1543 
 9   Brodie, David   ST   -   1413   8024   1   1   1248   1   1   0.717   0.283   1648 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1519   8570   0   2   1654   0   2   0.637   -0.637   1254 
 10   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1365   13003      1   1193      1   0.723   -0.223   1193 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny   ST   -   1698   14326   3   6   1918   3   6   1.384   2.116   1979 
 4   Kelly, Harvey   ST   -   1514   21202   2   6   1656   2   6   1.870   0.630   1595 
 7   Stiemer, Soenke   ST   V   2048   22286      1   2078      1   0.458   0.042   2078