Back to Home Page

Ayrshire League Division 1

Ending on 02/05/2010
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2010

Ayrshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14GREENWOOD GAMBITS10811173218100004168
26KILMARNOCK A10712152322123003762
37PRESTWICK A10505102815160013559
48TROON A10505102018172033152
51ARDROSSAN A10424101917183033051
65IRVINE A1033491418226002948
72AYR A103076179331002238
83CARRICK1011836113120101323
  80 36 8 36 80 159 128 159 17 0 17 242  

Ayrshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
ARDROSSAN A6 8 1 3 2  9 10 30 
AYR A5 9 1 2 1 1 1 10 22 
CARRICK4 3 0 0  3 2 10 13 
GREENWOOD GAMBITS4 4 6 6 7 6 5 10 41 
IRVINE A3 3 6 5 5 1 4 10 29 
KILMARNOCK A4 4 5 4 6 7 4 10 37 
PRESTWICK A5 5 2 5 10 4 2 10 35 
TROON A3 10 9  2 1 4 10 31 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1857 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1908 Home Win 
2 1685 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1855 Away Win 
3 1676 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1826 Home Win 
4 1529 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1615 Away Win 
5 1479 Shankland, John    -   Malkin, Jamie  1524 Draw 
6 1196 Douglas, William    -   Muir, Ian  1505 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (3) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1847 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1682 Away Win 
2 1691 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 MacKinnon, Eric J  1550 Away Win 
3 1730 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1316 Home Win 
4 1662 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  702 Home Win 
5 1315 Sheridan, Marc    -   Swaitek, William  0 Draw 
6 1168 Dement, John  0  -  1 Roy, Charles  994 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 1824 Barrett, Tommy    -   Brown, Steven A  1925 Draw 
2 1750 Templeton, Robin    -   Kelly, William L  1899 Draw 
3 1719 Baird, Clive H    -   Robinson, Stephen  1688 Draw 
4 1630 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1605 Draw 
5 1265 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1416 Away Win 
6 1150 Bomphray, Eric  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1346 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1770 Home Win 
2 1737 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Home Win 
3 1728 Shields, Andrew  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1371 Away Win 
4 1696 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Otwinowski, R  0 Draw 
5 1632 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1233 Home Win 
6 1530 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1899 Kelly, William L    -   Walsh, Philip F  1857 Draw 
2 1925 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1685 Home Win 
3 1688 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1676 Home Win 
4 1605 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1617 Away Win 
5 1416 Gillespie, David P    -   Copeland, Robert  1409 Draw 
6 1388 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Locke, Robert  1352 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1850 Away Win 
2 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1730 Away Win 
3 1371 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1662 Away Win 
4 0 Otwinowski, R  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1630 Away Win 
5 1233 Millward, Brian  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1315 Home Win 
6 0 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Dement, John  1168 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1908 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2092 Away Win 
2 1855 Kleboe, James P R    -   Gillespie, David M  1596 Draw 
3 1826 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Shields, Andrew  1728 Draw 
4 1615 Armour, James W    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1696 Draw 
5 1524 Malkin, Jamie    -   McCurley, Arthur  1530 Draw 
6 1505 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1632 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (3) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1682 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
2 1591 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Barrett, Tommy  1824 Draw 
3 1550 MacKinnon, Eric J    -   Baird, Clive H  1719 Draw 
4 1316 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1630 Away Win 
5 702 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1588 Away Win 
6 994 Roy, Charles    -   Chapman, R Mike  1406 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 1908 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Brown, Steven A  1925 Draw 
2 1855 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Kelly, William L  1899 Home Win 
3 1826 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1688 Home Win 
4 1615 Armour, James W    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1605 Draw 
5 1524 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1346 Home Win 
6 1505 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1416 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1846 Calder, John  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1809 Home Win 
2 1824 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1770 Home Win 
3 1750 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Home Win 
4 1719 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1371 Home Win 
5 1630 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Millward, Brian  1233 Draw 
6 1588 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2089 Home Win 
2 1737 McGovern, Patrick    -   Fraser, Iain R  1775 Draw 
3 1696 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1691 Away Win 
4 1596 Gillespie, David M    -   Nelson, Ian  1730 Draw 
5 1530 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1662 Away Win 
6 1632 Moore, Robin    -   Logue, David  1609 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1925 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2092 Away Win 
2 1899 Kelly, William L    -   McGovern, Patrick  1737 Draw 
3 1688 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1596 Away Win 
4 1346 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1728 Away Win 
5 1388 McColm, Eddie    -   Moore, Robin  1632 Draw 
6 1016 Keegan, James    -   McCurley, Arthur  1530 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1809 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1857 Home Win 
2 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1685 Home Win 
3 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1676 Away Win 
4 1371 Sands, Jim M    -   Birnie, Alan J  1617 Draw 
5 1233 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1479 Away Win 
6 974 Wright, E Carol  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1409 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1847 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Calder, John  1846 Away Win 
2 1775 Fraser, Iain R    -   Barrett, Tommy  1824 Draw 
3 1730 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1750 Away Win 
4 1691 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1630 Away Win 
5 1662 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1588 Home Win 
6 1388 Ferguson, David R    -   Chapman, R Mike  1406 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (3) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1682 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1908 Away Win 
2 1591 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1855 Away Win 
3 1550 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1826 Away Win 
4 702 Roy, Zak    -   Armour, James W  1615 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Malkin, Jamie  1524 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Muir, Ian  1505 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1857 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Away Win 
2 1685 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1847 Away Win 
3 1676 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1691 Away Win 
4 1479 Shankland, John    -   McGranaghan, James  1662 Draw 
5 1409 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Logue, David  1609 Away Win 
6 1352 Locke, Robert  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1315 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (3) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1925 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1682 Home Win 
2 1899 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1591 Home Win 
3 1688 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1550 Home Win 
4 1416 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1316 Home Win 
5 1388 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Roy, Zak  702 Away Win 
6 998 Ferguson, Raymond  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  994 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1908 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1809 Home Win 
2 1826 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Home Win 
3 1615 Armour, James W    -   Fullarton, Ryan  1750 Draw 
4 1524 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1371 Home Win 
5 1505 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Otwinowski, R  0 Home Win 
6 1503 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1233 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
2 1737 McGovern, Patrick    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1630 Draw 
3 1696 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1588 Home Win 
4 1728 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1406 Home Win 
5 1596 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  1265 Home Win 
6 1632 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1322 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1850 Harkins, Michael G    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1908 Draw 
2 1775 Fraser, Iain R    -   Kleboe, James P R  1855 Draw 
3 1730 Nelson, Ian    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1826 Draw 
4 1662 McGranaghan, James    -   Armour, James W  1615 Draw 
5 1630 Carter, Robert J    -   Malkin, Jamie  1524 Draw 
6 1168 Dement, John  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1505 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 1809 Thomas, Phil    -   Brown, Steven A  1925 Draw 
2 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Kelly, William L  1899 Home Win 
3 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1688 Home Win 
4 1371 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1416 Away Win 
5 1233 Millward, Brian  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1388 Home Win 
6 0 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1016 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1846 Calder, John  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1857 Away Win 
2 1750 Templeton, Robin    -   Thomson, Andrew  1685 Draw 
3 1630 Malcolm, Duncan    -   King, Graeme E  1676 Draw 
4 1588 Weir, J Len    -   Loughran, Robert  1529 Draw 
5 1455 Park, Frank    -   Shankland, John  1479 Draw 
6 1322 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1409 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (3) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1682 Home Win 
2 1737 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1591 Home Win 
3 1696 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1550 Home Win 
4 1596 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1316 Home Win 
5 1530 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  702 Home Win 
6 1632 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  994 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1925 Brown, Steven A    -   Harkins, Michael G  1850 Draw 
2 1899 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Away Win 
3 1688 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1691 Away Win 
4 1416 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1662 Away Win 
5 1388 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1630 Away Win 
6 1346 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Logue, David  1609 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1857 Walsh, Philip F    -   Frew, Elliot  2092 Draw 
2 1685 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1728 Away Win 
3 1676 King, Graeme E    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1696 Draw 
4 1617 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1596 Away Win 
5 1479 Shankland, John  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1530 Home Win 
6 1409 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1632 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1855 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
2 1826 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1750 Home Win 
3 1615 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1630 Home Win 
4 1524 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1588 Away Win 
5 1505 Muir, Ian    -   Chapman, R Mike  1406 Draw 
6 1436 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1446 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CARRICK (3) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1682 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1770 Home Win 
2 1591 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Draw 
3 1550 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1371 Away Win 
4 1316 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1233 Away Win 
5 0 Swaitek, William  0  -  1 Fulton, Rob  0 Away Win 
6 702 Roy, Zak    -   Macgilchrist, Athol  1009 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1688 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
2 1416 Gillespie, David P    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1630 Draw 
3 1346 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Weir, J Len  1588 Draw 
4 1925 Brown, Steven A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1899 Kelly, William L  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1388 McColm, Eddie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (3) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1809 Thomas, Phil    -   Roy, Ali  1682 Draw 
2 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1591 Home Win 
3 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1550 Home Win 
4 1371 Sands, Jim M    -   MacFadzean, Steell  1316 Draw 
5 1233 Millward, Brian  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  702 Home Win 
6 0 Fulton, Rob  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  994 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1908 Home Win 
2 1737 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1855 Away Win 
3 1728 Shields, Andrew    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1826 Draw 
4 1596 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1615 Away Win 
5 1696 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  1524 Home Win 
6 1530 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1505 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 2089 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1857 Home Win 
2 1850 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1685 Home Win 
3 1775 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1529 Home Win 
4 1691 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1479 Home Win 
5 1662 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1409 Home Win 
6 1609 Logue, David  1  -  0 Harkins, George  1331 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1908 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Walsh, Philip F  1857 Draw 
2 1855 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1676 Away Win 
3 1826 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1685 Home Win 
4 1615 Armour, James W    -   Shankland, John  1479 Draw 
5 1524 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1409 Home Win 
6 1505 Muir, Ian    -   Walsh, Alan  1659 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1770 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Calder, John  1846 Home Win 
2 1589 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1824 Away Win 
3 1371 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1630 Away Win 
4 1233 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1588 Away Win 
5 1192 Gardiner, Ian R  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1446 Away Win 
6 0 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1322 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade CARRICK (3) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 1682 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1925 Away Win 
2 1591 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Kelly, William L  1899 Draw 
3 1550 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1688 Away Win 
4 1316 MacFadzean, Steell    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1346 Draw 
5 0 Swaitek, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 994 Roy, Charles  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 2089 Sanger, Mark A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2092 Away Win 
2 1850 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1596 Away Win 
3 1775 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1737 Home Win 
4 1691 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1696 Away Win 
5 1662 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1728 Away Win 
6 1609 Logue, David  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1632 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1925 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1770 Home Win 
2 1899 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Fullarton, Ryan  1750 Away Win 
3 1688 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1589 Home Win 
4 1346 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1371 Home Win 
5 1388 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1192 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Fulton, Rob  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1908 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Hilton, Steve H  1847 Draw 
2 1855 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1775 Home Win 
3 1826 Malkin, Kenneth    -   McPheator, Gary  1691 Draw 
4 1615 Armour, James W  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1662 Away Win 
5 1524 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Logue, David  1609 Home Win 
6 1505 Muir, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (3) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1824 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1591 Home Win 
2 1750 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1550 Home Win 
3 1630 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  994 Home Win 
4 1588 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  702 Home Win 
5 1455 Park, Frank  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 894 Allan, George  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 2092 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1857 Home Win 
2 1696 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Thomson, Andrew  1685 Draw 
3 1596 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1676 Home Win 
4 1530 McCurley, Arthur    -   Birnie, Alan J  1617 Draw 
5 1632 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1479 Away Win 
6 1452 Deary, David    -   Locke, Robert  1352 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (3) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1857 Walsh, Philip F  W  -  L Roy, Ali  1682 Win by Default 
2 1685 Thomson, Andrew  W  -  L MacKinnon, Eric J  1550 Win by Default 
3 1676 King, Graeme E  W  -  L MacFadzean, Steell  1316 Win by Default 
4 1479 Shankland, John  W  -  L Roy, Zak  702 Win by Default 
5 1409 Copeland, Robert  W  -  L Roy, Charles  994 Win by Default 
6 1196 Douglas, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - ARDROSSAN A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1925   3319   7   10   1834   6   9   5.589   0.411   1956 
 6   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1346   3660   3   7   1476   3   7   2.448   0.552   1426 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1899   4555   4   10   1742   3   9   6.293   -3.293   1620 
 3   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1688   5828   5   10   1686   5   10   5.031   0.469   1721 
 9   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   998   10233   1   1   994   1   1   0.507   0.493   1394 
 8   Keegan, James   AR   -   1016   11565   1   2   1202   1   2   0.988   0.512   1395 
 4   Gillespie, Gary D   PYAR   -   1605   15760   1   3   1621   1   3   1.437   -0.437   1499 
 7   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1388   16228   2   7   1342   1   6   3.294   -1.794   1149 
 5   Gillespie, David P   AR   J15   1416   17274   5   7   1467   5   7   3.064   1.936   1630 

Team 2 - AYR A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Fullarton, Ryan   AY   -   1750   4003   1   2   1757   1   2   0.983   0.517   1950 
 11   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1192   4025   0   2   1417   0   2   0.435   -0.435   1017 
 2   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AY   -   1589   4775   2   10   1706   2   10   3.484   -0.984   1513 
 3   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1371   5898   3   10   1564   3   10   2.701   0.299   1414 
 7   Wright, E Carol   AY   -   974   6545   0   1   1374   0   1   0.082   -0.082   974 
 10   Macgilchrist, Athol   AY   -   1009   13696      1   822      1   0.740   -0.240   822 
 1   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1770   15844   4   9   1833   4   9   3.798   0.202   1794 
 8   Thomas, Phil   EKAY   -   1809   15971   2   5   1864   2   5   2.124   -0.124   1792 
 5   Millward, Brian   AY   NEW   1233   21158   5   9   1409   5   9   2.632   2.868   1489 
 6   Fulton, Rob   AY   -   0   21393   3   8   1266   1   6   0   0   986 
 4   Otwinowski, R   AY   -   0   22296      3   1610      3   0   0   1330 

Team 3 - CARRICK
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1316   5034   1   8   1505   1   7   2.025   -1.025   1202 
 2   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1550   11560   1   10   1669   1   9   3.115   -1.615   1389 
 1   Roy, Ali   CK   J14   1682   14894   3   9   1889   3   8   1.967   1.533   1847 
 7   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1591   15795   1   8   1800   1   8   1.944   -0.444   1548 
 6   Roy, Charles   CK   -   994   16578   2   8   1223   1   6   1.517   -0.017   1030 
 4   Roy, Zak   CK   J11   702   17011   2   9   1090   2   4   0.390   1.610   897 
 5   Swaitek, William   CK   -   0   21596   1   3   1152      2   0   0   958 

Team 4 - GREENWOOD GAMBITS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1596   4080   7   9   1653   7   9   6.267   0.733   1875 
 6   McCurley, Arthur   GD   -   1530   4998   4   8   1418   4   8   4.926   -0.426   1460 
 2   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1737   5063   3   7   1731   3   7   3.549   -0.049   1731 
 5   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1632   5346   5   9   1423   5   9   6.712   -1.712   1462 
 3   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1728   7191   5   7   1589   5   7   4.549   0.451   1752 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2092   7506   9   10   1903   9   10   7.328   2.172   2397 
 4   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1696   11408   6   9   1633   5   8   4.678   0.822   1775 
 8   Deary, David   GD   -   1452   13282      1   1352      1   0.636   -0.136   1352 

Team 5 - IRVINE A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1617   3199   2   4   1582   2   4   2.172   -0.172   1582 
 10   Harkins, George   IR   -   1331   4263   0   1   1609   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1209 
 3   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1676   4597   5   9   1725   4   8   3.490   0.510   1725 
 8   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1352   4710   2   3   1385   2   3   1.364   1.136   1665 
 4   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1529   4725      3   1659      3   0.996   -0.496   1379 
 5   Shankland, John   IR   -   1479   5949   6   9   1552   5   8   3.225   1.775   1642 
 2   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1685   6234   2   10   1805   1   9   3.079   -2.079   1452 
 11   Walsh, Alan   AR   -   1659   6364      1   1505      1   0.705   -0.205   1505 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1857   6369   4   10   1935   3   9   3.624   -0.124   1855 
 6   Douglas, William   IR   -   1196   7884   1   2   1505      1   0.140   0.360   1505 
 9   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1409   16666   4   8   1472   3   7   2.848   0.652   1472 

Team 6 - KILMARNOCK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Armour, James W   KM   -   1615   3073   6   10   1605   6   10   5.030   0.970   1677 
 1   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1908   4236   4   9   1901   4   9   4.612   -0.612   1862 
 2   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1855   4611   7   9   1756   7   9   5.663   1.337   1978 
 7   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1503   5209   0   1   1258   0   1   0.803   -0.803   858 
 6   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1505   5401   5   10   1442   2   7   3.972   -1.472   1336 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1826   7619   7   10   1682   7   10   6.884   0.116   1832 
 8   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1436   8401   1   1   1446   1   1   0.486   0.514   1846 
 5   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J17   1524   14049   6   10   1518   5   9   4.578   0.922   1598 

Team 7 - PRESTWICK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1630   3454   2   3   1478   1   2   1.382   0.118   1672 
 12   Ferguson, David R   PW   -   1388   3897      1   1406      1   0.472   0.028   1406 
 10   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1775   3983   5   8   1787   5   8   3.846   1.654   1929 
 7   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1850   4264   3   5   1822   3   5   2.681   0.319   1894 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1847   4357   1   4   1805   1   4   2.218   -0.718   1714 
 4   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1662   5073   8   10   1510   7   9   5.922   1.078   1751 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1691   5217   4   8   1655   4   8   4.370   0.130   1697 
 3   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1730   5471   3   5   1663   3   5   2.824   0.176   1735 
 9   Sanger, Mark A   GMPW   -   2089   5899   1   3   2014   1   3   1.774   -0.774   1892 
 11   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1609   9493   4   6   1486   4   6   3.899   0.601   1680 
 6   Dement, John   PW   -   1168   11331   1   3   1162   1   3   1.586   -0.586   1040 
 5   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1315   20429      3   1305   0   2   1.028   -1.028   905 

Team 8 - TROON A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1719   3096   2   3   1536   2   3   2.153   -0.153   1658 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1824   3137   4   6   1707   4   6   3.890   0.610   1900 
 4   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1630   4847   6   10   1500   6   10   6.443   0.057   1610 
 11   Park, Frank   TR   -   1455   5568   1   2   1479      1   0.465   0.035   1479 
 12   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1446   6026   1   2   1314   1   2   1.327   -0.327   1314 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1750   6218   4   6   1713   4   6   3.284   0.716   1835 
 7   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1588   6435   6   9   1403   4   7   4.449   -0.449   1525 
 9   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1846   7142   2   8   1838   2   8   4.124   -2.124   1644 
 8   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1406   11547   1   4   1407   1   4   1.942   -0.442   1316 
 13   Allan, George   TR   -   894   14184   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1322   15793   1   3   1343   1   3   1.401   -0.401   1221 
 5   Lampard, Alice   TR   J13   1265   16273   0   2   1583   0   2   0.289   -0.289   1183 
 6   Bomphray, Eric   TR   -   1150   20978   0   1   1346   0   1   0.248   -0.248   946