Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 30/04/2009
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Greenwood76101315857002674
21Claymores751111141155002470
32Stonehaven74129146132001954
44Edinburgh 272236951010101236
55CS BOS 27214578136101750
66Oban713351012130001646
78Irvine72145910131021543
83Hamilton C7106274130110927
  56 23 10 23 56 85 64 85 22 2 22 140  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Claymores4 5 4 3 3 2 2 24 
Stonehaven 4 2 3 3 1 4 19 
Hamilton C0 1 2 1 1  3 
Edinburgh 21 2 3 0 2 0 3 12 
CS BOS 22 2 3 5 2 2  17 
Oban1 1 4 2 2 2 1 16 
Greenwood3 4 4 5 3 2 4 26 
Irvine2  1 1 4 3 1 15 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2086 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Grant, David  1808 Home Win 
2 1885 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1684 Home Win 
3 1751 Dempsey, John    -   Emery, Keith  1543 Draw 
4 1626 Voghouei, Bahloul  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1385 Home Win 
5 1424 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  332 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Reid, Colin  1  -  0 Horne, Robert  1488 Home Win 
2 996 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1388 Away Win 
3 944 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Away Win 
4 890 Childs, Robert  1  -  0 He, Ben  904 Home Win 
5 983 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  717 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (5) vs (6) Oban Grade Comments
1 1601 Chapman, Nigel    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1857 Draw 
2 1509 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Away Win 
3 1371 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1767 Home Win 
4 1355 Turner, James  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1469 Away Win 
5 1222 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  1059 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Home Win 
2 1619 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1572 Home Win 
3 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   Loughran, Robert  1542 Draw 
4 1571 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Harkins, George  1283 Home Win 
5 1237 Gillespie, David P    -   Forbes, Graeme  1253 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (6) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1857 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Reid, Colin  0 Home Win 
2 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  996 Home Win 
3 1767 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Latta, Lawrence  944 Home Win 
4 1469 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  890 Home Win 
5 1059 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 Thomas, Matthew R  983 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine (8) vs (5) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Home Win 
2 1572 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1509 Home Win 
3 1542 Loughran, Robert    -   MacDonald, Gordon J  1371 Draw 
4 1283 Harkins, George  1  -  0 Turner, James  1355 Home Win 
5 1253 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1222 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 1488 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2086 Away Win 
2 1388 Scott, Jonathan    -   Ferry, Edward  1885 Draw 
3 1216 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Dempsey, John  1751 Draw 
4 904 He, Ben  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1626 Away Win 
5 717 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1424 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1808 Grant, David  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 1684 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1619 Home Win 
3 1543 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1625 Away Win 
4 1385 Bridges, David  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1571 Away Win 
5 332 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1237 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1808 Grant, David    -   Ridge, Michael  1732 Draw 
2 1787 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1717 Home Win 
3 1684 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1611 Away Win 
4 1543 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1388 Home Win 
5 1385 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (6) Oban Grade Comments
1 2086 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1857 Draw 
2 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Draw 
3 1687 Reid, David    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1767 Draw 
4 1571 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Coope, Derek W  1469 Home Win 
5 1155 Dick, Andrew G  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1461 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1539 Montgomery, James R    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Draw 
2 1574 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1572 Home Win 
3 1524 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1542 Home Win 
4 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (5) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1536 Home Win 
2 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   Russell, Graeme R  1509 Draw 
3 1619 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1491 Away Win 
4 1571 McGovern, Patrick    -   West, Nicholas C  1222 Draw 
5 1237 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (6) Oban Grade Comments
1 1744 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1857 Away Win 
2 1732 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Home Win 
3 1717 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1469 Away Win 
4 1647 Vipond, Callum    -   Doris, Peter J  1461 Draw 
5 904 He, Ben  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  1059 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1808 Grant, David  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Home Win 
2 1787 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1572 Home Win 
3 1684 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Loughran, Robert  1542 Draw 
4 1543 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (5) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1885 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1509 Home Win 
2 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1491 Away Win 
3 1829 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1422 Home Win 
4 1751 Dempsey, John    -   Turner, James  1355 Draw 
5 0 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Marr, John  1572 Home Win 
2 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   Greenslade, Luke  1524 Draw 
3 1619 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Oban (6) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1857 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2062 Home Win 
2 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Gillespie, David M  1625 Draw 
3 1469 Coope, Derek W    -   McCurley, Arthur  1619 Draw 
4 1461 Doris, Peter J    -   McGovern, Patrick  1571 Draw 
5 1059 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1237 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (5) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1509 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Grant, David  1808 Away Win 
2 1491 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Curry, Charles  1787 Away Win 
3 1422 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1684 Away Win 
4 1355 Turner, James  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1543 Home Win 
5 1201 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1385 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (8) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1744 Home Win 
2 1572 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1732 Away Win 
3 1542 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Vipond, Callum  1647 Away Win 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme    -   He, Ben  904 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (5) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1509 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1574 Home Win 
2 1491 Brown, Gerry    -   Greenslade, Luke  1524 Draw 
3 1201 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Freel, Lawrence  1492 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine (8) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2086 Draw 
2 1542 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1885 Away Win 
3 1572 Gourlay, Robert    -   Davies, Trevor  1829 Draw 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme    -   Dempsey, John  1751 Draw 
5 1283 Harkins, George  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1424 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Oban (6) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1857 Campbell, Duncan A F    -   Grant, David  1808 Draw 
2 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Curry, Charles  1787 Draw 
3 1469 Coope, Derek W    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1684 Draw 
4 1257 White, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1543 Away Win 
5 1059 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1385 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (8) vs (6) Oban Grade Comments
1 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1857 Home Win 
2 1542 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Away Win 
3 1572 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Coope, Derek W  1469 Home Win 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme    -   White, Geoffrey  1257 Draw 
5 1283 Harkins, George  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  1059 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 2086 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 1885 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1625 Home Win 
3 1829 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1619 Home Win 
4 1751 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1571 Away Win 
5 1424 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1237 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1808 Grant, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1787 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1574 Home Win 
3 1684 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1524 Away Win 
4 1543 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (5) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Claymores
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Davies, Trevor   MJBD   -   1829   3690   2   3   1540   2   3   2.498   0.002   1820 
 2   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1885   3912   4   5   1603   4   5   4.152   0.348   1970 
 7   Reid, David   GM   -   1687   5735      1   1767      1   0.390   0.110   1767 
 3   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1751   6685   2   5   1478   2   5   4.071   -2.071   1406 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2086   7691   3   5   1886   3   5   3.672   -0.672   1958 
 9   Dick, Andrew G   GM   -   1155   9452   1   1   1461   1   1   0.144   0.856   1861 
 8   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1571   11330   1   1   1469   1   1   0.636   0.364   1869 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1424   15294   2   4   1167   1   3   2.222   -1.222   1167 
 11   O`Connor, Jamie   GM   -   0   15998      1   1201      1   0   0   1201 
 6   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1812   16182      2   1634      2   1.417   -0.917   1440 
 4   Voghouei, Bahloul   GM   -   1626   18307   2   2   1322   2   2   1.696   0.304   1722 

Team 2 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1684   4277   3   7   1582   3   7   4.426   -1.426   1532 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1543   9859   4   7   1484   4   7   3.965   0.535   1590 
 6   Curry, Charles   SZRG   -   1787   12582   4   5   1633   4   5   3.465   1.035   2000 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1808   13856   4   7   1840   4   7   3.223   0.777   1890 
 5   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J14   332   14541   0   2   732   0   0   0.000   0.000   332 
 4   Bridges, David   B2   -   1385   15848   1   5   1406   1   5   2.334   -1.334   1165 

Team 3 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1492   3991   1   4   1404   1   4   2.402   -0.902   1313 
 2   Hampton, Chris R   HAWD   -   996   4243   0   2   1396   0   1   0.082   -0.082   996 
 3   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   944   4648   0   2   1344   0   1   0.082   -0.082   944 
 10   Marr, John   ED   -   1572   4868   0   1   1972   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1572 
 11   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1614   5404   0   1   1808   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1408 
 8   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1524   10296   3   4   1586   3   4   1.674   1.326   1778 
 6   Montgomery, James R   BKHA   J18   1539   14510      1   1939      1   0.082   0.418   1939 
 7   McIntosh, William   HA   J19   1574   15465   1   3   1623   1   3   1.319   -0.319   1501 
 5   Thomas, Matthew R   GIMN   J14   983   15984   1   2   948   1   2   1.089   -0.089   948 
 1   Reid, Colin   HA   -   0   16178   1   2   1685   1   2   0   0   1685 
 4   Childs, Robert   HA   J10   890   16934   1   2   1274   1   2   0.181   0.819   1274 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1717   6666   0   2   1628   0   2   1.211   -1.211   1228 
 9   Masters, Andrew D   ED   -   1744   10382   0   2   1938   0   2   0.514   -0.514   1537 
 6   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1732   15018   2   3   1719   2   3   1.544   0.956   1999 
 10   Vipond, Callum   SRTC   J17   1647   15202   1   2   1502   1   2   1.383   0.117   1694 
 2   Scott, Jonathan   J2   J13   1388   16254   1   3   1529   1   3   1.786   -0.286   1529 
 8   Scott, Mike P   ER   -   1611   17393   1   1   1684   1   1   0.396   0.604   2084 
 5   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J 9   717   17726   1   2   1100   1   2   0.184   0.816   1100 
 4   He, Ben   TC   J11   904   17821   1   4   1156   1   4   2.174   -0.674   1066 
 3   Murdochy, Shivan   J2   J13   1216   17940   2   3   1391   2   3   1.923   0.577   1671 
 1   Horne, Robert   ED   NEW   1488   18900   0   2   1704   0   2   0.540   -0.540   1304 

Team 5 - CS BOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1201   3909   2   4   1393   2   4   1.030   0.970   1393 
 3   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1371   4765   1   2   1654   1   2   0.361   1.139   1848 
 9   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1422   5643   0   2   1753   0   2   0.264   -0.264   1353 
 1   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1601   7563      2   1929      2   0.269   0.231   1736 
 7   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1491   7921   2   4   1686   2   4   1.060   1.440   1776 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1509   8748   1   6   1712   1   6   1.540   -0.040   1520 
 4   Turner, James   BS   -   1355   11731   1   4   1512   1   4   1.279   0.221   1420 
 5   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1222   18884   1   3   1294   1   3   1.287   0.213   1294 
 6   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1536   21207   0   1   1936   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1536 

Team 6 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1776   3403   4   7   1626   3   6   3.814   -0.314   1732 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1857   3411   4   7   1834   4   7   3.656   0.844   1940 
 6   Doris, Peter J   OBSB   -   1461   3774   1   3   1473   1   3   1.418   -0.418   1351 
 3   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1767   3950   1   3   1475      2   1.526   -1.026   1475 
 7   White, Geoffrey   OB   -   1257   14202      2   1398      2   0.668   -0.168   1205 
 4   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1469   15536   4   7   1512   4   7   3.016   0.984   1562 
 5   Robinson, Jeffrey M   OB   -   1059   17971   0   6   1262   0   6   1.502   -1.502   861 

Team 7 - Greenwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1625   4080   3   6   1630   3   6   3.002   -0.002   1630 
 2   McCurley, Arthur   GD   -   1619   4998   2   6   1590   2   6   3.249   -0.749   1528 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1571   5063   4   5   1420   4   5   3.386   0.614   1661 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2062   7506   5   6   1849   5   6   4.439   0.561   2129 
 5   Gillespie, David P   AR   J14   1237   17274   4   5   1155   3   4   2.023   1.477   1522 

Team 8 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Harkins, George   IR   -   1283   4263   3   4   1352   3   4   1.656   1.344   1545 
 3   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1542   4725   1   7   1651   1   7   2.570   -1.070   1424 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   2018   6517   4   7   1828   4   7   4.984   -0.984   1878 
 2   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1572   7499   2   7   1651   2   7   2.826   -0.326   1545 
 5   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1253   14990   3   7   1395   3   7   2.352   0.648   1345