Back to Home Page

Pecten Plate

Played at North east Scotland ending on 24/04/2009
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Pecten Plate League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Sonehaven22004431000569
21Aberdeen Teachers10010031000138
32Bon Accord All Stars10010103000125
  4 2 0 2 4 5 6 5 0 0 0 9  

Pecten Plate Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  Plyd  Boards 
Aberdeen Teachers  1 
Bon Accord All Stars  1 
Sonehaven2 3 

Pecten Plate Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (3) Sonehaven Grade Comments
1 1461 McDonald, Angus  0  -  1 Green, Kevin  1692 Away Win 
2 1318 Maxwell, Daniel  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1684 Away Win 
3 1041 Adam, Michael  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1543 Away Win 
4 618 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  332 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Aberdeen Teachers (1) vs (3) Sonehaven Grade Comments
1 1782 Brennan, J Ross    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1684 Draw 
2 1667 Burridge, Raymond J  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1543 Away Win 
3 1552 MacKintosh, Ken    -   Coffield, Patrick J  1525 Draw 
4 1324 Taylor, Robin D    -   Emery, Michael  1330 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Pecten Plate Team Results
Team 1 - Aberdeen Teachers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1782   3276      1   1684      1   0.636   -0.136   1684 
 2   Burridge, Raymond J   ATBA   -   1667   3363   0   1   1543   0   1   0.669   -0.669   1143 
 3   MacKintosh, Ken   ATBA   -   1552   4799      1   1525      1   0.535   -0.035   1525 
 4   Taylor, Robin D   ATBA   -   1324   6210      1   1370      1   0.437   0.063   1370 

Team 2 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1461   7718   0   1   1692   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1292 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BA   J14   618   15934   1   1   1018   0   0   0.000   0.000   1418 
 2   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   J16   1318   17857   0   1   1684   0   1   0.676   -0.676   1284 
 3   Adam, Michael   AB   J17   1041   18380   0   1   1441   0   1   0.597   -0.597   1041 

Team 3 - Sonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1684   4277   1   2   1799   1   2   0.688   0.812   1992 
 1   Green, Kevin   SZB2   -   1692   6836   1   1   1461   1   1   0.788   0.212   1861 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1543   9859   2   2   1641   2   2   0.734   1.266   2041 
 6   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J14   332   14541   0   1   732   0   0   0.000   0.000   332