Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League Division 2

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 01/05/2009
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Lanarkshire League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Lanark B12111023281325003982
21Bellshill A1210112135751003982
33East Kilbride C12705141612181012348
42Bellshill B1260612158220031940
54Hamilton C124088158221022042
67Lanark C122010496312001429
75Hamilton D1210112106280041327
  84 41 2 41 84 128 60 128 10 0 10 169  

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A7 7 7 6 3 8 12 39 
Bellshill B 4 2 5 1 5 12 19 
East Kilbride C 4 5 6 1 6 12 23 
Hamilton C1 5 3 5 1 3 12 20 
Hamilton D1 2 1 2 1 4 12 13 
Lanark B5 7 7 6 7 7 12 39 
Lanark C0 2 2 4 4 1 12 14 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 973 Craig, David  0  -  1 Finnie, Alex  795 Away Win 
2 968 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 McFarlane, Anthony  648 Home Win 
3 898 Panton, Taylor    -   Jenkins, Ciaran  619 Draw 
4 817 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 McGuire, Katie  460 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 744 Craig, John Anthony  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1595 Away Win 
2 648 McFarlane, Anthony  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Away Win 
3 1539 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1285 Home Win 
4 460 McGuire, Katie  0  -  1 Strachan, William  857 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 944 Latta, Lawrence    -   Melvin, John  1229 Draw 
2 968 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Miller, Scott  1170 Away Win 
3 898 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Sidebotham, Peter  956 Away Win 
4 817 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  922 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 795 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1695 Away Win 
2 744 Craig, John Anthony  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1691 Home Win 
3 648 McFarlane, Anthony  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Away Win 
4 619 Jenkins, Ciaran  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1305 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (7) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 996 Hampton, Chris R    -   Stephens, Dave  1058 Draw 
2 968 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 Strachan, William  857 Home Win 
3 898 Panton, Taylor  1  -  0 Duncan, Blane  688 Home Win 
4 817 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 McLuckie, Ian  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1210 Win by Default 
2 1448 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Hughes, David  1035 Home Win 
3 1345 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Munro, Jim  996 Home Win 
4 1285 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Dolan, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1161 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  795 Home Win 
2 1110 McConnell, Alan    -   Craig, John Anthony  744 Draw 
3 1011 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 McFarlane, Anthony  648 Home Win 
4 922 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  557 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1210 Win by Default 
2 996 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Hughes, David  1035 Home Win 
3 795 Finnie, Alex  1  -  0 Munro, Jim  996 Home Win 
4 817 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Stewart, Rhonda  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (7) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1595 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1097 Home Win 
2 1448 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Strachan, William  857 Home Win 
3 1345 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Duncan, Blane  688 Home Win 
4 1285 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Brennan, Anthony  470 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark C (7) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1097 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1595 Away Win 
2 1058 Stephens, Dave    -   Benyon, Maurice  1448 Draw 
3 857 Strachan, William    -   Main, Scott  1345 Draw 
4 688 Duncan, Blane  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1285 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 744 Craig, John Anthony  0  -  1 Munro, Jim  996 Away Win 
2 648 McFarlane, Anthony    -   Dolan, John  0 Draw 
3 619 Jenkins, Ciaran  0  -  1 Paton, Jack  0 Away Win 
4 557 Wynne, Stuart  1  -  0 Stewart, Rhonda  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 944 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  795 Home Win 
2 968 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Craig, John Anthony  744 Away Win 
3 898 Panton, Taylor  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  557 Home Win 
4 817 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 McGuire, Katie  460 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Munro, Jim  996 Home Win 
2 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Dolan, John  0 Home Win 
3 1225 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Paton, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 1210 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Stewart, Rhonda  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (7) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 795 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1097 Away Win 
2 744 Craig, John Anthony  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1058 Home Win 
3 557 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Strachan, William  857 Away Win 
4 431 Mulder, Paul  0  -  1 McLuckie, Ian  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 996 Munro, Jim  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1695 Away Win 
2 0 Dolan, John  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Away Win 
3 0 Paton, Jack    -   Cumming, Jim  1225 Draw 
4 0 Lau, Edwin  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1210 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark C (7) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1097 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1695 Away Win 
2 1058 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1305 Away Win 
3 857 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1225 Away Win 
4 0 McLuckie, Ian  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1210 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1170 Miller, Scott    -   Latta, Lawrence  944 Draw 
2 1161 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  795 Home Win 
3 1011 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  817 Away Win 
4 922 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 McFarlane, Anthony  648 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 0 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1595 Away Win 
2 1287 Loudon, George    -   Benyon, Maurice  1448 Draw 
3 1035 Hughes, David    -   Main, Scott  1345 Draw 
4 996 Munro, Jim  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1285 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 944 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1595 Away Win 
2 795 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Away Win 
3 968 Panton, Robbie    -   Brown, George R  1285 Draw 
4 817 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1097 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  996 Home Win 
2 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  968 Home Win 
3 1305 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  898 Home Win 
4 0 Paton, Jack  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  817 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (7) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 0 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1097 Home Win 
2 996 Munro, Jim    -   Stephens, Dave  1058 Draw 
3 0 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Strachan, William  857 Home Win 
4 0 Stewart, Rhonda  0  -  1 Duncan, Blane  688 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John    -   Hughes, David  1035 Draw 
2 1011 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Munro, Jim  996 Home Win 
3 956 Sidebotham, Peter  1  -  0 Dolan, John  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 996 Munro, Jim    -   Latta, Lawrence  944 Draw 
2 0 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  968 Home Win 
3 0 Paton, Jack  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  898 Home Win 
4 0 Stewart, Rhonda  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  817 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 944 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1695 Away Win 
2 817 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Away Win 
3 616 Flaherty, Lisa  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1305 Away Win 
4 0 Flaherty, David  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1287 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark C (7) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1097 Airlie, Bernard  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  795 Home Win 
2 857 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Childs, Robert  890 Away Win 
3 688 Duncan, Blane  0  -  1 McFarlane, Anthony  648 Away Win 
4 0 McLuckie, Ian  0  -  1 O`Neill, Tristan  301 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark C (7) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1355 Nicol, John B    -   Melvin, John  1229 Draw 
2 1097 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Miller, Scott  1170 Away Win 
3 857 Strachan, William  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  1110 Away Win 
4 688 Duncan, Blane  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  922 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark C (7) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1355 Nicol, John B  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  817 Home Win 
2 1097 Airlie, Bernard  1  -  0 O`Neill, Tristan  301 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1595 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1695 Home Win 
2 1448 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Home Win 
3 1345 Main, Scott    -   Gracie, David  1305 Draw 
4 1285 Brown, George R    -   Docherty, Andrew  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1261 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0  -  1 Finnie, Alex  795 Away Win 
2 996 Munro, Jim  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  890 Home Win 
3 0 Dolan, John  1  -  0 McFarlane, Anthony  648 Home Win 
4 0 Paton, Jack  1  -  0 O`Neill, Tristan  301 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1595 Brown, Tom W B    -   Panton, Robbie  968 Draw 
2 1448 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  898 Home Win 
3 1345 Main, Scott    -   Perrie, Bill  817 Draw 
4 1285 Brown, George R  1  -  0 McCormick, Conal  422 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 795 Finnie, Alex    -   Miller, Scott  1170 Draw 
2 648 McFarlane, Anthony  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  1110 Away Win 
3 557 Wynne, Stuart    -   Sidebotham, Peter  956 Draw 
4 552 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  922 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin    -   Brown, Tom W B  1595 Draw 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Home Win 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1345 Away Win 
4 1305 Gracie, David    -   Brown, George R  1285 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1595 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1448 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1110 Home Win 
3 1345 Main, Scott    -   Sidebotham, Peter  956 Draw 
4 1285 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  922 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1550 Home Win 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin    -   Finnie, Alex  795 Draw 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  557 Home Win 
4 1305 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Reilly, Andrew  552 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark C (7) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1355 Nicol, John B  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  0 Away Win 
2 1097 Airlie, Bernard  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1287 Home Win 
3 1058 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Munro, Jim  996 Away Win 
4 857 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Dolan, John  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1170 Miller, Scott    -   Brown, Tom W B  1595 Draw 
2 1161 Devenny, Peter  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1448 Away Win 
3 1110 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Nicol, John B  1355 Away Win 
4 1011 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1285 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1695 Away Win 
2 1170 Miller, Scott    -   Campbell, Kevin  1691 Draw 
3 1110 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Away Win 
4 1011 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1305 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1287 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1011 Home Win 
3 1261 Dunsmuir, Thomas    -   Sidebotham, Peter  956 Draw 
4 869 Dunsmuir, Jack  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  922 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (7) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1355 Home Win 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1097 Home Win 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1058 Home Win 
4 1305 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Strachan, William  857 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (7) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Nicol, John B  1355 Away Win 
2 1170 Miller, Scott    -   Airlie, Bernard  1097 Draw 
3 1161 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Strachan, William  857 Home Win 
4 1110 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Duncan, Blane  688 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1110 Home Win 
3 1305 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  956 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1695   3206   10   12   1371   8   10   8.354   0.146   1703 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1446   3447   9   11   1134   8   10   8.321   -0.321   1397 
 6   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1225   3656   2   3   939   2   3   2.507   -0.007   1219 
 4   Gracie, David   BH   -   1305   4152   9   10   1040   9   10   7.954   1.046   1406 
 8   Loudon, George   BH   -   1287   4723   0   1   1022   0   1   0.822   -0.822   622 
 9   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   0   10071      1   1285      1   0   0   1285 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1691   12370   3   5   1322   3   5   4.475   -1.475   1394 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1210   19006   3   3   810   1   1   0.918   0.082   1210 
 7   Paton, Jack   BH   J14   0   20703   1   1   817   1   1   0   0   1217 

Team 2 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Dunsmuir, Jack   BH   -   869   3815   1   1   922   1   1   0.423   0.577   1322 
 10   Dunsmuir, Thomas   BH   -   1261   3816      2   936      2   1.741   -1.241   742 
 2   Hughes, David   BH   -   1035   4408   1   4   1251   1   4   1.026   -0.026   1058 
 9   Loudon, George   BH   -   1287   4723   1   3   1185   1   3   1.865   -0.365   1185 
 8   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   0   10071   3   4   1319   3   4   0   0   1512 
 3   Munro, Jim   BH   -   996   16179   4   11   1117   4   11   4.079   -0.079   1018 
 6   Paton, Jack   BH   J14   0   20703   3   5   969   3   5   0   0   1119 
 5   Stewart, Rhonda   BH   J14   0   20772   0   5   842   0   5   0   0   441 
 4   Dolan, John   BH   -   0   21187   4   9   1039   4   9   0   0   1039 
 7   Lau, Edwin   BH   J14   0   21188   0   1   1210   0   1   0   0   810 

Team 3 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1110   10164   3   8   1112   3   8   3.975   -0.475   1070 
 2   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1170   13272   4   7   1166   4   7   3.725   0.775   1272 
 1   Melvin, John   EK   -   1229   15032   1   8   1346   1   8   3.019   -1.519   1094 
 7   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1011   15301   2   6   1076   2   6   2.569   -0.569   954 
 3   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   956   15303   3   6   1119   3   6   1.894   1.606   1180 
 5   Devenny, Peter   EKCC   J13   1161   16763   3   4   1034   3   4   2.623   0.377   1227 
 4   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   922   19007   4   7   825   4   7   4.431   -0.431   875 

Team 4 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hampton, Chris R   HAWD   -   996   4243   1   3   1163   1   3   0.942   0.558   1163 
 5   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   944   4648   2   6   1166   2   5   1.432   1.068   1105 
 1   Craig, David   HA   J15   973   14782   0   1   915   0   1   0.584   -0.584   515 
 7   Finnie, Alex   HA   J12   795   16288   1   3   1129   1   3   0.407   0.593   1007 
 9   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J12   616   16870   0   1   1016   0   1   0.149   -0.149   616 
 3   Panton, Taylor   AJHA   J12   898   17259   2   7   948   2   7   3.225   -0.725   842 
 8   McFarlane, Anthony   HA   J11   648   18454   0   1   922   0   1   0.170   -0.170   522 
 12   McCormick, Conal   HA   J10   422   18456   0   1   822   0   0   0.000   0.000   422 
 11   O`Neill, Tristan   HA   J10   301   18461   0   1   701   0   1   0.082   -0.082   301 
 2   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   968   18490   3   8   1098   3   8   2.906   0.094   1007 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   817   18493   7   12   948   5   10   3.597   1.903   983 
 10   Flaherty, David   CN   -   0   20812   1   1   1287   1   1   0   0   1687 

Team 5 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1550   4248   0   1   1695   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1295 
 6   Montgomery, James R   BKHA   J18   1539   14510   1   1   1285   1   1   0.813   0.187   1685 
 5   Craig, John Anthony   SIHA   J12   744   16153   3   6   1070   3   5   0.729   2.771   1131 
 1   Finnie, Alex   HA   J12   795   16288   3   9   1127   3   8   1.119   1.881   1005 
 9   Childs, Robert   HA   J10   890   16934   1   2   926   1   2   0.906   0.094   926 
 3   Jenkins, Ciaran   HA   J10   619   17738      3   1006      3   0.270   0.230   726 
 2   McFarlane, Anthony   HA   J11   648   18454   1   8   988   1   6   0.924   0.576   736 
 10   O`Neill, Tristan   HA   J10   301   18461   1   2   678   1   2   0.598   0.402   678 
 7   Wynne, Stuart   HA   J10   557   18959   1   6   930      4   0.415   0.085   563 
 8   Mulder, Paul   HASI   J10   431   19021   0   1   656   0   1   0.217   -0.217   256 
 11   Reilly, Andrew   HA   J10   552   19088   0   2   937   0   1   0.099   -0.099   537 
 4   McGuire, Katie   HAFN   J10   460   19340   0   3   830   0   3   0.302   -0.302   430 

Team 6 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, George R   LK   -   1285   3307   8   11   1070   7   10   7.208   0.292   1287 
 1   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1595   3320   8   10   1302   8   10   8.032   0.468   1598 
 7   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1355   5486   1   1   1110   1   1   0.803   0.197   1510 
 5   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1345   6846   5   8   1072   5   8   6.335   -0.835   1214 
 2   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1448   10153   9   11   1191   9   11   8.521   0.479   1454 
 4   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   857   11336   1   1   580   1   1   0.830   0.170   980 
 6   Airlie, Bernard   LK   -   1097   15322   1   1   817   1   1   0.834   0.166   1217 

Team 7 - Lanark C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1355   5486   2   5   1268   2   5   3.044   -0.544   1268 
 2   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   857   11336   1   11   1112   1   11   2.378   -0.878   795 
 1   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1058   12360   1   7   1150   1   7   2.875   -1.375   923 
 5   Airlie, Bernard   LK   -   1097   15322   4   11   1216   4   11   4.080   0.420   1151 
 3   Duncan, Blane   LK   -   688   16431   1   7   995   0   6   0.968   -0.968   595 
 6   Brennan, Anthony   LK   J10   470   19804   0   1   870   0   0   0.000   0.000   470 
 4   McLuckie, Ian   LK   -   0   21327   1   4   750   1   4   0   0   557