Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 01/05/2009
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Lanark A12903182310105003369
25Crowwood12741182016111002960
33Hamilton A12543142010180002552
41East Kilbride A1252512219180002553
56Cumbernauld12345101411202012145
64Hamilton B124179187160072145
72East Kilbride B121110379301011226
  84 34 16 34 84 123 72 123 9 0 9 168  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A5 3 4 3 3 6 12 25 
East Kilbride B2 2 1 2 2 1 12 12 
Hamilton A4 5 6 3 4 1 12 25 
Hamilton B4 6 1 3 5 1 12 21 
Crowwood5 5 4 5 5 3 12 29 
Cumbernauld5 5 4 2 2 2 12 21 
Lanark A1 7 7 7 4 6 12 33 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1683 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1574 Away Win 
2 1607 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1524 Home Win 
3 1590 McDonald, Duncan    -   Morris, Michael J  1491 Draw 
4 1527 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 McFarlane, Charles  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1494 Home Win 
2 1454 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1421 Home Win 
3 1313 Frame, Jim H    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1376 Draw 
4 0 Reid, Colin    -   Denham, Paul   1356 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1454 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Away Win 
2 1405 Cassidy, Bernard    -   Conn, Mark  1512 Draw 
3 1313 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1375 Away Win 
4 0 Reid, Colin  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1236 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1812 Walls, Brian  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1494 Away Win 
2 1784 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1376 Home Win 
3 1717 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1356 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1673 Parkes, Jack C    -   Rodger, Paul  1673 Draw 
2 1520 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1462 Home Win 
3 1248 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1375 Away Win 
4 1230 Fulton, Craig    -   Pollock, Andrew  1328 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 0 McFarlane, Charles  0  -  1 Walls, Brian  1812 Away Win 
2 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Smalls, Jim A  1784 Draw 
3 1491 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1717 Away Win 
4 1492 Freel, Lawrence    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1683 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1454 Home Win 
2 1607 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Home Win 
3 1590 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Reid, Colin  0 Away Win 
4 1588 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1313 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1421 Home Win 
2 1524 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1376 Away Win 
3 1491 Morris, Michael J    -   Denham, Paul   1356 Draw 
4 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1305 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1467 Dykes, John    -   Miller, Craig  1683 Draw 
2 1421 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1607 Away Win 
3 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1590 Away Win 
4 0 Shevlin, John  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1527 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1978 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1454 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1655 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Reid, Colin  0 Away Win 
4 1462 Thomson, Peter    -   Frame, Jim H  1313 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1683 Home Win 
2 1721 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1607 Home Win 
3 1630 Bonella, David    -   McDonald, Duncan  1590 Draw 
4 1520 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1588 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1721 Johnstone, David    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Draw 
2 1520 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1524 Home Win 
3 1248 Kelso, Robert    -   Morris, Michael J  1491 Draw 
4 1230 Fulton, Craig  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 0 McFarlane, Charles  1  -  0 Walls, Brian  1812 Home Win 
2 1454 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1784 Away Win 
3 1405 Cassidy, Bernard  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1717 Away Win 
4 1313 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1673 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Walls, Brian  1812 Away Win 
2 1630 Bonella, David    -   Smalls, Jim A  1784 Draw 
3 1520 Thomson, George  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1717 Away Win 
4 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1683 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Away Win 
2 1590 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1328 Home Win 
3 1588 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1236 Away Win 
4 1161 Devenny, Peter  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1223 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (6) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1494 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1721 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1305 Gosetti, Piero    -   Kelso, Robert  1248 Draw 
4 0 Shevlin, John  1  -  0 Fulton, Craig  1230 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1978 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Tweedie, Christopher  2019 Draw 
2 1934 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
3 1673 Rodger, Paul    -   Morris, Michael J  1491 Draw 
4 1462 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1424 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1230 Fulton, Craig  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1313 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1607 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1494 Home Win 
2 1590 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Dykes, John  1467 Home Win 
3 1588 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1376 Away Win 
4 1161 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1305 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1812 Walls, Brian  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1784 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1524 Home Win 
3 1717 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1491 Home Win 
4 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1978 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1683 Home Win 
2 1934 Doyle, James    -   Murray, Frankie  1607 Draw 
3 1673 Rodger, Paul    -   McDonald, Duncan  1590 Draw 
4 1655 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1588 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1405 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1668 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1539 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1313 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Reid, Colin  0 Home Win 
2 1524 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1454 Home Win 
3 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Home Win 
4 1491 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1313 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1683 Away Win 
2 1524 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1607 Home Win 
3 1491 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1590 Away Win 
4 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1527 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1494 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1823 Away Win 
2 1467 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Reid, Colin  0 Away Win 
3 0 Shevlin, John  0  -  1 Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Away Win 
4 1305 Gosetti, Piero    -   Frame, Jim H  1313 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (6) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1978 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
2 1934 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1673 Home Win 
3 1673 Rodger, Paul    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1479 Draw 
4 1655 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1812 Walls, Brian  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1683 Away Win 
2 1784 Smalls, Jim A    -   Murray, Frankie  1607 Draw 
3 1717 McLachlan, Ian R    -   McDonald, Duncan  1590 Draw 
4 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1588 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (6) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1823 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
2 1454 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1520 Home Win 
3 1405 Cassidy, Bernard    -   Fulton, Craig  1230 Draw 
4 1313 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Thomson, Sarah  M  282 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1812 Walls, Brian    -   Rodger, Paul  1673 Draw 
2 1784 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1552 Home Win 
3 1717 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1462 Home Win 
4 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1375 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0 Away Win 
2 1524 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 1491 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1673 Away Win 
4 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (6) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1812 Walls, Brian    -   Marks, Ian A  1879 Draw 
2 1784 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 1717 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1673 Away Win 
4 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1520 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1978 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1494 Home Win 
2 1934 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1421 Home Win 
3 1538 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1356 Home Win 
4 1462 Thomson, Peter    -   Melvin, John  1229 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (6) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1683 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0 Away Win 
2 1607 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1721 Away Win 
3 1588 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1630 Home Win 
4 1527 McKay, Stewart    -   Thomson, George  1520 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1454 Away Win 
2 1524 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  817 Home Win 
3 1491 Morris, Michael J    -   Frame, Jim H  1313 Draw 
4 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  996 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Away Win 
2 1491 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1673 Home Win 
3 1492 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1462 Away Win 
4 1313 Frame, Jim H    -   Pollock, Andrew  1328 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1797 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Walls, Brian  1812 Home Win 
2 1683 Miller, Craig    -   Smalls, Jim A  1784 Draw 
3 1607 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1717 Home Win 
4 1588 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1494 Home Win 
2 1721 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1356 Home Win 
3 1630 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
4 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (5) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1494 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Away Win 
2 1467 Dykes, John    -   Rodger, Paul  1673 Draw 
3 1421 Johnston, Jim    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Draw 
4 1305 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1462 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (5) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2134 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Walls, Brian  1812 Home Win 
2 1978 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Smalls, Jim A  1784 Draw 
3 1934 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1717 Home Win 
4 1673 Rodger, Paul    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1494 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1467 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1524 Away Win 
3 1305 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1491 Away Win 
4 0 Hawthorne, David  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1797 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McFarlane, Charles  0 Away Win 
2 1607 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Reid, Colin  0 Home Win 
3 1527 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1454 Away Win 
4 922 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1313 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1421 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Walls, Brian  1812 Away Win 
2 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1784 Away Win 
3 1305 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1717 Away Win 
4 0 Hawthorne, David  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1588   3806   6   8   1505   6   8   4.753   1.247   1698 
 7   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1797   4482   1   2   1816   1   2   0.944   0.056   1816 
 4   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1527   5118      5   1459      5   2.955   -2.455   1092 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1607   5433   7   11   1615   7   11   5.441   1.559   1714 
 1   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1683   9045   4   10   1745   4   10   4.257   -0.257   1673 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1590   15466   6   9   1521   6   9   5.286   0.714   1643 
 6   Devenny, Peter   EKCC   J13   1161   16763   1   2   1264   1   2   0.723   0.277   1264 
 8   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   922   19007   0   1   1313   0   1   0.087   -0.087   913 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1494   3280   2   9   1785   2   9   1.536   0.464   1563 
 6   Dykes, John   EK   -   1467   3826   1   5   1598   1   5   1.643   -0.643   1357 
 5   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1305   4134   2   7   1426   2   7   2.509   -0.509   1263 
 3   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1376   6956   2   6   1594   2   6   1.517   0.983   1534 
 4   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1356   9891   1   5   1597   1   5   1.074   -0.074   1356 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1421   13460      6   1641      6   1.472   -0.972   1247 
 8   Melvin, John   EK   -   1229   15032      2   1546      2   0.289   0.211   1352 
 7   Shevlin, John   EKCK   -   0   20060   2   3   1387   2   3   0   0   1509 
 10   Hawthorne, David   EK   J15   0   21133   0   2   1139   0   2   0   0   739 
 9   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   0   21358   0   1   1334   0   1   0   0   934 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1313   3977      1   1328      1   0.479   0.021   1328 
 4   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1492   3991   9   12   1388   8   11   6.460   2.040   1619 
 3   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1491   5362   5   12   1514   5   12   5.652   -0.152   1486 
 6   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1614   5404   3   11   1697   3   11   4.457   -1.457   1525 
 7   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   2019   9122      1   1978      1   0.556   -0.056   1978 
 2   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1524   10296   5   9   1518   5   9   4.494   0.506   1557 
 1   McIntosh, William   HA   J19   1574   15465   1   1   1683   1   1   0.350   0.650   2083 
 5   McFarlane, Charles   HA   -   0   19543   0   1   1812   0   1   0   0   1412 

Team 4 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1313   3977   5   11   1346   5   11   4.907   0.093   1314 
 10   Hampton, Chris R   HAWD   -   996   4243   0   1   1396   0   1   0.082   -0.082   996 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1668   5335   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1454   7901   4   9   1642   4   9   2.547   1.453   1603 
 5   Cassidy, Bernard   HA   -   1405   8736   3   7   1474   3   7   2.921   0.079   1424 
 6   Montgomery, James R   BKHA   J18   1539   14510   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1823   15971   2   2   1608   2   2   1.511   0.489   2007 
 4   Reid, Colin   HA   -   0   16178   4   7   1504   4   7   0   0   1610 
 9   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   817   18493   0   1   1217   0   1   0.082   -0.082   817 
 1   McFarlane, Charles   HA   -   0   19543   3   3   1701   3   3   0   0   2101 

Team 5 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1552   3107   0   1   1784   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1384 
 4   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1236   3130   1   2   1554   1   2   0.273   0.727   1554 
 9   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1223   3394   1   1   1271   1   1   0.430   0.570   1671 
 10   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1934   3788   4   5   1629   4   5   4.248   0.252   1996 
 8   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1655   4331   1   3   1454   1   3   2.191   -1.191   1332 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1978   4903   9   10   1682   9   10   8.273   0.727   2049 
 3   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1375   5095   2   3   1405   2   3   1.419   0.581   1527 
 7   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1328   5658   1   3   1378   1   3   1.339   -0.339   1256 
 5   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1673   5836   3   8   1582   3   8   4.942   -1.442   1540 
 13   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1538   6223   1   2   1388   1   2   1.391   0.109   1582 
 2   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1512   8588      1   1405      1   0.643   -0.143   1405 
 6   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1462   10793   2   7   1438   2   7   3.716   -1.716   1275 
 12   Ainsworth, Mark   CWCN   -   2134   16542   1   1   1812   1   1   0.868   0.132   2212 

Team 6 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bonella, David   CN   -   1630   3231   2   4   1548   2   4   2.325   -0.325   1548 
 10   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1424   3911   0   1   1405   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1005 
 4   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1230   4005   1   5   1375   1   5   1.557   -0.557   1134 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1879   4866   2   3   1663   2   3   2.254   0.246   1943 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1673   5573   2   5   1725   2   5   2.167   0.333   1725 
 9   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1479   6356   1   3   1469   1   3   1.437   0.063   1469 
 8   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1248   9320   1   4   1484   1   4   0.899   0.101   1291 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1520   11949   2   7   1561   2   7   3.130   -0.630   1455 
 6   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1721   15588   4   9   1643   4   9   5.348   -0.848   1643 
 3   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1248   17852   0   1   1375   0   1   0.331   -0.331   975 
 11   Thomson, Sarah M   CN   J11   282   19770   0   1   682   0   1   0.082   -0.082   282 
 12   Ohiaeri, Kelechi   CN   -   0   21441   2   2   1648   2   2   0   0   2048 

Team 7 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1654   3323   7   10   1477   6   9   6.202   -0.202   1627 
 3   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1717   5149   7   11   1531   7   11   7.913   -0.413   1665 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1784   6014   8   11   1594   8   11   7.949   0.551   1811 
 1   Walls, Brian   LK   -   1812   6360   5   11   1728   5   11   6.622   -1.622   1696