Back to Home Page

GCL Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2009
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

GCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Phones B98101722941002776
21Crowwood B96121317982002365
38Bellshill A95131115795002365
45Hamilton C9513111411110001954
57Polytechnic C950410139130011749
69Shettleston B95041012981061749
72Bishopbriggs93157127160011543
83Concord90545116180011439
96Paisley YMCA9126477220001029
1010Giffnock C9027286220001131
  90 38 14 38 90 131 80 131 9 0 9 183  

GCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Crowwood B4 2 1 2 3 3 1 3 3 23 
Bishopbriggs0 2 1 3 1 1 3  3 15 
Concord2 2  1 2  2 1 2 14 
Phones B2 3 3 2 4 3 2 3 3 27 
Hamilton C1 1 2 2 3 1 2 3 3 19 
Paisley YMCA1 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 2 10 
Polytechnic C 2 3  3 3 1  2 17 
Bellshill A3 1 2 1 1 4 2 4 4 23 
Shettleston B1 3 2  1 3 3 0 2 17 
10 Giffnock C1 1 2 1 1 2 1 0 1 11 

GCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (6) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1638 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Morris, Michael J  1491 Draw 
2 1154 Fraser, Roland  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
3 1160 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1454 Away Win 
4 1092 Robbie, Dale    -   Frame, Jim H  1313 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (10) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1430 McCulloch, Ian T    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Draw 
2 1058 McCulloch, Caitlin  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Away Win 
3 1009 Dickson, Callum  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1462 Away Win 
4 1003 McCulloch, Andrew    -   MacIntosh, James  1375 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1348 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1613 Away Win 
2 1361 Goodall, Alistair    -   McCafferty, David  1524 Draw 
3 1251 Grant, Cosmo  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1424 Away Win 
4 1203 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1319 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (8) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1524 McCafferty, David    -   Black, Colin  1695 Draw 
2 1424 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1691 Away Win 
3 1359 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Home Win 
4 1316 Henderson, Damien  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1305 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1564 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Away Win 
2 1325 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Away Win 
3 1310 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1512 Away Win 
4 1191 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1462 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1491 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1462 Away Win 
2 1454 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1351 Away Win 
3 1405 Cassidy, Bernard  1  -  0 Grant, Cosmo  1251 Home Win 
4 1313 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (9) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1641 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Drummond, Alastair  1666 Home Win 
2 1554 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1542 Away Win 
3 1490 Jamieson, John    -   Thompson, Eddie  1444 Draw 
4 1293 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (9) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1666 Drummond, Alastair  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1564 Home Win 
2 1444 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1325 Home Win 
3 1454 Robertson, Ian    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1310 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill A (8) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1491 Away Win 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin    -   Freel, Lawrence  1492 Draw 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1454 Away Win 
4 1225 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (9) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1666 Drummond, Alastair  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1613 Away Win 
2 1542 Shaw, Stuart    -   McCafferty, David  1524 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Govan, Blair  1359 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1591 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Tait, Philip  1641 Away Win 
2 1538 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1554 Away Win 
3 1377 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1143 Home Win 
4 1462 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  767 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (6) vs (8) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1638 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1695 Away Win 
2 1154 Fraser, Roland  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1691 Away Win 
3 1092 Robbie, Dale  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Away Win 
4 948 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1210 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1613 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Home Win 
2 1524 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Away Win 
3 1515 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1462 Home Win 
4 1412 Delargy, Graeme    -   MacIntosh, James  1375 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1641 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1564 Home Win 
2 1554 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1552 Away Win 
3 1173 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1310 Home Win 
4 1143 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Watson, Andrew F  1191 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (10) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1503 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1430 Home Win 
2 1361 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1071 Home Win 
3 1351 PerezHuerta, Alberto  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1003 Away Win 
4 1203 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Jordan, Shona  778 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (9) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1550 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1711 Away Win 
2 1492 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1444 Home Win 
3 1454 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
4 1313 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Forbes, Lyndsey  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (10) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1430 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1641 Home Win 
2 1058 McCulloch, Caitlin  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1554 Away Win 
3 1003 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1173 Away Win 
4 899 Rank, Darren  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1143 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (9) vs (6) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1711 Anderson, Paul    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1638 Draw 
2 1666 Drummond, Alastair  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1154 Home Win 
3 1542 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Lee, Richard  1160 Home Win 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme    -   Robbie, Dale  1092 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1591 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1491 Home Win 
2 1538 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
3 1512 Conn, Mark    -   Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Draw 
4 1462 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1313 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (10) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1430 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1564 Away Win 
2 1009 Dickson, Callum  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1552 Away Win 
3 988 McCready, Roger  0  -  1 Watson, Andrew F  1191 Away Win 
4 899 Rank, Darren  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  828 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (6) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1160 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Away Win 
2 1154 Fraser, Roland  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Home Win 
3 1092 Robbie, Dale  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1462 Away Win 
4 1037 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1375 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (8) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1348 Home Win 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1351 Away Win 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Home Win 
4 1305 Gracie, David    -   Cairns, James  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1491 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1564 Away Win 
2 1492 Freel, Lawrence    -   Ball, Donald G  1552 Draw 
3 1454 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Kelly, Jim  1325 Away Win 
4 1405 Cassidy, Bernard    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1310 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (9) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1348 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1711 Away Win 
2 1361 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Drummond, Alastair  1666 Away Win 
3 1351 PerezHuerta, Alberto    -   Thompson, Eddie  1444 Draw 
4 1251 Grant, Cosmo  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (6) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1351 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1638 Home Win 
2 1251 Grant, Cosmo  1  -  0 MacGregor, Colin A  1360 Home Win 
3 1244 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Fraser, Roland  1154 Draw 
4 1217 McIntyre, Alastair    -   Robbie, Dale  1092 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (8) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1554 Away Win 
2 1446 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1143 Away Win 
3 1305 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  767 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (10) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1430 McCulloch, Ian T    -   McCafferty, David  1524 Draw 
2 1009 Dickson, Callum  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1424 Away Win 
3 1003 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Delargy, Graeme  1412 Draw 
4 988 McCready, Roger  0  -  1 Govan, Blair  1359 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1641 Tait, Philip  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1491 Away Win 
2 1554 Whyte, Jim    -   Freel, Lawrence  1492 Draw 
3 1173 Binnie, James    -   Cassidy, Bernard  1405 Draw 
4 1143 Williamson, Hamish M    -   Frame, Jim H  1313 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1348 Win by Default 
2 1538 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   PerezHuerta, Alberto  1351 Draw 
3 1512 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Home Win 
4 1462 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Scheurich, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (6) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1564 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1638 Away Win 
2 1325 Kelly, Jim    -   Fraser, Roland  1154 Draw 
3 1310 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Robbie, Dale  1092 Home Win 
4 973 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Thornton, Jim  948 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (6) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1638 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1554 Home Win 
2 1154 Fraser, Roland  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1173 Away Win 
3 1092 Robbie, Dale  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1143 Away Win 
4 948 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  767 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (9) vs (10) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1711 Anderson, Paul    -   McCulloch, Ian T  1430 Draw 
2 1666 Drummond, Alastair  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1071 Home Win 
3 1444 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Dickson, Callum  1009 Away Win 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1003 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1405 Cassidy, Bernard    -   Carlin, Joe  1613 Draw 
2 1492 Freel, Lawrence    -   McCafferty, David  1524 Draw 
3 1454 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1424 Away Win 
4 1313 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1294 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1554 Whyte, Jim    -   McGeoch, Stephen P  1503 Draw 
2 1490 Jamieson, John  0  -  1 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1351 Away Win 
3 1173 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Grant, Cosmo  1251 Away Win 
4 767 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1203 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (10) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1430 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1491 Home Win 
2 1003 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1492 Away Win 
3 988 McCready, Roger  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1454 Away Win 
4 679 Sant, Rohan  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1313 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (9) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1591 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Anderson, Paul  1711 Draw 
2 1538 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
3 1512 Conn, Mark    -   Thompson, Eddie  1444 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (8) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1564 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1446 Home Win 
2 1552 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1305 Home Win 
3 1310 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Loudon, George  1287 Draw 
4 1191 Watson, Andrew F    -   Cumming, Jim  1225 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (6) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1736 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1638 Home Win 
2 1524 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1154 Home Win 
3 1424 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Robbie, Dale  1092 Home Win 
4 1359 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  948 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (6) vs (10) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1154 Fraser, Roland  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1430 Away Win 
2 1037 Finnigan, David  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1071 Home Win 
3 948 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1003 Away Win 
4 0 Wither, William  1  -  0 McCulloch, Aletia  718 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (9) vs (8) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (8) vs (10) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1430 Home Win 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Rainey, Peter  1020 Home Win 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1003 Home Win 
4 1305 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Russell, Jonathon  837 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1564 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1524 Home Win 
2 1552 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1515 Away Win 
3 1325 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1424 Away Win 
4 1310 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Govan, Blair  1359 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1736 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Sutherland, Mike  1751 Home Win 
2 1524 McCafferty, David    -   Whyte, Jim  1554 Draw 
3 1515 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1143 Home Win 
4 1424 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  767 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1462 Gillespie, Gary D    -   Phillips, Sam  1564 Draw 
2 1361 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1552 Away Win 
3 1351 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1191 Home Win 
4 1203 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Walker, William  820 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (8) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1695 Black, Colin    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Draw 
2 1691 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Home Win 
3 1446 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1462 Home Win 
4 1305 Gracie, David    -   MacIntosh, James  1375 Draw 
  3 - 1 

GCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ebdon, Richard G   CW   -   1591   3831   4   8   1548   4   8   4.341   0.159   1590 
 4   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1375   5095   2   4   1189   2   4   2.830   -0.330   1280 
 6   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1377   5604   1   1   1143   1   1   0.793   0.207   1543 
 2   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1538   6223   4   9   1390   4   9   6.009   -1.509   1390 
 5   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1512   8588   3   4   1340   3   4   2.857   0.143   1534 
 3   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1462   10793   6   8   1242   6   8   5.991   0.009   1435 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1552   3107   4   6   1396   4   6   4.100   0.400   1590 
 2   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1325   4548   1   5   1403   1   5   1.976   -0.476   1253 
 4   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1191   6394   2   5   1239   2   5   2.217   0.283   1239 
 8   Walker, William   BB   -   820   6764   0   1   1203   0   1   0.089   -0.089   803 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1310   9032   2   7   1326   2   7   3.344   -0.844   1220 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1564   10022   4   9   1548   4   9   4.703   -0.203   1548 
 6   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   828   10264   0   1   899   0   1   0.403   -0.403   499 
 7   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   973   10801   0   1   948   0   1   0.535   -0.535   548 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Jamieson, John   CD   -   1490   4477      2   1410      2   1.219   -0.719   1217 
 8   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1751   6166   0   1   1736   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1336 
 1   Tait, Philip   DACD   -   1641   6186   3   5   1557   3   5   3.055   -0.055   1629 
 4   Wallace, George S   DA   RIP   1293   6347   0   1   1253   0   1   0.556   -0.556   853 
 2   Whyte, Jim   CD   -   1554   6466   4   9   1515   4   9   4.845   -0.345   1515 
 5   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1143   6487   2   7   1262   2   7   2.530   -0.030   1156 
 6   Carslaw, Neil   CD   -   767   9017   0   5   1123   0   5   0.593   -0.593   723 
 7   Binnie, James   CD   -   1173   16553   3   5   1234   3   5   2.112   1.388   1384 

Team 4 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1613   3440   3   4   1502   3   4   2.540   0.960   1834 
 3   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1424   3911   6   7   1286   6   7   4.597   1.403   1589 
 2   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1524   4945   4   9   1486   4   9   4.860   -0.860   1447 
 10   Rettie, Stephen   POGR   -   1736   5763   2   2   1694   2   2   1.115   0.885   2094 
 5   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1359   13938   5   5   1191   5   5   3.415   1.585   1591 
 8   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1412   14587   1   2   1194   1   2   1.467   -0.467   1194 
 7   Malloy, James   PO   -   1515   15535   3   3   1386   3   3   1.929   1.071   1785 
 6   Henderson, Damien   PO   -   1316   18849   1   1   1305   1   1   0.514   0.486   1705 
 4   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   1319   19079   1   1   1203   1   1   0.656   0.344   1603 
 9   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1294   19969   0   1   1313   0   1   0.472   -0.472   913 

Team 5 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1313   3977   4   7   1184   3   6   3.897   -0.897   1184 
 2   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1492   3991   6   8   1444   6   8   4.339   1.661   1637 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1550   4248   0   1   1711   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1311 
 1   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1491   5362   2   7   1581   2   7   2.669   -0.169   1475 
 3   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1454   7901   4   7   1291   4   7   4.864   -0.864   1341 
 5   Cassidy, Bernard   HA   -   1405   8736   3   6   1355   3   6   3.393   -0.393   1355 

Team 6 - Paisley YMCA
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Finnigan, David   PARE   -   1037   3927   1   2   1223   1   2   0.570   0.430   1223 
 7   MacGregor, Colin A   PA   -   1360   4776   0   1   1296   0   1   0.591   -0.591   896 
 1   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1638   5036   3   7   1590   3   7   3.915   -0.915   1540 
 4   Robbie, Dale   PA   -   1092   5790   1   8   1321   1   8   1.829   -0.329   1069 
 5   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   948   6260   2   5   1060   2   5   1.887   0.113   988 
 3   Lee, Richard   DNPA   -   1160   7527   0   3   1519   0   3   0.327   -0.327   1118 
 2   Fraser, Roland   PA   -   1154   11177   2   9   1431   2   9   1.729   0.271   1209 
 8   Wither, William   PA   -   0   21448   1   1   818   1   1   0   0   1218 

Team 7 - Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1203   4010   3   7   1148   3   7   3.768   -0.268   1148 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   BDPY   -   1361   4115   1   4   1453   1   4   1.524   -0.024   1362 
 1   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1348   4923   0   3   1673   0   3   0.395   -0.395   1273 
 7   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1503   5044   1   2   1514   1   2   0.972   0.528   1708 
 10   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1217   5098      1   1092      1   0.669   -0.169   1092 
 9   Alomenu, Gilbert   PY   -   1244   13560      1   1154      1   0.623   -0.123   1154 
 5   Gillespie, Gary D   PYAR   -   1462   15760   1   2   1528   1   2   0.822   0.678   1720 
 3   Grant, Cosmo   PY   J17   1251   18984   2   5   1323   2   5   2.026   -0.026   1251 
 6   PerezHuerta, Alberto   PY   NEW   1351   19800   6   8   1431   6   8   3.179   2.821   1624 
 8   Cairns, James   PY   -   0   21162      1   1305      1   0   0   1305 
 11   Scheurich, Frank   PY   -   0   21449   0   1   1462   0   1   0   0   1062 

Team 8 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1695   3206   4   7   1517   4   7   5.054   -1.054   1567 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1446   3447   4   8   1290   4   8   5.387   -1.387   1290 
 5   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1225   3656   1   2   1298   1   2   0.814   0.686   1491 
 4   Gracie, David   BH   -   1305   4152   3   6   1227   3   6   3.415   -0.415   1227 
 7   Loudon, George   BH   -   1287   4723      1   1310      1   0.465   0.035   1310 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1691   12370   4   6   1402   4   6   4.984   -0.484   1595 
 6   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1210   19006   1   1   948   1   1   0.818   0.182   1348 

Team 9 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1711   3055   3   5   1520   3   5   3.669   -0.169   1670 
 1   Drummond, Alastair   SHKM   -   1666   3795   4   6   1452   4   6   4.440   -0.440   1574 
 5   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1454   6769      1   1310      1   0.693   -0.193   1310 
 3   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1444   8866   2   6   1386   2   6   3.402   -0.902   1325 
 2   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1542   9923   2   3   1413   2   3   1.922   0.578   1693 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1253   14990   3   7   1291   3   7   3.161   0.339   1291 
 6   Forbes, Lyndsey   SH   -   0   16768   0   1   1313   0   1   0   0   913 

Team 10 - Giffnock C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Rank, Darren   GI   -   899   5711   2   2   986   2   2   0.794   1.206   1385 
 6   Jordan, Shona   GI   J17   778   14644      1   1178      1   0.082   0.418   1178 
 1   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J17   1430   16473   4   9   1542   4   9   3.196   1.304   1542 
 5   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1071   16794   0   3   1290   0   3   0.788   -0.788   889 
 8   McCready, Roger   GI   -   988   16795   0   3   1313   0   3   0.419   -0.419   912 
 3   Dickson, Callum   GI   J13   1009   17008   1   4   1409   1   4   0.328   0.672   1216 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GIHA   -   1003   17397   3   8   1292   3   8   1.487   1.513   1201 
 10   McCulloch, Aletia   GIHA   J14   718   17403   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   McCulloch, Caitlin   GIHA   J17   1058   17404   0   2   1458   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1058 
 11   Rainey, Peter   BIGI   J12   1020   17424   0   1   1420   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1020 
 9   Sant, Rohan   GIKL   J12   679   18548   0   1   1079   0   1   0.082   -0.082   679 
 12   Russell, Jonathon   GI   NEW   837   20723   0   1   1237   0   1   0.082   -0.082   837