Back to Home Page

GCL Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2009
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Hamilton A10100020551681006480
24Cathcart A10811173632102005468
39Shettleston A10613133719221014759
41Inverclyde10613133220262004455
58Polytechnic A10604124020190015063
65Bearsden A10514113324220014556
72Giffnock A10505102228300003645
810Crowwood A1031672225330003443
97Phones A1011831520440012531
106Glasgow Montrose1003731420450012430
1111Cumbernauld100191620530011620
  110 50 10 50 110 312 244 312 6 0 6 441  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Inverclyde7 2 4 2 4 5  4 5 7 10 44 
Giffnock A  2 3 4 6 4 3 4 5 10 36 
Hamilton A5 7 4 6 7 7 4 6 7 7 10 64 
Cathcart A4 5 3 7 7 5 5 4 4 7 10 54 
Bearsden A5 4 2 1 7 6 3 3 4 7 10 45 
Glasgow Montrose3 3  1  4  4 2 4 10 24 
Phones A2 1  3 2 4 1  3 6 10 25 
Polytechnic A7 3 3 2 4 7 6 2 5 7 10 50 
Shettleston A3 4 1 3 4 4 7 5 5 7 10 47 
10 Crowwood A3 3  3 4 5 4 3 2 4 10 34 
11 Cumbernauld 2 1   4 2 1  3 10 16 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2035 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Away Win 
2 1881 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Away Win 
3 1862 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1860 Away Win 
4 1823 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Calder, John  1806 Away Win 
5 1713 Campbell, Iain S    -   McGranaghan, James  1697 Draw 
6 1712 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1695 Away Win 
7 1605 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1674 Away Win 
8 1454 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1546 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2237 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2551 Away Win 
2 2189 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2029 Home Win 
3 2137 Turlej, Lukasz  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Home Win 
4 2127 Kirk, Larry G    -   Rocks, Daniel  1890 Draw 
5 2058 Zhang, Fan  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1880 Away Win 
6 0 Rubino, William  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1935 Home Win 
7 1907 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Batchelor, Francis  1670 Home Win 
8 1860 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1654 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2226 Tweedie, Steven    -   Ainsworth, Mark  2134 Draw 
2 2207 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
3 2092 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1784 Home Win 
4 2019 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Home Win 
5 1953 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1673 Home Win 
6 1945 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1655 Home Win 
7 1839 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Home Win 
8 1668 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1611 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2551 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2317 Draw 
2 2029 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2086 Away Win 
3 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1934 Home Win 
4 1890 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1910 Away Win 
5 1880 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1891 Home Win 
6 1935 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1917 Home Win 
7 1719 Callison, J Stuart  0  -  1 Toland, William  1836 Away Win 
8 1654 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1774 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (11) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2207 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1879 Home Win 
2 2226 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 2092 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Thomson, George  1520 Draw 
4 1953 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1479 Home Win 
5 1839 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Kerr, Garry  1448 Home Win 
6 1574 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1285 Home Win 
7 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
8 0 McFarlane, Charles    -   McAteer, Derek  1248 Draw 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1885 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2237 Away Win 
2 1810 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Turlej, Lukasz  2137 Away Win 
3 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Kirk, Larry G  2127 Draw 
4 1763 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Zhang, Fan  2058 Away Win 
5 1702 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1907 Away Win 
6 1687 Reid, David  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1899 Away Win 
7 1626 Voghouei, Bahloul  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1736 Away Win 
8 1522 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1592 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2221 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Ainsworth, Mark  2134 Home Win 
2 1978 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Mayo, Kevin  1845 Draw 
3 1946 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Draw 
4 1943 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Rodger, Paul  1673 Draw 
5 1863 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1655 Home Win 
6 1813 Watson, W Peter     -   MacRae, James S  1611 Draw 
7 1764 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Away Win 
8 1730 Stewart, Alan W    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (11) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2240 Away Win 
2 1721 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1881 Home Win 
3 1673 Parkes, Jack C    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1862 Draw 
4 1630 Bonella, David    -   Thomas, Phil  1823 Draw 
5 1520 Thomson, George    -   Floros, Antonios  1789 Draw 
6 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Leithead, William E  1765 Away Win 
7 1248 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1713 Away Win 
8 1248 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1669 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2237 Davis, Eddie    -   Dickson, Robert  1884 Draw 
2 2189 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1793 Home Win 
3 2137 Turlej, Lukasz  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1782 Home Win 
4 2127 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1652 Home Win 
5 2058 Zhang, Fan  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1684 Home Win 
6 1907 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1601 Away Win 
7 1899 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1523 Home Win 
8 1860 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Govan, Blair  1359 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 2068 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2207 Home Win 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2226 Away Win 
4 1806 Calder, John    -   Walker, Duncan  1953 Draw 
5 1674 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1945 Away Win 
6 1644 Logue, David  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1839 Away Win 
7 1427 Smith, Andy    -   Greenslade, Luke  1524 Draw 
8 1287 Fisher, Alex    -   McIntosh, William  1574 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2317 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1885 Home Win 
2 2086 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1812 Home Win 
3 1934 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1810 Away Win 
4 1910 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1763 Away Win 
5 1891 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Reid, David  1687 Draw 
6 1917 Cochrane, Richard    -   Dempsey, John  1751 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 1605 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1626 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1884 Home Win 
2 2207 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1782 Home Win 
3 2092 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1652 Home Win 
4 1953 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1684 Home Win 
5 1839 McLean, Ian    -   Paterson, Colin C  1523 Draw 
6 1668 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Bosco, Giuseppe  1398 Home Win 
7 1539 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Henderson, Damien  1316 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2134 Ainsworth, Mark    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Draw 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin    -   Rocks, Daniel  1890 Draw 
3 1784 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1880 Away Win 
4 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1935 Away Win 
5 1673 Rodger, Paul    -   Batchelor, Francis  1670 Draw 
6 1655 Henery, Robert    -   Borland, Thomas E  1654 Draw 
7 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1618 Home Win 
8 1611 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Robertson, Paul  1450 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (11) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2551 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1879 Home Win 
2 2029 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 2018 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Bonella, David  1630 Draw 
4 1890 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1520 Home Win 
5 1880 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1479 Home Win 
6 1935 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1285 Home Win 
7 1670 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1248 Home Win 
8 1654 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1248 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1881 Home Win 
2 2207 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  983 Home Win 
3 2226 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1713 Home Win 
4 2092 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1454 Home Win 
5 2019 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1165 Home Win 
6 1953 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Rainey, Peter  1020 Home Win 
7 1945 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Lewis, Clive  971 Home Win 
8 1839 McLean, Ian    -   Rank, Darren  899 Draw 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2221 Away Win 
2 2068 Montgomery, Jim    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Draw 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1946 Home Win 
4 1806 Calder, John    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1943 Draw 
5 1697 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
6 1695 Nelson, Ian    -   Watson, W Peter   1813 Draw 
7 1644 Logue, David  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1764 Home Win 
8 1546 McPheator, Gary    -   Stewart, Alan W  1730 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (11) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2221 Away Win 
2 1721 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Away Win 
3 1673 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1946 Away Win 
4 1630 Bonella, David    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1943 Draw 
5 1520 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
6 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1813 Away Win 
7 1285 Hendry, Paul J  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1764 Away Win 
8 1248 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Tyre, Graham  1534 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1884 Dickson, Robert    -   Ferry, Edward  1885 Draw 
2 1793 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1810 Home Win 
3 1782 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1763 Away Win 
4 1666 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 McCaffrey, Kenny  1768 Away Win 
5 1684 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Reid, David  1687 Draw 
6 1652 Findlay, James    -   Dempsey, John  1751 Draw 
7 1601 Barker, Luke    -   Perdikou, Evis  1702 Draw 
8 1524 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Voghouei, Bahloul  1626 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2029 Draw 
2 2068 Montgomery, Jim    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Draw 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1880 Away Win 
4 1697 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1829 Away Win 
5 1695 Nelson, Ian    -   Batchelor, Francis  1670 Draw 
6 1674 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Callison, J Stuart  1719 Home Win 
7 1644 Logue, David  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1654 Away Win 
8 1427 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1618 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2317 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Davis, Eddie  2237 Draw 
2 2086 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2127 Home Win 
3 1934 Doyle, James    -   Reid, Neil  2000 Draw 
4 1910 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1899 Home Win 
5 1891 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1860 Draw 
6 1917 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Goral, Alex E  1798 Away Win 
7 1774 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1696 Home Win 
8 1711 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1510 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1810 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2134 Away Win 
2 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
3 1763 Collins, Sam    -   Smalls, Jim A  1784 Draw 
4 1702 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Away Win 
5 1687 Reid, David  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1655 Home Win 
6 1626 Voghouei, Bahloul  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Away Win 
7 1571 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1611 Away Win 
8 1522 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1881 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2379 Away Win 
2 1862 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2221 Away Win 
3 1823 Thomas, Phil    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Draw 
4 1789 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1946 Away Win 
5 1765 Leithead, William E    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1943 Draw 
6 1713 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
7 1712 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1813 Home Win 
8 1165 Thomas, Daniel R    -   Taylor, Allen  1764 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (11) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A    -   Templeton, Robin  1810 Draw 
2 1721 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1812 Home Win 
3 1673 Parkes, Jack C    -   Collins, Sam  1763 Draw 
4 1630 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Reid, David  1687 Away Win 
5 1520 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1751 Home Win 
6 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1626 Away Win 
7 1248 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1522 Home Win 
8 1230 Fulton, Craig  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1389 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2317 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2221 Draw 
2 2086 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Draw 
3 1910 Hulme, William    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1946 Draw 
4 1934 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1943 Home Win 
5 1891 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1764 Away Win 
6 1774 Melvin, Les T    -   Stewart, Alan W  1730 Draw 
7 1711 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1565 Away Win 
8 1253 Forbes, Graeme    -   Topping, John  1241 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2551 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2240 Home Win 
2 2029 Webb, Jeff R L    -   MacQueen, Calum  2035 Draw 
3 2018 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Thomson, Neil  1881 Draw 
4 1880 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1862 Draw 
5 1935 Dyer, Michael T    -   Thomas, Phil  1823 Draw 
6 1670 Batchelor, Francis    -   Campbell, Iain S  1713 Draw 
7 1654 Borland, Thomas E    -   Thomson, David A  1712 Draw 
8 1618 Burt, J Mel    -   Lyons, Donald  1605 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2379 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 2221 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2222 Away Win 
3 1988 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2207 Away Win 
4 1978 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Stalker, Adrian G  2092 Home Win 
5 1946 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1953 Home Win 
6 1943 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Donohue, Tom  1945 Draw 
7 1863 Harkins, Michael G    -   McLean, Ian  1839 Draw 
8 1813 Watson, W Peter     -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1839 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1885 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Away Win 
2 1810 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Away Win 
3 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Hilton, Steve H  1860 Draw 
4 1768 McCaffrey, Kenny    -   Calder, John  1806 Draw 
5 1763 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1695 Home Win 
6 1687 Reid, David  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1697 Away Win 
7 1702 Perdikou, Evis    -   Doherty, Stephen  1674 Draw 
8 1626 Voghouei, Bahloul  1  -  0 Logue, David  1644 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (11) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1884 Dickson, Robert    -   Marks, Ian A  1879 Draw 
2 1793 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 1782 McIntyre, John W    -   Ross, David W  1720 Draw 
4 1666 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1673 Home Win 
5 1684 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1630 Home Win 
6 1652 Findlay, James    -   Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0 Draw 
7 1601 Barker, Luke    -   Thomson, George  1520 Draw 
8 1523 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1479 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2068 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1884 Home Win 
2 1860 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1793 Home Win 
3 1806 Calder, John  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1782 Home Win 
4 1697 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1684 Away Win 
5 1695 Nelson, Ian    -   Brown, Alan D  1666 Draw 
6 1644 Logue, David  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1652 Away Win 
7 1546 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1523 Home Win 
8 1427 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Malloy, James  1515 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (11) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A    -   Davis, Eddie  2237 Draw 
2 1720 Ross, David W  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2189 Away Win 
3 1721 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Turlej, Lukasz  2137 Away Win 
4 1673 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Zhang, Fan  2058 Away Win 
5 1630 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2127 Away Win 
6 0 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1860 Away Win 
7 1520 Thomson, George    -   Jenkins, David M  1736 Draw 
8 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Goral, Alex E  1798 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2134 Ainsworth, Mark  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2317 Away Win 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2086 Away Win 
3 1784 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1934 Away Win 
4 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Hulme, William  1910 Draw 
5 1673 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1891 Home Win 
6 1655 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1917 Away Win 
7 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1774 Home Win 
8 1611 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1605 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2029 Home Win 
2 2207 Redpath, Joe    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Draw 
3 2066 MacDonald, Christopher  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1890 Away Win 
4 2092 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1935 Home Win 
5 1953 Walker, Duncan    -   Davies, Trevor  1829 Draw 
6 1945 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Batchelor, Francis  1670 Home Win 
7 1839 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1654 Home Win 
8 1839 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1230 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2240 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Ferry, Edward  1885 Draw 
2 2035 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1810 Home Win 
3 1970 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1812 Draw 
4 1881 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1763 Home Win 
5 1862 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Reid, David  1687 Draw 
6 1823 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1702 Away Win 
7 1713 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Voghouei, Bahloul  1626 Home Win 
8 1712 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1571 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2237 Davis, Eddie    -   Ainsworth, Mark  2134 Draw 
2 2189 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
3 2127 Kirk, Larry G    -   Smalls, Jim A  1784 Draw 
4 2058 Zhang, Fan  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Home Win 
5 1899 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1673 Away Win 
6 1860 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1655 Home Win 
7 1736 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1611 Home Win 
8 0 Robson, Matthew  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1884 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2240 Away Win 
2 1793 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2035 Away Win 
3 1782 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1970 Away Win 
4 1684 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1881 Away Win 
5 1666 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1862 Away Win 
6 1652 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1823 Home Win 
7 1601 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1713 Away Win 
8 1523 Paterson, Colin C    -   Thomson, David A  1712 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (11) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2317 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1879 Home Win 
2 2086 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 1934 Doyle, James    -   Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0 Draw 
4 1910 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1520 Home Win 
5 1891 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1479 Home Win 
6 1917 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1285 Home Win 
7 1774 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Flaherty, Lisa  616 Home Win 
8 1605 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2029 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2379 Away Win 
2 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2221 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1935 Dyer, Michael T    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1946 Draw 
5 1230 MacGregor, Douglas  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1943 Away Win 
6 1654 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
7 1402 English, Ian  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1764 Away Win 
8 1200 Stokes, Brian    -   Livie, George W G  1590 Draw 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2237 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Home Win 
2 2189 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1860 Home Win 
3 2137 Turlej, Lukasz    -   Calder, John  1806 Draw 
4 2127 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1674 Home Win 
5 2058 Zhang, Fan  1  -  0 Logue, David  1644 Home Win 
6 1899 Watt, David A  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1546 Home Win 
7 1860 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1287 Home Win 
8 1736 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1258 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1810 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Coffey, Patrick  2222 Draw 
3 1763 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2207 Away Win 
4 1687 Reid, David  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2092 Away Win 
5 1467 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1953 Away Win 
6 0 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1945 Away Win 
7 1389 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1539 Away Win 
8 0 El Mountassir, Othmane  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1668 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2134 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1884 Home Win 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1793 Away Win 
3 1784 Smalls, Jim A    -   McIntyre, John W  1782 Draw 
4 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1736 Away Win 
5 1673 Rodger, Paul    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1684 Draw 
6 1655 Henery, Robert    -   Brown, Alan D  1666 Draw 
7 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1652 Home Win 
8 1611 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1523 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2317 Away Win 
2 1860 Hilton, Steve H    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2086 Draw 
3 1806 Calder, John  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1934 Home Win 
4 1697 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1910 Away Win 
5 1674 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1891 Home Win 
6 1644 Logue, David  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1917 Away Win 
7 1546 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1605 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (11) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1879 Marks, Ian A    -   Mayo, Kevin  1845 Draw 
2 1728 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1784 Away Win 
3 0 Ohiaeri, Kelechi    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Draw 
4 1721 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1673 Home Win 
5 1673 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1655 Home Win 
6 1630 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Away Win 
7 1520 Thomson, George    -   MacRae, James S  1611 Draw 
8 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1538 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2379 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Ferry, Edward  1885 Draw 
2 2221 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1810 Home Win 
3 1978 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1812 Home Win 
4 1946 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McCaffrey, Kenny  1768 Home Win 
5 1943 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1763 Home Win 
6 1863 Harkins, Michael G    -   Perdikou, Evis  1702 Draw 
7 1813 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Voghouei, Bahloul  1626 Home Win 
8 1764 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Dick, Andrew G  1155 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2240 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Davis, Eddie  2237 Draw 
2 1970 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Turlej, Lukasz  2137 Away Win 
3 1881 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Zhang, Fan  2058 Away Win 
4 1862 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Watt, David A  1899 Draw 
5 1823 Thomas, Phil    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1860 Draw 
6 1765 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Goral, Alex E  1798 Home Win 
7 1713 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1736 Home Win 
8 1712 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Robson, Matthew  0 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1884 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2221 Away Win 
2 1793 Brady, Stuart    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1978 Draw 
3 1782 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1946 Away Win 
4 1684 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1943 Away Win 
5 1666 Brown, Alan D    -   Taylor, Allen  1764 Draw 
6 1294 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1590 Away Win 
7 1601 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1565 Home Win 
8 1523 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1512 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2317 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2035 Home Win 
2 2086 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1881 Home Win 
3 1910 Hulme, William    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1862 Draw 
4 1891 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1789 Away Win 
5 1917 Cochrane, Richard    -   Campbell, Iain S  1713 Draw 
6 1605 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1669 Away Win 
7 1774 Melvin, Les T    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1454 Draw 
8 1836 Toland, William  1  -  0 Rainey, Peter  1020 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2134 Ainsworth, Mark    -   Montgomery, Jim  2068 Draw 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1860 Away Win 
3 1784 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Calder, John  1806 Away Win 
4 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Nelson, Ian  1695 Draw 
5 1673 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1697 Home Win 
6 1655 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1674 Away Win 
7 1654 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Logue, David  1644 Home Win 
8 1611 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1546 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2237 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 2189 Biro, Peter  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2222 Away Win 
3 2137 Turlej, Lukasz  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2207 Home Win 
4 2058 Zhang, Fan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
5 2000 Reid, Neil  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2092 Away Win 
6 1899 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1953 Home Win 
7 1860 Stewart, Ken W C    -   McLean, Ian  1839 Draw 
8 1736 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1839 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1885 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2029 Away Win 
2 1810 Templeton, Robin    -   Wiltshire, Richard  2018 Draw 
3 1812 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1880 Away Win 
4 1763 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1942 Away Win 
5 1687 Reid, David  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1670 Away Win 
6 1702 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1654 Away Win 
7 1467 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1424 Away Win 
8 1155 Dick, Andrew G  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1200 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (11) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1879 Home Win 
2 2068 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1520 Home Win 
4 1695 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1479 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1697 McGranaghan, James    -   Kelso, Robert  1248 Draw 
7 1546 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Flaherty, Lisa  616 Home Win 
8 1258 Sheridan, Marc  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2379 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2237 Home Win 
2 2221 Grant, Alan G    -   Turlej, Lukasz  2137 Draw 
3 1988 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2127 Home Win 
4 1978 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Zhang, Fan  2058 Draw 
5 1943 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Watt, David A  1899 Draw 
6 1863 Harkins, Michael G    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1860 Draw 
7 1813 Watson, W Peter     -   Jenkins, David M  1736 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2029 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1884 Away Win 
2 2018 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1793 Home Win 
3 1880 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   McIntyre, John W  1782 Draw 
4 1935 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1684 Home Win 
5 1670 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1601 Home Win 
6 1654 Borland, Thomas E    -   Paterson, Colin C  1523 Draw 
7 1424 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1424 Home Win 
8 1402 English, Ian  1  -  0 Govan, Blair  1359 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2240 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
2 1881 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1784 Home Win 
3 1862 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Draw 
4 1823 Thomas, Phil    -   Rodger, Paul  1673 Draw 
5 1765 Leithead, William E    -   Henery, Robert  1655 Draw 
6 1713 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1654 Away Win 
7 679 Sant, Rohan  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1611 Away Win 
8 1605 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1591 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2317 Draw 
2 2222 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2086 Home Win 
3 2207 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1940 Home Win 
4 2092 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1934 Away Win 
5 1953 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1910 Home Win 
6 1945 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1891 Home Win 
7 1839 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1917 Home Win 
8 0 McFarlane, Charles  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1884 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2317 Away Win 
2 1684 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1934 Away Win 
3 1652 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1910 Away Win 
4 1601 Barker, Luke    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1891 Draw 
5 1523 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1917 Away Win 
6 1524 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1774 Away Win 
7 1359 Govan, Blair  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1711 Away Win 
8 0 Long, Jason  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1605 Away Win 
   - 7 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1674   3754   4   7   1799   4   7   2.504   1.996   1905 
 11   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1287   3931      2   1648      2   0.214   0.286   1455 
 3   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1860   4357   6   10   1922   6   10   4.273   1.727   1994 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2117   5016   3   7   2108   3   7   3.577   -0.077   2108 
 5   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1697   5073   2   8   1707   2   8   3.802   -1.802   1514 
 8   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1546   5217   5   7   1590   5   7   3.048   2.452   1817 
 2   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2068   5329   6   9   1986   6   9   5.375   1.125   2153 
 6   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1695   5471   4   7   1703   4   7   3.402   0.598   1753 
 10   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1427   6016   1   3   1552   1   3   1.001   0.499   1552 
 4   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1806   7142   6   8   1890   6   8   3.172   2.828   2084 
 9   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1644   9493   1   8   1769   1   8   2.823   -1.823   1437 
 12   Sheridan, Marc   PW   NEW   1258   20429   1   2   1340   1   2   0.875   0.125   1340 

Team 2 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1713   3418   5   10   1723   5   10   4.883   0.617   1758 
 10   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1789   3952   1   3   1786   1   3   1.485   0.015   1786 
 9   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2240   4093   4   6   2047   4   6   4.239   -0.239   2169 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1862   4094   4   9   1849   4   9   4.714   -0.714   1810 
 11   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1765   4683   3   4   1719   3   4   2.205   0.795   1912 
 12   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1669   4815   2   2   1470   2   2   1.418   0.582   1869 
 18   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1970   4925   1   3   1910   1   3   1.740   -0.240   1910 
 16   Rank, Darren   GI   -   899   5711      1   1299      1   0.082   0.418   1299 
 6   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1712   8744   3   6   1623   3   6   3.690   -0.690   1623 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J18   2035   12082   2   5   2013   2   5   2.644   -0.144   2013 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1881   12890   3   10   1974   3   10   4.007   -0.507   1864 
 8   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J14   1454   14570      3   1725      3   0.591   -0.091   1445 
 7   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1605   15070   1   3   1628   1   3   1.403   0.097   1628 
 4   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1823   15971   2   8   1780   2   8   4.454   -1.954   1638 
 17   Thomas, Matthew R   GIMN   J14   983   15984   0   1   1383   0   0   0.000   0.000   983 
 13   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J12   1165   15990      2   1565      1   0.082   0.418   1372 
 14   Rainey, Peter   BIGI   J12   1020   17424   0   2   1420   0   0   0.000   0.000   1020 
 19   Sant, Rohan   GIKL   J12   679   18548   0   1   1079   0   0   0.000   0.000   679 
 15   Lewis, Clive   GI   NEW   971   19751   0   1   1371   0   0   0.000   0.000   971 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2222   3547   3   4   2080   3   4   2.649   0.851   2412 
 7   McLean, Ian   HALV   -   1839   5171   7   9   1667   7   9   6.254   0.746   1889 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1668   5335   3   3   1485   3   3   2.180   0.820   1885 
 12   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2347   5400   7   8   2115   7   8   6.060   1.440   2572 
 10   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1614   5404   1   1   1248   1   1   0.898   0.102   1648 
 3   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2092   6081   6   9   1822   6   9   7.227   -0.727   1989 
 5   Walker, Duncan   HA   -   1953   6336   7   10   1741   6   9   6.505   -0.505   1891 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2207   8350   7   10   1933   6   9   7.197   -0.697   2126 
 4   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   2019   9122   2   2   1698   2   2   1.721   0.279   2097 
 1   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   -   2226   9123   3   4   1912   3   4   3.357   0.143   2244 
 17   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J19   2066   10190   1   2   1996   1   2   1.190   -0.190   1996 
 13   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1524   10296      1   1427      1   0.630   -0.130   1427 
 6   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1945   14200   6   7   1709   5   6   4.457   1.043   2135 
 14   Montgomery, James R   BKHA   J18   1539   14510   2   2   1352   2   2   1.482   0.518   1752 
 16   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J16   1839   14553   1   3   1663   1   3   2.096   -0.596   1663 
 9   McIntosh, William   HA   J19   1574   15465   1   2   1286   1   2   1.682   -0.182   1479 
 11   McFarlane, Charles   HA   -   0   19543   1   2   1339   1   2   0   0   1532 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1565   3154   1   2   1656   1   2   0.758   0.242   1656 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2221   4162   8   10   2039   8   10   7.080   0.920   2280 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1863   4264   6   8   1705   6   8   5.588   0.912   1957 
 15   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1590   4706   1   2   1247   1   2   1.760   -0.260   1440 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1978   4903   6   9   1922   6   9   5.118   0.882   2044 
 11   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2379   5115   3   5   2114   3   5   3.953   -0.453   2264 
 16   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1512   5133   0   1   1523   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1123 
 9   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1730   6112   1   3   1619   1   3   1.923   -0.423   1619 
 7   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1764   6193   5   8   1536   5   8   6.007   -1.007   1627 
 13   Topping, John   CC   -   1241   6286      1   1253      1   0.486   0.014   1253 
 6   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1813   6403   4   7   1680   4   7   4.655   -0.655   1730 
 3   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1946   8055   6   9   1827   6   9   5.883   0.617   1994 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1943   8938   6   10   1764   6   10   7.155   -1.155   1836 
 10   Tyre, Graham   CC   -   1534   10807   1   1   1248   1   1   0.839   0.161   1648 
 14   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J19   1988   14666   1   2   2167   1   2   0.536   0.464   2167 

Team 5 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1654   3238   5   10   1683   5   10   4.522   0.978   1718 
 10   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1618   3365   1   3   1562   1   3   1.718   -0.218   1562 
 9   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1719   3390   0   2   1755   0   2   0.907   -0.907   1355 
 12   Davies, Trevor   MJBD   -   1829   3690   1   2   1825   1   2   1.007   0.493   2018 
 6   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1935   3825   5   8   1825   5   7   4.396   0.604   1988 
 18   Robertson, Paul   BD   -   1450   5820   0   1   1611   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1211 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2029   6425   3   9   2076   3   9   4.016   -1.016   1954 
 3   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   2018   6517   5   10   1982   5   10   5.365   -0.365   1982 
 5   MacGregor, Ian Ross   BDJO   J16   1880   13529   7   8   1816   7   8   4.588   2.412   2148 
 15   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1200   14015   1   2   1372   1   2   0.650   0.850   1566 
 13   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1230   14330   0   2   1630   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1230 
 16   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1942   15053   1   1   1763   1   1   0.735   0.265   2163 
 17   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1424   15294   2   2   1446   2   2   0.937   1.063   1845 
 7   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   J18   1670   16462   4   8   1686   4   8   3.766   0.734   1728 
 1   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2551   16689   3   4   2236   3   4   3.435   0.065   2568 
 4   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J17   1890   16927   3   5   1901   3   5   2.376   0.624   1973 
 14   English, Ian   BD   -   1402   17347   1   2   1562   1   2   0.669   0.331   1562 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1763   3560   4   10   1883   4   10   3.573   0.427   1811 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1885   3912   1   7   2154   1   7   1.404   0.096   1927 
 13   Mearns, James   GM   -   1467   5237   0   2   1646   0   2   0.645   -0.645   1245 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1687   5735   3   9   1791   3   9   3.401   0.099   1711 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1810   6218   2   10   2046   2   10   2.268   -0.268   1805 
 9   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1751   6685   1   3   1696   1   3   1.707   -0.707   1574 
 8   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1522   7657   0   3   1459   0   3   1.712   -1.712   1059 
 17   Dick, Andrew G   GM   -   1155   9452   0   2   1378   0   2   0.519   -0.519   977 
 12   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1389   11326   1   2   1404   1   2   0.965   0.035   1404 
 10   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1768   11327   1   3   1806   1   3   1.345   0.155   1806 
 5   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1702   11329   2   7   1757   2   7   3.008   -0.508   1651 
 11   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1571   11330   1   2   1662   1   2   0.757   0.243   1662 
 14   O`Connor, Jamie   GM   -   0   15998   0   1   1768   0   1   0   0   1368 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1812   16182   3   9   1972   3   9   2.782   0.218   1850 
 7   Voghouei, Bahloul   GM   -   1626   18307   3   8   1654   3   8   3.689   -0.689   1563 
 15   El Mountassir, Othmane   GMPO   -   0   21389   0   1   1668   0   1   0   0   1268 

Team 7 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1793   3264   3   8   1937   3   8   2.642   0.858   1895 
 11   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1666   3291   2   6   1736   2   6   2.441   0.059   1675 
 1   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1884   3731   2   10   2126   2   10   2.270   0.230   1933 
 16   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1424   3911   0   1   1424   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1024 
 12   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1524   4945   1   2   1700   1   2   0.556   0.444   1700 
 3   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1782   5102   1   9   1917   1   9   3.088   -1.588   1637 
 7   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1523   5582   3   9   1685   3   9   2.813   0.687   1605 
 14   Rettie, Stephen   POGR   -   1736   5763   1   1   1776   1   1   0.444   0.556   2176 
 5   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1684   6645   3   10   1839   3   10   3.147   -0.147   1689 
 4   Findlay, James   PO   -   1652   6698   3   8   1845   3   8   2.224   0.776   1754 
 6   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1601   11947   3   7   1715   3   7   2.524   0.976   1715 
 8   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1359   13938   0   3   1624   0   3   0.631   -0.631   1224 
 13   Malloy, James   PO   -   1515   15535   0   1   1427   0   1   0.623   -0.623   1027 
 9   Bosco, Giuseppe   PO   -   1398   16601   0   1   1668   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1268 
 17   Long, Jason   POHU   J15   0   18699   0   1   1670   0   1   0   0   1270 
 10   Henderson, Damien   PO   -   1316   18849   0   1   1579   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1179 
 15   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1294   19969   0   1   1590   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1190 

Team 8 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2237   3692   4   10   2168   4   10   5.721   -1.221   2133 
 13   Goral, Alex E   SWPW   -   1798   4117   2   3   1720   2   3   1.754   0.246   1842 
 10   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1736   4484   5   7   1646   5   7   4.217   0.783   1809 
 4   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2127   4607   4   8   1853   4   8   6.448   -1.948   1895 
 6   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   1907   4746   2   3   1671   2   3   2.370   -0.370   1793 
 11   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1592   4881   1   1   1522   1   1   0.597   0.403   1922 
 12   Reid, Neil   PY   -   2000   5747      2   2013      2   0.968   -0.468   1820 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1860   6128   6   9   1724   6   9   5.874   0.126   1846 
 9   Watt, David A   PY   -   1899   6416   5   8   1762   5   8   5.240   -0.240   1853 
 14   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1696   7829   0   1   1774   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1374 
 16   Robson, Matthew   PY   -   0   8590   0   2   1652   0   2   0   0   1251 
 15   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1510   9149   0   1   1711   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1311 
 2   Biro, Peter   PY   -   2189   20280   5   6   1923   5   6   4.756   0.244   2203 
 3   Turlej, Lukasz   PY   -   2137   21152   7   8   1944   7   8   5.722   1.278   2276 
 5   Zhang, Fan   PY   -   2058   21161   6   9   1829   6   9   6.846   -0.346   1996 
 8   Rubino, William   PY   -   0   21191   1   1   1935   1   1   0   0   2335 

Team 9 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1711   3055   2   3   1478   2   3   2.338   -0.338   1600 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2317   3332   8   10   2143   8   10   6.954   1.046   2384 
 6   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1917   3543   5   9   1708   5   9   6.706   -1.706   1747 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1934   3788   5   9   1890   5   9   5.010   -0.010   1929 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1891   4019   2   10   1743   2   10   6.765   -4.265   1550 
 12   Gillies, Alex   SH   -   1940   4084   0   1   2207   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1807 
 4   Hulme, William   SH   -   1910   4413   6   10   1800   6   10   6.315   0.185   1910 
 8   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1774   5244   5   7   1598   4   6   4.084   -0.084   1761 
 7   Toland, William   SH   -   1836   6278   2   2   1578   2   2   1.574   0.426   1977 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2086   7691   7   9   1942   7   9   6.060   0.940   2164 
 11   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1253   14990      2   1447      2   0.596   -0.096   1254 
 9   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J16   1605   18932   3   6   1531   2   5   2.876   -0.876   1459 

Team 10 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1654   3323   7   8   1687   7   8   3.653   3.347   2019 
 4   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1776   3403   3   10   1873   3   10   3.770   -0.270   1763 
 9   Ebdon, Richard G   CW   -   1591   3831   2   3   1617   2   3   1.400   0.600   1739 
 6   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1655   4331   1   10   1770   1   10   3.548   -2.048   1474 
 8   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1611   4817   5   10   1571   4   9   4.517   -0.517   1571 
 5   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1673   5836   5   9   1813   5   9   2.913   2.087   1852 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1784   6014   2   9   1895   2   9   3.292   -0.792   1728 
 10   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1538   6223   2   3   1577   2   3   1.359   1.141   1857 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1845   7089   1   10   1998   1   10   3.251   -1.751   1702 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CWCN   -   2134   16542   4   8   2098   4   8   4.304   -0.304   2098 

Team 11 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Bonella, David   CN   -   1630   3231   1   7   1834   1   7   1.864   -0.364   1607 
 12   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1230   4005   0   1   1389   0   1   0.289   -0.289   989 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1879   4866   2   10   2112   2   10   2.461   -0.461   1871 
 9   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1673   5573   2   6   1825   2   6   1.925   0.075   1703 
 4   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1479   6356   0   10   1740   0   10   2.049   -2.049   1339 
 17   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1728   7831   0   1   1784   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1384 
 6   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1285   8020   0   4   1666   0   4   0.374   -0.374   1266 
 7   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1248   9320      4   1640      4   0.348   0.152   1308 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1520   11949   3   10   1796   3   10   1.866   1.634   1686 
 13   Ross, David W   CN   -   1720   13183      2   1951      2   0.498   0.002   1758 
 5   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1448   14592   0   1   1839   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1439 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1248   15431      2   1648      2   0.164   0.336   1455 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1721   15588   3   10   1956   3   10   2.347   0.653   1806 
 15   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J12   616   16870   0   2   1016   0   1   0.082   -0.082   616 
 11   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1248   17852   1   3   1568   1   3   0.413   0.587   1446 
 16   Flaherty, David   CN   -   0   20812   0   2   1360   0   2   0   0   960 
 14   Ohiaeri, Kelechi   CN   -   0   21441   1   4   1806   1   4   0   0   1714