Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2009

Ending on 20/06/2009
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2009 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Wandering Dragons3300614120011481
24Livingston321059360001058
311Pentland Hills312047461001056
41Balerno22004723000867
53Bank of Scotland311138460001056
67Edinburgh West21103804000867
710Sandy Bells 221012614001654
82Corstorphine 2310225111100636
913Lasswade11002402000467
1012Tiger Cubs20111227100433
1114Sandy Bells 120020417000438
129Civil Service20020317001329
138Corstorphine 120020318000329
145Musselburgh20020219000221
  32 13 6 13 32 82 22 82 3 0 3 94  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2009 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno4           3             
Corstorphine 21       1       4         
Bank of Scotland    2 5           3       10 
Livingston    4     3             3 10 
Musselburgh    1   1                 
Wandering Dragons  5     4           5     14 
Edinburgh West      3     5             
Corstorphine 12           1             
Civil Service                1 2       
10 Sandy Bells 2  2             4         
11 Pentland Hills    3           4   3     10 
12 Tiger Cubs          1         3     
13 Lasswade                        4 
14 Sandy Bells 1      2                 2 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2009 Match Results
Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1730 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Burns, David  1620 Home Win 
2 1692 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1610 Home Win 
3 1570 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Home Win 
4 1477 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Watson, David  1198 Home Win 
5 1469 Watt, David B    -   Alexander, Ian  1103 Draw 
6 1300 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (4) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1658 Stewart, David    -   McHarg, Andrew  0 Draw 
2 1536 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew  1484 Away Win 
3 1509 Russell, Graeme R    -   Dunsmore, Alan  1370 Draw 
4 1355 Turner, James  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1318 Home Win 
5 1119 Harrold, David  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1272 Away Win 
6 0 Ronaldson, Derek  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2180 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Home Win 
2 2060 Paterson, Graham  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Away Win 
3 1708 Soutar, Gavin I    -   Taylor, Ewan  1796 Draw 
4 1558 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
5 1358 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1721 Away Win 
6 0 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1660 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (7) vs (8) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1610 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1700 Home Win 
2 1606 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1614 Away Win 
3 1472 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
4 1294 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1002 Home Win 
5 1246 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  902 Home Win 
6 1161 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  819 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (9) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1928 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1922 Away Win 
2 1624 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1716 Away Win 
3 1491 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Away Win 
4 1362 Miller, Patrick M    -   Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Draw 
5 1299 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  1009 Away Win 
6 1222 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (11) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1687 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Draw 
2 1538 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 He, Ben  904 Away Win 
3 1489 Kilgour, James W    -   Herron, Seamus  846 Draw 
4 1489 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Allison, Max  761 Home Win 
5 1439 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  717 Home Win 
6 1380 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Stefan  677 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (2) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1620 Burns, David  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Away Win 
2 1610 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Away Win 
3 1281 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Kresnik, Izidor  0 Home Win 
4 1198 Watson, David  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1009 Home Win 
5 1103 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  902 Home Win 
6 0 Salvatore, Ernesto  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (6) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P  L  -  W Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Loss by Default 
2 1850 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 He, Ben  904 Home Win 
3 1755 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Herron, Seamus  846 Home Win 
4 1721 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Gregory, Sam  816 Home Win 
5 1660 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  717 Home Win 
6 1430 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Robertson, Stefan  677 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (7) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 0 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Home Win 
2 1474 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1610 Away Win 
3 1318 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1472 Away Win 
4 1272 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Home Win 
5 1179 Glidden, Alistair  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1217 Home Win 
6 1112 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1161 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (14) vs (13) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1242 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1767 Home Win 
2 1220 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Plchot, Miroslav  1646 Away Win 
3 1179 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1546 Away Win 
4 1133 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1382 Away Win 
5 1098 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Campbell, Ian  1334 Home Win 
6 1064 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  989 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1620 Burns, David  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Home Win 
2 1610 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Away Win 
3 1281 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1796 Away Win 
4 1198 Watson, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
5 1103 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1755 Away Win 
6 0 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1660 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (5) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1260 King, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1658 Away Win 
2 0 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1536 Home Win 
3 1215 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1509 Away Win 
4 1086 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Rutkowski, Paul  1464 Away Win 
5 1117 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Ronaldson, Derek  0 Away Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  1000 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service (9) vs (11) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1668 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1681 Away Win 
2 1624 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Davies, Gordon H  1594 Away Win 
3 1491 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1538 Home Win 
4 1299 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1450 Away Win 
5 1222 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1380 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, Jim  1360 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1687 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Stewart, David  1658 Draw 
2 1538 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1536 Away Win 
3 1489 Kilgour, James W    -   Russell, Graeme R  1509 Draw 
4 1489 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Turner, James  1355 Away Win 
5 1439 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Harrold, David  1119 Home Win 
6 1360 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1000 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (14) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 0 McHarg, Andrew    -   Liapin, Rail  1948 Draw 
2 1484 Wright, Andrew  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1374 Home Win 
3 1474 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1220 Away Win 
4 1459 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1179 Home Win 
5 1179 Glidden, Alistair  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1133 Home Win 
6 1112 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1098 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (8) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1730 McIntee, Christopher    -   Massa, John A  1856 Draw 
2 1692 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Wardle, Chris S  1743 Away Win 
3 1570 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1700 Away Win 
4 1467 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
5 1469 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1002 Home Win 
6 1365 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  819 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2009 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1467   3065   1   1   1441   1   1   0.535   0.465   1841 
 6   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1300   3141   0   1   937   0   1   0.898   -0.898   537 
 8   Bond, David E   BN   -   1365   3229   1   1   965   1   1   0.918   0.082   1365 
 3   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1570   5306   1   2   1490   1   2   1.167   -0.167   1490 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1692   6033   1   2   1676   1   2   1.040   -0.040   1676 
 4   Suess, Nigel M   BN   -   1477   6161   1   1   1198   1   1   0.834   0.166   1598 
 5   Watt, David B   BN   -   1469   6415   1   2   1086   1   2   1.816   -0.316   1279 
 1   McIntee, Christopher   BN   -   1730   7999   1   2   1738   1   2   0.981   0.519   1931 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burns, David   CO   -   1620   3354   1   3   1778   1   3   0.889   0.111   1656 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1281   5883   1   3   1388   1   3   1.140   -0.140   1266 
 2   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1610   8390   0   3   1714   0   3   1.106   -1.106   1314 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1198   9743   1   3   1361   1   3   0.994   0.006   1239 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1103   16697   1   3   1291   1   3   0.941   0.559   1291 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   0   20666   2   3   1303   1   2   0   0   1303 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1658   6117   2   3   1507   2   3   1.993   0.007   1629 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1509   8748   2   3   1358   2   3   2.062   -0.062   1480 
 8   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1000   11556   1   2   1189   1   2   0.578   0.422   1189 
 4   Turner, James   BS   -   1355   11731   2   2   1404   2   2   0.867   1.133   1803 
 5   Harrold, David   BS   NEW   1119   20856   0   2   1356   0   2   0.427   -0.427   955 
 6   Ronaldson, Derek   BS   -   0   20863   1   2   1112   1   2   0   0   1112 
 7   Rutkowski, Paul   BS   -   1464   20864   1   1   1086   1   1   0.908   0.092   1486 
 2   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1536   21207   1   3   1401   1   3   1.961   -0.961   1279 

Team 4 - Livingston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McCord, Robert   LV   -   1272   4979   2   2   1195   2   2   1.211   0.789   1595 
 3   Dunsmore, Alan   LV   -   1370   7464      1   1509      1   0.313   0.187   1509 
 4   Marshall, David   LV   -   1318   9434   0   2   1414   0   2   0.746   -0.746   1013 
 10   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1459   10506   1   1   1179   1   1   0.834   0.166   1579 
 9   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1112   10773   0   2   1130   0   2   0.951   -0.951   729 
 8   Glidden, Alistair   BX   -   1179   10774   2   2   1175   2   2   1.007   0.993   1575 
 2   Wright, Andrew   LV   -   1484   11834   2   2   1468   2   2   1.047   0.953   1867 
 7   McGilvary, David   LV   -   1474   12405   0   2   1415   0   2   1.131   -1.131   1015 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   LV   J20   0   20886   2   3   1794   2   3   0   0   1916 
 6   McHarg, Steven   LV   -   0   21003   1   1   1138   1   1   0   0   1538 

Team 5 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1358   4379   0   1   1721   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1321 
 7   King, David   MU   -   1260   4596   0   1   1658   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1258 
 8   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1215   5523   0   1   1509   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1109 
 2   Paterson, Graham   MUWD   -   2060   5585   0   1   1850   0   1   0.767   -0.767   1450 
 1   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   MU   -   2180   5797   1   1   1882   1   1   0.851   0.149   2282 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   MUWD   -   1708   6065      1   1796      1   0.377   0.123   1796 
 6   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   0   8347   1   2   1560   1   2   0   0   1560 
 10   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1117   8677   0   1   1138   0   1   0.472   -0.472   738 
 4   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1558   15947   0   1   1767   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1367 
 9   Crawford, James   MU   -   1086   19395   0   1   1464   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1064 
 11   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   0   21007   0   1   1000   0   1   0   0   600 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1767   3415   2   2   1462   2   2   1.685   0.315   1862 
 6   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1660   3765   3   3   1260   2   2   1.836   0.164   1660 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1882   4629   0   3   1900   0   2   0.967   -0.967   1500 
 5   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1721   5536   2   2   1340   2   2   1.816   0.184   1739 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1850   6012   3   3   1707   3   3   1.949   1.051   2106 
 7   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1755   7590   2   2   1355   1   1   0.918   0.082   1755 
 8   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1430   8254   1   1   1030   1   1   0.918   0.082   1430 
 3   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1796   9448   1   2   1552   1   2   1.541   -0.041   1745 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1776   3403   0   1   1575   0   1   0.757   -0.757   1175 
 8   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1217   3526   0   1   1179   0   1   0.556   -0.556   779 
 2   Deas, William B   EW   -   1606   3705   0   1   1614   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1214 
 3   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1472   5396   2   2   1380   2   2   1.247   0.753   1779 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1610   5827   2   2   1587   2   2   1.059   0.941   1987 
 5   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1246   6443   1   2   1087   1   2   1.350   -0.350   1087 
 4   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1294   12423   1   1   1002   1   1   0.843   0.157   1402 
 6   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1161   15543   2   2   966   2   2   1.451   0.549   1365 

Team 8 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1441   3842   0   2   1470   0   2   0.923   -0.923   1069 
 5   Crerar, James D   CO   -   902   9746   0   1   1246   0   1   0.115   -0.115   846 
 7   Massa, John A   CO   -   1856   13371      1   1730      1   0.669   -0.169   1730 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   819   14927   0   2   1190   0   2   0.201   -0.201   790 
 1   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1700   15017   1   2   1590   1   2   1.299   -0.299   1590 
 4   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1002   16938   0   2   1348   0   2   0.239   -0.239   948 
 8   Wardle, Chris S   EU   -   1743   20321   1   1   1692   1   1   0.570   0.430   2092 
 2   Williamson, Ian   CO   -   1614   21446   1   1   1606   1   1   0.514   0.486   2006 

Team 9 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1299   3046   0   2   1230   0   2   1.144   -1.144   829 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1624   3084   0   2   1655   0   2   0.919   -0.919   1255 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1668   4313   0   1   1681   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1281 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1928   4810   0   1   1922   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1522 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1362   5270      1   1421      1   0.416   0.084   1421 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1491   7921   1   2   1570   1   2   0.787   0.213   1570 
 6   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1222   18884   2   2   1101   2   2   1.207   0.793   1501 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1601   7563   2   2   1550   2   2   1.136   0.864   1950 
 1   Yannoulis, Yanni   SB   -   1723   8275   1   1   1620   1   1   0.643   0.357   2020 
 4   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1009   13184   1   2   1248   1   2   0.411   0.589   1248 
 6   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1922   13751   1   1   1928   1   1   0.493   0.507   2328 
 5   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   902   14009   0   1   1103   0   1   0.243   -0.243   703 
 8   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   NEW   1396   19505      1   1362      1   0.549   -0.049   1362 
 7   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1716   19506   1   1   1624   1   1   0.623   0.377   2024 
 9   Rooney, Catherine   SB   NEW   555   20715   0   1   955   0   1   0.082   -0.082   555 
 3   Kresnik, Izidor   SB   -   0   20881   0   1   1281   0   1   0   0   881 

Team 11 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1594   3688   1   1   1624   1   1   0.458   0.542   2024 
 8   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1450   4312   1   1   1299   1   1   0.699   0.301   1699 
 9   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1681   4314   1   1   1668   1   1   0.521   0.479   2068 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1538   5607   0   3   1429   0   3   1.897   -1.897   1028 
 4   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1489   5689   1   2   1222   1   2   1.600   -0.600   1222 
 1   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1687   5710   1   2   1615   1   2   1.198   -0.198   1615 
 10   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1360   6354   2   2   1000   1   1   0.894   0.106   1400 
 3   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1489   7025   1   2   1299   1   2   1.390   -0.390   1299 
 5   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1439   7097   2   2   1092   2   2   1.765   0.235   1491 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1380   21109   0   2   1101   0   2   1.629   -1.629   701 

Team 12 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Herron, Seamus   ER   J12   846   17031      2   1246      1   0.082   0.418   1053 
 7   Gregory, Sam   TC   J13   816   17162   0   1   1216   0   1   0.082   -0.082   816 
 5   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J 9   717   17726   0   2   1117   0   1   0.082   -0.082   717 
 4   Allison, Max   J2   J11   761   17815   0   1   1161   0   1   0.082   -0.082   761 
 2   He, Ben   TC   J11   904   17821   1   2   1304   1   2   0.248   0.752   1304 
 6   Robertson, Stefan   J2   J11   677   17825   1   2   1077   1   1   0.082   0.918   1077 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   J2   J13   1216   17940   1   2   1616      1   0.344   0.156   1616 

Team 13 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Devoy, David G   LS   -   989   3720   1   1   1064   1   1   0.396   0.604   1464 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1767   3950   0   1   1367   0   1   0.918   -0.918   967 
 5   Campbell, Ian   LS   -   1334   10507   0   1   1098   0   1   0.793   -0.793   698 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1546   10970   1   1   1179   1   1   0.898   0.102   1579 
 4   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1382   13465   1   1   1133   1   1   0.808   0.192   1533 
 2   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1646   16805   1   1   1246   1   1   0.918   0.082   1646 

Team 14 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1220   4294   1   2   1547   1   2   0.269   0.731   1547 
 6   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1064   5254   0   1   989   0   1   0.604   -0.604   589 
 3   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1179   9049   0   2   1502   0   2   0.268   -0.268   1102 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1098   9443   2   2   1223   2   2   0.686   1.314   1623 
 4   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1133   13878   0   2   1280   0   2   0.629   -0.629   880 
 8   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   NEW   1374   14010   0   1   1484   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1084 
 1   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1242   17963   1   1   1642   1   1   0.082   0.918   2042 
 7   Liapin, Rail   SB   -   1948   19783      1   1575      1   0.904   -0.404   1575