Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2009
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Edinburgh League Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 110811173515100004271
25Wandering Dragons 110721163313140003966
34Lasswade 110424102114250002847
46Wandering Dragons 21024482312240012948
52Civil Service 1102357188322002440
63Edinburgh West 11010921014350011728
  60 24 12 24 60 140 76 140 2 0 2 180  

Edinburgh League Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 19 10 8 5 9 10 42 
Civil Service 12 7 5 2 6 10 24 
Edinburgh West 12 4 5 2 3 10 17 
Lasswade 13 6 7 4 6 10 28 
Wandering Dragons 16 9 9 7 6 10 39 
Wandering Dragons 23 6 9 5 5 10 29 

Edinburgh League Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2272 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Tate, Alan  2229 Draw 
2 2071 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Away Win 
3 1989 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1796 Home Win 
4 1901 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
5 1956 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1755 Home Win 
6 1850 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1721 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (4) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2286 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2257 Away Win 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1854 Draw 
3 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1818 Away Win 
4 1610 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1767 Home Win 
5 1606 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1698 Away Win 
6 1472 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Plchot, Miroslav  1646 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2239 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1928 Home Win 
2 2120 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1828 Home Win 
3 2100 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1668 Home Win 
4 2089 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1656 Home Win 
5 2035 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 McQuillan, Paul  1640 Home Win 
6 1909 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1624 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2229 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2286 Away Win 
2 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
3 1833 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Away Win 
4 1796 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1610 Home Win 
5 1755 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1472 Home Win 
6 1721 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2120 Home Win 
2 2013 Penrose, Oliver  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
3 1854 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Green, Andrew D  2100 Draw 
4 1818 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2035 Home Win 
5 1767 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1909 Away Win 
6 1698 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  1904 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1928 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2071 Away Win 
2 1842 Melville, Alan G  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1989 Away Win 
3 1668 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1901 Away Win 
4 1656 Bate, Simon    -   McLay, John W  1956 Draw 
5 1655 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Away Win 
6 1624 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1721 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (4) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 1928 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2257 Away Win 
2 1842 Melville, Alan G    -   Penrose, Oliver  2013 Draw 
3 1828 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1854 Home Win 
4 1656 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1818 Away Win 
5 1640 McQuillan, Paul    -   Watkins, John  1698 Draw 
6 1624 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Plchot, Miroslav  1646 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2239 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Tate, Alan  2229 Draw 
2 2120 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Home Win 
3 2100 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1833 Home Win 
4 2089 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1796 Home Win 
5 2035 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
6 1909 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1721 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2235 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2286 Draw 
2 2272 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
3 2071 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1472 Home Win 
4 1989 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1427 Home Win 
5 1901 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Home Win 
6 1956 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1160 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2272 Away Win 
2 2013 Penrose, Oliver  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2071 Away Win 
3 1854 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1989 Away Win 
4 1767 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1901 Away Win 
5 1698 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Away Win 
6 1631 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2229 Tate, Alan  L  -  W MacNab, Crawford T  1928 Loss by Default 
2 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Melville, Alan G  1842 Draw 
3 1833 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1828 Away Win 
4 1796 Taylor, Ewan    -   Bate, Simon  1656 Draw 
5 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1624 Home Win 
6 1721 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1491 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2286 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2239 Draw 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2120 Away Win 
3 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2100 Away Win 
4 1610 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
5 1606 Deas, William B  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2035 Away Win 
6 1472 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1744 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2257 Farrell, Neil R    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Draw 
2 2013 Penrose, Oliver  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1833 Home Win 
3 1854 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
4 1818 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1796 Home Win 
5 1767 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1721 Away Win 
6 1698 Watkins, John    -   Donkin, Chris  1660 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2239 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2272 Draw 
2 2207 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2071 Home Win 
3 2120 McGowan, Daniel    -   Hamilton, Graham M  1989 Draw 
4 2089 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1901 Away Win 
5 2035 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1956 Away Win 
6 1909 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1928 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2286 Away Win 
2 1842 Melville, Alan G  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Home Win 
3 1828 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Away Win 
4 1668 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1610 Home Win 
5 1640 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1606 Home Win 
6 1624 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1472 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1928 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2239 Away Win 
2 1842 Melville, Alan G  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2120 Home Win 
3 1828 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2100 Away Win 
4 1668 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
5 1656 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2035 Home Win 
6 1491 Brown, Gerry    -   Oswald, David C  1904 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2286 Away Win 
2 2013 Penrose, Oliver    -   Neave, George  2059 Draw 
3 1854 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1845 Away Win 
4 1818 Sykes, Chris    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Draw 
5 1767 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Robinson, Martin E  1610 Draw 
6 1698 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1606 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2229 Tate, Alan    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2235 Draw 
2 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2071 Away Win 
3 1833 Heron, Donald    -   Hamilton, Graham M  1989 Draw 
4 1796 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1901 Away Win 
5 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 McLay, John W  1956 Home Win 
6 1721 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2071 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1928 Home Win 
2 1989 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Melville, Alan G  1842 Away Win 
3 1901 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1828 Away Win 
4 1956 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1668 Home Win 
5 1850 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1656 Home Win 
6 1796 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 McQuillan, Paul  1640 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2239 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Farrell, Neil R  2257 Draw 
2 2207 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Penrose, Oliver  2013 Home Win 
3 2120 McGowan, Daniel    -   Sykes, Chris  1818 Draw 
4 2089 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1751 Home Win 
5 2035 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1767 Home Win 
6 1909 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1546 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2286 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Away Win 
2 2059 Neave, George    -   Heron, Donald  1833 Draw 
3 1845 Mayo, Kevin    -   Taylor, Ewan  1796 Draw 
4 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Away Win 
5 1606 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1755 Away Win 
6 1472 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1721 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (4) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1928 Home Win 
2 2013 Penrose, Oliver  1  -  0 Melville, Alan G  1842 Home Win 
3 1854 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1828 Away Win 
4 1818 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1668 Home Win 
5 1751 Chapman, Mark    -   Bate, Simon  1656 Draw 
6 1698 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1624 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2286 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2272 Away Win 
2 2059 Neave, George    -   Minnican, Alan W  2071 Draw 
3 1776 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1989 Away Win 
4 1610 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1901 Home Win 
5 1606 Deas, William B    -   McLay, John W  1956 Draw 
6 1472 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1850 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2229 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2239 Away Win 
2 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2207 Away Win 
3 1833 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2120 Away Win 
4 1796 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2100 Away Win 
5 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
6 1721 O`Neil, Jim    -   MacQueen, Calum  2035 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2272 Bathie, Nicol A  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2257 Away Win 
2 2071 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Penrose, Oliver  2013 Away Win 
3 1989 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1854 Draw 
4 1901 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1818 Away Win 
5 1956 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1751 Home Win 
6 1850 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1767 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1928 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2229 Away Win 
2 1842 Melville, Alan G  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1882 Home Win 
3 1828 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1833 Home Win 
4 1668 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1796 Away Win 
5 1656 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1767 Home Win 
6 1491 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1678 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2239 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2286 Draw 
2 2207 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Neave, George  2059 Home Win 
3 2120 McGowan, Daniel    -   Mayo, Kevin  1845 Draw 
4 2100 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1776 Home Win 
5 2089 Kafka, Graeme    -   Robinson, Martin E  1610 Draw 
6 2035 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1472 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2071 Minnican, Alan W    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2239 Draw 
2 1989 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2207 Home Win 
3 1901 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2120 Home Win 
4 1956 McLay, John W    -   Kafka, Graeme  2089 Draw 
5 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2035 Away Win 
6 1850 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Oswald, David C  1904 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2229 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2257 Home Win 
2 1882 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Kilgour, David A  2167 Away Win 
3 1833 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Penrose, Oliver  2013 Away Win 
4 1796 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1854 Away Win 
5 1767 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1818 Home Win 
6 1721 O`Neil, Jim    -   Watkins, John  1698 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2059 Neave, George  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1928 Home Win 
2 1845 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Melville, Alan G  1842 Home Win 
3 1610 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1828 Away Win 
4 1606 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1668 Away Win 
5 1472 Mowat, Jim    -   McQuillan, Paul  1640 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Austin, Rudolph J  1624 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Edinburgh League Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2239   3187   6   9   2165   6   9   5.268   0.732   2287 
 4   Kafka, Graeme   ED   -   2089   4517   8   10   1794   8   10   8.300   -0.300   2035 
 2   McGowan, Daniel   HAED   -   2120   8531   5   10   1904   5   10   7.596   -2.096   1939 
 8   Masters, Andrew D   ED   -   1744   10382   1   1   1472   1   1   0.826   0.174   1872 
 7   Oswald, David C   EDTC   J19   1904   11175   2   3   1684   2   3   2.257   -0.257   1806 
 6   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   J20   1909   11864   4   5   1702   4   5   3.754   0.246   1943 
 5   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J18   2035   12082   5   10   1748   5   10   8.263   -2.763   1783 
 3   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J18   2100   15013   6   7   1795   6   7   5.969   0.531   2221 
 9   Gattenloehner, Sebastian   ED   -   2207   21357   4   5   2003   4   5   3.782   0.218   2244 

Team 2 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1624   3084   4   7   1706   3   6   2.388   0.612   1706 
 4   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1656   3143   3   8   1881   3   8   1.883   1.617   1839 
 3   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1668   4313   2   8   1853   2   8   2.321   -0.321   1660 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1928   4810   1   10   2190   0   9   1.723   -1.723   1789 
 8   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1655   5921   0   1   1850   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1450 
 9   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1491   7921      3   1763      3   0.554   -0.054   1483 
 5   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1640   9044   2   5   1722   2   5   2.065   -0.065   1650 
 7   Melville, Alan G   CSWD   -   1842   9060   5   9   1953   5   9   3.208   1.792   1992 
 2   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1828   10488   6   9   1880   6   9   3.956   2.044   2002 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1776   3403   2   8   1917   2   8   2.687   -0.187   1775 
 5   Deas, William B   EW   -   1606   3705      7   1774      7   2.116   -1.616   1348 
 1   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2286   4168   4   9   2171   4   9   5.690   -1.190   2171 
 9   Grant, William M   EW   -   1160   4174   0   1   1560   0   0   0.000   0.000   1160 
 6   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1472   5396      9   1747      9   1.632   -1.132   1273 
 10   Neave, George   EW   -   2059   5463   2   5   2010   2   5   2.809   -0.309   2010 
 4   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1610   5827   3   8   1843   3   8   1.810   1.190   1752 
 8   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1246   6443   0   2   1646   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1246 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1845   7089   3   9   1951   3   9   3.429   0.071   1871 
 7   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   1427   16222   0   1   1827   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1427 

Team 4 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1751   3486      3   1900      3   0.987   -0.487   1620 
 2   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1854   3602   2   9   1892   2   9   4.096   -1.596   1725 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2257   3881   6   10   2144   6   10   6.280   -0.280   2216 
 4   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1767   3950      7   1814      7   3.103   -2.603   1388 
 11   Kilgour, David A   LSGS   -   2167   4590   1   1   1882   1   1   0.839   0.161   2282 
 7   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   2013   5616   5   9   1983   5   9   4.829   0.171   2022 
 8   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1631   5792   1   1   1767   1   1   0.318   0.682   2167 
 5   Watkins, John   LS   -   1698   6392   3   8   1706   3   8   3.958   -0.458   1664 
 10   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1546   10970   0   1   1929   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1529 
 3   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1818   12843   7   9   1837   7   9   4.339   2.661   2059 
 6   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1646   16805   1   2   1548   1   2   1.257   -0.257   1548 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2272   3145   4   6   2190   4   6   3.551   0.449   2312 
 4   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1901   3352   6   10   1796   6   10   6.259   -0.259   1868 
 9   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1767   3415   0   1   1631   0   1   0.682   -0.682   1231 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDEN   -   1989   4238   7   10   1871   7   10   6.444   1.056   2064 
 11   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1882   4629   0   1   2075   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1675 
 5   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   1956   5168   6   9   1769   5   8   5.502   -0.002   1936 
 2   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2071   5288   6   10   1982   6   10   6.073   -0.073   2054 
 7   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1721   5536   1   1   1624   1   1   0.630   0.370   2024 
 8   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2235   5555   1   2   2258   1   2   0.937   0.063   2258 
 6   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1850   6012   6   9   1729   6   9   5.847   0.653   1896 
 10   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1796   9448   1   1   1640   1   1   0.705   0.295   2040 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1767   3415   7   9   1861   7   9   3.486   3.514   2083 
 8   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1660   3765      1   1698      1   0.444   0.056   1698 
 7   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1833   4339   1   9   1974   1   9   2.938   -1.938   1621 
 9   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1678   4621   1   1   1491   1   1   0.740   0.260   1891 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1882   4629   4   10   2070   4   10   2.838   1.162   1998 
 6   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1721   5536   7   9   1717   7   9   4.476   2.524   1939 
 1   Tate, Alan   WD   -   2229   6191   3   8   2208   3   7   3.634   -0.134   2208 
 5   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1755   7590   2   3   1678   2   3   1.781   0.219   1800 
 3   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1796   9448   3   10   1857   3   10   4.294   -1.294   1707