Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Third Division

Ending on 30/04/2009
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Edinburgh League Third Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12University 2981017316152003667
25Sandy Bells 2953113305180013260
37Tiger Cubs952212246168003565
43Musselburgh 3951311235233002853
510Edinburgh West 2942310236187003361
69Pentland Hills 394149172247042546
71Bank of Scotland 2940581613232002445
86Sandy Bells 3922561910240012444
94Corstorphine 291173187280012140
108Balerno 290181681800221019
  90 38 14 38 90 207 68 207 29 0 29 270  

Edinburgh League Third Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 22 2 4 1 1 3 5 2 3 24 
University 24 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 36 
Musselburgh 33 1 5 3  1 5 5 3 28 
Corstorphine 22 2 1 2 3 2 4 2 2 21 
Sandy Bells 25 2 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 32 
Sandy Bells 35 1 5 3 1 1 3 1 2 24 
Tiger Cubs2 2 4 3 3 5 6 5 3 35 
Balerno 21 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 10 
Pentland Hills 34 3 1 3 2 4 1 6 0 25 
10 Edinburgh West 22 2 2 4 3 4 3 6 6 33 

Edinburgh League Third Division Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (2) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1250 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 White, Derek  1390 Away Win 
2 1225 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Malloy, Sean  1369 Home Win 
3 1201 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1344 Away Win 
4 1002 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Lee, Lit Hiang  1207 Away Win 
5 1000 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Robertson, Craig  908 Home Win 
6 0 Ronaldson, Derek  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 3 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1358 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Home Win 
2 1215 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Watson, David  1198 Home Win 
3 0 O`Donnell, Brendan  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1103 Away Win 
4 1086 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  0 Home Win 
5 1117 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  902 Home Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   W  -  L Ferguson, James  819 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (5) vs (6) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1728 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1345 Home Win 
2 1374 Ceron, Gallo    -   Malone, Nick  1242 Draw 
3 1284 Ward, Derek  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1133 Home Win 
4 1248 Goddard, David J  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  902 Home Win 
5 1179 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Kresnik, Izidor  0 Away Win 
6 1064 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (5) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1281 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1374 Away Win 
2 1198 Watson, David  1  -  0 Goddard, David J  1248 Home Win 
3 1103 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1220 Home Win 
4 1002 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1179 Away Win 
5 0 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Middleton, Joe  1133 Draw 
6 902 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1098 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (8) vs (7) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Taylor, Angus  1288 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Scott, Jamie  1110 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W He, Ben  904 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gregory, Sam  816 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Robertson, Stefan  677 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade University 2 (2) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1369 Malloy, Sean  0  -  1 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Away Win 
2 1344 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave  1155 Away Win 
3 0 Huang, Jack  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1062 Home Win 
4 0 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  1021 Home Win 
5 0 Edwards, Daniel  0  -  1 Donnelly, Dougie  940 Away Win 
6 908 Robertson, Craig  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (10) vs (8) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1472 Mowat, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1248 Hepburn, William D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1246 Whalen, Ron N  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1217 Clarke, Graham M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1161 McKee, Stephen  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1160 Grant, William M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (6) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1345 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1250 Home Win 
2 1242 Malone, Nick    -   Gillespie, Edward  1225 Draw 
3 0 Khan, Shoib  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Home Win 
4 555 Rooney, Catherine    -   Craigmile, Neil  1023 Draw 
5 902 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Main, Ken  1002 Home Win 
6 1009 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Ronaldson, Derek  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (7) vs (3) Musselburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1288 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1358 Away Win 
2 1216 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  0 Home Win 
3 1110 Scott, Jamie    -   O`Donnell, Brendan  0 Draw 
4 904 He, Ben  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1086 Home Win 
5 816 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1117 Home Win 
6 677 Robertson, Stefan  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (10) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1439 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1472 Away Win 
2 1380 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Crosbie, Stuart  1294 Away Win 
3 1155 Taylor, Dave  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Away Win 
4 1062 Scarr, Donald  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1217 Away Win 
5 1021 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1161 Away Win 
6 0 MacKenzie, Peter  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1160 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 3 (3) vs (5) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1358 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1728 Away Win 
2 0 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1374 Away Win 
3 1215 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Goddard, David J  1248 Away Win 
4 0 O`Donnell, Brendan  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1179 Home Win 
5 1117 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1133 Home Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1098 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (8) vs (2) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1300 Bassett, Paul G    -   White, Derek  1390 Draw 
2 1227 Taylor, Findlay  0  -  1 Malloy, Sean  1369 Away Win 
3 1211 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1344 Away Win 
4 1068 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Robertson, Craig  908 Away Win 
5 1570 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 Edwards, Daniel  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Dick, Gregor  1138 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1250 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Home Win 
2 1225 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1241 Home Win 
3 1201 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Watson, David  1198 Away Win 
4 1023 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1103 Home Win 
5 1002 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1002 Away Win 
6 1000 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  902 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (6) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1439 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1242 Away Win 
2 1360 Wallace, Jim    -   Burns, Robert  1009 Draw 
3 1380 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  902 Home Win 
4 1021 Orr, Jim  1  -  0 Kresnik, Izidor  0 Home Win 
5 0 MacKenzie, Peter  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
6 940 Donnelly, Dougie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (7) vs (10) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1388 Scott, Jonathan  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1427 Home Win 
2 1288 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Home Win 
3 761 Allison, Max  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1217 Away Win 
4 717 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1161 Away Win 
5 607 Scott, Jeremy  0  -  1 Vivian, William  0 Away Win 
6 557 Allison, Sam  1  -  0 McKee, Craig  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (8) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1365 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Away Win 
2 1305 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 Watson, David  1198 Home Win 
3 1227 Taylor, Findlay    -   Alexander, Ian  1103 Draw 
4 1211 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1002 Away Win 
5 1068 Peri, Aruna    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  0 Draw 
6 0 Sovolev, Nikita  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  902 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 3 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 0 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1250 Home Win 
2 1215 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1225 Away Win 
3 0 O`Donnell, Brendan  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Away Win 
4 1086 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  1023 Home Win 
5 1117 Harris, Jim    -   Main, Ken  1002 Draw 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1000 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (5) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1439 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1728 Away Win 
2 1360 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  1490 Away Win 
3 1380 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1374 Away Win 
4 1155 Taylor, Dave  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1284 Home Win 
5 1062 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Goddard, David J  1248 Home Win 
6 940 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1098 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (7) vs (6) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1388 Scott, Jonathan  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1345 Home Win 
2 1216 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1284 Home Win 
3 935 Brand, Adam  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1064 Home Win 
4 761 Allison, Max  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  902 Away Win 
5 607 Scott, Jeremy  1  -  0 Kresnik, Izidor  0 Home Win 
6 557 Allison, Sam  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1250 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1439 Away Win 
2 1225 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1380 Home Win 
3 1201 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Away Win 
4 1173 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Samuel, William A  1162 Away Win 
5 1000 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Scarr, Donald  1062 Away Win 
6 0 Ronaldson, Derek  1  -  0 Donnelly, Dougie  940 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (2) vs (3) Musselburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1390 White, Derek    -   Hope, Iain D  1358 Draw 
2 1344 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  0 Home Win 
3 1138 Dick, Gregor  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1215 Home Win 
4 0 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brendan  0 Home Win 
5 908 Robertson, Craig  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1086 Home Win 
6 0 Edwards, Daniel  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1117 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (7) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1281 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Home Win 
2 1198 Watson, David  0  -  1 Morrow, Andrew  962 Away Win 
3 1103 Alexander, Ian    -   Allison, Max  761 Draw 
4 1002 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  717 Away Win 
5 902 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Robertson, Stefan  677 Home Win 
6 819 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Allison, Sam  557 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (6) vs (10) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1345 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Crosbie, Stuart  1294 Away Win 
2 1242 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Hepburn, William D  1248 Home Win 
3 1133 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Away Win 
4 1009 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1217 Home Win 
5 902 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1161 Away Win 
6 0 Balfour, Nick  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1160 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (5) vs (8) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1490 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1365 Home Win 
2 1374 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1305 Home Win 
3 1284 Ward, Derek    -   Bassett, Paul G  1300 Draw 
4 1220 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Taylor, Findlay  1227 Away Win 
5 1098 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1211 Home Win 
6 1064 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Sovolev, Nikita  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1281 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1439 Away Win 
2 1241 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Home Win 
3 1198 Watson, David  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave  1155 Away Win 
4 1103 Alexander, Ian    -   Scarr, Donald  1062 Draw 
5 1002 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  1021 Home Win 
6 0 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Peter  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1490 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1250 Home Win 
2 1374 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1225 Home Win 
3 1284 Ward, Derek    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Draw 
4 1248 Goddard, David J    -   Craigmile, Neil  1023 Draw 
5 1220 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Main, Ken  1002 Home Win 
6 1064 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1000 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University 2 (2) vs (7) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1390 White, Derek  0  -  1 Vipond, Callum  1647 Away Win 
2 1369 Malloy, Sean  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Away Win 
3 1344 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Sime, Euan  1211 Home Win 
4 0 Bennett, Peter    -   He, Ben  904 Draw 
5 0 Peters, Jools  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  847 Home Win 
6 1138 Dick, Gregor  1  -  0 Gregory, Sam  816 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (10) vs (3) Musselburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1427 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1358 Home Win 
2 1294 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  0 Home Win 
3 1248 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1215 Away Win 
4 1246 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brendan  0 Away Win 
5 1217 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1086 Away Win 
6 1161 McKee, Stephen    -   Wilson, Robert S M   0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (6) vs (8) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1345 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1365 Home Win 
2 1242 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1305 Home Win 
3 1009 Burns, Robert    -   Bassett, Paul G  1300 Draw 
4 902 Austin, Gafin    -   Taylor, Findlay  1227 Draw 
5 0 Kresnik, Izidor  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1211 Away Win 
6 555 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1068 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (8) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1365 Bond, David E    -   Goldie, Martin  1250 Draw 
2 1305 Anderson, Michael    -   Gillespie, Edward  1225 Draw 
3 1300 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Away Win 
4 1227 Taylor, Findlay  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  1000 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Main, Ken  1002 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ronaldson, Derek  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade University 2 (2) vs (6) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1390 White, Derek  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1345 Home Win 
2 1369 Malloy, Sean    -   Malone, Nick  1242 Draw 
3 1344 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1009 Home Win 
4 0 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  902 Home Win 
5 908 Robertson, Craig  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
6 0 Edwards, Daniel  0  -  1 Kresnik, Izidor  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (10) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1294 Crosbie, Stuart  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Away Win 
2 1248 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1241 Away Win 
3 1246 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Watson, David  1198 Home Win 
4 1217 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1103 Home Win 
5 1161 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1002 Home Win 
6 0 Vivian, William  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  902 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 3 (3) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1358 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1380 Home Win 
2 0 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Home Win 
3 1215 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1062 Home Win 
4 0 O`Donnell, Brendan  W  -  L Orr, Jim  1021 Win by Default 
5 1117 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Peter  0 Away Win 
6 0 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Donnelly, Dougie  940 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (10) vs (2) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1427 Bulbeck, Juice    -   White, Derek  1390 Draw 
2 1294 Crosbie, Stuart    -   Malloy, Sean  1369 Draw 
3 1248 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1344 Away Win 
4 1246 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Huang, Jack  0 Away Win 
5 1217 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Dick, Gregor  1138 Away Win 
6 1161 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Edwards, Daniel  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (5) vs (7) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1728 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Taylor, Angus  1288 Home Win 
2 1490 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Scott, Jamie  1110 Home Win 
3 1374 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  935 Away Win 
4 1133 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Morrow, Andrew  962 Away Win 
5 1098 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 He, Ben  904 Away Win 
6 1064 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Robertson, Stefan  677 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  677 Not Played 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (2) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1281 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Malloy, Sean  1369 Away Win 
2 1198 Watson, David  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1344 Home Win 
3 1103 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Huang, Jack  0 Away Win 
4 1002 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  0 Away Win 
5 0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Ramasamy, Anand  1012 Home Win 
6 902 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Robertson, Craig  908 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (6) vs (3) Musselburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1345 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1358 Home Win 
2 1242 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  0 Home Win 
3 1064 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1215 Home Win 
4 902 Austin, Gafin    -   O`Donnell, Brendan  0 Draw 
5 0 Kresnik, Izidor  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1117 Home Win 
6 1133 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (7) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1250 Goldie, Martin    -   Vipond, Callum  1647 Draw 
2 1225 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1216 Away Win 
3 1201 Ferrie, Louis C    -   McGillivray, Calum  847 Draw 
4 1023 Craigmile, Neil    -   Allison, Max  761 Draw 
5 1002 Main, Ken  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  717 Home Win 
6 1000 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Allison, Sam  557 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (5) vs (10) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1728 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1427 Home Win 
2 1490 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1294 Home Win 
3 1374 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Hepburn, William D  1248 Away Win 
4 1098 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1246 Home Win 
5 1064 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1217 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McKee, Stephen  1161 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (2) vs (5) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1390 White, Derek  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1728 Away Win 
2 1369 Malloy, Sean  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  1490 Away Win 
3 1344 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1374 Home Win 
4 0 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1179 Home Win 
5 0 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1133 Home Win 
6 908 Robertson, Craig  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1098 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (10) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1294 Crosbie, Stuart    -   Goldie, Martin  1250 Draw 
2 1248 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1225 Away Win 
3 1246 Whalen, Ron N    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1201 Draw 
4 1217 Clarke, Graham M    -   Craigmile, Neil  1023 Draw 
5 1161 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 McDonald, Gerry  0 Away Win 
6 1160 Grant, William M  1  -  0 Ronaldson, Derek  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (7) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 962 Morrow, Andrew  W  -  L Wallace, Jim  1360 Win by Default 
2 935 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1380 Away Win 
3 904 He, Ben  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Home Win 
4 846 Herron, Seamus  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  1021 Home Win 
5 816 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Donnelly, Dougie  940 Home Win 
6 1288 Taylor, Angus  W  -  L MacKenzie, Peter  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (8) vs (3) Musselburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1365 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1358 Home Win 
2 1227 Taylor, Findlay  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  0 Away Win 
3 1211 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1215 Away Win 
4 1068 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1086 Away Win 
5 0 Sovolev, Nikita  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1117 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wilson, Robert S M   0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (6) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1242 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Home Win 
2 1064 Middleton, Peter D    -   Watson, David  1198 Draw 
3 1009 Burns, Robert    -   Alexander, Ian  1103 Draw 
4 902 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1002 Away Win 
5 0 Kresnik, Izidor  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  0 Home Win 
6 555 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  902 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (8) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1289 Fenoulhet, Ray G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1155 Taylor, Dave  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1062 Scarr, Donald  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1021 Orr, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 940 Donnelly, Dougie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1439 Ridland, Lindsay S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Edinburgh League Third Division Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1201   3909   3   9   1207   3   8   3.866   -0.366   1165 
 2   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1225   4081   6   9   1330   6   9   3.315   2.685   1452 
 4   Main, Ken   BS   -   1002   4836   2   7   1052   1   6   2.632   -1.132   859 
 1   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1250   7023   2   9   1382   2   9   3.057   -0.557   1215 
 7   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   1023   9832   3   6   1026   3   6   2.869   0.131   1026 
 8   Melvin, James   BS   -   1173   11147   0   1   1162   0   1   0.514   -0.514   762 
 5   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1000   11556   4   7   980   4   7   3.645   0.355   1030 
 6   Ronaldson, Derek   BS   -   0   20863   2   5   1088   1   4   0   0   895 
 9   McDonald, Gerry   BS   -   0   21208   1   1   1161   1   1   0   0   1561 

Team 2 - University 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Kirk, Steven   EU   -   1344   4609   7   9   1206   7   9   6.086   0.914   1428 
 10   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   0   13295   2   2   1144   2   2   0   0   1544 
 1   White, Derek   EU   -   1390   15476   3   7   1443   3   7   3.134   0.366   1443 
 9   Dick, Gregor   BLEU   -   1138   16461   4   4   1203   3   3   1.230   1.770   1602 
 2   Malloy, Sean   PYEU   -   1369   16745   3   8   1328   3   8   4.461   -1.461   1236 
 5   Robertson, Craig   EU   -   908   16802   6   7   956   5   6   2.567   2.433   1236 
 8   Edwards, Daniel   EU   J18   0   17182   0   5   1140   0   5   0   0   740 
 12   Ramasamy, Anand   EU   -   1012   17764   0   1   937   0   1   0.604   -0.604   537 
 4   Lee, Lit Hiang   EU   NEW   1207   17776   1   1   1002   1   1   0.762   0.238   1402 
 7   Huang, Jack   EU   -   0   21183   3   3   1137   3   3   0   0   1537 
 6   Bennett, Peter   EU   -   0   21184   5   6   1076   5   6   0   0   1470 
 11   Peters, Jools   EU   -   0   21195   1   1   882   1   1   0   0   1282 

Team 3 - Musselburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1358   4379   3   8   1411   3   8   3.529   -0.029   1369 
 4   O`Donnell, Brendan   MU   -   0   5521   4   8   1190   3   7   0   0   1140 
 2   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1215   5523   4   8   1174   4   8   4.424   -0.424   1174 
 3   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   0   8347   3   8   1327   3   8   0   0   1236 
 6   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1117   8677   4   8   998   3   7   4.468   -0.968   998 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1086   19395   4   6   1069   4   6   3.148   0.852   1191 
 7   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   0   21007   5   8   1022   3   6   0   0   1082 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1281   5883   3   9   1365   3   9   3.516   -0.516   1243 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1198   9743   3   9   1201   3   9   4.464   -0.964   1121 
 5   Crerar, James D   CO   -   902   9746   3   8   887   3   7   3.590   -0.590   837 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   819   14927   0   2   677   0   1   0.687   -0.687   277 
 8   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1241   16093   2   3   1254   2   3   1.444   0.556   1376 
 3   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1103   16697   4   9   1127   4   9   4.238   -0.238   1088 
 7   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1002   16938   4   8   1069   4   8   3.320   0.680   1069 
 4   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   0   20666   2   6   1059   2   6   0   0   937 

Team 5 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1220   4294   1   3   1111   1   3   1.926   -0.926   989 
 6   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1064   5254   4   5   878   4   5   3.514   0.486   1119 
 4   Goddard, David J   SBED   -   1248   8208   2   5   1080   2   5   3.527   -1.027   1080 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1179   9049   1   4   1126   1   4   2.297   -1.297   933 
 9   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1098   9443   4   7   1069   4   7   3.753   0.247   1119 
 1   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1728   11412   6   6   1389   6   6   5.278   0.722   1788 
 8   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1133   13878      4   1081      4   2.266   -1.766   749 
 2   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   NEW   1374   14010   5   9   1247   5   9   5.943   -0.443   1327 
 3   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1284   15272   2   4   1197   2   4   2.471   -0.471   1197 
 10   Macrae, Alexander   SB   -   1490   17962   6   6   1310   6   6   4.384   1.616   1709 

Team 6 - Sandy Bells 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1064   5254   1   3   1144   1   3   1.182   0.318   1144 
 7   Khan, Shoib   SB   -   0   9438   1   1   1201   1   1   0   0   1601 
 8   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1009   13184   3   6   1244   3   6   1.318   2.182   1305 
 3   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1133   13878   1   3   1183   1   3   1.301   -0.301   1061 
 4   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   902   14009   3   9   1131   3   9   2.115   0.885   1009 
 9   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1284   15272   0   1   1572   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1172 
 1   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1345   17961   3   7   1434   3   7   2.817   0.183   1384 
 2   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1242   17963   6   8   1306   6   8   3.325   3.175   1558 
 11   Balfour, Nick   SB   -   0   19393   0   1   1160   0   1   0   0   760 
 6   Rooney, Catherine   SB   NEW   555   20715      7   901      7   0.889   -0.389   475 
 5   Kresnik, Izidor   SB   -   0   20881   4   7   1032   3   6   0   0   1032 

Team 7 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Sime, Euan   GHTC   J18   1211   15184   0   1   1344   0   1   0.318   -0.318   944 
 13   Morrow, Andrew   SRTC   J16   962   15197   3   3   1166   2   2   0.484   1.516   1565 
 1   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J15   1288   15201   3   5   1431   1   3   1.041   -0.041   1309 
 14   Vipond, Callum   SRTC   J17   1647   15202   1   2   1320   1   2   1.729   -0.229   1513 
 7   Scott, Jonathan   J2   J13   1388   16254   2   2   1386   2   2   1.648   0.352   1786 
 3   Scott, Jamie   SR   J13   1110   16256   1   3   1300      2   0.592   -0.092   1107 
 17   Herron, Seamus   ER   J12   846   17031   1   1   1021   1   1   0.271   0.729   1421 
 12   Brand, Adam   ER   J15   935   17047   2   3   1245   2   3   0.488   1.512   1367 
 10   Scott, Jeremy   J2   J10   607   17157   1   2   912   1   1   0.144   0.856   1312 
 5   Gregory, Sam   TC   J13   816   17162   3   4   1065   2   3   1.933   0.067   1187 
 9   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J 9   717   17726   1   3   1040   1   3   0.404   0.596   918 
 8   Allison, Max   J2   J11   761   17815   1   4   1047   1   4   0.696   0.304   854 
 4   He, Ben   TC   J11   904   17821   4   5   1179   3   4   2.419   1.081   1511 
 6   Robertson, Stefan   J2   J11   677   17825   2   4   995   1   3   0.425   0.575   873 
 2   Murdochy, Shivan   J2   J13   1216   17940   5   6   1268   4   5   4.246   -0.246   1509 
 16   McGillivray, Calum   ED   J19   847   18587      2   1224      1   0.109   0.391   1031 
 11   Allison, Sam   J2   J 8   557   19134   3   4   785   2   3   0.729   1.271   907 

Team 8 - Balerno 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1305   3052   1   4   1266   1   4   2.214   -0.714   1175 
 1   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1300   3141   1   4   1221   1   4   2.377   -0.877   1130 
 6   Bond, David E   BN   -   1365   3229   1   5   1345   1   5   2.639   -1.139   1195 
 5   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1570   5306   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1211   5965   1   5   1114   1   5   3.085   -2.085   873 
 2   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1227   9506   2   6   1129   2   6   3.707   -1.707   1007 
 4   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1068   15792   1   4   900   1   4   2.777   -1.277   809 
 8   Sovolev, Nikita   BN   J14   0   20445   0   3   1028   0   3   0   0   627 

Team 9 - Pentland Hills 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1289   3891   3   6   1250   2   5   2.768   -0.768   1178 
 9   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1360   6354      3   1250      2   1.212   -0.712   1056 
 6   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1439   7097   3   6   1395   2   5   2.817   -0.817   1323 
 2   Taylor, Dave   PH   -   1155   10177   4   5   1268   3   4   1.392   1.608   1461 
 4   Orr, Jim   PH   -   1021   11542   2   7   1057   1   5   2.291   -1.291   816 
 3   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   1062   12422   3   7   1196   2   6   2.000   0.500   1136 
 10   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1162   14041   1   1   1173   1   1   0.486   0.514   1573 
 5   Donnelly, Dougie   PH   -   940   18894   3   7   1108   0   4   1.129   -1.129   707 
 8   MacKenzie, Peter   PH   -   0   20613   3   5   990   3   4   0   0   1182 
 7   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1380   21109   2   6   1213   2   6   4.134   -2.134   1091 

Team 10 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1217   3526   5   9   1046   4   8   5.749   -1.249   1088 
 6   Grant, William M   EW   -   1160   4174   4   4   1054   3   3   1.883   1.117   1454 
 2   Hepburn, William D   EW   -   1248   4336   2   7   1278   1   6   2.769   -1.769   998 
 1   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1472   5396   2   2   1439   1   1   0.549   0.451   1839 
 3   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1246   6443   4   9   1208   3   8   4.425   -0.925   1166 
 7   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1294   12423   4   7   1328   4   7   3.191   0.809   1378 
 5   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1161   15543   7   9   956   4   5   3.781   0.719   1323 
 9   Vivian, William   EW   -   0   16188   2   2   814   2   2   0   0   1214 
 8   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   1427   16222   1   4   1533   1   4   1.507   -0.007   1442 
 10   McKee, Craig   EW   -   0   21339   0   1   677   0   1   0   0   277