Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League First Division

Ending on 30/04/2009
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Edinburgh League First Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Pentland Hills 110811172523111003763
22Edinburgh 210523122517161103558
33Musselburgh 110442122711191113457
45Sandy Bells 110514112810210013355
56University 1102266169292042238
61Corstorphine 11002821112361001830
  60 24 12 24 60 132 82 132 6 2 6 180  

Edinburgh League First Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Corstorphine 13 4 3 2 5 10 18 
Edinburgh 28 5 7 7 7 10 35 
Musselburgh 18 6 5 4 10 10 34 
Pentland Hills 19 5 6 8 8 10 37 
Sandy Bells 19 5 8 3 7 10 33 
University 17 5 2 3 5 10 22 

Edinburgh League First Division Match Results
Bd Grade University 1 (6) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Ostrowski, David  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1922 Away Win 
2 1743 Wardle, Chris S    -   Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Draw 
3 1660 Koppe, Andy  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Away Win 
4 0 Grosu, Silvian  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1581 Away Win 
5 1612 Hemani, Gibran  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Away Win 
6 1602 Anderson, Tom  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1854 Morrison, Ian C    -   Archibald, A David  1808 Draw 
2 1776 Thompson, Mike    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1773 Draw 
3 1723 Begg, David  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1732 Home Win 
4 1681 Heavens, Alan F    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1700 Draw 
5 1628 Whittaker, Dean    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Draw 
6 1538 Pearson, Walter J    -   Cubitt, David  1445 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (1) vs (3) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1856 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2060 Away Win 
2 1700 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Russell, David  1869 Away Win 
3 1620 Burns, David  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1708 Away Win 
4 1610 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1499 Away Win 
5 1496 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Lockhart, Ian  1458 Away Win 
6 1441 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1411 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1808 Archibald, A David    -   Massa, John A  1856 Draw 
2 1764 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1700 Away Win 
3 1744 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Burns, David  1620 Home Win 
4 1738 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
5 1732 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1496 Home Win 
6 1700 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1241 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (3) vs (6) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2180 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Wardle, Chris S  1743 Home Win 
2 2091 Fraser, Mark G  1  -  0 Hemani, Gibran  1612 Home Win 
3 2060 Paterson, Graham  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1708 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Anderson, Tom  1602 Home Win 
5 1558 Pollard, Michael A    -   Grosu, Silvian  0 Draw 
6 1499 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Storey, Sandy  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1922 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1854 Away Win 
2 1716 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Thompson, Mike  1776 Draw 
3 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1687 Away Win 
4 1601 Chapman, Nigel    -   Heavens, Alan F  1681 Draw 
5 1581 Linskaill, Chris    -   Whittaker, Dean  1628 Draw 
6 1396 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1489 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (1) vs (6) University 1 Grade Comments
1 1856 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2086 Away Win 
2 1700 Timms, Michael A    -   Ostrowski, David  0 Draw 
3 1620 Burns, David  0  -  1 Wardle, Chris S  1743 Away Win 
4 1610 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Hemani, Gibran  1612 Home Win 
5 1496 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Grosu, Silvian  0 Away Win 
6 1441 Elders, Peter    -   Anderson, Tom  1602 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1808 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1922 Home Win 
2 1744 Masters, Andrew D    -   Kormosz, Zbigniew  1716 Draw 
3 1738 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Away Win 
4 1732 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Home Win 
5 1626 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1581 Home Win 
6 1545 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (1) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1922 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1856 Home Win 
2 1728 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1700 Home Win 
3 1716 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1610 Home Win 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1496 Home Win 
5 1601 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
6 1396 Jakimiuk, Andrej    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University 1 (6) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Ostrowski, David  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1854 Away Win 
2 1743 Wardle, Chris S  0  -  1 Begg, David  1723 Away Win 
3 1612 Hemani, Gibran    -   Whittaker, Dean  1628 Draw 
4 0 Grosu, Silvian  0  -  1 Rennie, Alan  1588 Away Win 
5 1602 Anderson, Tom    -   Purkins, Terry E  1489 Draw 
6 1138 Dick, Gregor    -   Ridland, Lindsay S  1439 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2180 Roberts, Paul E (CM)    -   Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2207 Draw 
2 1869 Russell, David    -   Archibald, A David  1808 Draw 
3 1708 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1744 Home Win 
4 1499 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1738 Home Win 
5 1260 King, David  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Away Win 
6 1411 Loudon, James M  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) University 1 Grade Comments
1 1808 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2086 Away Win 
2 1744 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Wardle, Chris S  1743 Home Win 
3 1738 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Hemani, Gibran  1612 Home Win 
4 1732 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Peters, Jools  0 Away Win 
5 1700 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Storey, Sandy  0 Away Win 
6 1626 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1344 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (3) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2373 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  1  -  0 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2180 Home Win 
2 1922 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2060 Away Win 
3 1716 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 Russell, David  1869 Home Win 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1708 Home Win 
5 1601 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1499 Home Win 
6 1396 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1411 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (1) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1856 Away Win 
2 1776 Thompson, Mike    -   Timms, Michael A  1700 Draw 
3 1687 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1610 Home Win 
4 1681 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
5 1628 Whittaker, Dean  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1496 Home Win 
6 1489 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Watson, David  1198 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (3) vs (1) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 2180 Roberts, Paul E (CM)    -   Massa, John A  1856 Draw 
2 2060 Paterson, Graham    -   Timms, Michael A  1700 Draw 
3 1869 Russell, David  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1610 Home Win 
4 1708 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
5 1499 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1496 Away Win 
6 1411 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Watson, David  1198 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (6) University 1 Grade Comments
1 1948 Liapin, Rail  0  -  1 Ostrowski, David  0 Away Win 
2 1922 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Wardle, Chris S  1743 Home Win 
3 1716 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Peters, Jools  0 Away Win 
4 1723 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Hemani, Gibran  1612 Away Win 
5 1581 Linskaill, Chris    -   Grosu, Silvian  0 Draw 
6 1396 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Anderson, Tom  1602 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1808 Archibald, A David    -   Morrison, Ian C  1854 Draw 
2 1764 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1776 Home Win 
3 1738 Smith, John S R     -   Heavens, Alan F  1681 Draw 
4 1732 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Whittaker, Dean  1628 Home Win 
5 1626 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 James, J Berian  1613 Home Win 
6 1545 Girvan, Alastair    -   Heathwood, Richard  1450 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1856 Massa, John A    -   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1764 Draw 
2 1700 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1744 Away Win 
3 1610 Gourlay, Brian    -   Smith, John S R   1738 Draw 
4 1496 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1732 Away Win 
5 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Away Win 
6 819 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1545 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade University 1 (6) vs (3) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Ostrowski, David  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2180 Away Win 
2 1743 Wardle, Chris S  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2060 Away Win 
3 1612 Hemani, Gibran  0  -  1 Russell, David  1869 Away Win 
4 0 Grosu, Silvian    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1708 Draw 
5 1602 Anderson, Tom  W  -  L Barron, Vince  1499 Win by Default 
6 0 Storey, Sandy  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1411 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1922 Away Win 
2 1776 Thompson, Mike  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Home Win 
3 1723 Begg, David  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Home Win 
4 1588 Rennie, Alan  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1581 Away Win 
5 1538 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Home Win 
6 1450 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1374 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University 1 (6) vs (1) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 2086 Jenicek, Michal  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1856 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Timms, Michael A  1700 Loss by Default 
3 0 Peters, Jools  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1610 Away Win 
4 0 Ostrowski, David  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1496 Home Win 
5 1743 Wardle, Chris S  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1441 Home Win 
6 0 Grosu, Silvian  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1281 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (3) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2180 Roberts, Paul E (CM)    -   Morrison, Ian C  1854 Draw 
2 1869 Russell, David    -   Thompson, Mike  1776 Draw 
3 1708 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Begg, David  1723 Home Win 
4 1499 Barron, Vince    -   Whittaker, Dean  1628 Draw 
5 1458 Lockhart, Ian  0  -  1 James, J Berian  1613 Away Win 
6 1117 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1489 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2373 Ruxton, Keith (FM)  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1808 Home Win 
2 1922 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1764 Home Win 
3 1716 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Masters, Andrew D  1744 Draw 
4 1601 Chapman, Nigel    -   Ridge, Michael  1732 Draw 
5 1581 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Away Win 
6 1242 Malone, Nick    -   Girvan, Alastair  1545 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (3) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1808 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2180 Away Win 
2 1744 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2060 Away Win 
3 1732 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Russell, David  1869 Home Win 
4 1700 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1708 Away Win 
5 1626 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1499 Home Win 
6 1545 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1411 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (6) University 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Wardle, Chris S  1743 Away Win 
2 1776 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Peters, Jools  0 Away Win 
3 1723 Begg, David  1  -  0 Hemani, Gibran  1612 Home Win 
4 1681 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Grosu, Silvian  0 Home Win 
5 1628 Whittaker, Dean  1  -  0 Huang, Jack  0 Home Win 
6 1613 James, J Berian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (1) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1856 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Oswald, Gerrard  1728 Home Win 
2 1700 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Away Win 
3 1610 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Away Win 
4 1614 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1581 Away Win 
5 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Away Win 
6 1103 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1009 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (3) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2180 Away Win 
2 1776 Thompson, Mike    -   Paterson, Graham  2060 Draw 
3 1723 Begg, David  0  -  1 Russell, David  1869 Away Win 
4 1681 Heavens, Alan F    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1708 Draw 
5 1628 Whittaker, Dean  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1499 Home Win 
6 1613 James, J Berian  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1411 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (3) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2060 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1922 Home Win 
2 1869 Russell, David  1  -  0 Oswald, Gerrard  1728 Home Win 
3 1788 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1716 Away Win 
4 1708 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1723 Home Win 
5 1499 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1601 Away Win 
6 1411 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1396 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (1) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1856 Massa, John A    -   Best, Philip N  2074 Draw 
2 1610 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1854 Away Win 
3 1614 Williamson, Ian    -   Thompson, Mike  1776 Draw 
4 1620 Burns, David    -   Heavens, Alan F  1681 Draw 
5 1496 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1628 Away Win 
6 1441 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 James, J Berian  1613 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University 1 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1743 Wardle, Chris S  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1808 Home Win 
2 0 Peters, Jools  0  -  1 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1764 Away Win 
3 1612 Hemani, Gibran  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1744 Home Win 
4 0 Grosu, Silvian  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1732 Away Win 
5 1602 Anderson, Tom  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1700 Away Win 
6 0 Storey, Sandy  L  -  W Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh League First Division Team Results
Team 1 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burns, David   CO   -   1620   3354      4   1719      4   1.455   -0.955   1387 
 5   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1496   3785   1   9   1641   1   9   2.871   -1.871   1288 
 6   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1441   3842   1   10   1619   1   10   2.809   -1.309   1323 
 8   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1281   5883      2   1500      2   0.466   0.034   1306 
 4   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1610   8390   2   9   1710   2   9   3.350   -0.850   1543 
 9   Watson, David   CO   -   1198   9743   1   2   1450   1   2   0.385   0.615   1450 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1856   13371   5   10   1966   5   10   3.654   1.346   1966 
 10   Ferguson, James   CO   -   819   14927   0   1   1219   0   1   0.082   -0.082   819 
 2   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1700   15017   3   9   1819   2   8   2.799   -0.299   1677 
 7   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1241   16093   1   1   1641   1   1   0.082   0.918   2041 
 12   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1103   16697   1   1   1009   1   1   0.630   0.370   1409 
 11   Williamson, Ian   CO   -   1614   21446      2   1678      2   0.838   -0.338   1486 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1626   3020   8   9   1496   7   8   5.253   2.247   1954 
 6   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1445   3648      1   1538      1   0.370   0.130   1538 
 9   Girvan, Alastair   ED   -   1545   4092   4   5   1334   4   5   3.755   0.245   1575 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1773   5076      1   1776      1   0.493   0.007   1776 
 4   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1700   6460   1   5   1559   1   5   3.313   -1.813   1409 
 7   Masters, Andrew D   ED   -   1744   10382   4   8   1738   4   8   4.144   -0.144   1738 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1808   10833   3   9   1952   3   9   3.002   -0.002   1830 
 10   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)   ED   J14   1764   14438   2   5   1809   2   5   2.201   0.299   1809 
 3   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1732   15018   6   9   1643   6   9   5.534   0.966   1810 
 8   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1738   16245   3   6   1598   3   6   4.055   -1.055   1598 
 11   Gattenloehner, Sebastian   ED   -   2207   21357      1   2180      1   0.535   -0.035   2180 

Team 3 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2091   3986   1   1   1691   1   1   0.918   0.082   2091 
 10   King, David   MU   -   1260   4596   0   1   1626   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1226 
 6   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1411   4724   1   8   1449   1   7   3.140   -2.140   1146 
 1   Paterson, Graham   MUWD   -   2060   5585   7   8   1809   6   7   5.597   0.403   2112 
 9   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   MU   -   2180   5797   5   8   1940   5   8   6.061   -0.561   2082 
 2   Russell, David   MU   -   1869   5870   6   9   1714   6   9   6.310   -0.310   1836 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   MUWD   -   1708   6065   8   10   1656   8   10   5.668   2.332   1897 
 4   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1499   7839   3   10   1601   3   9   3.294   0.206   1521 
 11   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1117   8677   0   1   1489   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1089 
 12   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1788   15458   0   1   1716   0   1   0.597   -0.597   1316 
 8   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1558   15947      1   1578      1   0.472   0.028   1578 
 5   Lockhart, Ian   MU   -   1458   18139   1   2   1567   1   2   0.709   0.291   1567 

Team 4 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Begg, David   PH   -   1723   3164   4   6   1715   4   6   3.066   0.934   1837 
 13   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1450   4312   1   2   1472   1   2   0.940   0.560   1665 
 4   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1681   4314   4   7   1627   4   7   3.995   0.505   1733 
 1   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1854   5375   4   10   1882   4   10   4.732   -0.232   1847 
 6   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1538   5607   1   2   1433   1   2   1.286   0.214   1626 
 9   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1489   5689   1   2   1372   1   2   1.214   0.286   1565 
 7   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1687   5710   2   2   1666   2   2   1.055   0.945   2066 
 8   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1489   7025   2   2   1310   2   2   1.440   0.560   1709 
 10   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1439   7097      1   1138      1   0.851   -0.351   1138 
 11   Rennie, Alan   PH   -   1588   14601   1   2   1580   1   2   1.021   -0.021   1580 
 14   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2074   15022      1   1856      1   0.777   -0.277   1856 
 5   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1628   15284   6   9   1551   6   9   5.398   0.602   1673 
 2   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1776   15483   4   9   1790   4   9   4.370   -0.370   1751 
 12   James, J Berian   PH   NEW   1613   19838   4   5   1484   3   4   2.664   0.336   1677 

Team 5 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Ruxton, Keith (FM)   SB   -   2373   5884   2   2   2076   2   2   1.670   0.330   2476 
 3   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1601   7563   6   9   1620   6   9   4.260   1.740   1742 
 2   Yannoulis, Yanni   SB   -   1723   8275   4   9   1688   4   9   4.900   -0.400   1688 
 7   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1728   11412   1   3   1808   1   3   1.179   -0.179   1686 
 12   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1009   13184   0   1   1103   0   1   0.370   -0.370   703 
 1   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1922   13751   5   9   1876   5   9   5.068   -0.068   1915 
 10   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   NEW   1374   14010   0   1   1450   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1050 
 4   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1581   16223   4   7   1605   4   7   3.269   0.731   1655 
 11   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1242   17963      1   1545      1   0.144   0.356   1545 
 5   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   NEW   1396   19505   5   9   1487   5   9   3.449   2.051   1567 
 6   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1716   19506   4   7   1760   4   7   3.069   1.431   1866 
 9   Liapin, Rail   SB   -   1948   19783   0   1   1789   0   1   0.711   -0.711   1389 

Team 6 - University 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Kirk, Steven   EU   -   1344   4609   0   1   1626   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1226 
 8   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   0   13295   1   4   1537   1   3   0   0   1415 
 3   Koppe, Andy   EU   -   1660   14979   0   1   1601   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1201 
 9   Dick, Gregor   BLEU   -   1138   16461      1   1439      1   0.149   0.351   1439 
 5   Hemani, Gibran   EU   NEW   1612   20313   2   9   1719   2   9   3.349   -0.849   1552 
 6   Anderson, Tom   EU   NEW   1602   20314   3   7   1552   1   5   2.823   -1.823   1311 
 2   Wardle, Chris S   EU   -   1743   20321   4   10   1804   4   10   4.318   0.182   1769 
 4   Grosu, Silvian   EU   -   0   21180   3   9   1578   3   9   0   0   1498 
 1   Ostrowski, David   EU   -   0   21182   2   6   1850   2   6   0   0   1789 
 12   Huang, Jack   EU   -   0   21183   0   1   1628   0   1   0   0   1228 
 7   Jenicek, Michal   EU   -   2086   21194   2   3   1840   2   3   2.410   -0.410   1962 
 10   Peters, Jools   EU   -   0   21195   3   5   1740   3   5   0   0   1812