Back to Home Page

Central Division 1

Ending on 06/05/2009
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline6411914790001758
23Grangemouth6312716770001965
31Cumbernauld63036125130001448
44Stirling610525718000828
  24 11 2 11 24 47 26 47 0 0 0 60  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld5 3 6 14 
Dunfermline5 5 7 17 
Grangemouth6 4 8 19 
Stirling4 3 1 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1721 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1978 Away Win 
2 1630 Bonella, David    -   Forbes, Garry  1975 Draw 
3 1520 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1852 Away Win 
4 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 McBride, John  1810 Away Win 
5 1448 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1640 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1673 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  2017 Away Win 
2 1630 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1898 Away Win 
3 1520 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1737 Away Win 
4 1479 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1736 Away Win 
5 1448 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Smith, John  1653 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2134 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1603 Home Win 
2 1879 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1525 Home Win 
3 1721 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Kelly, Harvey  1488 Home Win 
4 1520 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1394 Home Win 
5 1248 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1330 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1978 Robertson, Ian C    -   Marks, Ian A  1879 Draw 
2 1852 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0 Away Win 
3 1597 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1721 Away Win 
4 1704 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1673 Away Win 
5 1558 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1630 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1978 Robertson, Ian C    -   Bell, Alan D  2017 Draw 
2 1975 Forbes, Garry  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1898 Away Win 
3 1852 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Feighan, Kevin  1873 Home Win 
4 1810 McBride, John    -   Will, Douglas  1737 Draw 
5 1704 Roy, Michael    -   Smith, John  1653 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1978 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny  1697 Home Win 
2 1975 Forbes, Garry  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1603 Away Win 
3 1852 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1588 Home Win 
4 1810 McBride, John    -   Anderson, Graham C  1525 Draw 
5 1704 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1505 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2017 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1879 Away Win 
2 1898 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Ohiaeri, Kelechi  0 Away Win 
3 1737 Will, Douglas    -   Johnstone, David  1721 Draw 
4 1653 Smith, John  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1630 Away Win 
5 1645 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1520 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1898 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1978 Away Win 
2 1737 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Forbes, Garry  1975 Home Win 
3 1736 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1852 Away Win 
4 1653 Smith, John  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1704 Away Win 
5 1645 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Hutchison, Craig A  1661 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2017 Bell, Alan D    -   McGeoch, Kenny  1697 Draw 
2 1898 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1603 Home Win 
3 1737 Will, Douglas    -   Carmichael, Ian  1588 Draw 
4 1736 Rettie, Stephen    -   Anderson, Graham C  1525 Draw 
5 1653 Smith, John  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1505 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1937 Prescott, Paul G    -   Marks, Ian A  1879 Draw 
2 1603 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1721 Home Win 
3 1588 Carmichael, Ian    -   Bonella, David  1630 Draw 
4 1569 Blake, John  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1520 Away Win 
5 1525 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Kerr, Garry  1448 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1603 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1978 Away Win 
2 1588 Carmichael, Ian  0  -  1 Forbes, Garry  1975 Away Win 
3 1569 Blake, John  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1852 Away Win 
4 1525 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 McBride, John  1810 Home Win 
5 1330 Togneri, Robert G    -   Roy, Michael  1704 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1603 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  2017 Away Win 
2 1588 Carmichael, Ian  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1898 Away Win 
3 1569 Blake, John  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1737 Away Win 
4 1525 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1736 Away Win 
5 1488 Kelly, Harvey  0  -  1 Smith, John  1653 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bonella, David   CN   -   1630   3231   3   5   1734   3   5   1.907   1.093   1806 
 3   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1879   4866   3   4   1864   3   4   1.984   1.016   2057 
 5   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1673   5573   1   2   1860   1   2   0.573   0.427   1860 
 8   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1479   6356   0   2   1773   0   2   0.312   -0.312   1373 
 11   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1248   9320   0   1   1330   0   1   0.390   -0.390   930 
 7   Thomson, George   CN   -   1520   11949   2   5   1639   2   5   1.783   0.217   1567 
 9   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1448   14592   0   3   1606   0   3   0.888   -0.888   1206 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1721   15588   2   5   1681   2   5   2.791   -0.291   1681 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CWCN   -   2134   16542   1   1   1734   1   1   0.918   0.082   2134 
 2   Ohiaeri, Kelechi   CN   -   0   21441   2   2   1875   2   2   0   0   2275 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1597   3281   0   1   1721   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1321 
 6   Hutchison, Craig A   DL   -   1661   4436   0   1   1645   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1245 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   1978   5811   5   6   1802   5   6   4.241   0.759   2082 
 7   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1640   6428   1   1   1448   1   1   0.746   0.254   1848 
 5   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1704   7867   3   5   1563   3   5   3.343   -0.343   1635 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1852   8807   5   6   1693   5   6   4.136   0.864   1973 
 8   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1558   15442   0   1   1630   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1230 
 4   McBride, John   DL   -   1810   16813   2   4   1566   2   4   3.157   -1.157   1566 
 2   Forbes, Garry   DL   -   1975   18607   1   5   1691   1   5   4.099   -2.599   1541 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   LVGR   -   2017   3166   3   5   1769   3   5   3.914   -0.914   1841 
 7   Feighan, Kevin   GRWD   -   1873   3887   0   1   1852   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1452 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1898   4888   4   6   1774   4   6   3.854   0.146   1896 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1645   5319   2   2   1590   2   2   1.148   0.852   1990 
 4   Rettie, Stephen   POGR   -   1736   5763   2   4   1595   2   4   2.691   -0.191   1686 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1737   6473   4   6   1697   4   6   3.313   1.187   1890 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1653   8494   3   6   1580   3   6   3.573   -0.073   1641 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1525   3045   3   6   1736   3   6   1.501   1.499   1736 
 5   Blake, John   ST   -   1569   3215   0   3   1703   0   3   1.008   -1.008   1303 
 4   Carmichael, Ian   ST   -   1588   3444   1   5   1818   1   5   1.152   -0.152   1577 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1603   6052   2   6   1930   2   6   0.849   1.151   1808 
 10   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1330   6276   1   2   1476   1   2   0.706   0.794   1669 
 9   Brodie, David   ST   -   1394   8024   0   1   1520   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1120 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1505   8570   0   2   1678   0   2   0.544   -0.544   1278 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny   ST   -   1697   14326      2   1998      2   0.298   0.202   1804 
 1   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1937   14762      1   1879      1   0.584   -0.084   1879 
 8   Kelly, Harvey   ST   -   1488   21202   0   2   1687   0   2   0.490   -0.490   1287