Back to Home Page

Ayrshire North v South

Played at TROON ending on 07/06/2009
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Ayrshire North v South League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11NORTH21012655000853
22SOUTH21012556000747
  4 2 0 2 4 11 10 11 0 0 0 16  

Ayrshire North v South Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  Plyd  Boards 
NORTH8 
SOUTH7 

Ayrshire North v South Match Results
Bd Grade NORTH (1) vs (2) SOUTH Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1832 Home Win 
2 1798 Goral, Alex E    -   Calder, John  1806 Draw 
3 1625 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1771 Away Win 
4 1568 O`Brien, Robert J  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1565 Home Win 
5 1542 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1546 Home Win 
6 1489 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1541 Away Win 
7 1237 Gillespie, David P    -   Sheridan, Marc  1258 Draw 
8 0 Colvin, Andy  1  -  0 Wright, E Carol  1017 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade NORTH (1) vs (2) SOUTH Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot    -   Calder, John  1806 Draw 
2 1798 Goral, Alex E    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1832 Draw 
3 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1565 Draw 
4 1568 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1771 Away Win 
5 1542 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1541 Away Win 
6 1489 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1546 Home Win 
7 1237 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Wright, E Carol  1017 Home Win 
8 0 Colvin, Andy  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1258 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Ayrshire North v South Team Results
Team 1 - NORTH
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1625   4080      2   1668      2   0.891   -0.391   1475 
 2   Goral, Alex E   SWPW   -   1798   4117   1   2   1819   1   2   0.937   0.063   1819 
 5   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1542   4725   1   2   1544   1   2   0.993   0.007   1544 
 4   O`Brien, Robert J   LG   -   1568   5515   1   2   1668   1   2   0.745   0.255   1668 
 6   Simpson, Robert   LG   -   1489   5992   1   2   1544   1   2   0.853   0.147   1544 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2062   7506   1   2   1819   1   2   1.601   -0.101   2012 
 7   Gillespie, David P   AR   J14   1237   17274   1   2   1150   1   2   1.214   0.286   1343 
 8   Colvin, Andy   SW   -   0   21159   1   2   1170   1   2   0   0   1170 

Team 2 - SOUTH
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1541   3199   2   2   1516   2   2   1.070   0.930   1915 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1771   4611   2   2   1596   2   2   1.455   0.545   1996 
 4   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1565   4847      2   1596      2   0.909   -0.409   1404 
 5   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1546   5217   0   2   1516   0   2   1.084   -1.084   1115 
 8   Wright, E Carol   AY   -   1017   6545   0   2   1377   0   2   0.214   -0.214   977 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1806   7142   1   2   1930   1   2   0.701   0.299   1930 
 1   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1832   7619      2   1930      2   0.761   -0.261   1737 
 7   Sheridan, Marc   PW   NEW   1258   20429   1   2   1412   1   2   0.602   0.898   1604