Back to Home Page

Ayrshire Division 1

Ending on 28/12/2008
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 21/07/2009

Ayrshire Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13GREENWOOD GAMBITS1082018252293013965
27PRESTWICK A10712152221143003559
36KILMARNOCK  A10514111919156013458
48TROON A10613132614181013457
54IRVINE A10514112415161043254
61ARDROSSAN1030761514255012745
72CARRICK1030761513280042136
85IRVINE  B1000100812292091627
  80 37 6 37 80 154 130 154 21 0 21 238  

Ayrshire Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
ARDROSSAN5 2 1 10 1 2 3 10 27 
CARRICK6 1 1 7 2 1 2 10 21 
GREENWOOD GAMBITS3 4 8 5 6 7 4 10 39 
IRVINE A4 5 3 4 6 6 3 10 32 
IRVINE  B1 5 1 2 0 2 4 10 16 
KILMARNOCK  A4 3 5 6 6 4 4 10 34 
PRESTWICK A4 5 5 5 4 7 4 10 35 
TROON A8 10 2 3 7 1 1 10 34 

Ayrshire Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade IRVINE B (5) vs (4) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1541 Birnie, Alan J    -   Barrett, Tommy  1819 Draw 
2 1542 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1730 Home Win 
3 1283 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1678 Away Win 
4 1253 Forbes, Graeme    -   Gourlay, Robert  1572 Draw 
5 1274 Douglas, William  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1443 Away Win 
6 1356 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1428 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1927 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Harkins, Michael G  1863 Draw 
2 1832 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Fraser, Iain R  1836 Draw 
3 1771 Kleboe, James P R    -   Nelson, Ian  1695 Draw 
4 1592 Muir, Ian    -   McGranaghan, James  1697 Draw 
5 1557 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Logue, David  1644 Away Win 
6 1490 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1639 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1810 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2062 Home Win 
2 1806 Calder, John  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1831 Away Win 
3 1708 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1625 Away Win 
4 1672 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1619 Home Win 
5 1565 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1571 Away Win 
6 1471 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1579 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1549 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1747 Home Win 
2 1575 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1460 Home Win 
3 1554 MacKinnon, Eric J    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1326 Draw 
4 1293 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1237 Home Win 
5 0 Shevlin, John  1  -  0 Keegan, James  988 Home Win 
6 626 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Ferguson, Raymond  1060 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (4) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1819 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
2 1799 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1836 Home Win 
3 1730 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1639 Away Win 
4 1678 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1546 Away Win 
5 1572 Gourlay, Robert    -   Sheridan, Marc  1258 Draw 
6 1443 Shankland, John    -   Dement, John  1155 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (5) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 2016 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Birnie, Alan J  1541 Home Win 
2 1870 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1542 Home Win 
3 1747 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1356 Home Win 
4 1462 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Douglas, William  1274 Home Win 
5 1237 Gillespie, David P    -   Forbes, Graeme  1253 Draw 
6 1460 McColm, Eddie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1927 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Calder, John  1806 Draw 
2 1832 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1708 Home Win 
3 1771 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1565 Home Win 
4 1592 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1471 Away Win 
5 1557 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1291 Home Win 
6 1490 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  1112 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1549 Home Win 
2 1831 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1575 Draw 
3 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1554 Draw 
4 1713 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1293 Home Win 
5 1571 McGovern, Patrick    -   Shevlin, John  0 Draw 
6 1579 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  626 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (4) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1810 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1819 Away Win 
2 1806 Calder, John  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1799 Away Win 
3 1708 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1730 Home Win 
4 1672 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1678 Home Win 
5 1565 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Copeland, Robert  1428 Draw 
6 1471 Chapman, R Mike    -   Shankland, John  1443 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (5) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1549 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Birnie, Alan J  1541 Home Win 
2 1575 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Loughran, Robert  1542 Draw 
3 1554 MacKinnon, Eric J  1  -  0 Clark, Stephen L  1326 Home Win 
4 1293 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 Harkins, George  1283 Home Win 
5 0 Shevlin, John  0  -  1 Douglas, William  1274 Away Win 
6 626 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1832 Home Win 
2 1625 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1771 Away Win 
3 1831 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Muir, Ian  1592 Draw 
4 1713 Shields, Andrew  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1557 Away Win 
5 1579 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Strong, Colin A  1475 Home Win 
6 1571 McGovern, Patrick    -   Malkin, Jamie  1159 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1836 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  2016 Home Win 
2 1863 Harkins, Michael G    -   Kelly, William L  1870 Draw 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1747 Away Win 
4 1697 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1460 Home Win 
5 1695 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1326 Home Win 
6 1639 Carter, Robert J    -   Gillespie, David P  1237 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 2016 Brown, Steven A    -   Calder, John  1806 Draw 
2 1870 Kelly, William L    -   Weir, J Len  1708 Draw 
3 1460 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1565 Away Win 
4 1326 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1471 Home Win 
5 1060 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1317 Away Win 
6 0 Alexander, Peter  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  1112 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (5) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1541 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
2 1542 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1836 Home Win 
3 1253 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1639 Away Win 
4 1274 Douglas, William  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1546 Away Win 
5 1326 Clark, Stephen L  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1407 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Sheridan, Marc  1258 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1927 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1549 Home Win 
2 1832 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1575 Home Win 
3 1771 Kleboe, James P R    -   MacFadzean, Steell  1293 Draw 
4 1557 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Shevlin, John  0 Home Win 
5 1592 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Roy, Charles  995 Away Win 
6 1410 McCormack, Ron J  0  -  1 Roy, Zak  626 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (4) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1819 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 1799 Walsh, Philip F    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1831 Draw 
3 1730 King, Graeme E    -   Shields, Andrew  1713 Draw 
4 1678 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1619 Away Win 
5 1443 Shankland, John    -   Moore, Robin  1579 Draw 
6 1428 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1571 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (4) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1832 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Barrett, Tommy  1819 Draw 
2 1771 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1799 Away Win 
3 1557 Armour, James W  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1730 Home Win 
4 1592 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1678 Away Win 
5 1159 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1572 Away Win 
6 1410 McCormack, Ron J  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1443 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1549 Roy, Ali    -   Hilton, Steve H  1860 Draw 
2 1575 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1863 Away Win 
3 1554 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1697 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Carter, Robert J  1639 Loss by Default 
5 0 Shevlin, John    -   McPheator, Gary  1546 Draw 
6 626 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1258 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (5) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1810 Templeton, Robin    -   Birnie, Alan J  1541 Draw 
2 1806 Calder, John    -   Loughran, Robert  1542 Draw 
3 1708 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1356 Home Win 
4 1672 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Clark, Stephen L  1326 Home Win 
5 1471 Chapman, R Mike    -   Forbes, Graeme  1253 Draw 
6 1317 Lampard, Stuart    -   Douglas, William  1274 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot    -   Brown, Steven A  2016 Draw 
2 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   Kelly, William L  1870 Draw 
3 1831 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1747 Home Win 
4 1713 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1460 Home Win 
5 1619 McCurley, Arthur    -   Gillespie, David P  1237 Draw 
6 1579 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1326 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 2016 Brown, Steven A    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1927 Draw 
2 1870 Kelly, William L    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1832 Draw 
3 1747 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1771 Away Win 
4 1462 Gillespie, Gary D    -   Armour, James W  1557 Draw 
5 1460 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1592 Away Win 
6 1326 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1490 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (5) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1541 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 1542 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1713 Away Win 
3 1253 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1625 Away Win 
4 1283 Harkins, George  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1619 Home Win 
5 1274 Douglas, William  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1579 Away Win 
6 1410 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1571 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (4) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1549 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1819 Away Win 
2 1575 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1799 Away Win 
3 1554 MacKinnon, Eric J  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1678 Home Win 
4 1293 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1572 Away Win 
5 995 Roy, Charles  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1443 Away Win 
6 626 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1428 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1860 Hilton, Steve H    -   Templeton, Robin  1810 Draw 
2 1836 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Calder, John  1806 Away Win 
3 1697 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1708 Home Win 
4 1695 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Baird, Clive H  1672 Home Win 
5 1639 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1471 Home Win 
6 1546 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  1112 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (4) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1819 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  2016 Away Win 
2 1799 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1237 Home Win 
3 1730 King, Graeme E    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1326 Draw 
4 1678 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1460 Home Win 
5 1572 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Keegan, James  988 Home Win 
6 1443 Shankland, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (5) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1927 Hamilton, Douglas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1832 Malkin, Kenneth  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1771 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1356 Home Win 
4 1557 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1253 Home Win 
5 1592 Muir, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1159 Malkin, Jamie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1810 Templeton, Robin    -   Roy, Ali  1549 Draw 
2 1806 Calder, John  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1554 Home Win 
3 1708 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  995 Home Win 
4 1672 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  626 Home Win 
5 1565 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Swaitek, William  0 Home Win 
6 909 Smith, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1860 Home Win 
2 1831 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Harkins, Michael G  1863 Draw 
3 1625 Gillespie, David M    -   Fraser, Iain R  1836 Draw 
4 1571 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1697 Away Win 
5 1619 McCurley, Arthur    -   Carter, Robert J  1639 Draw 
6 1579 Moore, Robin    -   Sheridan, Marc  1258 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (5) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1542 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  2016 Home Win 
2 1283 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1870 Away Win 
3 1253 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1747 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McColm, Eddie  1460 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gillespie, David P  1237 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Cunningham, Jim M  1326 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1927 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Frew, Elliot  2062 Draw 
2 1832 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1713 Away Win 
3 1771 Kleboe, James P R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1557 Armour, James W    -   McCurley, Arthur  1619 Draw 
5 1592 Muir, Ian    -   McGovern, Patrick  1571 Draw 
6 1490 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1579 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (4) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1863 Harkins, Michael G    -   Barrett, Tommy  1819 Draw 
2 1860 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1799 Away Win 
3 1836 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1730 Away Win 
4 1697 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1678 Away Win 
5 1639 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1572 Away Win 
6 1546 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1443 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1549 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Calder, John  1806 Away Win 
2 1575 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1810 Home Win 
3 1554 MacKinnon, Eric J    -   Weir, J Len  1708 Draw 
4 1293 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1672 Away Win 
5 0 Swaitek, William  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1565 Away Win 
6 626 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1471 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (4) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1799 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1927 Home Win 
2 1730 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1832 Away Win 
3 1678 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1771 Away Win 
4 1572 Gourlay, Robert    -   Armour, James W  1557 Draw 
5 1443 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1592 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Strong, Colin A  1475 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (5) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1542 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Calder, John  1806 Away Win 
2 1356 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1810 Away Win 
3 1326 Clark, Stephen L  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1708 Home Win 
4 1283 Harkins, George    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1565 Draw 
5 1274 Douglas, William  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1471 Away Win 
6 1253 Forbes, Graeme  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1237 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1549 Away Win 
2 1326 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 MacKinnon, Eric J  1554 Away Win 
3 1460 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1293 Home Win 
4 1185 Gillespie, Hugh  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  995 Home Win 
5 988 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  626 Home Win 
6 1060 Ferguson, Raymond  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 2099 Sanger, Mark A    -   Frew, Elliot  2062 Draw 
2 1863 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1625 Away Win 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1831 Home Win 
4 1836 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1619 Away Win 
5 1546 McPheator, Gary    -   McGovern, Patrick  1571 Draw 
6 1407 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1579 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (5) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1541 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1549 Away Win 
2 1356 Locke, Robert    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1575 Draw 
3 1326 Clark, Stephen L    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1554 Draw 
4 1283 Harkins, George    -   MacFadzean, Steell  1293 Draw 
5 1274 Douglas, William  0  -  1 Roy, Zak  626 Away Win 
6 1253 Forbes, Graeme  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1806 Calder, John    -   Brown, Steven A  2016 Draw 
2 1810 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1870 Away Win 
3 1708 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1237 Home Win 
4 1672 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1326 Home Win 
5 1565 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1460 Home Win 
6 1471 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Keegan, James  988 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (4) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1678 Away Win 
2 1831 MacDonald, Paul H    -   King, Graeme E  1730 Draw 
3 1625 Gillespie, David M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1619 McCurley, Arthur    -   Shankland, John  1443 Draw 
5 1571 McGovern, Patrick  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1579 Moore, Robin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 2099 Sanger, Mark A    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1832 Draw 
2 1863 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1771 Home Win 
3 1860 Hilton, Steve H    -   Armour, James W  1557 Draw 
4 1697 McGranaghan, James    -   Malkin, Jamie  1159 Draw 
5 1639 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1490 Away Win 
6 1546 McPheator, Gary  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Ayrshire Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - ARDROSSAN
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   2016   3319   4   8   1811   4   8   5.917   -1.917   1811 
 3   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1326   3660   4   9   1593   3   8   1.497   1.503   1502 
 11   Gillespie, Hugh   AR   -   1185   4082   1   1   995   1   1   0.746   0.254   1395 
 8   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1870   4555   5   7   1693   5   7   4.954   0.046   1856 
 1   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1747   5828   3   6   1637   3   6   3.646   -0.646   1637 
 6   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   1060   10233   2   3   1032   1   2   1.051   -0.051   1032 
 5   Keegan, James   AR   -   988   11565   1   4   1214   1   4   1.074   -0.074   1022 
 9   Gillespie, Gary D   PYAR   -   1462   15760   1   2   1416   1   2   1.116   0.384   1608 
 2   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1460   16228   3   10   1585   1   8   2.716   -1.716   1253 
 4   Gillespie, David P   AR   J14   1237   17274   2   8   1530   1   7   1.322   0.178   1303 
 10   Alexander, Peter   AR   -   0   21391   0   1   1232   0   1   0   0   832 

Team 2 - CARRICK
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1293   5034   3   8   1499   3   8   2.170   0.830   1408 
 3   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1554   11560   5   9   1535   5   9   4.680   0.320   1574 
 1   Roy, Ali   CK   J13   1549   14894   5   10   1734   5   10   2.895   2.105   1734 
 2   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1575   15795   3   8   1687   3   8   2.937   0.563   1645 
 7   Roy, Charles   CK   -   995   16578   1   4   1342   1   4   0.500   0.500   1150 
 6   Roy, Zak   CK   J10   626   17011   2   10   1022   2   6   0.516   1.484   781 
 5   Shevlin, John   EKCK   -   0   20060   2   5   1387   2   5   0   0   1315 
 8   Swaitek, William   CK   -   0   21596   0   2   1565   0   2   0   0   1165 

Team 3 - GREENWOOD GAMBITS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1625   4080   5   8   1694   4   7   2.820   1.680   1800 
 4   McCurley, Arthur   GD   -   1619   4998   4   8   1556   4   8   4.564   -0.564   1556 
 5   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1571   5063   6   9   1514   5   8   4.596   0.404   1604 
 6   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1579   5346   8   10   1372   6   8   5.837   0.163   1594 
 7   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1713   7191   4   6   1572   4   6   3.975   0.525   1765 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2062   7506   6   10   1836   6   10   7.599   -1.099   1946 
 2   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1831   11408   4   8   1746   4   8   4.857   -0.357   1788 

Team 4 - IRVINE A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   IR   -   1819   3137   3   8   1831   3   8   3.857   -0.357   1789 
 2   King, Graeme E   IR   -   1730   4597   2   9   1665   2   9   5.150   -2.650   1498 
 5   Shankland, John   IR   -   1443   5949   6   10   1410   5   9   4.738   0.262   1449 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1678   6234   5   10   1626   5   10   5.677   -0.677   1626 
 7   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1799   6369   7   8   1751   7   8   4.385   3.115   2208 
 4   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1572   7499   5   7   1387   5   7   4.984   0.516   1614 
 6   Copeland, Robert   IR   NEW   1428   16666   2   4   1380   2   4   2.140   0.360   1471 

Team 5 - IRVINE B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1541   3199   1   7   1813   1   7   1.310   -0.310   1510 
 7   Clark, Stephen L   IR   -   1326   3522   2   5   1579   2   5   1.021   1.479   1579 
 8   Congalton, David G   IR   -   1410   3575   0   1   1571   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1171 
 3   Harkins, George   IR   -   1283   4263   2   6   1522   2   6   1.426   0.574   1400 
 6   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1356   4710      6   1666      6   0.956   -0.456   1272 
 2   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1542   4725   4   8   1785   4   8   1.698   2.302   1785 
 5   Douglas, William   IR   -   1274   7884   1   8   1378   1   8   2.868   -1.368   1126 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1253   14990   4   10   1463   2   8   2.070   0.430   1321 

Team 6 - KILMARNOCK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Armour, James W   KM   -   1557   3073   7   10   1548   7   10   5.073   1.927   1698 
 1   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1927   4236   4   7   1868   3   6   3.451   -0.451   1868 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1771   4611   7   10   1635   6   9   5.895   0.105   1757 
 9   McCormack, Ron J   KM   -   1410   4985   0   2   1226   0   2   1.369   -1.369   826 
 6   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1490   5209   3   5   1483   3   5   2.514   0.486   1555 
 4   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1592   5401   4   9   1543   3   8   4.426   -0.926   1501 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1832   7619   6   10   1824   5   9   4.629   0.371   1863 
 7   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1475   8401   1   2   1579   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1179 
 8   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J16   1159   14049   2   4   1559   1   3   1.079   -0.079   1437 

Team 7 - PRESTWICK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1639   3454   6   9   1495   5   8   5.379   -0.379   1586 
 11   Ferguson, David R   PW   -   1407   3897   0   2   1452   0   2   0.887   -0.887   1052 
 2   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1836   3983   2   8   1746   2   8   4.892   -2.892   1553 
 1   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1863   4264   6   9   1753   6   9   5.702   0.298   1875 
 10   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1860   4357   2   7   1781   2   7   4.208   -1.708   1675 
 4   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1697   5073   5   7   1582   5   7   4.558   0.442   1745 
 7   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1546   5217   6   7   1422   5   6   3.889   1.111   1702 
 3   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1695   5471   2   3   1590   2   3   1.832   0.668   1870 
 12   Sanger, Mark A   GMPW   -   2099   5899   1   2   1947   1   2   1.371   -0.371   1947 
 5   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1644   9493   1   1   1557   1   1   0.617   0.383   1957 
 9   Dement, John   PW   -   1155   11331      1   1443      1   0.157   0.343   1443 
 8   Sheridan, Marc   PW   NEW   1258   20429   3   4   1336   2   3   1.186   0.814   1458 

Team 8 - TROON A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1672   3096   6   7   1458   5   6   4.213   0.787   1761 
 5   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1565   4847   5   8   1500   3   6   3.501   -0.501   1500 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1810   6218   3   8   1724   3   8   4.760   -1.260   1682 
 3   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1708   6435   5   10   1564   5   10   6.543   -1.543   1564 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1806   7142   6   10   1772   6   10   5.378   0.622   1844 
 7   Wainright, Jim   TR   -   1291   7802   0   1   1557   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1157 
 6   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1471   11547   5   9   1361   5   9   5.564   -0.564   1400 
 10   Smith, Alex   TR   -   909   14697   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1317   15793   1   2   1167   1   2   1.376   0.124   1360 
 8   Lampard, Alice   TR   J12   1112   16273   1   3   1387   1   3   0.604   0.396   1265