Back to Home Page

TAFCA

Played at Tayside & Fife ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

TAFCA League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Glenrothes A1210112132555013982
212Perth A1293021325100013472
33Castlehill A1282218248151002960
47Dundee & Victoria A1264216276141003165
51Carse of Gowrie A1263315287121003268
64Castlehill B1263315255161012859
710Glenrothes B1252512185214002451
811Kinross1251611183215012451
98Dundee & Victoria B1243511194231012246
105Castlehill C1242610203241002247
1113Perth B1220104113340001226
122Carse of Gowrie B121011280280012817
136Castlehill D1200120144000336
  156 66 24 66 156 263 58 263 20 0 20 309  

TAFCA Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Plyd  Boards 
Carse of Gowrie A4 1 3 3 4 2 2 1 2 3 1 4 12 32 
Carse of Gowrie B0 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 12 
Castlehill A2 4 1 3 3 2 2  2 2 2 3 12 29 
Castlehill B 4 3 3 4 1 2 0 2 2 2 4 12 28 
Castlehill C 3 1 1 4 2 3 2  1 1 3 12 22 
Castlehill D0 0  0 0 0 1 0  0 0  12 
Dundee & Victoria A2 3 2 2 2 4 3 1 2 4 1 3 12 31 
Dundee & Victoria B2 3 1 2 1 2  0 4 0 2 3 12 22 
Glenrothes A3 4 3 4 2 4 2 4 3 4 1 4 12 39 
10 Glenrothes B2 4 1 1 3 3 2 0 1 2 0 3 12 24 
11 Kinross 4 1 2 3 4 0 4 0 1 1 3 12 24 
12 Perth A2 3 2 2 2 4 3 2 2 4 3 4 12 34 
13 Perth B0 4 1 0 1 3   0 1 1 0 12 12 

TAFCA Match Results
Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1636 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2348 Away Win 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1665 Home Win 
3 1574 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1647 Home Win 
4 1558 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1533 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (9) vs (10) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 2257 Burnett, Andrew B  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  1736 Away Win 
2 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1419 Home Win 
3 1976 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Geddes, Bruce  1301 Home Win 
4 1956 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1286 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (12) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1783 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1373 Home Win 
2 1730 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Home Win 
3 1664 Warren, John  1  -  0 Moir, Patrick J  1075 Home Win 
4 1632 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1  -  0 Robertson, George  805 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1556 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Robertson, David  1338 Home Win 
2 1554 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1123 Home Win 
3 1533 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1085 Home Win 
4 1527 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1149 Officer, Michael  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1757 Away Win 
2 1012 MacDonald, John  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1665 Away Win 
3 865 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1647 Away Win 
4 737 MacDonald, Lewis  0  -  1 Ewen, Kenneth A  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1149 Officer, Michael  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1849 Away Win 
2 1012 MacDonald, John  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1763 Away Win 
3 865 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1541 Away Win 
4 737 MacDonald, Lewis  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1431 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (13) vs (11) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1166 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1698 Away Win 
2 933 MacDonald, William  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1434 Away Win 
3 855 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1347 Away Win 
4 805 Robertson, George  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  916 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (8) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1556 Home Win 
2 1532 Ironside, Calum  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1554 Away Win 
3 1510 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1533 Away Win 
4 1296 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1527 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (9) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2257 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1636 Home Win 
2 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1574 Home Win 
3 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1558 Home Win 
4 1736 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1556 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (7) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 2134 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Draw 
2 2111 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Ironside, Calum  1532 Home Win 
3 1831 Dawson, Alistair G  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1510 Home Win 
4 1660 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1296 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (10) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1123 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1936 Away Win 
2 1085 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1439 Away Win 
3 1002 Simpson, Paul    -   Selbie, Peter  1391 Draw 
4 984 Morrison, Norman  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1286 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (13) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1373 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1849 Away Win 
2 1166 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1763 Away Win 
3 907 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1541 Away Win 
4 855 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1431 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kinross (11) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1698 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Away Win 
2 1434 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Away Win 
3 916 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1639 Away Win 
4 0 Palmieri, Marco  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1874 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1123 Home Win 
2 1763 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1085 Home Win 
3 1541 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
4 1431 Paine, Kevin  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1556 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1636 Away Win 
2 1554 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1574 Away Win 
3 1533 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1558 Away Win 
4 1527 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1123 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kinross (11) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1698 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1794 Away Win 
2 1434 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1730 Away Win 
3 0 Couchinho, Rui  0  -  1 Warren, John  1664 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (8) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1874 Home Win 
2 1532 Ironside, Calum  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1763 Away Win 
3 1510 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1541 Home Win 
4 1296 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1431 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1258 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1373 Away Win 
2 1149 Officer, Michael  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Away Win 
3 865 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  933 Away Win 
4 487 Legge, Adam  0  -  1 Hall, Geoffrey  907 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kinross (11) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1698 Hookham, Jamie  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1556 Home Win 
2 1434 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1554 Home Win 
3 0 Couchinho, Rui  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1533 Home Win 
4 916 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1527 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2348 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1794 Home Win 
2 1757 Gibb, Ian G  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1783 Away Win 
3 1665 Wilman, John  0  -  1 Warren, John  1664 Away Win 
4 1647 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1373 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (13) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1373 Harvey, Douglas    -   McLeod, Robert  1123 Draw 
2 1075 Moir, Patrick J  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1085 Home Win 
3 855 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
4 805 Robertson, George  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (8) vs (9) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Away Win 
2 1532 Ironside, Calum  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1976 Away Win 
3 1510 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Away Win 
4 1296 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  1736 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (7) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1831 Dawson, Alistair G  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1123 Home Win 
2 1639 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1085 Home Win 
3 1615 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1258 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1639 Away Win 
2 1012 MacDonald, John  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1615 Away Win 
3 865 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1510 Away Win 
4 737 MacDonald, Lewis  1  -  0 Duke, Harvey  1203 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1757 Gibb, Ian G  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1123 Home Win 
2 1665 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1085 Home Win 
3 1636 Rose, Keith S    -   Simpson, Paul  1002 Draw 
4 852 Wallace, Alex  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1012 MacDonald, John  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1783 Away Win 
2 865 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Warren, John  1664 Away Win 
3 737 MacDonald, Lewis  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1373 Home Win 
4 487 Legge, Adam  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (9) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1556 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Away Win 
2 1554 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Away Win 
3 1533 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Gower, Sam  1736 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1636 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1874 Away Win 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1849 Away Win 
3 1574 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1763 Away Win 
4 1558 Morris, Roy    -   Shafi, Paul  1541 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (13) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1373 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Away Win 
2 1166 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1660 Away Win 
3 1075 Moir, Patrick J  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1639 Away Win 
4 805 Robertson, George    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1526 Batchelor, Francis  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1794 Away Win 
2 1391 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1783 Away Win 
3 1301 Geddes, Bruce  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1730 Away Win 
4 1286 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Warren, John  1664 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1757 Away Win 
2 1526 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1665 Home Win 
3 1415 Ingram, Liam    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1647 Draw 
4 1391 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1527 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1736 Gower, Sam  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Away Win 
2 1391 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Ironside, Calum  1532 Away Win 
3 1301 Geddes, Bruce  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1510 Away Win 
4 1286 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Robertson, John Charles  1296 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (8) vs (11) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1698 Away Win 
2 1510 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1434 Away Win 
3 1374 Clark, Alexander  0  -  1 Couchinho, Rui  0 Away Win 
4 1296 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1347 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1123 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1636 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1002 Simpson, Paul  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1558 Away Win 
4 984 Morrison, Norman  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1554 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (7) vs (10) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 2111 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1936 Home Win 
2 1831 Dawson, Alistair G  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1545 Away Win 
3 1660 Robertson, I Gordon  0  -  1 Ingram, Liam  1415 Away Win 
4 1510 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1391 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (8) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1636 Home Win 
2 1532 Ironside, Calum  0  -  1 Edwards, Colin  1634 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1296 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1558 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1874 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Home Win 
2 1763 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Home Win 
3 1541 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1660 Away Win 
4 1258 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1639 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (12) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1794 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1556 Away Win 
2 1783 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1554 Home Win 
3 1730 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1533 Home Win 
4 1664 Warren, John    -   Paulin, Andrew  1527 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kinross (11) vs (9) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1698 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Away Win 
2 1434 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1976 Away Win 
3 0 Couchinho, Rui  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Away Win 
4 1347 Simmons, David  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  1736 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kinross (11) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1698 Hookham, Jamie    -   Wilman, John  1665 Draw 
2 1434 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1647 Away Win 
3 0 Couchinho, Rui  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1636 Away Win 
4 1347 Simmons, David  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1556 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Home Win 
2 1554 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 MacDonald, William  933 Home Win 
3 1531 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  855 Home Win 
4 1527 Paulin, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, George  805 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (12) vs (9) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1794 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Home Win 
2 1783 Hall, David G    -   Pyrich, George D  1976 Draw 
3 1730 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Home Win 
4 1664 Warren, John  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  1736 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1149 Officer, Michael  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1636 Away Win 
2 1012 MacDonald, John  0  -  1 Edwards, Colin  1634 Away Win 
3 865 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1558 Away Win 
4 487 Legge, Adam  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1531 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1338 Robertson, David    -   Ironside, Calum  1532 Draw 
2 0 Ewen, Kenneth A  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1510 Away Win 
3 1123 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Duke, Harvey  1203 Away Win 
4 1085 Paton, Lisa  1  -  0 Cumming, David  1121 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1874 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1794 Away Win 
2 1849 Borwell, Alan P  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1783 Away Win 
3 1763 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Warren, John  1664 Home Win 
4 1541 Shafi, Paul    -   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1632 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (13) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1373 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1757 Away Win 
2 1166 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1665 Home Win 
3 1075 Moir, Patrick J  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1647 Away Win 
4 907 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1533 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1874 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1556 Home Win 
2 1849 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1554 Home Win 
3 1541 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1533 Home Win 
4 1258 Robinson, David    -   Paulin, Andrew  1527 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth A (12) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1794 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1636 Away Win 
2 1783 Hall, David G    -   Edwards, Colin  1634 Draw 
3 1664 Warren, John  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1574 Home Win 
4 1632 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)    -   Morris, Roy  1558 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1556 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Away Win 
2 1554 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2111 Away Win 
3 1533 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1660 Home Win 
4 1527 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1639 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (9) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1373 Home Win 
2 1976 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Home Win 
3 1956 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  855 Home Win 
4 1736 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 Robertson, George  805 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (11) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Hookham, Jamie  1698 Home Win 
2 1545 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1434 Home Win 
3 1526 Batchelor, Francis  0  -  1 Couchinho, Rui  0 Away Win 
4 1415 Ingram, Liam    -   Simmons, David  1347 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (11) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1636 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1698 Away Win 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1434 Home Win 
3 1574 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1347 Away Win 
4 1558 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  916 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 1123 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Robinson, David  1258 Away Win 
2 1085 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Officer, Michael  1149 Away Win 
3 1002 Simpson, Paul  0  -  1 MacDonald, John  1012 Away Win 
4 891 Robertson, George  0  -  1 MacDonald, Lewis  737 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (9) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1874 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Away Win 
2 1849 Borwell, Alan P    -   Pyrich, George D  1976 Draw 
3 1763 Officer, Amy (WFM)  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Away Win 
4 1541 Shafi, Paul    -   Gower, Sam  1736 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 1556 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Robinson, David  1258 Away Win 
2 1554 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Officer, Michael  1149 Home Win 
3 1533 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 MacDonald, John  1012 Home Win 
4 1531 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 MacDonald, Lewis  737 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1258 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Ironside, Calum  1532 Away Win 
2 1149 Officer, Michael  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1510 Away Win 
3 1012 MacDonald, John  0  -  1 Robertson, John Charles  1296 Away Win 
4 737 MacDonald, Lewis  1  -  0 Duke, Harvey  1203 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (7) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 2134 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Gibb, Ian G  1757 Home Win 
2 1831 Dawson, Alistair G    -   Wilman, John  1665 Draw 
3 1660 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1647 Draw 
4 1639 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Edwards, Colin  1634 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1757 Gibb, Ian G  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1510 Away Win 
2 1665 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1296 Home Win 
3 1647 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Gomez, Anthony  0 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (11) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1849 Borwell, Alan P    -   Hookham, Jamie  1698 Draw 
2 1763 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1434 Home Win 
3 1541 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Simmons, David  1347 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 0 Ewen, Kenneth A  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1794 Away Win 
2 1338 Robertson, David  0  -  1 Warren, John  1664 Away Win 
3 1123 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1632 Away Win 
4 1085 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (10) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1636 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1545 Home Win 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin    -   Batchelor, Francis  1526 Draw 
3 1574 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Ingram, Liam  1415 Away Win 
4 1558 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1391 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1545 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1373 Home Win 
2 1526 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Home Win 
3 1415 Ingram, Liam  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  855 Home Win 
4 1286 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Robertson, George  805 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (9) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1123 Home Win 
2 1976 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
3 1956 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (9) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Away Win 
2 1976 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2111 Home Win 
3 1956 Jenkins, Ben J    -   Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Draw 
4 1736 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1639 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (12) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1794 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Away Win 
2 1783 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Ironside, Calum  1532 Home Win 
3 1730 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1510 Away Win 
4 1664 Warren, John  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1296 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1757 Gibb, Ian G  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1554 Home Win 
2 1665 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1533 Home Win 
3 1647 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1531 Away Win 
4 1574 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1455 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1636 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Home Win 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Moir, Patrick J  1075 Home Win 
3 1574 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 MacDonald, William  933 Home Win 
4 1558 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  855 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (9) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kinross (11) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (11) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1123 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1698 Away Win 
2 1085 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1434 Away Win 
3 1002 Simpson, Paul  0  -  1 Couchinho, Rui  0 Away Win 
4 984 Morrison, Norman  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1347 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 2348 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1874 Home Win 
2 1757 Gibb, Ian G  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1849 Away Win 
3 1647 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1763 Draw 
4 1554 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1541 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (7) vs (12) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2134 Spencer, Edwin A  0  -  1 Hall, Colin P  2073 Away Win 
2 2111 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1794 Home Win 
3 1660 Robertson, I Gordon  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1783 Away Win 
4 1639 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Warren, John  1664 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1636 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Away Win 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2111 Away Win 
3 1574 Smith, Jim S    -   Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Draw 
4 1558 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1660 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1874 Away Win 
2 1545 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1849 Away Win 
3 1526 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1763 Home Win 
4 1415 Ingram, Liam  1  -  0 Robinson, David  1258 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (8) vs (13) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Harvey, Douglas  1373 Draw 
2 1532 Ironside, Calum  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1166 Home Win 
3 1510 Robertson, John  1  -  0 MacDonald, William  933 Home Win 
4 1296 Robertson, John Charles  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  855 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (10) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1554 Home Win 
2 1545 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1533 Home Win 
3 1526 Batchelor, Francis    -   Paulin, Andrew  1527 Draw 
4 1301 Geddes, Bruce  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (9) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1647 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Draw 
2 1634 Edwards, Colin  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1976 Away Win 
3 1554 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Away Win 
4 1002 Simpson, Paul  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  1736 Away Win 
   - 3 

TAFCA Team Results
Team 1 - Carse of Gowrie A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Borwell, Alan P   CA   -   1849   3239   7   9   1659   7   9   6.447   0.553   1881 
 5   Weir, Gary   TR   -   1874   6434   5   9   1832   4   8   4.015   -0.015   1871 
 3   Shafi, Paul   CA   -   1541   12506   6   11   1453   6   11   6.446   0.054   1518 
 2   Officer, Amy (WFM)   CA   J16   1763   15917   8   11   1573   8   11   7.852   0.648   1790 
 6   Robinson, David   CA   -   1258   16730      3   1542      3   0.509   -0.009   1262 
 4   Paine, Kevin   CA   -   1431   16735   4   4   1097   4   4   3.436   0.564   1497 

Team 2 - Carse of Gowrie B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Officer, Michael   CA   -   1149   16107   1   7   1422   1   7   1.504   -0.504   1119 
 3   Robinson, David   CA   -   1258   16730   2   5   1445   2   5   1.437   0.563   1373 
 7   Armstrong, Miles   CA   -   865   16734   0   6   1210   0   4   0.649   -0.649   809 
 2   Sandeman, Gary   CA   -   1288   16786   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Caliskan, Sinan   CA   -   1156   17156   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Legge, Adam   CA   J11   487   18171   0   3   887   0   2   0.164   -0.164   487 
 8   MacDonald, Lewis   CA   J17   737   18609   4   7   1102   4   5   0.623   3.377   1152 
 5   MacDonald, John   CA   NEW   1012   18610   1   8   1349   1   6   0.968   0.032   1017 
 1   Lavingia, Rajen   CA   NEW   1389   18905   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1647   3477   6   11   1540   5   9   5.346   -0.346   1612 
 2   Gibb, Ian G   CH   -   1757   4051   5   9   1650   5   9   5.515   -0.515   1689 
 5   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1636   5846   1   2   1423   1   2   1.453   0.047   1616 
 3   Wilman, John   CH   -   1665   6800   5   10   1511   5   10   6.623   -1.623   1511 
 13   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1554   7363   1   2   1748   1   2   0.603   0.397   1748 
 7   Ewen, Kenneth A   CH   -   0   7392   1   1   782   1   1   0   0   1182 
 8   Wallace, Alex   CH   -   852   7602   1   1   984   1   1   0.324   0.676   1384 
 6   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1533   8657   1   2   1346   1   2   1.383   -0.383   1346 
 12   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1574   8820   1   1   1455   1   1   0.663   0.337   1855 
 9   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1527   11841   1   1   1391   1   1   0.682   0.318   1791 
 11   Edwards, Colin   CH   -   1634   16099   1   2   1808   1   2   0.612   0.388   1808 
 1   Jacob, Gunnar (FM)   CH   -   2348   17712   3   3   1948   3   3   2.754   0.246   2348 
 10   Simpson, Paul   CH   NEW   1002   18889   0   2   1374   0   1   0.115   -0.115   974 

Team 4 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1556   5283   0   1   1771   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1371 
 4   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1558   5364   10   12   1430   10   12   7.650   2.350   1710 
 8   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1531   5485   1   1   1131   0   0   0.000   0.000   1531 
 1   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1636   5846   6   12   1664   6   12   5.573   0.427   1664 
 7   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1554   7363   1   1   1154   1   1   0.918   0.082   1554 
 3   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1574   8820   3   9   1609   3   9   4.114   -0.614   1529 
 6   McLeod, Robert   CH   -   1123   13733   0   1   1523   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1123 
 2   Edwards, Colin   CH   -   1634   16099   6   9   1593   6   9   4.889   1.111   1715 

Team 5 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1556   5283   3   10   1637   3   10   4.076   -1.076   1487 
 5   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1531   5485   3   3   1303   2   2   1.262   0.738   1703 
 9   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1455   6224   0   1   1574   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1174 
 2   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1554   7363   4   12   1603   4   12   5.276   -1.276   1481 
 3   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1533   8657   5   11   1532   5   11   5.309   -0.309   1500 
 10   Morrison, Norman   CH   -   984   9971   0   1   1301   0   1   0.136   -0.136   901 
 4   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1527   11841   6   9   1326   6   9   6.391   0.109   1493 

Team 6 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ewen, Kenneth A   CH   -   0   7392   0   2   1652   0   2   0   0   1252 
 8   Robertson, George   CH   -   891   7418   0   1   782   0   1   0.650   -0.650   382 
 5   Lynch, John   CH   -   1059   7603   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Morrison, Norman   CH   -   984   9971   0   8   1239   0   7   1.803   -1.803   838 
 2   McLeod, Robert   CH   -   1123   13733      12   1462      9   1.392   -0.892   926 
 3   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1085   13881   1   10   1332   1   9   2.231   -1.231   965 
 1   Robertson, David   CH   -   1338   16740      3   1584      3   0.599   -0.099   1304 
 6   Simpson, Paul   CH   NEW   1002   18889   1   9   1299   1   8   1.641   -0.641   946 
 4   Hillyard, Geoffrey   CH   NEW   1078   18979   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 7 - Dundee & Victoria A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, James   DV   -   1639   3051   5   9   1425   5   9   6.516   -1.516   1464 
 10   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1510   3351   1   1   1110   1   1   0.918   0.082   1510 
 2   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2111   3919   5   6   1806   5   6   5.029   -0.029   2086 
 4   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1660   5810   3   8   1510   3   8   5.393   -1.893   1468 
 1   Spencer, Edwin A   DVCH   -   2134   6072   5   8   1849   5   8   6.490   -0.990   1991 
 6   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1606   6107   1   2   1206      1   0.918   -0.418   1206 
 8   Robertson, John   DV   -   1510   6807   1   1   1391   1   1   0.663   0.337   1791 
 9   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1615   7383   2   2   1215   2   2   1.836   0.164   1615 
 3   Dawson, Alistair G   DV   -   1831   13697   5   9   1597   5   9   6.827   -1.327   1677 
 11   Duke, Harvey   DV   -   1203   16810   0   1   803   0   1   0.918   -0.918   403 

Team 8 - Dundee & Victoria B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1510   3351   1   1   1541   1   1   0.458   0.542   1941 
 1   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1606   6107   6   9   1755   6   9   2.967   3.033   1877 
 3   Robertson, John   DV   -   1510   6807   6   10   1527   6   10   4.775   1.225   1599 
 5   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1296   6990   3   11   1433   3   11   3.774   -0.774   1261 
 4   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1329   7607   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Ironside, Calum   DV   -   1532   9978   3   10   1582   3   10   4.512   -1.012   1472 
 8   Clark, Alexander   DVCH   -   1374   12507   0   1   1610   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1210 
 9   Duke, Harvey   DV   -   1203   16810   1   2   963   1   2   1.528   -0.528   963 
 6   Cumming, David   DV   -   1121   16812   0   1   1085   0   1   0.549   -0.549   685 
 10   Gomez, Anthony   DV   -   0   20845      1   1647      1   0   0   1647 

Team 9 - Glenrothes A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDFI   -   2257   3349   1   2   1857   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1857 
 4   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1956   4483   8   10   1634   6   8   6.685   -0.185   1930 
 5   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1936   4628   1   1   1558   1   1   0.908   0.092   1958 
 3   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   1976   5692   8   9   1695   6   7   5.374   0.626   2048 
 2   Carballo, Manuel Perez   GN   -   2082   14479   8   11   1760   7   10   8.399   -0.899   1977 
 6   Gower, Sam   GN   J19   1736   19345   7   9   1476   6   8   6.225   0.275   1756 

Team 10 - Glenrothes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kane, John   GN   -   1553   4519   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1936   4628   3   6   1769   2   5   3.203   -1.203   1769 
 6   Lo, Thomas   GN   -   1419   4708   0   1   1819   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1419 
 4   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1668   6078   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1439   6160   1   1   1085   1   1   0.891   0.109   1485 
 9   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1286   7798   1   5   1304   1   5   2.427   -1.427   1063 
 7   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1391   10963      6   1490      6   2.236   -1.736   1096 
 13   Blyth, Stuart   WOGN   -   1545   13645   4   6   1609   4   6   2.569   1.431   1731 
 8   Geddes, Bruce   GN   -   1301   16194   1   4   1474   1   4   1.261   -0.261   1281 
 12   Ingram, Liam   GNBL   J17   1415   16408   5   6   1417   5   6   2.918   2.082   1697 
 11   Batchelor, Francis   GNBL   J17   1526   16462   4   7   1603   4   7   2.763   1.237   1653 
 3   Roy, Bappa   KR   NEW   1682   18175   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Gower, Sam   GN   J19   1736   19345   1   2   1871   1   2   0.758   0.242   1871 

Team 11 - Kinross
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Simmons, David   KR   -   1347   5984   5   8   1322   5   8   4.145   1.355   1464 
 5   Ross, Harold   KRPR   -   916   7367   0   4   1210   0   4   0.781   -0.781   809 
 2   Washington, Ian   KRDL   -   1434   10183   4   11   1567   4   11   3.763   0.237   1468 
 4   Walker, Iain   KR   NEW   1203   14931   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Hookham, Jamie   KR   J15   1698   15325   6   11   1711   6   11   5.323   0.677   1743 
 6   Palmieri, Marco   KR   -   0   15660   0   1   1606   0   1   0   0   1206 
 7   Couchinho, Rui   KR   -   0   20382   4   7   1537   4   7   0   0   1587 

Team 12 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1730   4146   5   6   1516   5   6   4.429   0.571   1796 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1783   4230   9   10   1612   8   9   5.987   2.013   1979 
 6   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1373   4288   0   2   1310   0   2   1.088   -1.088   910 
 5   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)   PR   -   1632   4857   3   4   1391   2   3   2.145   -0.145   1584 
 4   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1664   6388   9   12   1505   8   11   7.156   1.344   1736 
 9   Hall, Colin P   PR   J20   2073   8712   1   1   2134   1   1   0.416   0.584   2534 
 1   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1794   9972   5   10   1793   5   10   5.151   -0.151   1793 
 7   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1166   12568   2   2   926   2   2   1.528   0.472   1325 

Team 13 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1373   4288   2   9   1598   2   9   2.365   -0.365   1376 
 5   Moir, Patrick J   PR   -   1075   5316   1   5   1397   1   5   0.814   0.186   1156 
 7   Shovlin, John   PR   -   855   9973   1   8   1226   1   7   0.769   0.231   894 
 2   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1166   12568   2   11   1524   2   10   1.284   0.716   1261 
 4   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   907   13479   1   3   1074   1   3   1.015   -0.015   952 
 3   MacDonald, William   PR   -   933   15002   1   5   1239   1   5   0.925   0.075   998 
 6   Robertson, George   PR   J15   805   17303   4   7   1132   4   5   0.861   3.639   1238