Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 18/04/2008
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16CS BOS 276101322351042470
21Claymores76011223435003086
33Pentland Hills73137116171001543
45Kingdom Knights73046127133001853
57Dundee City B7223686136021749
68Phones7304695810121236
74Corstorphine7205493221001133
82Giffnock & Clarkston B7106286210001131
  56 26 4 26 56 102 40 102 18 0 18 141  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Claymores5 4 4 5 2 4 5 30 
Giffnock & Clarkston B0 4 2  1 1 2 11 
Pentland Hills1  4 3 0 2 4 15 
Corstorphine 3 1 1 1 3 2 11 
Kingdom Knights0 4 2 4 2 4 1 18 
CS BOS 23 4 5 4 3 2 3 24 
Dundee City B 4 2 2  2 5 17 
Phones0 3 1 3 3 2 0 12 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (6) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1736 Gower, Sam  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1598 Away Win 
2 0 Huchieson, Craig  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1532 Away Win 
3 1616 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1475 Home Win 
4 1525 Cleave, York Edgar  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1363 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (3) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1534 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1627 Away Win 
2 1507 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Home Win 
3 1417 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Watson, David  1169 Home Win 
4 1107 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Home Win 
5 0 James, J Berian  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1030 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 2144 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1434 Home Win 
2 1772 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1375 Home Win 
3 1747 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1355 Home Win 
4 1726 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 McCulloch, Caitlin  987 Home Win 
5 1554 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  881 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (7) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1627 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 McBride, John  1743 Away Win 
2 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  1736 Away Win 
3 1169 Watson, David  0  -  1 Huchieson, Craig  0 Away Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Cleave, York Edgar  1525 Away Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Connelly, Paul M  1426 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (6) vs (7) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1598 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Ironside, Calum  1532 Home Win 
2 1532 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1527 Away Win 
3 1475 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1329 Home Win 
4 1363 Murray, Robin H    -   Simpson, Paul  1002 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (2) vs (3) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1434 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1534 Home Win 
2 1375 Wood, Evan A    -   Heathwood, Richard  1507 Draw 
3 1355 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1417 Home Win 
4 987 McCulloch, Caitlin  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1107 Home Win 
5 881 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 James, J Berian  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (3) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 1817 Heavens, Alan F    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2144 Draw 
2 1534 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2119 Away Win 
3 1507 Heathwood, Richard    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1772 Draw 
4 1440 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1747 Away Win 
5 1107 Scarr, Donald  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1554 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1616 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1128 Home Win 
2 1426 Connelly, Paul M  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1051 Home Win 
3 1301 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 McCulloch, Caitlin  987 Home Win 
4 1304 Horne, Peter    -   McCulloch, Andrew  881 Draw 
5 1218 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  680 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dundee City B (7) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1606 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Pimentil, Stephen  1875 Away Win 
2 1527 Paulin, Andrew  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1502 Away Win 
3 1329 Wallace, Bruce  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Home Win 
4 1085 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Watson, David  1169 Away Win 
5 1002 Simpson, Paul  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1006 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (6) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 1639 Chapman, Nigel    -   Rettie, Stephen  1663 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1549 Loss by Default 
3 1532 Brown, Gerry    -   Ferris, Derek J  1479 Draw 
4 1363 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Rettie, Bryan  915 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (6) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1469 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1639 Away Win 
2 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1532 Away Win 
3 1169 Watson, David  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1363 Away Win 
4 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1354 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (2) vs (7) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1128 Thomas, Jacqui  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Away Win 
2 1051 Thomas, Daniel R    -   Paulin, Andrew  1527 Draw 
3 987 McCulloch, Caitlin  0  -  1 Wallace, Bruce  1329 Away Win 
4 881 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1085 Away Win 
5 680 Thomas, Matthew R    -   Simpson, Paul  1002 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (3) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1663 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1817 Home Win 
2 1549 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1534 Away Win 
3 1479 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1507 Away Win 
4 915 Rettie, Bryan  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1440 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 2144 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1616 Home Win 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Connelly, Paul M  1426 Home Win 
3 1772 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1304 Home Win 
4 1747 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1218 Home Win 
5 1554 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Aitken, Alastair  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (3) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1736 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1534 Home Win 
2 1616 Black, Stuart    -   Heathwood, Richard  1507 Draw 
3 1426 Connelly, Paul M  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1440 Away Win 
4 1304 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1417 Away Win 
5 1218 Stewart, Charlie    -   James, J Berian  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (7) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 1532 Ironside, Calum  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2144 Away Win 
2 1527 Paulin, Andrew  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2119 Away Win 
3 1329 Wallace, Bruce    -   Collins, Sam  1747 Draw 
4 1085 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1726 Away Win 
5 1002 Simpson, Paul  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1554 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (6) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1598 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1375 Home Win 
2 1532 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1355 Home Win 
3 1475 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  987 Away Win 
4 1363 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  881 Home Win 
5 1354 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Jordan, Shona  729 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 1627 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1663 Home Win 
2 1301 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 MacDonald, Stewart  1941 Away Win 
3 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1549 Away Win 
4 1169 Watson, David  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Away Win 
5 1138 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1941 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Gower, Sam  1736 Draw 
2 1663 Rettie, Stephen    -   Black, Stuart  1616 Draw 
3 1549 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Connelly, Paul M  1426 Home Win 
4 1479 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1304 Home Win 
5 1278 Kalman, Tamas    -   Stewart, Charlie  1218 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Claymores (1) vs (6) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 2144 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1598 Away Win 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1532 Home Win 
3 1747 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1475 Away Win 
4 1726 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1363 Away Win 
5 1554 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1354 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (3) vs (7) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1534 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Ironside, Calum  1532 Away Win 
2 1507 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1527 Away Win 
3 1440 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Wallace, Bruce  1329 Draw 
4 1417 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1085 Home Win 
5 0 James, J Berian  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (2) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1375 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1627 Home Win 
2 1355 MacQueen, Stuart    -   Elders, Peter  1469 Draw 
3 987 McCulloch, Caitlin    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Draw 
4 881 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Watson, David  1169 Away Win 
5 729 Jordan, Shona  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (7) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1736 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1606 Home Win 
2 1616 Black, Stuart    -   Wallace, Bruce  1329 Draw 
3 1426 Connelly, Paul M  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1422 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Phones (8) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1663 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 McCulloch, Caitlin  987 Home Win 
2 1549 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Jordan, Scott  963 Away Win 
3 1479 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  931 Home Win 
4 1278 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  881 Home Win 
5 915 Rettie, Bryan  0  -  1 Jordan, Shona  729 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (1) Claymores Grade Comments
1 1825 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2119 Away Win 
2 1627 Timms, Michael A    -   Davies, Trevor  1838 Draw 
3 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1747 Away Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1726 Away Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (6) vs (3) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1774 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1534 Home Win 
2 1598 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1507 Home Win 
3 1532 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1440 Home Win 
4 1475 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1417 Home Win 
5 1363 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1107 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Claymores
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1747   3560   4   6   1404   4   6   5.270   -0.770   1596 
 7   Davies, Trevor   MJBD   -   1838   3690      1   1647      1   0.746   -0.246   1647 
 5   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1554   4100   5   5   1194   5   5   4.429   0.571   1594 
 6   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2119   5329   5   5   1740   5   5   4.519   0.481   2140 
 4   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1726   6685   3   4   1335   3   4   3.652   -0.652   1528 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2144   7691   3   5   1759   3   5   4.544   -1.044   1909 
 2   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1772   11408   2   3   1418   2   3   2.656   -0.156   1698 
 8   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1445   15294   1   1   1045   1   1   0.918   0.082   1445 

Team 2 - Giffnock & Clarkston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Wood, Evan A   CHGI   -   1375   11476   1   4   1631   1   4   0.799   0.701   1540 
 3   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J13   1355   14570   1   4   1541   1   4   1.118   0.382   1450 
 9   Jordan, Shona   GI   J16   729   14644   1   3   1098   1   3   0.308   0.692   976 
 11   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   J12   963   15721   1   1   1363   1   1   0.082   0.918   1763 
 8   Thomas, Matthew R   GIMN   J13   680   15984      2   1054      2   0.603   -0.103   860 
 7   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J11   1051   15990      2   1438      2   0.178   0.322   1246 
 6   Thomas, Jacqui   GI   -   1128   16089   0   2   1528   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1128 
 1   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J16   1434   16473   1   2   1684   1   2   0.446   0.554   1684 
 10   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   931   16794   0   1   1331   0   1   0.082   -0.082   931 
 5   McCulloch, Andrew   GIHA   -   881   17397   1   7   1237   1   7   0.805   0.695   1010 
 4   McCulloch, Caitlin   GIHA   J16   987   17404   2   7   1300   2   6   0.989   1.511   1194 

Team 3 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1507   4312   3   7   1509   3   7   3.455   0.045   1509 
 6   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1817   4314      2   1904      2   0.833   -0.333   1710 
 1   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1534   5607   1   7   1672   1   7   2.363   -1.363   1369 
 3   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1417   6354   3   5   1300   3   5   3.185   -0.185   1372 
 7   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1440   7097   2   5   1415   2   5   2.610   -0.110   1415 
 4   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   1107   12422   1   4   1265   1   4   1.304   -0.304   1072 
 5   James, J Berian   PH   -   0   19838   2   4   1184   2   4   0   0   1274 

Team 4 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1469   3842      2   1552      2   0.784   -0.284   1359 
 10   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1301   4166   0   1   1701   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1301 
 7   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1502   5650   1   1   1527   1   1   0.465   0.535   1927 
 2   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1199   5883      7   1452      7   1.555   -1.055   1026 
 6   Pimentil, Stephen   WD   -   1875   7705   1   1   1606   1   1   0.826   0.174   2006 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1169   9743   2   6   1245   2   5   2.040   -0.040   1173 
 8   Crerar, James D   CO   -   1006   9746   0   1   1027   0   1   0.472   -0.472   627 
 11   Massa, John A   CO   -   1825   13371   0   1   2119   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1719 
 1   Timms, Michael A   CO   J20   1627   15017   2   5   1631   2   5   2.466   0.034   1631 
 4   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1138   16093   2   5   1256   2   5   1.874   0.126   1184 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1030   16938   1   4   1410   1   4   0.376   0.624   1217 

Team 5 - Kingdom Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1301   4166   1   1   1052   1   1   0.808   0.192   1452 
 8   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1304   9311      4   1376      4   1.615   -1.115   1044 
 5   Connelly, Paul M   DL   -   1426   9360   2   6   1406   2   6   3.128   -1.128   1284 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1616   14823   3   6   1534   3   6   3.613   -0.113   1595 
 6   McBride, John   DL   -   1743   16813   1   1   1647   1   1   0.630   0.370   2047 
 9   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1218   18615   2   4   1374   2   4   1.362   0.638   1374 
 4   Cleave, York Edgar   DL   NEW   1525   18752   1   2   1250   1   2   1.622   -0.622   1250 
 1   Gower, Sam   GN   J19   1736   19345   3   5   1603   3   5   3.276   0.224   1753 
 2   Huchieson, Craig   FI   -   0   20328   1   2   1350   1   2   0   0   1350 
 10   Aitken, Alastair   DL   -   0   20329   0   1   1296   0   1   0   0   896 

Team 6 - CS BOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1354   3046   2   3   1179   2   3   2.033   -0.033   1301 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1598   4313   5   5   1637   5   5   2.350   2.650   2036 
 4   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1363   5442   6   7   1225   6   7   4.598   1.902   1651 
 5   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1639   7563   1   2   1566   1   2   1.188   0.312   1759 
 2   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1532   7921   4   7   1507   3   6   3.258   0.242   1568 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1475   8748   3   5   1437   3   5   2.682   0.318   1509 
 7   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1774   10488   1   1   1534   1   1   0.798   0.202   1934 

Team 7 - Dundee City B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1606   6107   1   3   1617   1   3   1.375   -0.375   1495 
 8   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1422   6276   0   1   1426   0   1   0.493   -0.493   1026 
 3   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1329   7607   3   6   1418   3   6   2.406   1.094   1480 
 5   Morrison, Norman   CH   -   984   9971   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Ironside, Calum   DV   -   1532   9978   1   3   1688   1   3   0.991   0.009   1566 
 2   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1527   11841   2   5   1528   2   5   2.529   -0.029   1528 
 7   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1085   13881   1   4   1238   1   4   1.352   -0.352   1045 
 4   Simpson, Paul   CH   NEW   1002   18889   2   5   1228   2   5   1.312   0.688   1156 

Team 8 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1479   3911   3   5   1318   3   5   3.388   0.112   1468 
 5   MacDonald, Stewart   PO   -   1941   4818   1   2   1656   1   2   1.641   -0.141   1849 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1549   5582   2   4   1327   2   4   2.996   -0.996   1327 
 1   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1663   5763   3   5   1596   3   5   2.832   0.168   1668 
 4   Rettie, Bryan   PO   J12   915   15471   0   3   1141   0   3   0.827   -0.827   741 
 6   Kalman, Tamas   PO   NEW   1278   19079   1   3   1079   1   3   2.187   -0.687   1079