Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 14/10/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Edinburgh University76011220582002470
24Lanark742110185111002161
38Greenwood741291113101001853
45Oban722361210130001749
56Balerno71335145110051647
67Irvine70525106152021543
71Stonehaven72145107171001441
82Stirling7124497190001236
  56 20 16 20 56 104 58 104 7 0 7 140  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Stonehaven1 1 1 2 3 3 2 14 
Stirling3 2 0  2 2 1 12 
Edinburgh University4 3 2 4 3 4 3 24 
Lanark3 5 3 3 2 2 2 21 
Oban2 4  2 3 2 1 17 
Balerno2 2 1 2 1 2 4 16 
Irvine2 2  2 2 2 2 15 
Greenwood3 3 2 3 3 1 2 18 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (2) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1741 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Smith, John  1672 Away Win 
2 1706 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1605 Away Win 
3 1523 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Home Win 
4 1363 Bridges, David    -   Brodie, David  1385 Draw 
5 773 McGee, Jamie  0  -  1 Scott, Alex C  1360 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (4) Lanark Grade Comments
1 0 Mitra, Sayak  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Away Win 
2 1752 Hayes, Stuart  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Away Win 
3 1567 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Home Win 
4 1552 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1383 Home Win 
5 0 Karpinski, Lucjan  0  -  1 Walls, Brian  1745 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (6) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1846 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
2 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Home Win 
3 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   McIntee, Christopher  1629 Draw 
4 1480 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  1002 Home Win 
5 1454 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Morrison, Norman  984 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine (7) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1976 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Frew, Elliot  2025 Draw 
2 1528 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1717 Away Win 
3 1481 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1608 Home Win 
4 1303 Harkins, George  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1556 Away Win 
5 1282 Douglas, William  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  953 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark (4) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1846 Away Win 
2 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Home Win 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Home Win 
4 1383 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1480 Home Win 
5 1745 Walls, Brian  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1454 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (6) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Home Win 
2 1793 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Loughran, Robert  1528 Draw 
3 1629 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1481 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1303 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1282 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (2) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1672 Smith, John  1  -  0 Mitra, Sayak  0 Home Win 
2 1605 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Hayes, Stuart  1752 Away Win 
3 1531 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1567 Home Win 
4 1385 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1552 Away Win 
5 970 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Karpinski, Lucjan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1741 Home Win 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Away Win 
3 1608 McCurley, Arthur    -   Emery, Keith  1523 Draw 
4 1556 McGovern, Patrick    -   Bridges, David  1363 Draw 
5 953 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 McGee, Jamie  773 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1851 Lim, Ven Gee  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Home Win 
2 1752 Hayes, Stuart  1  -  0 Green, Kevin  1641 Home Win 
3 1752 Wardle, Chris S  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1523 Away Win 
4 0 Hemani, Gibran  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1363 Home Win 
5 1567 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1332 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (2) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1846 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Smith, John  1672 Home Win 
2 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Smith, Stephen H  1605 Draw 
3 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Home Win 
4 1345 White, Geoffrey  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1385 Home Win 
5 1022 Robinson, Jeffrey M  1  -  0 Scott, Alex C  1360 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Irvine (7) vs (4) Lanark Grade Comments
1 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Home Win 
2 1528 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Walls, Brian  1745 Away Win 
3 1481 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Home Win 
4 1417 Clark, Stephen L  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
5 1303 Harkins, George    -   Benyon, Maurice  1467 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (6) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2025 Home Win 
2 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1717 Home Win 
3 1629 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1608 Home Win 
4 1491 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1556 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark (4) vs (6) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
2 1745 Walls, Brian    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Draw 
3 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1629 Away Win 
4 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1316 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (2) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1672 Smith, John  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Away Win 
2 1605 Smith, Stephen H    -   Loughran, Robert  1528 Draw 
3 1531 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1481 Home Win 
4 1422 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Clark, Stephen L  1417 Home Win 
5 1385 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Harkins, George  1303 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot    -   Lim, Ven Gee  1851 Draw 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Hayes, Stuart  1752 Away Win 
3 1608 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Wardle, Chris S  1752 Home Win 
4 1556 McGovern, Patrick    -   Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1567 Draw 
5 953 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Hemani, Gibran  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 1706 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1846 Draw 
2 1641 Green, Kevin    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
3 1523 Emery, Keith    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
4 1363 Bridges, David  0  -  1 White, Geoffrey  1345 Away Win 
5 1332 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  1022 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1846 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Stevich, Victor  0 Away Win 
2 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Weist, Thorsten  0 Away Win 
3 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Wardle, Chris S  1752 Draw 
4 1286 Lyall, Duncan  0  -  1 Aitchison, Steven  1640 Away Win 
5 1022 Robinson, Jeffrey M  0  -  1 Hegazi, Tarek  0 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine (7) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Grant, David  1818 Home Win 
2 1528 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Away Win 
3 1481 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1523 Home Win 
4 1417 Clark, Stephen L  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1363 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (6) vs (2) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Smith, John  1672 Draw 
2 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1605 Home Win 
3 1629 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Home Win 
4 1491 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1422 Away Win 
5 1316 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1385 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark (4) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2025 Away Win 
2 1745 Walls, Brian  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1717 Home Win 
3 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1608 Away Win 
4 1651 Brownlee, Ian G    -   McGovern, Patrick  1556 Draw 
5 1467 Benyon, Maurice    -   Gillespie, David P  953 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (5) Oban Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1846 Draw 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
3 1608 McCurley, Arthur    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
4 1556 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Lyall, Duncan  1286 Home Win 
5 953 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Robinson, Jeffrey M  1022 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (6) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1818 Grant, David  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Home Win 
2 1706 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Away Win 
3 1523 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1629 Away Win 
4 1363 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1491 Home Win 
5 1332 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1316 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (3) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 0 Stevich, Victor    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Draw 
2 0 Weist, Thorsten  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1528 Home Win 
3 1752 Wardle, Chris S  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1481 Home Win 
4 1640 Aitchison, Steven  1  -  0 Clark, Stephen L  1417 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Stirling (2) vs (4) Lanark Grade Comments
1 1672 Smith, John  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Away Win 
2 1605 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Walls, Brian  1745 Away Win 
3 1531 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Away Win 
4 1422 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
5 1385 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1467 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Oban (5) vs (7) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1846 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Away Win 
2 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Loughran, Robert  1528 Draw 
3 1480 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1481 Home Win 
4 1123 Davies, Jonathan P  1  -  0 Harkins, George  1303 Home Win 
5 0 Davies, Vernon  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1184 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (2) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Smith, John  1672 Home Win 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M    -   Smith, Stephen H  1605 Draw 
3 1608 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Home Win 
4 1556 McGovern, Patrick    -   Anderson, Graham C  1507 Draw 
5 953 Gillespie, David P    -   Brodie, David  1385 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark (4) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Grant, David  1818 Home Win 
2 1745 Walls, Brian  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1741 Home Win 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Away Win 
4 1647 Brown, Tom W B    -   Emery, Keith  1523 Draw 
5 1475 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1363 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (6) vs (3) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Lim, Ven Gee  1851 Draw 
2 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Wardle, Chris S  1752 Away Win 
3 1629 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Weist, Thorsten  0 Home Win 
4 1332 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1567 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1741   3658   0   3   1814   0   3   1.251   -1.251   1414 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1706   4277   3   7   1717   3   7   3.407   0.093   1717 
 6   Green, Kevin   SZB2   -   1641   6836      2   1752      2   0.700   -0.200   1559 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1523   9859   3   7   1623   3   7   2.579   0.921   1623 
 7   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J17   1332   13017   2   3   1302   2   3   1.588   0.412   1424 
 8   Grant, David   SZ   J20   1818   13856   1   3   1851   1   3   1.372   -0.372   1729 
 4   Bridges, David   B2   -   1363   15848   3   7   1465   3   7   2.568   0.432   1415 
 5   McGee, Jamie   SZ   J15   773   17480   0   2   1173   0   2   0.164   -0.164   773 

Team 2 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1507   3045      1   1556      1   0.430   0.070   1556 
 6   McKay, Tom   ST   -   970   5119   0   1   1322   0   1   0.112   -0.112   922 
 5   Scott, Alex C   AAST   NEW   1360   5914   1   2   991   1   2   1.799   -0.799   991 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1605   6052   2   7   1713   2   7   2.499   0.001   1607 
 7   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1422   6276   2   3   1520   2   3   1.122   0.878   1642 
 4   Brodie, David   ST   -   1385   8024   2   7   1365   2   7   3.699   -1.699   1202 
 1   Smith, John   GR   -   1672   8494   2   7   1861   1   6   1.618   -0.118   1668 
 3   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1531   12671   2   7   1605   2   7   2.820   -0.820   1442 

Team 3 - Edinburgh University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hayes, Stuart   EU   -   1752   6611   3   4   1669   3   4   2.448   0.552   1862 
 4   Koppe, Andy   EU   -   1552   14979   2   2   1384   2   2   1.440   0.560   1784 
 3   Chan, Mahathir Mohamad   EU   -   1567   16191   3   5   1489   3   5   2.985   0.515   1639 
 6   Lim, Ven Gee   EU   NEW   1851   18898   2   3   1853   2   3   1.499   0.501   1975 
 5   Karpinski, Lucjan   EUSA   -   0   18982   1   2   1358   1   2   0   0   1358 
 9   Stevich, Victor   EU   -   0   19447   1   2   1911   1   2   0   0   2104 
 1   Mitra, Sayak   EU   -   0   20312   0   2   1710   0   2   0   0   1310 
 8   Hemani, Gibran   EU   -   0   20313   2   2   1286   2   2   0   0   1686 
 7   Wardle, Chris S   EU   -   1752   20321   2   5   1624   2   5   3.307   -0.807   1624 
 10   Weist, Thorsten   EU   -   0   20688   2   3   1636   2   3   0   0   1758 
 11   Hegazi, Tarek   EU   -   0   20716   1   1   1022   1   1   0   0   1422 
 12   Aitchison, Steven   EU   -   1640   20717   2   2   1352   2   2   1.674   0.326   1751 
 13   Beran, Lubomir   ER   -   0   20802   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 4 - Lanark
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1647   3320      1   1523      1   0.669   -0.169   1523 
 3   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1651   3323   4   7   1528   4   7   4.538   -0.038   1634 
 2   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1712   5149   3   6   1626   3   6   3.671   -0.671   1626 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1748   6014   3   7   1864   2   6   2.117   -0.117   1742 
 5   Walls, Brian   LK   -   1745   6360   5   7   1598   5   7   4.699   0.801   1825 
 4   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1383   6846   1   2   1516   1   2   0.647   0.353   1516 
 8   Henderson, John D   EN   -   1475   8553   1   1   1363   1   1   0.650   0.350   1763 
 6   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1467   10153   2   3   1298   2   3   2.145   -0.145   1420 

Team 5 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1752   3403   3   7   1676   3   7   4.196   -1.196   1626 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1846   3411   3   7   1844   3   7   3.526   -0.526   1794 
 4   Doris, Peter J   OBSB   -   1480   3774   2   3   1315   2   3   2.048   -0.048   1437 
 3   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1714   3950   3   6   1616   3   6   3.781   -0.781   1616 
 9   Davies, Jonathan P   OB   -   1123   9196   1   1   1303   1   1   0.265   0.735   1703 
 8   Lyall, Duncan   AT   -   1286   12137   0   2   1598   0   2   0.283   -0.283   1198 
 6   White, Geoffrey   OB   -   1345   14202   2   2   1374   2   2   0.916   1.084   1774 
 5   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1454   15536   2   2   1400   2   2   1.075   0.925   1799 
 10   Davies, Vernon   OB   J15   0   17703   0   1   1184   0   1   0   0   784 
 7   Robinson, Jeffrey M   OB   -   1022   17971   1   4   1323   1   3   0.471   0.529   1201 

Team 6 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1332   3141   0   1   1567   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1167 
 9   Bond, David E   BN   -   1316   3229   0   3   1471   0   3   0.941   -0.941   1071 
 2   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1793   3415   4   7   1686   4   7   4.471   -0.471   1736 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1828   4629   5   7   1854   5   7   3.252   1.748   2017 
 8   Suess, Nigel M   COBS   -   1491   6161   1   3   1447   1   3   1.682   -0.682   1325 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   JP   -   1629   7999   6   7   1615   6   7   3.622   2.878   2041 
 5   Morrison, Norman   CH   -   984   9971   0   1   1384   0   1   0.082   -0.082   984 
 7   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1218   18615   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Simpson, Paul   CH   NEW   1002   18889   0   1   1402   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1002 
 6   Aitken, Alastair   DL   -   0   20329   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 7 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Clark, Stephen L   IR   -   1417   3522   0   4   1519   0   4   1.494   -1.494   1119 
 4   Harkins, George   IR   -   1303   4263   1   4   1383   1   4   1.595   -0.095   1292 
 2   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1528   4725   1   7   1722   1   7   1.771   -0.271   1495 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1976   6517   5   7   1844   5   7   4.671   0.329   2007 
 3   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1481   7499   3   7   1605   3   7   2.392   0.608   1555 
 5   Douglas, William   IR   -   1282   7884   1   1   1206   1   1   0.604   0.396   1606 
 7   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1184   14990   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 8 - Greenwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1717   4080   2   7   1697   2   7   3.666   -1.666   1534 
 3   McCurley, Arthur   PW   -   1608   4998   4   7   1620   4   7   3.383   0.617   1670 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1556   5063   4   7   1453   4   7   4.408   -0.408   1503 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2025   7506   4   7   1812   4   7   5.316   -0.816   1918 
 5   Gillespie, David P   SW   J13   953   17274   3   6   1204   3   6   2.563   0.437   1204