Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 1

Played at Dunfermline ending on 18/04/2008
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Hamilton A77001423570002573
25Edinburgh West76011220483002571
36Kingdom Kings75021020690002366
48Hamilton B7304698135001851
52Giffnock & Clarkston A7304697145001750
63Dundee City A7304686183001440
74Edinburgh 171062761200101029
81CS BOS 1700704619006720
  56 28 0 28 56 100 48 100 16 0 16 141  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
CS BOS 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 
Giffnock & Clarkston A4 4 5 0 1 2 1 17 
Dundee City A4 1 3 1 0 2 3 14 
Edinburgh 13 0 2 2 1 2 0 10 
Edinburgh West3 5 4 3 3 1 5 25 
Kingdom Kings5 4 5 4 1  3 23 
Hamilton A5 3 3 3 4 4 3 25 
Hamilton B3 4 2 5 0 2 2 18 

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (1) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1877 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2209 Away Win 
2 1681 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1979 Away Win 
3 1669 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Away Win 
4 1648 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1683 Away Win 
5 1639 Chapman, Nigel    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2348 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 White, Alastair F  2045 Home Win 
2 2134 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2028 Home Win 
3 2111 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2003 Home Win 
4 1665 Wilman, John  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1901 Away Win 
5 1639 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1855 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (6) Kingdom Kings Grade Comments
1 2193 Neave, George    -   Burnett, Andrew B  2257 Draw 
2 1973 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Home Win 
3 1969 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2061 Away Win 
4 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Pyrich, George D  1976 Home Win 
5 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1936 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2213 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1906 Home Win 
2 2212 Tweedie, Steven    -   Woods, Connor  1893 Draw 
3 2139 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Walker, Duncan  1822 Draw 
4 2068 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Away Win 
5 1976 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1593 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2045 White, Alastair F  0  -  1 Neave, George  2193 Away Win 
2 2028 Green, Andrew D    -   Bell, Alan D  1973 Draw 
3 2003 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1969 Away Win 
4 1901 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1916 Home Win 
5 1855 Sykes, Chris    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (6) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2257 Burnett, Andrew B    -   Redpath, Joe  2213 Draw 
2 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2212 Away Win 
3 2061 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2139 Away Win 
4 1976 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2068 Away Win 
5 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1976 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (2) vs (3) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2209 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2348 Home Win 
2 1979 MacQueen, Calum    -   Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Draw 
3 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2111 Home Win 
4 1683 Campbell, Iain S    -   Wilman, John  1665 Draw 
5 1655 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1639 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (1) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1906 McLean, Ian    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1877 Draw 
2 1893 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1681 Home Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1669 Home Win 
4 1785 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1648 Away Win 
5 1593 McIntosh, William    -   Chapman, Nigel  1639 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (3) vs (1) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2134 Spencer, Edwin A  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1973 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1681 Win by Default 
3 1831 Dawson, Alistair G  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1681 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1648 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1669 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2193 Neave, George  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Home Win 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1863 Home Win 
3 1973 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1683 Home Win 
4 1969 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1434 Home Win 
5 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1375 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2213 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1901 Home Win 
2 2212 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1856 Home Win 
3 2068 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1855 Home Win 
4 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1763 Away Win 
5 1590 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1718 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (6) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2257 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1906 Home Win 
2 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1893 Away Win 
3 2061 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
4 1976 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Away Win 
5 1736 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1593 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Kingdom Kings Grade Comments
1 1901 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2257 Away Win 
2 1856 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Away Win 
3 1855 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2061 Away Win 
4 1763 Ridge, Michael    -   Pyrich, George D  1976 Draw 
5 1718 Sanderson, Mark    -   Gower, Sam  1736 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (2) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2213 Away Win 
2 1863 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2212 Away Win 
3 1683 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  2068 Home Win 
4 1434 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1705 Away Win 
5 1375 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1590 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (3) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 1906 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Away Win 
2 1893 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2111 Away Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Home Win 
4 1785 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Wilman, John  1665 Draw 
5 1593 McIntosh, William    -   Anderson, James  1639 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (1) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1973 Chisholm, Mike    -   Farrell, Neil R  2173 Draw 
2 1681 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1973 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (3) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2193 Neave, George  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Away Win 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2111 Home Win 
3 1973 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Home Win 
4 1969 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1665 Home Win 
5 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 McNab, Ian A  1647 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2212 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1877 Home Win 
2 2212 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1681 Home Win 
3 2213 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1669 Home Win 
4 2068 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1648 Home Win 
5 1893 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1639 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (6) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2257 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1979 Home Win 
2 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Home Win 
3 2061 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1683 Home Win 
4 1976 Pyrich, George D    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Draw 
5 1956 Jenkins, Ben J    -   Stewart, Graham  1493 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1822 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Neave, George  2193 Away Win 
2 1785 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2173 Away Win 
3 1593 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1973 Away Win 
4 1494 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1969 Away Win 
5 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1916 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade CS BOS 1 (1) vs (6) Kingdom Kings Grade Comments
1 1877 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2257 Away Win 
2 1681 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2082 Away Win 
3 1669 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2061 Away Win 
4 1648 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1976 Away Win 
5 1639 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1956 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (3) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2134 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2212 Home Win 
2 2111 Findlay, David J    -   Tweedie, Steven  2212 Draw 
3 1831 Dawson, Alistair G    -   Redpath, Joe  2213 Draw 
4 1665 Wilman, John  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1893 Away Win 
5 1647 McNab, Ian A  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2068 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2193 Neave, George  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2343 Away Win 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2213 Away Win 
3 1973 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2212 Away Win 
4 1969 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2212 Away Win 
5 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  2139 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (2) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1893 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1979 Home Win 
2 1822 Walker, Duncan    -   Thomas, Phil  1863 Draw 
3 1785 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Campbell, Iain S  1683 Draw 
4 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Home Win 
5 1494 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1355 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (1) CS BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1901 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1877 Home Win 
2 1641 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1681 Away Win 
3 1856 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Bate, Simon  1681 Draw 
4 1560 Marr, John    -   Stewart, David  1669 Draw 
5 1855 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1639 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (6) vs (3) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2257 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2134 Home Win 
2 2082 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2111 Home Win 
3 2061 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Dawson, Alistair G  1831 Home Win 
4 1976 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1665 Home Win 
5 1936 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1615 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - CS BOS 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1648   3084   1   4   1873   1   4   0.976   0.024   1680 
 2   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1681   3143      5   2004      5   0.703   -0.203   1637 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1877   4810      5   2097      5   1.262   -0.762   1730 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1669   6117      5   1885      5   1.311   -0.811   1518 
 7   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1681   6910   2   3   1815   2   3   1.014   0.986   1937 
 5   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1639   7563   1   5   1815   1   5   1.469   -0.469   1574 
 6   Chisholm, Mike   SB   -   1973   16085   1   2   2154   1   2   0.532   0.968   2346 

Team 2 - Giffnock & Clarkston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1683   3418   3   6   1867   3   6   1.779   1.221   1867 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2209   4093   2   2   2112   2   2   1.188   0.812   2512 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1915   4094   2   5   2054   2   5   1.649   0.351   1982 
 5   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1655   4815   2   4   1761   2   4   1.492   0.508   1761 
 8   Wood, Evan A   CHGI   -   1375   11476   1   2   1705   1   2   0.264   0.736   1705 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J17   1979   12082   1   4   2012   1   4   1.812   -0.312   1922 
 10   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J13   1355   14570   0   1   1494   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1094 
 9   Stewart, Graham   GI   -   1493   14816      1   1893      1   0.082   0.418   1893 
 6   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1863   15971      3   2076      3   0.795   -0.295   1796 
 7   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J16   1434   16473   0   2   1812   0   2   0.191   -0.191   1412 

Team 3 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, James   DV   -   1639   3051      3   1714      3   1.214   -0.714   1434 
 3   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2111   3919   2   6   2070   2   6   3.333   -0.833   2009 
 7   McNab, Ian A   CH   RIP   1647   5192   0   2   1982   0   2   0.256   -0.256   1581 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DVCH   -   2134   6072   4   7   2091   4   7   3.870   0.630   2197 
 4   Wilman, John   CH   -   1665   6800   1   6   1882   1   6   1.436   -0.436   1602 
 8   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1615   7383   0   1   1936   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1536 
 6   Dawson, Alistair G   DV   -   1831   13697   1   5   1950   1   5   1.830   -0.330   1800 
 1   Jacob, Gunnar (FM)   CH   -   2348   17712   1   2   2127   1   2   1.543   -0.543   2127 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Marr, John   ED   -   1560   4868      1   1669      1   0.350   0.150   1669 
 6   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1856   5076      3   1998      3   1.042   -0.542   1718 
 1   White, Alastair F   ED   -   2045   6449   0   2   2270   0   2   0.445   -0.445   1870 
 8   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1718   6666   1   2   1703   1   2   1.040   0.460   1896 
 4   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1901   10833   3   5   1986   3   5   2.056   0.944   2058 
 9   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1641   11412   0   1   1681   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1281 
 3   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   J19   2003   11864   0   2   2040   0   2   0.899   -0.899   1640 
 5   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1855   12843   2   5   1847   2   5   2.545   -0.045   1847 
 2   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J17   2028   15013      2   2054      2   0.934   -0.434   1860 
 7   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1763   15018   1   2   1883   1   2   0.693   0.807   2076 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   LV   -   1973   3166   4   7   1885   4   7   4.170   0.330   1991 
 4   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1916   3352   5   6   1789   5   6   3.777   1.223   2069 
 6   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2173   3881   3   5   1989   3   5   3.558   -0.058   2139 
 3   Hogg, Stephen W   CH   -   1969   4365   4   6   1856   4   6   3.650   0.350   1978 
 1   Neave, George   EW   -   2193   5463   3   6   2086   3   6   3.728   -0.228   2147 
 5   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1829   7089   1   2   1896   1   2   0.822   0.678   2088 

Team 6 - Kingdom Kings
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDFI   -   2257   3349   6   7   2035   6   7   5.303   0.697   2338 
 7   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1956   4483   1   2   1598   1   2   1.782   -0.282   1790 
 5   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1936   4628   1   3   1807   1   3   1.955   -0.955   1685 
 4   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   1976   5692   3   7   1786   3   7   5.082   -2.082   1736 
 3   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2061   5811   6   7   1858   6   7   5.129   0.871   2161 
 2   Carballo, Manuel Perez   GN   -   2082   14479   4   7   1964   4   7   4.470   -0.470   2014 
 6   Gower, Sam   GN   J19   1736   19345   1   2   1676   1   2   1.171   0.329   1868 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2212   3547   2   3   1995   2   3   2.286   -0.286   2117 
 10   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2343   5400   1   1   2193   1   1   0.699   0.301   2593 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2213   8350   6   7   1971   6   7   5.386   0.614   2274 
 5   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1976   9122   2   2   1784   2   2   1.441   0.559   2184 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J20   2212   9123   6   7   1953   6   7   5.605   0.395   2256 
 3   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J18   2139   10190   1   3   1933   1   3   2.257   -0.757   1933 
 9   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J15   1893   12996   2   2   1652   2   2   1.601   0.399   2052 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   2068   14200   4   6   1772   4   6   4.981   -0.981   1894 
 7   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J17   1590   14510   0   2   1546   0   2   1.096   -1.096   1146 
 6   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J15   1705   14553   1   2   1631   1   2   1.178   -0.178   1631 

Team 8 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1494   3991   1   2   1680   1   2   0.624   0.376   1680 
 1   McLean, Ian   HALV   -   1906   5171      4   2120      4   1.010   -0.510   1788 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1785   5335   3   6   1869   3   6   2.483   0.517   1869 
 7   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1492   5404   0   1   1892   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1492 
 3   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1822   6336   3   6   1966   3   6   2.045   0.955   1966 
 2   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J15   1893   12996   3   5   2026   3   5   1.687   1.813   2176 
 8   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J15   1705   14553   1   1   1655   1   1   0.570   0.430   2055 
 5   McIntosh, William   HACC   J18   1593   15465   1   5   1800   1   5   1.320   -0.320   1559