Back to Home Page

NE Scotland Division 1

Played at NE Scotland League ending on 31/05/2008
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

NE Scotland Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
112Teflon Sharks109101925861003075
23Bon Accord Bishops118031629690003273
34Bon Accord Knights107211625870002973
410Peterhead1161413167183002251
51Aberdeen Teachers11605121511151022149
65Nairn9513119899012261
711Stonehaven1051411177101052154
82Bon Accord All Stars113359139192011944
96Newmachar113268159154012353
108Newtonhill10127487240011129
119Newtonhill Ninjas810723419105619
127Newmachar Rookies1001915029006513
  122 54 14 54 122 180 84 180 22 0 22 247  

NE Scotland Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Aberdeen Teachers 1 1 3 2 4 3 3 0 2 0 11 21 
Bon Accord All Stars3 0  2 2 3 1 3 2 1 1 11 19 
Bon Accord Bishops2 4 3 1 3 4 3 4 4 1 1 11 32 
Bon Accord Knights3 3 1   2 4 4 3 3 2 2 10 29 
Nairn1 2 2   1 4 3   3 4 1 22 
Newmachar1 2 1 1 3 4 2 4 1 1 1 11 23 
Newmachar Rookies0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1   0 10 
Newtonhill1 2 1 0 1 2 2    1  10 11 
Newtonhill Ninjas 1 0    0 3   1 0   
10 Peterhead4 2 0  1 2 3 3 3 2  11 22 
11 Stonehaven1 3 2 2 0 2   3 4 1 1 10 21 
12 Teflon Sharks4 3 2 2 2 2 4 3   3 2 10 30 

NE Scotland Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Stonehaven (11) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1818 Grant, David  1  -  0 Morris, Iain G  1383 Home Win 
2 1731 Wright, Jonathan A  0  -  1 Kerr, Robert  1355 Away Win 
3 1741 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Saunders, Ben  1306 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (9) vs (10) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1422 Grant, Alastair  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2219 Away Win 
2 773 McGee, Jamie    -   Rose, Anthony C  1523 Draw 
3 723 Peaker, Harry    -   Watson, Jim  1424 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar Rookies (7) vs (8) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1128 Cruickshank, Ewan  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1523 Home Win 
2 1094 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1363 Away Win 
3 578 Cowieson, Scott  0  -  1 Wright, Stephen J  1358 Away Win 
4 0 Heald, Michael  1  -  0 Townhill, Alison  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (4) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1498 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1795 Away Win 
2 1472 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Wilson, William A  1709 Away Win 
3 1369 Morrison, Alex  1  -  0 Smith, David G  1608 Home Win 
4 1363 Cormack, David    -   Telford, Ricky  1501 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Aberdeen Teachers (1) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1725 Brennan, J Ross    -   Vincenti, David  2053 Draw 
2 1616 Burridge, Raymond J    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1842 Draw 
3 1584 MacKintosh, Ken  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1786 Away Win 
4 1442 Taylor, Robin D    -   Stewart, Alex J  1421 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (4) vs (9) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 1795 Fowler, David  1  -  0 Grant, Alastair  1422 Home Win 
2 1709 Wilson, William A    -   Emery, Michael  1332 Draw 
3 1501 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Andrews, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1289 Duthie, Gordon  1  -  0 McGee, Jamie  773 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (12) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2113 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1668 Home Win 
2 1864 Clifford, John    -   Heathcote, Colin  1498 Draw 
3 1707 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1472 Home Win 
4 1700 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Morrison, Alex  1369 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (7) Newmachar Rookies Grade Comments
1 1842 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Cruickshank, Ewan  1128 Home Win 
2 1786 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1094 Home Win 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Killin, Steven  775 Home Win 
4 1421 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Cowieson, Scott  578 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Aberdeen Teachers (1) vs (11) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1725 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1741 Away Win 
2 1584 MacKintosh, Ken    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Draw 
3 1582 May, Douglas J  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1520 Home Win 
4 1442 Taylor, Robin D  1  -  0 Beresford, Ian  1053 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (10) vs (8) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 2219 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Green, Kevin  1641 Home Win 
2 1496 Pert, Kevin    -   Emery, Keith  1523 Draw 
3 1424 Watson, Jim  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1363 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (9) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1542 Leslie, Stuart  0  -  1 Vincenti, David  2053 Away Win 
2 1422 Grant, Alastair  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1842 Away Win 
3 1332 Emery, Michael  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1461 Away Win 
4 723 Peaker, Harry  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1421 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2042 Birkett, Richard  1  -  0 McDonald, Angus  1517 Home Win 
2 1710 Gaffney, Liam  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1329 Away Win 
3 1643 Rough, Robert E    -   Morris, Iain G  1383 Draw 
4 1065 Blair, Graeme    -   Saunders, Ben  1306 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (12) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1329 McDonald, Ian  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1864 Away Win 
2 1383 Morris, Iain G  1  -  0 Hawthorne, Blair  1668 Home Win 
3 1355 Kerr, Robert  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1707 Away Win 
4 1286 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1616 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar Rookies (7) vs (10) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1128 Cruickshank, Ewan  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2219 Away Win 
2 1094 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1523 Away Win 
3 849 Esson, Mike  0  -  1 Watson, Jim  1424 Away Win 
4 0 Heald, Michael  1  -  0 Murison, Jim  1287 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (4) vs (1) Aberdeen Teachers Grade Comments
1 1709 Wilson, William A    -   Brennan, J Ross  1725 Draw 
2 0 Moes, Daan  1  -  0 MacKintosh, Ken  1584 Home Win 
3 1608 Smith, David G    -   May, Douglas J  1582 Draw 
4 1501 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Taylor, Robin D  1442 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (11) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1668 Lobley, Gerald E  0  -  1 Grant, David  1818 Away Win 
2 1498 Heathcote, Colin  1  -  0 Wright, Jonathan A  1731 Home Win 
3 1472 Sawaryn, Steve    -   Cundill, Alan P  1741 Draw 
4 1363 Cormack, David  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (8) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 1641 Green, Kevin  0  -  1 Gaffney, Liam  1710 Away Win 
2 1523 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1679 Away Win 
3 1363 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Newton, Andrew  1180 Home Win 
4 669 Clayton, Michael  0  -  1 Woods, Marc  1012 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (8) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1641 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1668 Home Win 
2 1523 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Heathcote, Colin  1498 Away Win 
3 1363 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1472 Home Win 
4 669 Clayton, Michael  0  -  1 Morrison, Alex  1369 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Aberdeen Teachers (1) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1725 Brennan, J Ross    -   McDonald, Ian  1329 Draw 
2 1582 May, Douglas J  0  -  1 Morris, Iain G  1383 Away Win 
3 1442 Taylor, Robin D  0  -  1 Saunders, Ben  1306 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (10) vs (11) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2219 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1741 Home Win 
2 1523 Rose, Anthony C    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Draw 
3 1424 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1520 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (4) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1795 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Vincenti, David  2053 Away Win 
2 1709 Wilson, William A  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1842 Away Win 
3 0 Moes, Daan  1  -  0 Holmes, Hugh D  1786 Home Win 
4 1608 Smith, David G  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1461 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (11) vs (12) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1818 Grant, David  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2113 Away Win 
2 1731 Wright, Jonathan A    -   Clifford, John  1864 Draw 
3 1741 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1707 Home Win 
4 1706 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1616 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (12) vs (7) Newmachar Rookies Grade Comments
1 1707 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Cruickshank, Ewan  1128 Home Win 
2 1700 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  849 Home Win 
3 1616 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Heald, Michael  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1329 McDonald, Ian  0  -  1 Vincenti, David  2053 Away Win 
2 1355 Kerr, Robert  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1842 Away Win 
3 1306 Saunders, Ben  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1461 Away Win 
4 1286 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1421 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar Rookies (7) vs (1) Aberdeen Teachers Grade Comments
1 1517 Selkirk, Iain  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1725 Away Win 
2 1128 Cruickshank, Ewan  0  -  1 MacKintosh, Ken  1584 Away Win 
3 1094 Smith, David R  0  -  1 May, Douglas J  1582 Away Win 
4 578 Cowieson, Scott  0  -  1 Taylor, Robin D  1442 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (9) vs (1) Aberdeen Teachers Grade Comments
1 1422 Grant, Alastair  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1725 Away Win 
2 1332 Emery, Michael    -   MacKintosh, Ken  1584 Draw 
3 0 Andrews, Paul  0  -  1 May, Douglas J  1582 Away Win 
4 723 Peaker, Harry  0  -  1 Taylor, Robin D  1442 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (10) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2219 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 McDonald, Angus  1517 Home Win 
2 1523 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1329 Away Win 
3 1424 Watson, Jim  1  -  0 Morris, Iain G  1383 Home Win 
4 1287 Murison, Jim  0  -  1 Saunders, Ben  1306 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (12) vs (4) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 2113 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1795 Home Win 
2 1864 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1709 Home Win 
3 1707 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Moes, Daan  0 Away Win 
4 1616 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1608 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 2053 Vincenti, David  0  -  1 Birkett, Richard  2042 Away Win 
2 1842 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Gaffney, Liam  1710 Home Win 
3 1786 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Schwartz, Julius  1679 Draw 
4 1461 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Rough, Robert E  1643 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (11) vs (8) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1731 Wright, Jonathan A  0  -  1 Green, Kevin  1641 Away Win 
2 1741 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1523 Home Win 
3 1706 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1363 Home Win 
4 1520 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Wright, Stephen J  1358 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (7) Newmachar Rookies Grade Comments
1 1668 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1094 Home Win 
2 1498 Heathcote, Colin  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  849 Home Win 
3 0 Sands, Ray  1  -  0 Killin, Steven  775 Home Win 
4 1472 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Cowieson, Scott  578 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (8) vs (4) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1641 Green, Kevin  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1795 Away Win 
2 1523 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Wilson, William A  1709 Away Win 
3 1363 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Moes, Daan  0 Away Win 
4 1358 Wright, Stephen J  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1501 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (11) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1842 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Wright, Jonathan A  1731 Away Win 
2 1786 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1741 Home Win 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1706 Away Win 
4 1421 Stewart, Alex J    -   Coffield, Patrick J  1520 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (9) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 1329 McDonald, Ian  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1332 Home Win 
2 1355 Kerr, Robert  1  -  0 Andrews, Paul  0 Home Win 
3 1286 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 McGee, Jamie  773 Away Win 
4 942 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 Peaker, Harry  723 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (10) vs (12) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2219 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Lothian, Robert  2113 Draw 
2 1523 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1864 Away Win 
3 1496 Pert, Kevin  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1707 Away Win 
4 1424 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1616 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar Rookies (7) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Peterhead (10) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2219 Neil, Kenneth D  0  -  1 MacKay, George  1783 Away Win 
2 1523 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1668 Home Win 
3 1496 Pert, Kevin    -   Heathcote, Colin  1498 Draw 
4 1287 Murison, Jim  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1472 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (12) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 2113 Lothian, Robert    -   Birkett, Richard  2042 Draw 
2 1864 Clifford, John    -   Gaffney, Liam  1710 Draw 
3 1707 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Schwartz, Julius  1679 Home Win 
4 1700 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Rough, Robert E  1643 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (12) vs (8) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1864 Clifford, John    -   Green, Kevin  1641 Draw 
2 1668 Hawthorne, Blair  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1523 Home Win 
3 1700 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1363 Home Win 
4 1616 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Wright, Stephen J  1358 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Aberdeen Teachers (1) vs (10) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1725 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2219 Away Win 
2 1584 MacKintosh, Ken  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1523 Away Win 
3 1582 May, Douglas J  0  -  1 Pert, Kevin  1496 Away Win 
4 1442 Taylor, Robin D  0  -  1 Watson, Jim  1424 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (4) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1795 Fowler, David    -   McDonald, Ian  1329 Draw 
2 1709 Wilson, William A  1  -  0 Morris, Iain G  1383 Home Win 
3 0 Moes, Daan  1  -  0 Kerr, Robert  1355 Home Win 
4 1501 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Saunders, Ben  1306 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (9) vs (7) Newmachar Rookies Grade Comments
1 1332 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Cruickshank, Ewan  1128 Home Win 
2 1422 Grant, Alastair  0  -  1 Smith, David R  1094 Away Win 
3 773 McGee, Jamie  1  -  0 Hay, Grant  896 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2053 Vincenti, David  0  -  1 MacKay, George  1783 Away Win 
2 1842 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1498 Home Win 
3 1786 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1472 Home Win 
4 1461 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Morrison, Alex  1369 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (10) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2053 Vincenti, David  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2219 Home Win 
2 1842 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1523 Home Win 
3 1786 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1424 Home Win 
4 1421 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1159 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 1668 Lobley, Gerald E    -   Gaffney, Liam  1710 Draw 
2 1498 Heathcote, Colin  1  -  0 Schwartz, Julius  1679 Home Win 
3 1472 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Cumming, David R  1396 Home Win 
4 1363 Cormack, David    -   Seel, Steven  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (1) Aberdeen Teachers Grade Comments
1 1668 Lobley, Gerald E    -   Brennan, J Ross  1725 Draw 
2 1498 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 MacKintosh, Ken  1584 Away Win 
3 1472 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 May, Douglas J  1582 Home Win 
4 1369 Morrison, Alex  0  -  1 Taylor, Robin D  1442 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar Rookies (7) vs (4) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1128 Cruickshank, Ewan  0  -  1 Moes, Daan  0 Away Win 
2 896 Hay, Grant  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1608 Away Win 
3 849 Esson, Mike  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1501 Away Win 
4 578 Cowieson, Scott  0  -  1 McKendrick, Jim  1431 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (8) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1641 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 McDonald, Ian  1329 Home Win 
2 1523 Emery, Keith    -   Morris, Iain G  1383 Draw 
3 1363 Bridges, David    -   Kerr, Robert  1355 Draw 
4 1358 Wright, Stephen J    -   Saunders, Ben  1306 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (11) vs (9) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 1731 Wright, Jonathan A  1  -  0 Grant, Alastair  1422 Home Win 
2 1741 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 McGee, Jamie  773 Home Win 
3 1706 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Andrews, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1520 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Peaker, Harry  723 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (12) vs (1) Aberdeen Teachers Grade Comments
1 2113 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1725 Home Win 
2 1668 Hawthorne, Blair  1  -  0 MacKintosh, Ken  1584 Home Win 
3 1707 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Taylor, Robin D  1442 Home Win 
4 1700 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Gibb, Mike  1160 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (11) vs (4) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1731 Wright, Jonathan A    -   Fowler, David  1795 Draw 
2 1741 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1709 Home Win 
3 1706 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Smith, David G  1608 Draw 
4 1520 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1501 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (12) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2053 Vincenti, David  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2113 Home Win 
2 1842 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Clifford, John  1864 Draw 
3 1786 Holmes, Hugh D  0  -  1 Hawthorne, Blair  1668 Away Win 
4 1461 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1707 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (10) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2042 Birkett, Richard  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2219 Home Win 
2 1710 Gaffney, Liam  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1523 Home Win 
3 1679 Schwartz, Julius  0  -  1 Pert, Kevin  1496 Away Win 
4 1643 Rough, Robert E  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1424 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (7) Newmachar Rookies Grade Comments
1 1329 McDonald, Ian  0  -  1 Cruickshank, Ewan  1128 Away Win 
2 1383 Morris, Iain G  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1094 Home Win 
3 1355 Kerr, Robert  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  849 Home Win 
4 1306 Saunders, Ben  1  -  0 Cowieson, Scott  578 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Aberdeen Teachers (1) vs (8) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1725 Brennan, J Ross    -   Green, Kevin  1641 Draw 
2 1616 Burridge, Raymond J  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1523 Home Win 
3 1584 MacKintosh, Ken    -   Bridges, David  1363 Draw 
4 1582 May, Douglas J  1  -  0 Wright, Stephen J  1358 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (6) vs (9) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (11) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1731 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (4) vs (10) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1795 Fowler, David  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2219 Home Win 
2 1709 Wilson, William A    -   Rose, Anthony C  1523 Draw 
3 0 Moes, Daan  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1496 Home Win 
4 1608 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1424 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (6) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1329 McDonald, Ian    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1668 Draw 
2 1383 Morris, Iain G    -   Heathcote, Colin  1498 Draw 
3 1355 Kerr, Robert  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1472 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (1) Aberdeen Teachers Grade Comments
1 1710 Gaffney, Liam  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1725 Away Win 
2 1679 Schwartz, Julius  0  -  1 Burridge, Raymond J  1616 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (8) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1641 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 Vincenti, David  2053 Home Win 
2 1523 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1842 Away Win 
3 1363 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1461 Away Win 
4 1358 Wright, Stephen J  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1421 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

NE Scotland Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Aberdeen Teachers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1725   3276   5   11   1747   5   11   5.404   0.096   1747 
 2   Burridge, Raymond J   ATBA   -   1616   3363   2   3   1710   2   3   1.148   1.352   1990 
 6   Gibb, Mike   AT   -   1160   4052   0   1   1560   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1160 
 3   MacKintosh, Ken   ATBA   -   1584   4799   3   9   1569   3   9   4.641   -1.141   1489 
 5   Taylor, Robin D   ATBA   -   1442   6210   3   8   1352   2   7   3.854   -1.354   1310 
 4   May, Douglas J   BA   -   1582   11766   3   7   1383   3   7   5.108   -1.608   1383 

Team 2 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Saunders, Ben   PY   -   1306   6609   3   7   1380   3   7   2.819   0.681   1380 
 1   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1517   7718   0   1   1917   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1517 
 2   Morris, Iain G   BA   -   1383   10280   4   8   1543   4   8   2.509   1.491   1543 
 7   McDonald, Maryann   AC   J14   942   16751   1   1   940   1   1   0.918   0.082   1340 
 3   Kerr, Robert   BA   -   1355   16783   3   8   1469   3   8   3.007   0.493   1427 
 6   Waugh, Norman   BA   -   1286   16852   0   3   1308   0   3   1.361   -1.361   907 
 4   McDonald, Ian   AC   J11   1329   16854   3   9   1588   3   9   1.972   1.528   1508 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1842   3468   9   11   1605   9   11   8.461   0.539   1868 
 3   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1786   4371   5   8   1631   5   8   5.390   0.110   1773 
 5   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1421   6113   6   7   1258   5   6   3.845   1.155   1561 
 4   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1461   11772   6   9   1460   6   9   4.465   1.535   1582 
 1   Vincenti, David   BADF   -   2053   19365   5   9   1848   5   9   6.486   -0.986   1928 

Team 4 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Duthie, Gordon   BA   -   1289   3819   1   1   889   1   1   0.918   0.082   1289 
 5   McKendrick, Jim   BA   -   1431   5126   1   1   1031   0   0   0.000   0.000   1431 
 3   Smith, David G   BA   -   1608   6031   4   7   1481   4   7   4.534   -0.534   1531 
 2   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1709   6516   4   9   1606   4   9   5.570   -1.070   1606 
 1   Fowler, David   EN   -   1795   12656   5   8   1785   5   8   4.130   0.870   1876 
 4   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1501   13904   6   7   1313   6   7   5.024   1.476   1739 
 7   Moes, Daan   BA   -   0   20421   7   7   1570   7   7   0   0   1969 

Team 5 - Nairn
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Cumming, David R   IV   -   1396   3654   0   1   1472   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1072 
 1   Birkett, Richard   IV   -   2042   11072   2   3   2128   2   3   1.160   1.340   2408 
 4   Rough, Robert E   IVNA   -   1643   12928   3   4   1492   3   4   2.753   0.247   1685 
 2   Gaffney, Liam   NA   -   1710   13586   3   6   1710   3   6   2.991   0.009   1710 
 8   Woods, Marc   NA   J13   1012   14883   1   1   779   1   1   0.793   0.207   1179 
 7   Blair, Graeme   IV   J17   1065   15880      1   1306      1   0.202   0.298   1306 
 3   Schwartz, Julius   IV   J15   1679   17850   1   6   1604   1   6   3.586   -2.086   1411 
 6   Newton, Andrew   IV   J14   1180   18930   0   1   1363   0   1   0.260   -0.260   963 
 9   Seel, Steven   PT   -   0   20813      1   1363      1   0   0   1363 

Team 6 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1668   4709   2   8   1653   2   8   4.149   -1.649   1511 
 1   MacKay, George   NMBA   -   1783   4783   2   2   2118   2   2   0.256   1.744   2518 
 5   Morrison, Alex   NMAB   -   1369   10388   3   5   1436   3   5   2.018   0.982   1508 
 3   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1498   10818   5   10   1619   5   10   3.585   1.915   1654 
 4   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1472   14346   4   10   1500   3   9   3.724   -0.224   1465 
 6   Cormack, David   NM   -   1363   17477   1   3   1604      2   0.428   0.072   1410 
 7   Sands, Ray   NM   -   0   20578   1   1   775   1   1   0   0   1175 

Team 7 - Newmachar Rookies
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Esson, Mike   NM   -   849   9868   0   5   1249   0   4   0.328   -0.328   849 
 1   Selkirk, Iain   NMAB   -   1517   10407   0   1   1725   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1325 
 2   Cruickshank, Ewan   NMAB   J17   1128   12051   2   8   1499   2   6   0.654   1.346   1306 
 3   Smith, David R   NM   -   1094   12129   1   7   1458   1   7   0.743   0.257   1155 
 4   Hay, Grant   NMAB   J16   896   13494   0   2   1077   0   2   0.638   -0.638   677 
 7   Cowieson, Scott   NMAB   J20   578   13951   0   6   978   0   1   0.082   -0.082   578 
 6   Killin, Steven   NM   -   775   17959   0   2   1175   0   1   0.082   -0.082   775 
 8   Heald, Michael   NM   -   0   20335   2   3   1452   1   2   0   0   1452 

Team 8 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Green, Kevin   SZB2   -   1641   6836   5   9   1793   5   9   2.916   2.084   1832 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1523   9859   1   10   1596   1   10   4.065   -3.065   1228 
 3   Bridges, David   B2   -   1363   15848   4   10   1484   4   10   3.629   0.371   1412 
 4   Wright, Stephen J   SZ   -   1358   15863   1   7   1415      6   1.974   -1.474   1188 
 5   Clayton, Michael   BC   J13   669   16608   0   2   1069   0   2   0.164   -0.164   669 
 6   Townhill, Alison   SZ   -   0   20334   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 9 - Newtonhill Ninjas
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J17   1332   13017   2   5   1475   2   5   1.667   0.333   1403 
 2   Grant, Alastair   SZQH   J16   1422   14035   0   6   1680   0   5   1.279   -1.279   1280 
 1   Leslie, Stuart   SZ   J17   1542   14508   0   1   1942   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1542 
 5   Peaker, Harry   SZ   J16   723   14776      5   1123      4   0.328   0.172   756 
 4   McGee, Jamie   SZ   J15   773   17480   2   5   1131   2   4   0.500   2.000   1131 
 6   Andrews, Paul   SZ   J??   0   20415   0   4   1422   0   4   0   0   1021 

Team 10 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Murison, Jim   PT   -   1287   5422   1   3   1389   1   2   0.732   0.268   1389 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2219   5465   6   11   1887   5   10   8.515   -3.015   1952 
 4   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1424   6400   4   10   1441   4   10   4.661   -0.161   1406 
 3   Pert, Kevin   PT   -   1496   7842   3   6   1662   3   6   1.837   1.163   1662 
 6   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1159   10275   0   1   1421   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1021 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1523   13631   4   10   1578   4   10   4.194   0.306   1543 

Team 11 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Beresford, Ian   SZ   -   1053   3184   0   1   1442   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1042 
 5   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1520   3549   3   6   1401   3   6   3.839   -0.339   1462 
 2   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1741   3658   6   9   1638   5   8   4.652   0.848   1805 
 4   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1706   4277   5   8   1478   5   8   6.153   -0.653   1620 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   J20   1818   13856   2   3   1733   2   3   1.770   0.230   1855 
 3   Wright, Jonathan A   SZ   J13   1731   15350   3   7   1640   3   7   4.200   -1.200   1590 

Team 12 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1864   3534   5   8   1654   5   8   5.953   -0.453   1796 
 6   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1616   3681   5   6   1476   4   5   3.330   0.670   1717 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BA   -   2113   4722   5   7   1912   5   7   5.067   -0.067   2075 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1700   9047   3   5   1395   2   4   3.248   -0.748   1545 
 3   Irving, Neil   BAKR   -   1707   12666   7   9   1554   7   9   6.067   0.933   1776 
 5   Hawthorne, Blair   RGBA   J16   1668   13515   3   4   1569   3   4   2.486   0.514   1762