Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 01/05/2008
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Lanark A12912192610111003267
23East Kilbride A12552152210140022756
32Cumbernauld12624142211131012859
46Hamilton A12363121516151012450
57Crowwood12444121615170002349
64East Kilbride B1231871013250001634
71Bellshill1221951011261001634
  84 32 20 32 84 121 86 121 4 0 4 168  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill1 3 4 2 1 4 12 16 
Cumbernauld7 5 6 2 4 3 12 28 
East Kilbride A4 2 7 4 4 4 12 27 
East Kilbride B4 2 1  4 4 12 16 
Lanark A6 6 3 7 5 3 12 32 
Hamilton A6 3 4 3 2 4 12 24 
Crowwood3 4 3 3 4 4 12 23 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
2 1654 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Home Win 
3 1622 Bonella, David    -   Brisbane, Tom  1431 Draw 
4 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1580 McDonald, Duncan    -   Black, Colin  1702 Draw 
2 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Away Win 
3 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
4 1518 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1248 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1431 Brisbane, Tom    -   McDonald, Duncan  1580 Draw 
2 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1547 Away Win 
3 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Away Win 
4 1289 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1518 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin    -   Smalls, Jim A  1748 Draw 
2 1426 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Home Win 
3 1363 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
4 1248 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1647 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1677 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Home Win 
2 1580 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Home Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie    -   Brown, Tom W B  1647 Draw 
4 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1467 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
2 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
3 1306 Hendry, Paul J    -   Melvin, John  1225 Draw 
4 1298 Kelso, Robert    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1677 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1543 Home Win 
2 1580 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1523 Away Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Home Win 
4 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Away Win 
2 1700 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1379 Away Win 
3 1426 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Home Win 
4 1248 Cumming, James    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1573 Home Win 
2 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1543 Home Win 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Away Win 
4 1647 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
2 1622 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1446 Away Win 
3 1397 Thomson, George    -   MacIntosh, James  1396 Draw 
4 1298 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Away Win 
2 1731 Ross, David W  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Away Win 
3 1654 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
4 1397 Thomson, George    -   Brown, Tom W B  1647 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1431 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1677 Away Win 
2 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1547 Away Win 
3 1289 Gosetti, Piero    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Draw 
4 1225 Melvin, John  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1518 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Black, Colin  1702 Draw 
2 1454 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1700 Away Win 
3 1446 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
4 1334 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1248 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1677 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1454 Away Win 
2 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1396 Home Win 
3 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Home Win 
4 1518 McKay, Stewart    -   Barlow, Alan G  1204 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A    -   Black, Colin  1702 Draw 
2 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Home Win 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
4 1647 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1248 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1543 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
3 1494 Freel, Lawrence    -   Thomson, George  1397 Draw 
4 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1298 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1785 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Away Win 
2 1543 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Away Win 
3 1494 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
4 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Brown, Tom W B  1647 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1431 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1702 Away Win 
2 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Loudon, George  1363 Away Win 
3 1352 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Cumming, James  1248 Draw 
4 1208 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1150 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1712 Away Win 
2 1289 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
3 1225 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1647 Away Win 
4 1208 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1467 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1731 Away Win 
2 1426 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
3 1363 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
4 1248 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1298 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael    -   Black, Colin  1702 Draw 
2 1543 Morris, Michael J    -   Gracie, David  1174 Draw 
3 1494 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1150 Home Win 
4 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Hughes, David  1043 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1677 Home Win 
2 1426 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1547 Away Win 
3 1248 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1431 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1919 Home Win 
2 1712 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Ross, David W  1731 Draw 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
4 1647 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1397 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1677 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1601 Home Win 
2 1580 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1511 Away Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1446 Home Win 
4 1518 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1454 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1785 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Draw 
2 1543 Morris, Michael J    -   Conn, Mark  1511 Draw 
3 1494 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1454 Away Win 
4 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1396 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1511 Home Win 
2 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1446 Home Win 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1454 Away Win 
4 1647 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1731 Ross, David W    -   Greenslade, Luke  1523 Draw 
3 1622 Bonella, David    -   Freel, Lawrence  1494 Draw 
4 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1677 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
2 1580 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1610 Home Win 
3 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
4 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1298 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
2 1601 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
3 1454 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Away Win 
4 1360 Borland, Matthew    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
2 1712 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
3 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Home Win 
4 1647 Brown, Tom W B    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1677 Home Win 
2 1745 Walls, Brian    -   Murray, Frankie  1547 Draw 
3 1712 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1601 Home Win 
2 1426 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
3 1363 Loudon, George    -   MacIntosh, James  1396 Draw 
4 1248 Cumming, James    -   Pollock, Andrew  1334 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1785 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Brisbane, Tom  1431 Draw 
2 1543 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1379 Away Win 
3 1494 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Home Win 
4 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1431 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
2 1289 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
3 1225 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
4 1208 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1306 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin    -   Greenslade, Luke  1523 Draw 
2 1426 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1543 Away Win 
3 1363 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Away Win 
4 1248 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1431 Brisbane, Tom    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Draw 
2 1379 Johnston, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1334 Draw 
3 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1235 Home Win 
4 1208 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1204 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Away Win 
2 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
3 1647 Brown, Tom W B    -   Rodger, Paul  1601 Draw 
4 1383 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1534 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1495 Dykes, John  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1593 Home Win 
2 1431 Brisbane, Tom    -   Morris, Michael J  1543 Draw 
3 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Home Win 
4 1208 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Home Win 
2 1622 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
3 1610 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1248 Home Win 
4 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Munro, Jim  1025 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael    -   McDonald, Duncan  1580 Draw 
2 1543 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1547 Away Win 
3 1494 Freel, Lawrence    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Draw 
4 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1518 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
2 1601 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1622 Home Win 
3 1578 Ball, Donald G    -   Thomson, George  1397 Draw 
4 1454 Thomson, Peter    -   Fulton, Craig  1212 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1976 Draw 
2 1645 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1543 Away Win 
3 1601 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Home Win 
4 1532 MacRae, James S    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1702   3206   6   11   1644   6   11   6.348   -0.348   1676 
 2   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1426   3447   4   9   1589   4   9   2.744   1.256   1550 
 4   Cumming, James   BH   -   1248   3656   2   11   1451   2   11   2.924   -0.424   1234 
 7   Gracie, David   BH   -   1174   4152      1   1543      1   0.099   0.401   1543 
 8   Hughes, David   BH   -   1043   4408   0   1   1443   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1043 
 3   Loudon, George   CNBH   -   1363   4723   1   9   1506   1   9   2.879   -1.379   1226 
 5   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1700   12370   1   2   1416   1   2   1.671   -0.671   1416 
 9   Munro, Jim   BH   -   1025   16179   0   1   1397   0   1   0.099   -0.099   997 
 6   Lafferty, Derek   BH   NEW   1150   19006   0   2   1351   0   2   0.531   -0.531   951 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bonella, David   CN   -   1622   3231   2   5   1467   2   5   3.497   -1.497   1395 
 9   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1212   4005      1   1454      1   0.202   0.298   1454 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1919   4866   7   9   1649   7   9   7.148   -0.148   1871 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1654   5573   1   2   1584   1   2   1.189   -0.189   1584 
 5   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1306   8020      2   1216      2   1.246   -0.746   1024 
 6   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1298   9320      5   1360      5   2.115   -1.615   993 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1397   11949   9   12   1402   9   12   5.792   3.208   1595 
 7   Ross, David W   CN   -   1731   13183   2   4   1662   2   4   2.365   -0.365   1662 
 8   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1610   15588   5   6   1456   5   6   4.079   0.921   1736 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1431   3280      1   1622      1   0.254   0.246   1622 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1518   3806   7   11   1428   7   11   6.759   0.741   1562 
 4   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1518   5118   3   6   1319   3   6   4.451   -0.951   1380 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1547   5433   8   12   1514   8   12   6.625   1.375   1636 
 7   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1677   9045   4   8   1639   4   8   4.393   -0.393   1639 
 6   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1029   15301   0   1   1397   0   1   0.099   -0.099   997 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1580   15466   3   7   1572   3   7   3.578   -0.078   1572 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1431   3280   3   11   1733   3   11   1.769   1.231   1561 
 7   Dykes, John   EK   -   1495   3826   1   1   1633   1   1   0.313   0.687   2033 
 4   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1289   4134      4   1574      4   0.662   -0.162   1242 
 3   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1352   6956   3   9   1452   3   9   3.365   0.135   1372 
 6   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1208   9891   5   10   1365   5   10   3.128   2.372   1400 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460   2   9   1545   2   9   2.715   -0.215   1378 
 5   Melvin, John   EK   -   1225   15032      4   1462      4   0.902   -0.402   1130 

Team 5 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1647   3320   7   11   1386   7   11   8.761   -1.261   1520 
 3   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1651   3323   6   11   1512   6   11   7.367   -1.367   1544 
 2   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1712   5149   8   11   1527   8   11   7.947   0.053   1699 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1748   6014   8   10   1726   8   10   5.267   2.733   1967 
 6   Walls, Brian   LK   -   1745   6360      1   1547      1   0.757   -0.257   1547 
 7   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1383   6846   0   1   1534   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1134 
 5   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1467   10153   1   2   1363   1   2   1.248   -0.248   1363 

Team 6 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1494   3991   5   12   1474   5   12   6.263   -0.763   1446 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1573   4248   1   3   1677   1   3   1.088   -0.088   1555 
 6   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1785   5335   1   3   1741   1   3   1.622   -0.622   1619 
 1   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1543   5362   3   11   1529   3   11   5.604   -2.104   1395 
 4   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1492   5404   9   12   1392   9   12   7.375   2.125   1623 
 8   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1976   9122      1   2044      1   0.403   0.097   2044 
 2   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1523   10296   2   3   1671   2   3   0.921   1.079   1793 
 7   McIntosh, William   HACC   J18   1593   15465   0   1   1495   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1095 

Team 7 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1578   3107      1   1397      1   0.735   -0.235   1397 
 6   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1204   3130      2   1363      2   0.629   -0.129   1170 
 10   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1235   3394   0   1   1352   0   1   0.344   -0.344   952 
 11   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1978   3788   1   1   1651   1   1   0.872   0.128   2051 
 14   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1645   4331   0   1   1543   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1143 
 15   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1532   4817      1   1492      1   0.556   -0.056   1492 
 5   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2044   4903   4   7   1774   4   7   5.648   -1.648   1824 
 4   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1396   5095   1   4   1450   1   4   1.720   -0.720   1257 
 2   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1446   5604   2   4   1561   2   4   1.430   0.570   1561 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1334   5658   3   6   1390   3   6   2.616   0.384   1390 
 7   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1601   5836   3   6   1587   3   6   3.089   0.411   1648 
 12   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1534   6223   1   1   1383   1   1   0.699   0.301   1783 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1511   8588   1   3   1624   1   3   1.068   0.432   1624 
 1   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1454   10793   4   9   1543   4   9   3.573   0.927   1543 
 9   Borland, Matthew   CW   -   1360   14409      1   1208      1   0.699   -0.199   1208