Back to Home Page

GCL Rapidplay

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 01/04/2008
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

GCL Rapidplay League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Cathcart16150130396910005281
28East Kilbride A168351919112410003454
36Shettleston16826183351000163555
42Bearsden16628141982710003352
53Dalmuir166281415112610023048
61Giffnock & Clarkston16448122262000162539
77Glasgow Montrose14446121922101042545
85East Kilbride B1413105633501021222
  124 52 20 52 124 172 52 172 40 20 40 248  

GCL Rapidplay Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock & Clarkston4 6 1 6   4 3 16 25 
Bearsden3 11 1   9 3 4 16 33 
Dalmuir10 4   12     3 16 30 
Cathcart6 6   6 13 14 5 16 52 
East Kilbride B2   3 2 0 5   14 12 
Shettleston  6   2 8 5 13 16 35 
Glasgow Montrose4 5   2 11 3   14 25 
East Kilbride A13 4 12 2   2   16 34 

GCL Rapidplay Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1949 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1729 Home Win 
2 1666 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1520 Home Win 
3 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1499 Home Win 
4 1284 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1234 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1729 Aird, Ian    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1949 Draw 
2 1520 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1666 Home Win 
3 1499 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Matko, Thomas  1839 Home Win 
4 1234 McCartan, John  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1359 Home Win 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
3 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Melvin, John  1238 Home Win 
4 1221 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Lynn, Henry  1097 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1359 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Away Win 
2 1357 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Away Win 
3 1238 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
4 1097 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1221 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2349 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1717 Home Win 
2 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1545 Home Win 
3 1190 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1364 Home Win 
4 1137 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1613 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1717 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2349 Away Win 
2 1545 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
3 1364 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1581 Home Win 
4 1613 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1137 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1949 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1882 Draw 
2 1666 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1538 Home Win 
3 1839 Matko, Thomas    -   Brisbane, Tom  1533 Draw 
4 1284 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1364 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1882 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1949 Draw 
2 1538 Murray, Frankie    -   Davies, Trevor  1666 Draw 
3 1533 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Matko, Thomas  1839 Home Win 
4 1364 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1717 Home Win 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1545 Home Win 
3 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1364 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1717 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Away Win 
2 1545 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Away Win 
3 1364 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1359 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2349 Away Win 
2 1357 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
3 1238 Melvin, John  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1581 Away Win 
4 1097 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1137 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2349 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1359 Home Win 
2 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
3 1190 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1238 Home Win 
4 1137 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1097 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1729 Aird, Ian    -   Nisbet, Alex  1695 Draw 
2 1499 McKechnie, Ian    -   Murray, Frankie  1538 Draw 
3 1234 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1364 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1695 Nisbet, Alex    -   Aird, Ian  1729 Draw 
2 1538 Murray, Frankie    -   McKechnie, Ian  1499 Draw 
3 1364 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1234 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2349 Draw 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Doyle, James  1897 Draw 
3 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1581 Home Win 
4 1221 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1460 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2349 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Draw 
2 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Home Win 
3 1190 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
4 1460 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1221 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1949 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2151 Away Win 
2 1624 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1840 Home Win 
3 1666 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1721 Away Win 
4 1284 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1295 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2151 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1949 Draw 
2 1840 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1884 Home Win 
3 1721 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1666 Home Win 
4 1295 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2151 Home Win 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1840 Home Win 
3 1853 Watson, W Peter     -   MacQueen, Andrew  1721 Draw 
4 1221 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1295 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2151 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Away Win 
2 1840 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Away Win 
3 1721 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
4 1295 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1221 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1949 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1729 Home Win 
2 1624 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1499 Home Win 
3 1666 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1234 Home Win 
4 1284 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1207 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1729 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1949 Away Win 
2 1499 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1884 Away Win 
3 1234 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1666 Away Win 
4 1207 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2349 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1695 Home Win 
2 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1538 Home Win 
3 1190 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1364 Home Win 
4 1460 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1695 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2349 Away Win 
2 1538 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
3 1364 Dunlop, Anthony    -   McGreechin, Joseph  1581 Draw 
4 1357 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1460 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1520 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
2 1456 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1238 Home Win 
3 1499 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1122 Home Win 
4 1234 McCartan, John  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1097 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1357 Johnston, Jim    -   Tait, Thomas  1520 Draw 
2 1238 Melvin, John    -   Taylor, Fraser  1456 Draw 
3 1122 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1499 Home Win 
4 1097 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1234 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1882 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2349 Away Win 
2 1695 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1841 Away Win 
3 1538 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Toland, William  1797 Home Win 
4 1533 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1581 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2349 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1882 Home Win 
2 1841 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1695 Home Win 
3 1797 Toland, William  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1538 Home Win 
4 1190 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1533 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1884 Home Win 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1666 Home Win 
3 1889 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Home Win 
4 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1433 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1624 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Home Win 
2 1666 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Away Win 
3 1284 Kerridge, Simon    -   Campbell, David  1889 Draw 
4 1433 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1364 Smeeton, Roy    -   MacQueen, Calum  1935 Draw 
2 1717 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1840 Home Win 
3 1601 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1721 Away Win 
4 1639 Reid, David  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  965 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1935 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1816 Home Win 
2 1840 Thomas, Phil    -   Collins, Sam  1717 Draw 
3 1721 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1601 Home Win 
4 758 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Reid, David  1639 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1882 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1520 Home Win 
2 1695 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1499 Home Win 
3 1538 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1456 Home Win 
4 1533 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1234 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1520 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1882 Away Win 
2 1499 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1695 Away Win 
3 1456 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1538 Away Win 
4 1234 McCartan, John    -   Brisbane, Tom  1533 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1357 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1935 Away Win 
2 1238 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1840 Away Win 
3 1122 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1721 Home Win 
4 1097 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  965 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1935 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
2 1840 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1238 Home Win 
3 1721 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1122 Home Win 
4 758 Thomas, Matthew R  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1097 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2349 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1884 Home Win 
2 1841 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1666 Home Win 
3 1797 Toland, William  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Home Win 
4 1190 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1433 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1624 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2349 Away Win 
2 1666 Davies, Trevor    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1841 Draw 
3 1284 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Toland, William  1797 Away Win 
4 1433 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1581 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1816 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Away Win 
2 1717 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Home Win 
3 1601 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1889 Away Win 
4 1639 Reid, David  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1816 Home Win 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1717 Away Win 
3 1889 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1601 Home Win 
4 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Reid, David  1639 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1717 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1666 Home Win 
3 1601 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1674 Home Win 
4 1582 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1284 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1666 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1717 Home Win 
3 1674 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1601 Away Win 
4 1284 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1582 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1882 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2151 Home Win 
2 1695 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1733 Home Win 
3 1538 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1721 Away Win 
4 1533 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1295 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2151 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1882 Home Win 
2 1733 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1695 Away Win 
3 1721 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1538 Home Win 
4 1295 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1533 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1357 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1729 Away Win 
2 1238 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1520 Away Win 
3 1097 Lynn, Henry    -   McKechnie, Ian  1499 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1729 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
2 1520 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1238 Home Win 
3 1499 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1097 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (6) vs (2) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (2) vs (6) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (4) vs (8) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2225 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1882 Home Win 
2 1905 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1695 Home Win 
3 1889 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1538 Home Win 
4 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1533 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (8) vs (4) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1882 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2225 Home Win 
2 1695 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1905 Home Win 
3 1538 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1889 Away Win 
4 1533 Brisbane, Tom    -   Watson, W Peter   1853 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1357 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1717 Away Win 
2 1238 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1601 Away Win 
3 1097 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1582 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1717 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1357 Home Win 
2 1601 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1238 Home Win 
3 1582 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1097 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (1) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1729 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2151 Away Win 
2 1520 Tait, Thomas    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1733 Draw 
3 1499 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1721 Home Win 
4 1234 McCartan, John    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1295 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (1) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2151 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1729 Home Win 
2 1733 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1520 Home Win 
3 1721 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1499 Home Win 
4 1295 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1234 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

GCL Rapidplay Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2151   4093   4   8   1963   4   8   5.708   -1.208   2005 
 7   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1733   4094   1   4   1608   1   4   2.656   -1.156   1516 
 3   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1721   4815   8   12   1580   8   12   7.998   0.502   1739 
 5   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J17   1935   12082   3   4   1605   3   4   3.417   0.083   1937 
 4   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J13   1295   14570   2   8   1318   2   8   3.808   -1.308   1176 
 2   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1840   15971   3   8   1736   3   8   4.866   -1.366   1694 
 6   Thomas, Matthew R   GIMN   J13   758   15984   1   4   1128   1   4   0.812   0.188   934 

Team 2 - Bearsden
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1674   3365   0   2   1601   0   2   1.208   -1.208   1201 
 2   Davies, Trevor   MJBD   -   1666   3690   6   14   1644   6   14   7.226   -1.226   1594 
 6   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1433   4115   1   4   1707   1   4   0.766   0.234   1514 
 3   Matko, Thomas   BD   -   1839   4900   1   4   1516   1   4   3.474   -1.974   1425 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1949   6517   5   8   1884   5   8   4.650   0.350   1975 
 4   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1284   15294   5   14   1451   5   14   4.428   1.072   1375 
 5   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J16   1624   16927   4   8   1847   4   8   3.350   0.650   1847 

Team 3 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1729   3018   3   10   1816   3   10   3.956   -0.456   1706 
 4   McCartan, John   DA   -   1234   4956   4   12   1386   4   12   3.888   0.112   1264 
 3   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1499   5122   5   14   1557   5   14   5.890   -0.390   1481 
 2   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1520   6188   5   10   1583   5   10   4.336   0.664   1583 
 5   Alomenu, Gilbert   PY   -   1207   13560   1   2   1284   1   2   0.792   0.208   1284 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   DACD   -   1456   15587   1   4   1388   1   4   2.334   -0.834   1297 

Team 4 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, David   CC   -   1889   3413   5   6   1543   5   6   5.298   0.202   1937 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1905   4903   9   14   1695   9   14   10.456   -0.956   1829 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2225   5115   11   14   1969   9   12   9.006   -0.006   2196 
 4   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1221   5625   3   6   1321   3   6   2.262   0.738   1321 
 3   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1853   6403   13   14   1548   13   14   11.792   1.208   1974 

Team 5 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1359   5118   0   4   1759   0   0   0.000   0.000   1359 
 5   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1122   9891   2   4   1510   2   4   0.356   1.644   1510 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1357   13460      12   1706      12   1.468   -0.968   1170 
 3   Melvin, John   EK   -   1238   15032      12   1572      12   1.540   -1.040   1036 
 4   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1097   15301   4   12   1258   4   12   3.866   0.634   1168 

Team 6 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2349   3332   11   12   1995   9   10   8.682   0.318   2389 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1897   3788   7   8   1621   7   8   6.372   1.128   2078 
 6   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1841   4019   3   4   1680   3   4   2.844   0.656   2012 
 7   Toland, William   SH   -   1797   6278   3   4   1468   3   4   3.472   -0.472   1660 
 5   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1460   6769   2   4   1289   2   4   2.882   -0.882   1289 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1137   14990   2   4   1317   2   4   1.276   0.724   1317 
 3   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J15   1190   18932   6   12   1420   6   12   7.744   -1.244   1448 

Team 7 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1717   3560   6   12   1834   6   12   4.426   2.074   1862 
 4   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1613   4100   2   2   1213   2   2   1.836   0.164   1613 
 7   Reid, David   GM   -   1639   5735   2   4   1546   2   4   2.292   -0.292   1546 
 5   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1816   6218   0   3   2137   0   3   0.447   -0.447   1737 
 8   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1582   6685   4   4   1233   4   4   3.538   0.462   1633 
 3   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1364   7657   1   5   1691   1   5   0.702   0.798   1541 
 2   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1545   11330   0   4   1901   0   4   0.436   -0.436   1501 
 6   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1601   16182   4   8   1630   4   8   3.576   0.424   1630 

Team 8 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1533   3280   6   10   1582   6   10   4.466   2.034   1692 
 4   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1364   3806   2   6   1366   2   6   3.028   -0.528   1305 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1538   5433   4   14   1704   4   14   4.300   0.200   1570 
 5   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1695   5489   6   12   1800   6   12   4.538   1.462   1800 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J17   1882   12689   5   10   2025   5   10   3.348   1.652   2025 
 6   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1357   13460   0   2   1460   0   2   0.714   -0.714   1060