Back to Home Page

GCL Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

GCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Giffnock B962114231894003667
25Bearsden B9531132513124003566
38Bellshill9522122210166003361
47Polytechnic C943211239183013056
54Phones B9423101410159062852
61Crowwood B941492013164013056
73Concord93157652315052344
82Bishopbriggs931571212203072139
96DnA931571311900211834
1010Cathcart C9009079272091325
  90 37 16 37 90 165 110 165 50 0 50 272  

GCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Crowwood B5 4 2 2 5 2 2 3 3 30 
Bishopbriggs1 5 0 1 1 3 4 2 3 21 
Concord1 1 6 3 4 0 1  6 23 
Phones B3 6 0 3 2 4 3 1 4 28 
Bearsden B4 5 3 3 6 3 4 2 5 35 
DnA1 4 1 3 0 1 0 3 3 18 
Polytechnic C3 3 6 1 3 4 3 1 5 30 
Bellshill3 2 5 3 2 6 3 3 5 33 
Giffnock B3 4 5 4 4 3 5 2 4 36 
10 Cathcart C2 2 0 2  2 1 1 1 13 

GCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (8) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1525 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1702 Away Win 
2 1479 Jamieson, John  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Home Win 
3 1187 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1248 Away Win 
4 1172 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1174 Away Win 
5 1192 Kelly, Malcolm  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1150 Away Win 
6 792 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Hughes, David  1043 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1502 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1349 Away Win 
2 1454 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Fay, James  1282 Home Win 
3 1446 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1270 Away Win 
4 1396 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Topping, John  1266 Home Win 
5 1334 Pollock, Andrew    -   Azam, Aleem  1060 Draw 
6 1360 Borland, Matthew  1  -  0 Jordan, Anne Marie  930 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1531 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1523 Home Win 
2 1479 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1207 Home Win 
3 1466 Govan, Blair  0  -  1 Grant, Cosmo  1198 Away Win 
4 1442 Griffin, Peter    -   MacKay, Archie J  1154 Draw 
5 1278 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1076 Home Win 
6 1267 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Henry, Damien  1036 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 1740 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Coleman, Eddie  1577 Home Win 
2 1376 Parbrook, Geoffrey  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1364 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1357 English, Ian  1  -  0 Knox, Arthur  1266 Home Win 
5 1197 MacGregor, Douglas  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1235 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 1349 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Coleman, Eddie  1577 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1270 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Campbell, Che  1313 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1060 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1235 Away Win 
6 867 Devenny, Peter    -   Barlow, Alan G  1204 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (8) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin    -   Barker, Luke  1531 Draw 
2 1700 Campbell, Kevin    -   McCafferty, David  1523 Draw 
3 1426 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Away Win 
4 1248 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Bosco, Giuseppe  1345 Away Win 
5 1174 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Home Win 
6 1150 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1267 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1502 Rylance, Graham  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1676 Home Win 
2 1454 Thomson, Peter    -   Ball, Donald G  1578 Draw 
3 1446 Peacock, Jack    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1226 Draw 
4 1396 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Walker, William  795 Home Win 
5 1334 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 McKinstry, J  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1349 Home Win 
2 1578 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Fay, James  1282 Home Win 
3 1226 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Corrigan, Neil  1270 Draw 
4 795 Walker, William  0  -  1 Topping, John  1266 Away Win 
5 1221 Watson, Andrew F  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  1060 Home Win 
6 0 McKinstry, J  0  -  1 Devenny, Peter  867 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1577 Coleman, Eddie    -   Breslin, Daniel  1539 Draw 
2 1364 Weir, Joseph E    -   Grant, Cosmo  1198 Draw 
3 1313 Campbell, Che    -   MacKay, Archie J  1154 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1235 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Oyeniran, Olu  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (8) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1539 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1702 Away Win 
2 0 Delgado, Enrique  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Home Win 
3 1523 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
4 1233 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1248 Away Win 
5 0 Campbell, Neil  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1174 Away Win 
6 0 Craig, Julie  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1150 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (8) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1349 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1539 Away Win 
2 1282 Fay, James  0  -  1 Delgado, Enrique  0 Away Win 
3 1266 Topping, John  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1319 Away Win 
4 1060 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1170 Away Win 
5 930 Jordan, Anne Marie  0  -  1 PerezHuerta, Alberto  0 Away Win 
6 867 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Craig, Julie  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1655 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Callison, J Stuart  1740 Home Win 
2 1596 Lyons, Donald    -   Kerridge, Simon  1445 Draw 
3 1454 McDonald, David    -   Goodall, Alistair  1359 Draw 
4 1400 Neilson, Robert  1  -  0 English, Ian  1357 Home Win 
5 1375 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1197 Home Win 
6 0 Lewis, Clive  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1132 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Draw 
2 1578 Ball, Donald G    -   Stewart, Graham  1493 Draw 
3 1318 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1454 Away Win 
4 1226 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1434 Home Win 
5 985 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1375 Away Win 
6 795 Walker, William  0  -  1 Lewis, Clive  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1655 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1525 Home Win 
2 1596 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Kelly, Malcolm  1192 Home Win 
3 1454 McDonald, David    -   Binnie, James  1187 Draw 
4 1400 Neilson, Robert  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  792 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1655 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Breslin, Daniel  1539 Draw 
2 1596 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1319 Home Win 
3 1454 McDonald, David    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1207 Draw 
4 1400 Neilson, Robert  1  -  0 Grant, Cosmo  1198 Home Win 
5 1375 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1170 Home Win 
6 1355 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 Craig, Julie  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1502 Rylance, Graham  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1313 Home Win 
3 1454 Thomson, Peter    -   Cameron, Richard  1235 Draw 
4 1446 Peacock, Jack    -   Barlow, Alan G  1204 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Matko, Thomas  1839 Away Win 
2 1318 Kelly, Jim    -   Kerridge, Simon  1445 Draw 
3 1226 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Goodall, Alistair  1359 Draw 
4 1221 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 English, Ian  1357 Away Win 
5 840 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1197 Away Win 
6 795 Walker, William  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1132 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1539 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Matko, Thomas  1839 Away Win 
2 1523 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
3 1319 MacAloon, Paul  1  -  0 English, Ian  1357 Home Win 
4 1198 Grant, Cosmo  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1197 Away Win 
5 1170 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Murphy, Max  829 Away Win 
6 0 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1  -  0 Murphy, Paul  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (8) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1349 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1702 Away Win 
2 1270 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1700 Away Win 
3 1282 Fay, James  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Away Win 
4 1266 Topping, John  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
5 1060 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1248 Away Win 
6 867 Devenny, Peter  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1174 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1839 Matko, Thomas    -   Thomson, Peter  1454 Draw 
2 1740 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1446 Home Win 
3 1359 Goodall, Alistair    -   MacIntosh, James  1396 Draw 
4 1197 MacGregor, Douglas  1  -  0 Borland, Matthew  1360 Home Win 
5 1132 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1629 Home Win 
2 1445 Kerridge, Simon    -   Whyte, Jim  1525 Draw 
3 1376 Parbrook, Geoffrey  1  -  0 Wallace, George S  1342 Home Win 
4 1308 Humphries, William  0  -  1 Kelly, Malcolm  1192 Away Win 
5 1197 MacGregor, Douglas    -   Binnie, James  1187 Draw 
6 1132 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (8) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Home Win 
2 1700 Campbell, Kevin    -   Stewart, Graham  1493 Draw 
3 1426 Carnie, Wilson    -   McDonald, David  1454 Draw 
4 1363 Loudon, George    -   Wood, Evan A  1375 Draw 
5 1248 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Thomas, Jacqui  1128 Away Win 
6 1150 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1051 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1539 Breslin, Daniel    -   Conn, Mark  1511 Draw 
2 0 Delgado, Enrique  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1502 Home Win 
3 1233 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
4 1207 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1446 Away Win 
5 1170 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1396 Home Win 
6 1154 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Borland, Matthew  1360 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1629 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1511 Home Win 
2 1525 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1454 Away Win 
3 1342 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1446 Away Win 
4 1192 Kelly, Malcolm  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1396 Away Win 
5 1187 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Borland, Matthew  1360 Away Win 
6 1172 Williamson, Hamish M    -   Pollock, Andrew  1334 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 Paszkiewicz, Maurycy  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1349 Away Win 
2 1479 Ferris, Derek J    -   Corrigan, Neil  1270 Draw 
3 1466 Govan, Blair    -   Topping, John  1266 Draw 
4 1345 Bosco, Giuseppe  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  1060 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (8) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1839 Matko, Thomas    -   Campbell, Kevin  1700 Draw 
2 1740 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
3 1445 Kerridge, Simon    -   Cumming, James  1248 Draw 
4 1376 Parbrook, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1174 Away Win 
5 1359 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1150 Home Win 
6 1308 Humphries, William  1  -  0 Hughes, David  1043 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1349 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Away Win 
2 1282 Fay, James    -   Lyons, Donald  1596 Draw 
3 1270 Corrigan, Neil    -   Stewart, Graham  1493 Draw 
4 1266 Topping, John    -   McDonald, David  1454 Draw 
5 1060 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1375 Away Win 
6 930 Jordan, Anne Marie  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1051 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 1629 Tait, Philip    -   Coleman, Eddie  1577 Draw 
2 1525 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1313 Home Win 
3 1342 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1235 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (8) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1454 Thomson, Peter    -   Black, Colin  1702 Draw 
2 1446 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1700 Away Win 
3 1396 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1426 Away Win 
4 1360 Borland, Matthew  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1363 Home Win 
5 1334 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1248 Home Win 
6 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1174 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1531 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Matko, Thomas  1839 Away Win 
2 1479 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Callison, J Stuart  1740 Away Win 
3 1466 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Home Win 
4 1345 Bosco, Giuseppe  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
5 1295 Henderson, Damien    -   English, Ian  1357 Draw 
6 996 Moncur, Fergus    -   Stokes, Brian  1132 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (8) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1702 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1676 Away Win 
2 1700 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1578 Away Win 
3 1426 Carnie, Wilson    -   Kelly, Jim  1318 Draw 
4 1248 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Phillips, Gordon  1256 Away Win 
5 1174 Gracie, David    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1226 Draw 
6 1150 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  840 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1655 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
2 1596 Lyons, Donald    -   Peacock, Jack  1446 Draw 
3 1493 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1396 Away Win 
4 1454 McDonald, David    -   Borland, Matthew  1360 Draw 
5 1400 Neilson, Robert  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Away Win 
6 911 Dickson, Callum  1  -  0 Beattie, Tommy  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1349 Home Win 
2 1740 Callison, J Stuart  1  -  0 Mooney, James  1369 Home Win 
3 1445 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Topping, John  1266 Home Win 
4 1359 Goodall, Alistair    -   MacCulloch, Martin  1470 Draw 
5 0 Tsang, David  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  1060 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1577 Coleman, Eddie    -   Barker, Luke  1531 Draw 
2 1364 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Home Win 
3 1313 Campbell, Che  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Home Win 
4 1235 Cameron, Richard  1  -  0 Moncur, Fergus  996 Home Win 
5 0 Galligan, Neil  0  -  1 Jankowski, Tomas  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1577 Coleman, Eddie  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1676 Home Win 
2 1364 Weir, Joseph E    -   Ball, Donald G  1578 Draw 
3 1313 Campbell, Che  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1226 Away Win 
4 1266 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1221 Home Win 
5 1235 Cameron, Richard  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  840 Home Win 
6 1204 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Walker, William  795 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1539 Away Win 
2 1578 Ball, Donald G    -   MacAloon, Paul  1319 Draw 
3 1226 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1233 Draw 
4 1221 Watson, Andrew F  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1154 Home Win 
5 985 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1076 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1539 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1525 Home Win 
2 1523 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Wallace, George S  1342 Home Win 
3 0 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1187 Home Win 
4 1170 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Home Win 
5 1154 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  792 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1531 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Home Win 
2 1479 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Lyons, Donald  1596 Away Win 
3 1466 Govan, Blair  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1493 Away Win 
4 1442 Griffin, Peter    -   McDonald, David  1454 Draw 
5 1345 Bosco, Giuseppe  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1375 Away Win 
6 1278 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Thomas, Jacqui  1128 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1502 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1531 Away Win 
2 1454 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1523 Home Win 
3 1446 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Away Win 
4 1396 MacIntosh, James    -   Griffin, Peter  1442 Draw 
5 1360 Borland, Matthew  1  -  0 Bosco, Giuseppe  1345 Home Win 
6 1334 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1577 Coleman, Eddie  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1493 Home Win 
2 1364 Weir, Joseph E    -   McDonald, David  1454 Draw 
3 1235 Cameron, Richard    -   Wood, Evan A  1375 Draw 
4 1204 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Dickson, Callum  911 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  911 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1525 Away Win 
2 1578 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Kelly, Malcolm  1192 Home Win 
3 1318 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Home Win 
4 1226 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  792 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

GCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1588   3813   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1396   5095   5   8   1293   5   8   4.953   0.047   1384 
 3   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1446   5604   3   9   1418   3   9   4.837   -1.337   1338 
 5   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1334   5658   5   7   1219   4   6   3.866   0.134   1341 
 1   Rylance, Graham   PR   -   1502   5889   2   5   1479   2   5   2.645   -0.645   1407 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1511   8588      2   1584      2   0.795   -0.295   1391 
 2   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1454   10793   5   9   1508   5   9   3.938   1.062   1547 
 6   Borland, Matthew   CW   -   1360   14409   5   7   1237   5   7   4.510   0.990   1464 
 9   Beattie, Tommy   CW   -   0   16184   0   2   1102   0   2   0   0   702 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1578   3107   5   7   1401   5   7   4.971   0.029   1564 
 7   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1318   4548   2   4   1374   2   4   1.692   0.308   1374 
 6   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1221   6394   2   4   1209   2   4   2.057   -0.057   1209 
 4   Walker, William   BB   -   795   6764   0   5   1138   0   5   0.633   -0.633   738 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1226   9032   5   8   1265   5   8   3.512   1.988   1407 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1676   10022   2   8   1586   2   8   4.894   -2.394   1444 
 10   Phillips, Gordon   BB   J20   1256   10060   1   1   1248   1   1   0.514   0.486   1648 
 9   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   840   10264   0   3   1202   0   3   0.315   -0.315   802 
 8   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   985   10801   0   2   1226   0   2   0.464   -0.464   825 
 5   McKinstry, J   CN   -   0   15930   0   2   1160   0   2   0   0   760 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Jamieson, John   CD   -   1479   4477   1   1   1426   1   1   0.577   0.423   1826 
 7   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1629   6186   1   3   1642   1   3   1.466   0.034   1642 
 8   Wallace, George S   DA   -   1342   6347   0   4   1395   0   4   1.716   -1.716   995 
 1   Whyte, Jim   CD   -   1525   6466   2   7   1541   2   7   3.349   -0.849   1435 
 4   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1172   6487   1   5   1226   1   5   2.152   -0.652   1076 
 5   Kelly, Malcolm   CD   -   1192   9002   1   5   1410   1   5   1.274   -0.274   1169 
 6   Carslaw, Neil   CD   -   792   9017   0   4   1145   0   4   0.462   -0.462   745 
 3   Binnie, James   CD   -   1187   16553   1   5   1322   1   5   1.640   -0.640   1081 

Team 4 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1479   3911   3   7   1436   3   7   3.901   -0.401   1436 
 4   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1442   4203   1   3   1335   1   3   1.892   -0.392   1335 
 7   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1523   4945      2   1577      2   0.868   -0.368   1384 
 1   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1531   11947   4   6   1633   4   6   2.241   1.759   1755 
 3   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1466   13938   1   4   1367   1   4   2.512   -1.012   1276 
 12   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   996   14172      2   1184      2   0.520   -0.020   990 
 8   Bosco, Giuseppe   PO   -   1345   16601   3   5   1280   3   5   2.885   0.115   1352 
 11   Henderson, Damien   PO   NEW   1295   18849      1   1357      1   0.416   0.084   1357 
 10   Paszkiewicz, Maurycy   PO   -   0   18883   0   1   1349   0   1   0   0   949 
 5   Kalman, Tamas   PO   NEW   1278   19079   2   5   1205   2   5   2.973   -0.973   1133 
 6   Waddell, Jim   PO   NEW   1267   19969   1   2   1106   1   2   1.411   -0.411   1106 
 13   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   0   20557   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1740   3390   5   6   1482   5   6   4.804   0.196   1762 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1359   4115   3   7   1370   3   7   3.397   -0.397   1320 
 12   Humphries, William   BD   -   1308   4415   1   2   1118   1   2   1.478   -0.478   1118 
 8   Matko, Thomas   BD   -   1839   4900   6   7   1567   6   7   5.711   0.289   1870 
 1   Parbrook, Geoffrey   BD   -   1376   5566   2   3   1293   2   3   1.820   0.180   1415 
 6   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1132   14015   2   5   1054   2   5   2.958   -0.458   1054 
 4   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1197   14330   4   6   1210   4   6   2.806   1.694   1403 
 7   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1445   15294   3   6   1403   3   6   3.319   -0.319   1403 
 3   English, Ian   BD   -   1357   17347   2   5   1305   2   5   2.847   -0.347   1305 
 9   Murphy, Max   BD   J12   829   18450   1   1   1170   1   1   0.119   0.881   1570 
 10   Murphy, Paul   BD   -   0   20558   0   1   1349   0   1   0   0   949 
 11   Tsang, David   BD   -   0   20559   1   1   1060   1   1   0   0   1460 

Team 6 - DnA
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1204   3130   3   4   1107   3   4   2.426   0.574   1300 
 5   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1235   3394   5   8   1181   5   7   3.892   1.108   1344 
 4   Knox, Arthur   DN   -   1266   4618   1   2   1289   1   2   0.940   0.060   1289 
 3   Campbell, Che   DN   -   1313   10209   2   6   1330   2   6   2.892   -0.392   1269 
 2   Weir, Joseph E   DN   -   1364   11079   2   5   1430   2   5   2.071   0.429   1430 
 1   Coleman, Eddie   DNCW   -   1577   11181   4   7   1565   4   7   3.601   0.899   1671 
 7   Galligan, Neil   DN   -   0   20744   0   1   1240   0   1   0   0   840 

Team 7 - Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1539   3277   4   8   1604   4   8   3.347   1.153   1646 
 8   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1170   4010   3   5   1190   3   5   2.382   0.618   1262 
 4   MacKay, Archie J   PY   -   1154   4781   2   5   1226   2   5   1.987   0.013   1154 
 14   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1319   4923   2   4   1449   2   4   1.373   1.127   1540 
 1   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1523   5044   3   4   1399   3   4   2.649   0.351   1592 
 2   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1207   5098      3   1460      3   0.573   -0.073   1180 
 5   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1076   6872   1   2   1144   1   2   0.840   0.160   1144 
 6   Henry, Damien   PY   -   1036   11435   0   1   1292   0   1   0.187   -0.187   892 
 13   Alomenu, Gilbert   PY   -   1233   13560   1   3   1309   1   3   1.209   0.291   1309 
 3   Grant, Cosmo   PY   J16   1198   18984   1   4   1357   1   4   1.200   0.300   1266 
 9   Oyeniran, Olu   PY   -   0   19509   1   1   1235   1   1   0   0   1635 
 15   PerezHuerta, Alberto   PY   -   0   19800   3   3   1067   2   2   0   0   1467 
 12   Campbell, Neil   PY   J17   0   20279   0   1   1174   0   1   0   0   774 
 10   Craig, Julie   PY   -   0   20282   1   3   1209   1   3   0   0   1087 
 11   Delgado, Enrique   PY   -   0   20442   3   3   1403   3   3   0   0   1803 

Team 8 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1702   3206   5   7   1533   5   7   4.966   0.034   1696 
 2   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1426   3447   3   7   1419   3   7   3.553   -0.553   1369 
 3   Cumming, James   BH   -   1248   3656   3   8   1251   3   8   3.973   -0.473   1209 
 4   Gracie, David   BH   -   1174   4152   6   7   1249   5   6   2.402   3.098   1643 
 6   Hughes, David   BH   -   1043   4408   1   2   1050   1   2   0.986   0.014   1050 
 8   Loudon, George   CNBH   -   1363   4723      5   1453      5   2.008   -1.508   1086 
 7   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1700   12370   3   6   1530   3   6   4.198   -0.698   1591 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   NEW   1150   19006   4   6   1144   4   6   3.009   0.991   1266 

Team 9 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1655   4815   5   8   1564   5   8   4.906   0.094   1656 
 4   Neilson, Robert   GI   -   1400   5470   3   4   1238   3   4   2.754   0.246   1432 
 5   Wood, Evan A   CHGI   -   1375   11476   6   7   1194   6   7   5.017   0.983   1497 
 3   McDonald, David   GI   -   1454   12932   5   9   1325   5   9   5.992   -0.992   1364 
 9   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J13   1355   14570   1   1   1011   1   1   0.885   0.115   1411 
 7   Stewart, Graham   GI   -   1493   14816   2   6   1498   2   6   2.952   -0.452   1437 
 2   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1596   15070   4   6   1361   4   6   4.666   -0.166   1554 
 11   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J11   1051   15990   1   2   1052   1   2   0.994   0.006   1052 
 10   Thomas, Jacqui   GI   -   1128   16089   2   2   1276   2   2   0.608   1.392   1675 
 8   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J16   1434   16473   0   1   1226   0   1   0.767   -0.767   826 
 12   Dickson, Callum   GI   J12   911   17008   1   2   1204   0   1   0.153   -0.153   804 
 6   Lewis, Clive   GI   -   0   19751   1   2   964   1   2   0   0   964 

Team 10 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Jordan, Anne Marie   CC   -   930   4512   0   3   1277   0   3   0.366   -0.366   877 
 9   MacCulloch, Martin   CC   -   1470   4994      1   1359      1   0.650   -0.150   1359 
 1   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1349   5625   2   8   1561   2   8   2.042   -0.042   1368 
 4   Topping, John   CC   -   1266   6286   3   7   1330   3   7   2.797   0.203   1280 
 2   Fay, James   CC   -   1282   8564      5   1516      5   1.070   -0.570   1149 
 5   Azam, Aleem   CC   -   1060   10331      8   1275      7   1.631   -1.131   849 
 3   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1270   11437   2   6   1438   2   6   1.803   0.697   1377 
 7   Devenny, Peter   CCEK   J12   867   16763   2   4   1130   1   3   1.570   -0.070   1130 
 8   Mooney, James   CC   -   1369   17965   0   1   1740   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1340