Back to Home Page

GCL Division 2

Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2008
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Phones A9801163219156004766
25Cumbernauld9702143021192004259
37Dalmuir9612132719213204056
49Cathcart B9603122917187014462
51Polytechnic B9603122424167014360
610Glasgow Montrose B940581716218373448
78Hamilton B931572417210373447
86East Kilbride B91173821349002738
92Shettleston B9117315131212292333
103Hamilton C902721115404022231
  90 42 6 42 90 217 182 217 47 10 47 360  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Polytechnic B6 5 2 3 6 3 5 4 6 43 
Shettleston B1 4 3 2 0 3 5 3 0 23 
Hamilton C3 4 0 2 4 2 2 1 3 22 
Phones A5 5 8 4 6 4 5 3 5 47 
Cumbernauld5 5 6 3 5 2 5 4 5 42 
East Kilbride B1 8 4 1 3 3 2 2 2 27 
Dalmuir4 4 5 3 5 5 4 4 3 40 
Hamilton B3 2 5 3 3 5 4 1 6 34 
Cathcart B3 4 7 4 3 6 3 7 5 44 
10 Glasgow Montrose B1 8 4 3 2 6 4 1 3 34 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Polytechnic B (1) vs (2) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 Christensen, Jens  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1602 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1625 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1455 Home Win 
4 1624 Martin, Eric D    -   McGreechin, Joseph  1165 Draw 
5 1548 Stevenson, Gordon  1  -  0 Reitsma, Albert  1222 Home Win 
6 1539 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1184 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (1) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1700 Home Win 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1645 Away Win 
3 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1625 Home Win 
4 1299 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1624 Away Win 
5 1239 Petrie, Fiona    -   Stevenson, Gordon  1548 Draw 
6 1370 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1539 Away Win 
7 1035 Hampton, Chris R    -   McGeoch, Stephen P  1523 Draw 
8 623 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1498 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (4) vs (5) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1798 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
2 1797 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1610 Home Win 
3 1679 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1517 Away Win 
4 1649 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1462 Away Win 
5 1549 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1397 Home Win 
6 1523 McCafferty, David    -   Hendry, Paul J  1306 Draw 
7 1466 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1298 Home Win 
8 1295 Henderson, Damien  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  523 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (6) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
2 1654 Parkes, Jack C    -   Howie, Andrew  1400 Draw 
3 1610 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
4 1555 MacAree, John  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Away Win 
5 1517 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Gosetti, Piero  1289 Draw 
6 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1225 Home Win 
7 1298 Kelso, Robert    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
8 1271 McAteer, Derek    -   Miller, Scott  1152 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1789 Ford, Desmond  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1922 Away Win 
2 1785 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1735 Away Win 
3 1593 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1644 Home Win 
4 1590 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1564 Home Win 
5 1523 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1456 Away Win 
6 1494 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Cullen, Ian  1481 Home Win 
7 1323 Cassidy, Bernard  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1303 Home Win 
8 821 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1318 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (1) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1700 Home Win 
2 1814 Mollison, Jamie    -   Eldridge, John  1645 Draw 
3 1733 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1625 Home Win 
4 1735 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1624 Away Win 
5 1644 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1554 Away Win 
6 1564 McKechnie, Ian    -   Stevenson, Gordon  1548 Draw 
7 1456 Taylor, Fraser    -   Innes, Robert  1498 Draw 
8 1303 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 PerezHuerta, Alberto  0 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (6) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1789 Win by Default 
2 1431 Brisbane, Tom    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Draw 
3 1400 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1593 Away Win 
4 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1590 Away Win 
5 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1543 Away Win 
6 1289 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1523 Away Win 
7 1225 Melvin, John    -   Freel, Lawrence  1494 Draw 
8 1208 Denham, Paul     -   Cassidy, Bernard  1323 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (4) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1798 Away Win 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1797 Away Win 
3 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1679 Away Win 
4 1370 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1649 Away Win 
5 1299 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1549 Away Win 
6 1239 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Away Win 
7 1114 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1210 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1857 Home Win 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael    -   Campbell, Fraser  1798 Draw 
3 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Ford, Desmond  1789 Away Win 
4 1299 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Home Win 
5 1239 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1593 Away Win 
6 1370 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1590 Away Win 
7 1070 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1543 Away Win 
8 1035 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Home Win 
2 1731 Ross, David W  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1593 Home Win 
3 1654 Parkes, Jack C    -   Montgomery, James  1590 Draw 
4 1622 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1543 Away Win 
5 1610 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1523 Home Win 
6 1517 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Home Win 
7 1397 Thomson, George    -   Cassidy, Bernard  1323 Draw 
8 1298 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Panton, Taylor  814 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (1) vs (6) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1700 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Away Win 
2 1645 Eldridge, John    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
3 1625 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Home Win 
4 1624 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1289 Home Win 
5 1554 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1208 Home Win 
6 1548 Stevenson, Gordon  1  -  0 Miller, Scott  1152 Home Win 
7 0 PerezHuerta, Alberto  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
8 0 Delgado, Enrique  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  963 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (5) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1691 Perdikou, Evis    -   Marks, Ian A  1919 Draw 
2 0 Smith, Alan  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1654 Away Win 
3 1576 Voghouei, Bahloul  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1622 Away Win 
4 1562 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
5 1514 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1517 Home Win 
6 1417 Collins, John    -   Thomson, George  1397 Draw 
7 1411 Groundwater, Sean    -   Grinfeld, Michael  0 Draw 
8 1305 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1298 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (2) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1602 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Ford, Desmond  1789 Home Win 
2 1528 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Home Win 
3 1455 Thompson, Eddie    -   McIntosh, William  1593 Draw 
4 1460 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1590 Away Win 
5 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1543 Home Win 
6 1184 Forbes, Graeme    -   Campbell, Fraser  1798 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (4) vs (2) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1798 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1602 Away Win 
2 1679 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1528 Home Win 
3 1663 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1165 Away Win 
4 1649 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1460 Home Win 
5 1624 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1184 Home Win 
6 1549 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Reitsma, Albert  1222 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1691 Perdikou, Evis    -   Watson, W Peter   1853 Draw 
2 0 Smith, Alan    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Draw 
3 1576 Voghouei, Bahloul  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1809 Home Win 
4 1562 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1706 Away Win 
5 1514 Perkin, Chris    -   Livie, George W G  1636 Draw 
6 1417 Collins, John  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1554 Away Win 
7 1411 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1489 Away Win 
8 1305 Collins, Brian    -   Petrie, Craig  1225 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1853 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1705 Home Win 
2 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Home Win 
3 1809 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1370 Home Win 
4 1636 Livie, George W G    -   Scott, Donald  1299 Draw 
5 1554 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Deeney, Anthony J  1260 Home Win 
6 1489 McKenzie, Mac    -   Petrie, Fiona  1239 Draw 
7 1349 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  1070 Home Win 
8 1225 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  623 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1853 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1922 Away Win 
2 1853 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  1733 Away Win 
3 1809 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1735 Away Win 
4 1706 Marshall, Scott I  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1644 Away Win 
5 1636 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1564 Home Win 
6 1554 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1456 Home Win 
7 1489 McKenzie, Mac    -   Cleland, Douglas  1372 Draw 
8 1225 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1303 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (6) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1495 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
2 1431 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Away Win 
3 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1809 Away Win 
4 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1636 Away Win 
5 1289 Gosetti, Piero    -   Beaton, D Stan  1554 Draw 
6 1225 Melvin, John  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1489 Away Win 
7 1208 Denham, Paul     -   Petrie, Craig  1225 Draw 
8 1152 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Devenny, Peter  867 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (1) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1789 Ford, Desmond    -   Eldridge, John  1645 Draw 
2 1785 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Brookens, Lewis  1625 Draw 
3 1593 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1624 Home Win 
4 1590 Montgomery, James    -   Stevenson, Gordon  1548 Draw 
5 1543 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 McGeoch, Stephen P  1523 Away Win 
6 1494 Freel, Lawrence    -   Innes, Robert  1498 Draw 
7 1323 Cassidy, Bernard  0  -  1 PerezHuerta, Alberto  0 Away Win 
8 821 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Campbell, Neil  0 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (5) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael    -   Bonella, David  1622 Draw 
3 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
4 1370 Frame, Jim H    -   MacAree, John  1555 Draw 
5 1299 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1517 Away Win 
6 1239 Petrie, Fiona    -   Kerr, Garry  1462 Draw 
7 1070 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
8 1035 Hampton, Chris R    -   Hendry, Paul J  1306 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (1) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1726 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1700 Home Win 
2 1654 Parkes, Jack C    -   Eldridge, John  1645 Draw 
3 1622 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1625 Home Win 
4 1610 Johnstone, David    -   Martin, Eric D  1624 Draw 
5 1517 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Glen, Hamish  1554 Draw 
6 1462 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1539 Away Win 
7 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1498 Home Win 
8 1306 Hendry, Paul J    -   MacAloon, Paul  1319 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (4) vs (6) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1798 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
2 1797 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1400 Home Win 
3 1679 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
4 1649 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Home Win 
5 1210 Kraska, John    -   Gosetti, Piero  1289 Draw 
6 1531 Barker, Luke    -   Melvin, John  1225 Draw 
7 1549 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1208 Home Win 
8 0 Paszkiewicz, Maurycy    -   Macgregor, Alasdair  963 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (2) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Drummond, Alistair  1602 Draw 
2 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1165 Away Win 
3 1370 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1455 Away Win 
4 1299 Scott, Donald    -   Forbes, Graeme  1184 Draw 
5 1239 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Reitsma, Albert  1222 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (2) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1694 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Away Win 
2 1602 Drummond, Alistair    -   Watson, W Peter   1853 Draw 
3 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1636 Home Win 
4 1455 Thompson, Eddie    -   Beaton, D Stan  1554 Draw 
5 1460 Robertson, Ian    -   McKenzie, Mac  1489 Draw 
6 1222 Reitsma, Albert  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1270 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1853 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Home Win 
2 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1593 Home Win 
3 1809 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1494 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (4) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1941 Draw 
2 1733 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1925 Home Win 
3 1735 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1798 Away Win 
4 1644 Tait, Thomas    -   Brady, Stuart  1797 Draw 
5 1564 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1679 Away Win 
6 1456 Taylor, Fraser    -   Brown, Alan D  1649 Draw 
7 1372 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1624 Away Win 
8 1303 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1549 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (2) vs (5) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1694 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1919 Home Win 
2 1602 Drummond, Alistair    -   Parkes, Jack C  1654 Draw 
3 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1622 Away Win 
4 0 Bajic, Dragan  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
5 1455 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1517 Away Win 
6 1460 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Kerr, Garry  1462 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (6) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1495 Dykes, John    -   Perdikou, Evis  1691 Draw 
2 1431 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  0 Away Win 
3 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Away Win 
4 1352 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Away Win 
5 1289 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
6 1225 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1474 Home Win 
7 1208 Denham, Paul     -   Collins, John  1417 Draw 
8 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (4) Phones A Grade Comments
1 424 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1925 Away Win 
2 1785 Montgomery, Robert S    -   McIntyre, John W  1798 Draw 
3 1593 McIntosh, William    -   Brady, Stuart  1797 Draw 
4 1543 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1679 Away Win 
5 1523 Greenslade, Luke    -   Paterson, Colin C  1549 Draw 
6 1494 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Home Win 
7 1323 Cassidy, Bernard    -   Bosco, Giuseppe  1345 Draw 
8 814 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1705 Home Win 
2 1735 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1573 Away Win 
3 1644 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1492 Away Win 
4 1564 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1370 Home Win 
5 1456 Taylor, Fraser    -   Scott, Donald  1299 Draw 
6 1372 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  1070 Home Win 
7 1303 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  917 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (1) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1700 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Away Win 
2 1645 Eldridge, John    -   Watson, W Peter   1853 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1624 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1706 Away Win 
5 1554 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1636 Home Win 
6 1498 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1554 Home Win 
7 0 Campbell, Neil  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1489 Home Win 
8 1319 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  1225 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (4) vs (1) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1925 Dickson, Robert    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1700 Draw 
2 1797 Brady, Stuart    -   Eldridge, John  1645 Draw 
3 1679 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Brookens, Lewis  1625 Draw 
4 1663 Rettie, Stephen    -   Glen, Hamish  1554 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1624 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1498 Home Win 
7 1549 Paterson, Colin C    -   Delgado, Enrique  0 Draw 
8 1523 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Campbell, Neil  0 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1691 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Away Win 
2 1576 Voghouei, Bahloul  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1593 Away Win 
3 1562 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1590 Away Win 
4 1514 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1543 Away Win 
5 1411 Groundwater, Sean    -   Freel, Lawrence  1494 Draw 
6 1305 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Cassidy, Bernard  1323 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (6) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Away Win 
2 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
3 1370 Frame, Jim H    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Draw 
4 1299 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1289 Away Win 
5 1239 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1225 Home Win 
6 1035 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1208 Away Win 
7 917 Childs, Robert  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  963 Home Win 
8 756 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  949 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (9) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Home Win 
2 1731 Ross, David W  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1853 Away Win 
3 1726 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1809 Away Win 
4 1654 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Marshall, Scott I  1706 Home Win 
5 1622 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1636 Home Win 
6 1610 Johnstone, David    -   Beaton, D Stan  1554 Draw 
7 1517 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1489 Home Win 
8 1462 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  1225 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (6) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
2 1735 Wright, Alex    -   Howie, Andrew  1400 Draw 
3 1644 Tait, Thomas    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
4 1564 McKechnie, Ian    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Draw 
5 1456 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1289 Home Win 
6 1372 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1225 Home Win 
7 1303 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1208 Away Win 
8 1318 McCartan, John    -   Lynn, Henry  1029 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (5) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1733 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1919 Home Win 
2 1922 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Ross, David W  1731 Home Win 
3 1735 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1654 Home Win 
4 1644 Tait, Thomas    -   Bonella, David  1622 Draw 
5 1564 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1610 Home Win 
6 1456 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1517 Home Win 
7 1372 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
8 1303 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1298 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (6) vs (2) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (4) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1798 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Away Win 
2 1797 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, Alan  0 Home Win 
3 1679 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Away Win 
4 1663 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
5 1624 Carlin, Joe  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
6 1549 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1705 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Home Win 
2 1573 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  0 Away Win 
3 1492 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Draw 
4 1370 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Away Win 
5 1299 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1514 Home Win 
6 1239 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Mearns, James  1474 Away Win 
7 1114 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (9) vs (4) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1853 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1925 Home Win 
2 1853 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1798 Home Win 
3 0 McCulloch, Martin  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1797 Away Win 
4 1706 Marshall, Scott I    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1679 Draw 
5 1636 Livie, George W G    -   Paterson, Colin C  1549 Draw 
6 1554 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1531 Home Win 
7 1489 McKenzie, Mac    -   Griffin, Peter  1442 Draw 
8 1225 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Bosco, Giuseppe  1345 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1691 Perdikou, Evis    -   Sreeves, Clement  1733 Draw 
2 1576 Voghouei, Bahloul  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1922 Home Win 
3 1562 Smeeton, Roy    -   Wright, Alex  1735 Draw 
4 1514 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1644 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 1411 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1456 Home Win 
7 0 Elder, Brian  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1318 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (1) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1700 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Perdikou, Evis  1691 Draw 
2 1625 Brookens, Lewis    -   Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Draw 
3 1624 Martin, Eric D    -   Smeeton, Roy  1562 Draw 
4 1554 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Collins, John  1417 Home Win 
5 1498 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (2) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (2) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1694 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1922 Away Win 
2 1602 Drummond, Alistair    -   Mollison, Jamie  1814 Draw 
3 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1735 Home Win 
4 1455 Thompson, Eddie    -   Tait, Thomas  1644 Draw 
5 1460 Robertson, Ian    -   McKechnie, Ian  1564 Draw 
6 1222 Reitsma, Albert    -   McCartan, John  1318 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 4 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1539   3277   3   3   1339   3   3   2.218   0.782   1738 
 11   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1554   4100   5   6   1514   5   6   3.233   1.767   1794 
 6   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1700   4631   1   7   1763   1   7   2.917   -1.917   1460 
 3   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1624   4881   4   8   1552   4   8   4.644   -0.144   1594 
 14   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1319   4923      2   1316      2   1.014   -0.514   1122 
 8   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1523   5044   1   2   1333   1   2   1.390   0.110   1526 
 4   Stevenson, Gordon   PY   -   1548   7730   3   5   1367   3   5   3.489   0.011   1517 
 7   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1645   7829   4   7   1694   4   7   3.023   0.977   1744 
 9   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1498   9149   4   7   1433   3   6   3.070   -0.070   1483 
 2   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1625   14758   3   8   1600   3   8   4.237   -0.737   1558 
 10   PerezHuerta, Alberto   PY   -   0   19800   2   3   1218   2   3   0   0   1340 
 13   Campbell, Neil   PY   J17   0   20279   2   3   1305   2   3   0   0   1427 
 1   Christensen, Jens   PY   -   0   20281   0   1   1602   0   1   0   0   1202 
 12   Delgado, Enrique   PY   -   0   20442   1   2   1340   1   2   0   0   1532 

Team 2 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1694   3055   1   3   1898   1   3   0.718   0.282   1776 
 1   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1602   3795   5   7   1783   4   6   1.617   2.383   1905 
 7   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1460   6769   2   5   1560   2   5   1.840   0.160   1488 
 2   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1455   8866   2   6   1557   2   6   2.193   0.307   1496 
 6   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1528   9923   1   2   1732   1   2   0.488   0.512   1732 
 5   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1184   14990   1   4   1502   1   4   0.617   0.383   1308 
 4   Reitsma, Albert   SH   NEW   1222   18203   3   5   1385   3   5   1.535   1.965   1535 
 3   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J15   1165   18932   5   7   1551   5   7   3.168   2.332   1778 
 9   Bajic, Dragan   SH   -   0   20615   0   1   1610   0   1   0   0   1210 

Team 3 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1370   3977   1   9   1565   1   9   2.376   -1.376   1212 
 7   Hampton, Chris R   HAWD   -   1035   4243   1   4   1346   1   4   0.609   0.391   1153 
 2   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1573   4248   2   7   1600   2   7   3.161   -1.161   1437 
 9   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1114   4648   0   2   1310   0   2   0.523   -0.523   910 
 5   Petrie, Fiona   HAGI   -   1239   5130   2   8   1423   2   8   2.256   0.244   1281 
 3   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1492   5404   3   9   1640   3   9   2.858   0.142   1518 
 4   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1299   7901   3   9   1496   3   9   2.440   1.060   1416 
 11   Deeney, Anthony J   HA   -   1260   8199   0   1   1554   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1154 
 1   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J15   1705   14553   3   8   1793   3   8   3.099   0.401   1751 
 8   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J10   623   15512   0   2   1023   0   1   0.082   -0.082   623 
 10   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J15   1070   16290   0   4   1397   0   4   0.525   -0.525   997 
 12   Childs, Robert   HA   J 9   917   16934   1   2   1146   1   2   0.492   0.508   1146 
 13   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   756   18490   1   1   949   1   1   0.248   0.752   1349 

Team 4 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1797   3264   6   8   1557   5   7   5.478   0.022   1784 
 4   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1649   3291   3   5   1420   3   5   3.919   -0.419   1570 
 13   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1624   3440   3   4   1402   3   4   3.045   -0.045   1595 
 17   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1925   3731   1   4   1724      3   2.023   -1.523   1633 
 18   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1479   3911   0   1   1494   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1094 
 20   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1442   4203      1   1489      1   0.437   0.063   1489 
 16   MacDonald, Stewart   PO   -   1941   4818      1   1922      1   0.528   -0.028   1922 
 6   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1523   4945   1   2   1288   1   2   1.585   -0.085   1480 
 1   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1798   5102   3   8   1726   3   8   4.679   -1.179   1684 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1549   5582   5   9   1395   5   9   6.175   -0.675   1475 
 12   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1663   5763   1   3   1566   1   3   1.896   -0.396   1566 
 3   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1679   6645   6   9   1551   6   9   5.991   0.009   1673 
 10   Kraska, John   PO   -   1210   8868   1   2   1202   1   2   1.020   0.480   1394 
 14   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1531   11947      2   1390      2   1.321   -0.821   1196 
 7   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1466   13938   1   1   1298   1   1   0.723   0.277   1698 
 11   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   996   14172   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 19   Bosco, Giuseppe   PO   -   1345   16601   1   2   1324   1   2   1.056   0.444   1517 
 8   Henderson, Damien   PO   NEW   1295   18849   1   1   895   1   1   0.918   0.082   1295 
 15   Paszkiewicz, Maurycy   PO   -   0   18883      1   988      1   0   0   988 
 9   Kalman, Tamas   PO   NEW   1278   19079   2   2   1086   2   2   1.441   0.559   1486 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Bonella, David   CN   -   1622   3231   5   7   1600   5   7   3.708   1.292   1763 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1919   4866   5   8   1744   5   8   5.737   -0.237   1886 
 10   MacAree, John   CN   -   1555   4930      2   1361      2   1.502   -1.002   1168 
 9   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1654   5573   4   7   1568   4   7   4.163   -0.163   1618 
 3   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1517   6356   6   9   1470   6   9   5.057   0.943   1592 
 15   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1726   7831   1   2   1754   1   2   0.918   0.082   1754 
 6   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1306   8020   1   3   1292   1   3   1.533   -0.033   1292 
 7   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1298   9320   2   5   1243   2   5   2.784   -0.284   1243 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1397   11949   5   7   1363   5   7   3.797   1.203   1526 
 12   Ross, David W   CN   -   1731   13183   1   3   1803   1   3   1.227   -0.227   1681 
 4   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1462   14592   1   5   1442   1   5   2.621   -1.121   1292 
 11   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1271   15431      1   1152      1   0.663   -0.163   1152 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1610   15588   6   9   1562   5   8   4.517   0.483   1653 
 8   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   J15   523   18703   0   1   923   0   0   0.000   0.000   523 
 14   Grinfeld, Michael   CN   -   0   20553      1   1411      1   0   0   1411 

Team 6 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1431   3280   2   8   1688   2   8   1.778   0.722   1546 
 9   Dykes, John   EK   -   1495   3826      2   1772      2   0.354   0.146   1579 
 5   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1289   4134   2   8   1462   2   8   2.315   0.185   1320 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1352   6956   2   8   1563   2   8   1.914   0.086   1370 
 7   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1208   9891   4   8   1350   4   8   2.631   1.369   1350 
 8   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1152   13272   1   3   1322   1   3   0.928   0.572   1322 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460   1   8   1636   1   8   1.553   -0.053   1384 
 2   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1400   14450   1   4   1705   1   4   0.600   0.400   1512 
 6   Melvin, John   EK   -   1225   15032   2   7   1428   2   7   1.751   0.249   1265 
 10   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1029   15301      3   1359      3   0.381   0.119   1079 
 12   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   949   15303   0   1   756   0   1   0.752   -0.752   356 
 11   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   NEW   963   19007      3   1162      3   0.809   -0.309   882 

Team 7 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1922   3018   7   9   1736   7   9   6.524   0.976   2016 
 6   Cullen, Ian   SP   -   1481   3651   0   1   1494   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1094 
 8   McCartan, John   DA   -   1318   4956   3   4   1065   2   3   2.358   -0.358   1187 
 4   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1564   5122   3   8   1536   3   8   4.270   -0.770   1494 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1644   6188   3   9   1572   3   9   5.319   -2.319   1450 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1735   6541   4   9   1643   4   9   5.518   -1.518   1604 
 9   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1814   9024   1   2   1624   1   2   1.490   -0.490   1624 
 11   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1372   10239   2   5   1378   2   5   2.466   0.034   1378 
 7   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1303   15068   3   7   1298   3   7   3.537   -0.537   1248 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DACD   -   1456   15587   4   8   1468   4   8   3.866   0.634   1510 
 10   Sreeves, Clement   DACD   J15   1733   17871   4   5   1803   4   5   2.057   2.443   2170 

Team 8 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1798   3416   1   2   1486   1   2   1.701   -0.701   1486 
 10   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1857   3687   0   1   1790   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1390 
 1   Ford, Desmond   HA   -   1789   3958   1   4   1665   1   4   2.598   -1.098   1574 
 6   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1494   3991   5   8   1439   5   8   4.497   1.003   1581 
 2   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1785   5335   2   9   1663   2   9   5.733   -3.233   1496 
 9   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1543   5362   4   7   1489   4   7   3.881   0.119   1539 
 7   Cassidy, Bernard   HA   -   1323   8736   3   6   1318   3   6   3.045   0.455   1379 
 5   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1523   10296   1   4   1476   1   4   2.232   -0.732   1385 
 13   Montgomery, Lewis   BK   J14   846   14494   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J17   1590   14510   6   7   1505   6   7   4.262   1.738   1808 
 3   McIntosh, William   HACC   J18   1593   15465   6   9   1594   6   9   4.437   1.563   1716 
 14   Finnie, Alex   HA   J11   424   16288   0   1   824   0   0   0.000   0.000   424 
 12   Panton, Taylor   AJHA   J11   814   17259   1   2   1214   1   2   0.164   0.836   1214 
 8   Perrie, Bill   HA   NEW   821   18493   0   2   1221   0   2   0.164   -0.164   821 

Team 9 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1554   3154   5   8   1440   5   8   5.158   0.342   1582 
 5   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1636   4706   3   8   1504   3   8   5.302   -1.802   1462 
 4   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1706   4871   2   5   1633   2   5   2.992   -0.492   1633 
 7   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1489   5133   4   8   1367   4   8   5.236   -1.236   1367 
 9   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1349   5625   1   1   1155   1   1   0.752   0.248   1555 
 3   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1809   6193   3   6   1562   3   6   4.688   -1.688   1562 
 1   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1853   6403   6   9   1656   6   9   6.640   -0.140   1823 
 2   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1853   8938   6   9   1738   6   9   5.655   0.845   1905 
 11   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1270   11437   0   1   1247   0   1   0.535   -0.535   847 
 8   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J14   1225   14653   5   7   1252   5   7   3.133   1.867   1415 
 10   Devenny, Peter   CCEK   J12   867   16763   0   1   1152   0   1   0.493   -0.493   752 
 12   McCulloch, Martin   CC   -   0   20771   0   1   1797   0   1   0   0   1397 

Team 10 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Collins, John   GM   -   1417   3559   1   4   1428   1   4   1.931   -0.931   1235 
 9   Mearns, James   GM   -   1474   5237   1   2   1232   1   2   1.601   -0.601   1232 
 8   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1305   6860      3   1315      3   1.451   -0.951   1035 
 4   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1562   7657   3   8   1587   3   8   3.697   -0.697   1496 
 10   Elder, Brian   KK   -   0   8990   0   1   1318   0   1   0   0   918 
 7   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1411   11326   4   8   1376   3   7   3.661   -0.161   1376 
 1   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1691   11329   3   8   1770   3   8   3.161   0.339   1728 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1514   11330   4   7   1507   4   7   3.517   0.983   1613 
 3   Voghouei, Bahloul   GM   NEW   1576   18307   5   8   1645   5   8   3.338   1.662   1736 
 2   Smith, Alan   KM   -   0   20061   2   5   1564   2   5   0   0   1564