Back to Home Page

GCL Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Hamilton A9711154314113015374
25Bearsden A9711152928150004360
38Polytechnic A9612133417182014462
44Cathcart A9603123615192004563
59Shettleston A9342102418252033549
62Giffnock A940581824261033143
76Glw Montrose A931571921301013042
81Inverclyde912641817312042840
910Crowwood A920741718361002738
107East Kilbride A910821416410012231
  90 40 10 40 90 252 188 252 14 0 14 359  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Inverclyde3 1 2 4 3 3 3 4 4 28 
Giffnock A5 1 2 3 5 5 1 2 5 31 
Hamilton A7 6 5 3 5 8 8 4 6 53 
Cathcart A5 6 3 3 5 6 2 7 6 45 
Bearsden A4 4 5 4 6 4 3 5 6 43 
Glw Montrose A4 2 3 2 2 5 5 4 1 30 
East Kilbride A5 3 0 2 3 3  3 2 22 
Polytechnic A5 7 0 6 5 2 7 4 7 44 
Shettleston A4 5 4  3 4 5 4 5 35 
10 Crowwood A3 3 1 1 1 6 6  3 27 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2209 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2311 Away Win 
2 1979 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2144 Home Win 
3 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
4 1863 Thomas, Phil    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1939 Draw 
5 1724 Leithead, William E    -   Cochrane, Richard  1889 Draw 
6 1683 Campbell, Iain S    -   Hulme, William  1875 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 1400 Neilson, Robert  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1165 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2411 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1886 Draw 
2 2317 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1763 Home Win 
3 2200 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1580 Home Win 
4 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
5 1993 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Away Win 
6 1923 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1518 Home Win 
7 1853 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
8 1636 Livie, George W G    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2311 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Home Win 
2 2144 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Home Win 
3 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1838 Away Win 
4 1939 Gallagher, Anthony    -   MacGregor, Ian Ross  1817 Draw 
5 1889 Cochrane, Richard    -   Borland, Thomas E  1831 Draw 
6 1875 Hulme, William  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1976 Away Win 
7 1781 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1644 Away Win 
8 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1634 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2151 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2209 Away Win 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1979 Home Win 
3 1880 Hilton, Steve H    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Draw 
4 1908 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1863 Away Win 
5 1730 Calder, John    -   Campbell, Iain S  1683 Draw 
6 1728 Nelson, Ian    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Draw 
7 1667 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1434 Away Win 
8 1661 Doherty, Stephen    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1355 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1763 Nisbet, Alex    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Draw 
2 1677 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Away Win 
3 1580 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1965 Away Win 
4 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1838 Home Win 
5 1518 McKay, Stewart    -   Borland, Thomas E  1831 Draw 
6 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1644 Away Win 
7 1495 Dykes, John    -   Burt, J Mel  1634 Draw 
8 1400 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2557 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Markos, Jan (GM)  2565 Home Win 
2 1983 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Davis, Eddie  2190 Draw 
3 1976 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Swan, Iain  2127 Draw 
4 1965 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2170 Away Win 
5 1817 MacGregor, Ian Ross  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2127 Away Win 
6 1838 Davies, Trevor    -   Lyons, Guy  1925 Draw 
7 1831 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1885 Away Win 
8 1644 Rocks, Daniel    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1837 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2565 Markos, Jan (GM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2411 Home Win 
2 0 Tajaddinov, Tamerlan  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2317 Away Win 
3 2190 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2200 Home Win 
4 2170 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Home Win 
5 2127 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1923 Home Win 
6 1925 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1886 Away Win 
7 1837 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Home Win 
8 1498 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1853 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1924 Ferry, Edward    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1886 Draw 
2 1816 Templeton, Robin    -   Nisbet, Alex  1763 Draw 
3 1747 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1677 Away Win 
4 1726 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1580 Home Win 
5 1710 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
6 1639 Reid, David  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Home Win 
7 0 Smith, Antony  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Away Win 
8 1691 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2119 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2411 Away Win 
2 1880 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2317 Away Win 
3 1730 Calder, John  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2200 Home Win 
4 1728 Nelson, Ian    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Draw 
5 1685 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1993 Home Win 
6 1667 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1923 Away Win 
7 0 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1886 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2144 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2213 Away Win 
3 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2212 Away Win 
4 1939 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  2139 Home Win 
5 1889 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2101 Away Win 
6 1875 Hulme, William    -   Donohue, Tom  2068 Draw 
7 1781 Melvin, Les T    -   McLean, Ian  1906 Draw 
8 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 2068 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Calder, John  1730 Away Win 
5 1906 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1685 Home Win 
6 1893 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1667 Home Win 
7 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1661 Home Win 
8 1785 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  0 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2209 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
2 1979 MacQueen, Calum    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
3 1979 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Home Win 
4 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1532 Home Win 
5 1863 Thomas, Phil    -   Henery, Robert  1645 Draw 
6 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Away Win 
7 1683 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1601 Away Win 
8 1596 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1534 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2557 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1924 Home Win 
2 1983 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1816 Home Win 
3 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1772 Home Win 
4 1965 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1747 Home Win 
5 1817 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   Dempsey, John  1726 Draw 
6 1838 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1691 Home Win 
7 1831 Borland, Thomas E    -   Reid, David  1639 Draw 
8 1976 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1829 Mayo, Kevin    -   Yuill, David A  2009 Draw 
2 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1816 Home Win 
3 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1747 Home Win 
4 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1726 Home Win 
5 1645 Henery, Robert    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1710 Draw 
6 1632 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Reid, David  1639 Home Win 
7 1601 Rodger, Paul    -   Groundwater, Sean  1411 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2009 Yuill, David A    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2311 Draw 
2 1924 Ferry, Edward    -   Doyle, James  1978 Draw 
3 1816 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1939 Home Win 
4 1747 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1889 Away Win 
5 1726 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1875 Away Win 
6 1710 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Toland, William  1865 Draw 
7 1639 Reid, David    -   Melvin, Les T  1781 Draw 
8 1691 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1455 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1979 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2213 Away Win 
2 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  2212 Home Win 
3 1863 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2139 Away Win 
4 1739 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2101 Away Win 
5 1724 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2068 Away Win 
6 1683 Campbell, Iain S    -   McLean, Ian  1906 Draw 
7 1400 Neilson, Robert  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1822 Away Win 
8 1284 Gordon, Jack  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1593 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1677 Home Win 
2 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1580 Home Win 
3 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1547 Away Win 
4 1748 Smalls, Jim A    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Draw 
5 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1518 Home Win 
6 1645 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Home Win 
7 1632 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
8 1601 Rodger, Paul    -   Denham, Paul   1208 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1837 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Yuill, David A  2009 Draw 
2 2190 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1816 Home Win 
3 2127 Swan, Iain  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1747 Away Win 
4 2170 Biro, Peter    -   Dempsey, John  1726 Draw 
5 2127 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1710 Away Win 
6 1768 Jenkins, David M  0  -  1 Reid, David  1639 Away Win 
7 1885 Watt, David A    -   Perkin, Chris  1514 Draw 
8 0 Tajaddinov, Tamerlan  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2151 McDonald, Kevin    -   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2557 Draw 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Home Win 
3 1880 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Away Win 
4 1730 Calder, John  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1965 Home Win 
5 1728 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1817 Away Win 
6 1685 McGranaghan, James    -   Davies, Trevor  1838 Draw 
7 1661 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1831 Home Win 
8 0 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1644 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2411 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2311 Draw 
2 2317 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2144 Home Win 
3 2200 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1939 Home Win 
4 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1889 Home Win 
5 1993 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1875 Home Win 
6 1923 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Toland, William  1865 Home Win 
7 1865 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1781 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2213 Redpath, Joe    -   Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Draw 
2 2212 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
3 2101 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
4 1976 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Home Win 
5 1906 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Home Win 
6 1893 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1645 Home Win 
7 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Home Win 
8 1573 Hanley, Michael    -   Rodger, Paul  1601 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2557 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2343 Home Win 
2 1983 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Coffey, Patrick  2212 Draw 
3 1976 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Redpath, Joe  2213 Draw 
4 1965 Dyer, Michael T    -   MacDonald, Christopher  2139 Draw 
5 1817 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  2068 Home Win 
6 1838 Davies, Trevor    -   McLean, Ian  1906 Draw 
7 1831 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1822 Away Win 
8 1644 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1785 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2311 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1886 Home Win 
2 1965 Scullion, Paul D  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1763 Home Win 
3 1939 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1677 Home Win 
4 1875 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1580 Home Win 
5 1865 Toland, William  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1547 Away Win 
6 1781 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1518 Home Win 
7 1455 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Away Win 
8 1184 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1225 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2190 Away Win 
2 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2170 Away Win 
3 1645 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2127 Away Win 
4 1632 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2127 Away Win 
5 1601 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1925 Away Win 
6 1534 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1885 Away Win 
7 1532 MacRae, James S    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1837 Draw 
8 1454 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1768 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2411 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2209 Draw 
2 2317 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1979 Home Win 
3 2200 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Home Win 
4 2044 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Thomas, Phil  1863 Draw 
5 1993 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Leithead, William E  1724 Away Win 
6 1923 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1683 Home Win 
7 1886 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Home Win 
8 1636 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1493 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2411 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Away Win 
2 2317 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Home Win 
3 2200 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Home Win 
4 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Home Win 
5 1993 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1645 Home Win 
6 1923 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Home Win 
7 1886 Harkins, Michael G    -   Rodger, Paul  1601 Draw 
8 1636 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1534 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1886 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   McDonald, Kevin  2151 Draw 
2 1763 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2119 Home Win 
3 1677 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1880 Home Win 
4 1580 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Calder, John  1730 Home Win 
5 1547 Murray, Frankie    -   Nelson, Ian  1728 Draw 
6 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1685 Away Win 
7 1518 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1667 Home Win 
8 1225 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Logue, David  1642 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2190 Davis, Eddie    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2311 Draw 
2 2170 Biro, Peter  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2144 Away Win 
3 2127 Swan, Iain    -   Scullion, Paul D  1965 Draw 
4 2127 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1939 Home Win 
5 1554 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1889 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1837 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Toland, William  1865 Home Win 
8 1498 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1781 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2151 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Yuill, David A  2009 Home Win 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1816 Away Win 
3 1880 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1726 Home Win 
4 1730 Calder, John  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1747 Away Win 
5 1728 Nelson, Ian    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1710 Draw 
6 1685 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Reid, David  1639 Away Win 
7 1661 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1514 Home Win 
8 0 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2209 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2557 Draw 
2 1979 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Home Win 
3 1979 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Draw 
4 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1965 Away Win 
5 1863 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1644 Away Win 
6 1739 Thomson, David A    -   Matko, Thomas  1839 Draw 
7 1724 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1838 Away Win 
8 1683 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1831 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2151 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2190 Away Win 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2170 Away Win 
3 1880 Hilton, Steve H    -   Kirk, Larry G  2127 Draw 
4 1908 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1925 Away Win 
5 1730 Calder, John    -   Watt, David A  1885 Draw 
6 1728 Nelson, Ian    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1837 Draw 
7 1685 McGranaghan, James    -   Jenkins, David M  1768 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2343 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Yuill, David A  2009 Draw 
2 2213 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1816 Home Win 
3 2139 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1726 Home Win 
4 2101 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1747 Home Win 
5 2068 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1710 Away Win 
6 1906 McLean, Ian    -   Reid, David  1639 Draw 
7 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Smith, Antony  0 Home Win 
8 1593 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2411 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2557 Away Win 
2 2317 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Stokes, Ivan  2039 Draw 
3 2200 Grant, Alan G    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Draw 
4 2044 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Draw 
5 1993 Campbell, David  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1817 Away Win 
6 1923 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1644 Home Win 
7 1886 Harkins, Michael G    -   Matko, Thomas  1839 Draw 
8 1853 Watson, W Peter     -   Davies, Trevor  1838 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (7) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2209 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1886 Draw 
2 1979 MacQueen, Calum    -   Nisbet, Alex  1763 Draw 
3 1979 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Miller, Craig  1677 Draw 
4 1915 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1580 Away Win 
5 1863 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1547 Home Win 
6 1739 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1518 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 1596 Lyons, Donald    -   Melvin, John  1225 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2311 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2151 Home Win 
2 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2119 Away Win 
3 1939 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Calder, John  1730 Away Win 
4 1875 Hulme, William    -   Hilton, Steve H  1880 Draw 
5 1889 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1728 Home Win 
6 1865 Toland, William  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1685 Home Win 
7 1781 Melvin, Les T    -   McPheator, Gary  1667 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1763 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2213 Away Win 
2 1677 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2212 Away Win 
3 1580 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2139 Away Win 
4 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2101 Away Win 
5 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1976 Away Win 
6 1518 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1906 Away Win 
7 1495 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1893 Away Win 
8 1182 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1822 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2557 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Home Win 
2 1983 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
3 1976 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
4 1817 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Home Win 
5 1644 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Home Win 
6 1839 Matko, Thomas    -   Henery, Robert  1645 Draw 
7 1838 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Home Win 
8 1831 Borland, Thomas E    -   Rodger, Paul  1601 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2190 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1979 Home Win 
2 2170 Biro, Peter  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Home Win 
3 2127 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1863 Home Win 
4 2127 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1724 Home Win 
5 1885 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1683 Home Win 
6 1837 Stewart, Ken W C    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1655 Draw 
7 1768 Jenkins, David M    -   Stewart, Graham  1493 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (10) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2151 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Away Win 
2 2119 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
3 1880 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Home Win 
4 1906 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1645 Home Win 
5 1908 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Away Win 
6 1730 Calder, John    -   Rodger, Paul  1601 Draw 
7 1728 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1534 Away Win 
8 1685 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1532 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (7) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1795 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2190 Away Win 
2 1677 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Biro, Peter  2170 Away Win 
3 1580 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2127 Away Win 
4 1547 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1885 Away Win 
5 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1837 Away Win 
6 1518 McKay, Stewart    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1700 Draw 
7 1495 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1645 Away Win 
8 1208 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1554 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2343 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2190 Home Win 
2 2212 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2127 Home Win 
3 2212 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2127 Home Win 
4 2213 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1885 Home Win 
5 2139 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1837 Home Win 
6 2101 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1768 Home Win 
7 1976 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1700 Home Win 
8 1822 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1498 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (10) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2311 Draw 
2 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2144 Away Win 
3 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1978 Home Win 
4 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1939 Home Win 
5 1651 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Cochrane, Richard  1889 Draw 
6 1645 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1875 Away Win 
7 1632 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Toland, William  1865 Away Win 
8 1601 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1781 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2009 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2411 Away Win 
2 1924 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2317 Away Win 
3 1816 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2200 Away Win 
4 1747 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Home Win 
5 1710 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1993 Home Win 
6 1726 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1923 Away Win 
7 1474 Mearns, James    -   Harkins, Michael G  1886 Draw 
8 0 Elder, B  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1865 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2009 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2209 Away Win 
2 1924 Ferry, Edward    -   MacQueen, Calum  1979 Draw 
3 1816 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1915 Away Win 
4 1747 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1863 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1726 Dempsey, John    -   Thomson, David A  1739 Draw 
7 1639 Reid, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1683 Away Win 
8 1576 Voghouei, Bahloul    -   Wood, Evan A  1375 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2343 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2411 Away Win 
2 2212 Tweedie, Steven    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2317 Draw 
3 2213 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2200 Away Win 
4 2212 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2044 Home Win 
5 2139 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1993 Home Win 
6 2101 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1923 Home Win 
7 1976 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1865 Home Win 
8 1906 McLean, Ian    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1853 Draw 
  5 - 3 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1661   3754   2   4   1658   2   4   2.011   0.489   1749 
 4   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1908   3983   0   3   1807   0   3   1.872   -1.872   1406 
 3   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1880   4357   3   8   1916   3   8   3.750   -0.250   1874 
 14   Matheis, Thomas   IC   -   1906   4892   1   1   1645   1   1   0.818   0.182   2045 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2151   5016   2   7   2183   2   7   3.292   -1.292   2020 
 9   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1685   5073   4   8   1757   4   8   3.291   0.709   1757 
 7   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1667   5217      5   1740      5   2.093   -1.593   1373 
 2   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2119   5329   4   8   1997   4   8   5.176   -1.176   1997 
 6   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1728   5471   2   8   1765   2   8   3.665   -1.165   1623 
 5   Calder, John   TR   -   1730   7142   5   9   1844   5   9   3.353   2.147   1924 
 13   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1642   9493   1   1   1242   1   1   0.918   0.082   1642 
 12   Sheridan, Marc   IC   -   0   20429   0   4   1662   0   4   0   0   1261 

Team 2 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1683   3418   3   8   1799   3   8   2.827   0.673   1757 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2209   4093   4   7   2171   4   7   3.802   0.698   2277 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1915   4094   3   9   1928   3   9   4.297   -0.797   1848 
 14   Gordon, Jack   GI   -   1284   4125   0   1   1633   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1233 
 5   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1724   4683   1   5   1982   1   5   0.998   0.502   1832 
 8   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1655   4815   1   3   1817   1   3   0.873   0.127   1695 
 11   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1979   4925   2   4   1904   2   4   2.353   -0.353   1904 
 7   Neilson, Robert   GI   -   1400   5470   0   2   1690   0   2   0.347   -0.347   1290 
 12   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1739   8744   2   5   1763   2   5   2.411   -0.411   1691 
 16   Wood, Evan A   CHGI   -   1375   11476      1   1601      1   0.217   0.283   1601 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J17   1979   12082   3   8   2024   3   8   3.573   -0.073   1982 
 10   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J13   1355   14570      1   1661      1   0.144   0.356   1661 
 15   Stewart, Graham   GI   -   1493   14816      2   1702      2   0.477   0.023   1509 
 13   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1596   15070   1   2   1380   1   2   1.485   0.015   1572 
 4   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1863   15971   4   9   1891   4   9   4.181   0.319   1891 
 9   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J16   1434   16473   1   1   1667   1   1   0.207   0.793   2067 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2212   3547   2   3   2051   2   3   2.128   0.372   2331 
 12   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1573   4248      1   1601      1   0.458   0.042   1601 
 6   McLean, Ian   HALV   -   1906   5171   5   8   1706   5   8   5.951   -0.451   1848 
 9   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1785   5335   1   2   1634   1   2   1.282   -0.282   1634 
 13   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2343   5400   1   4   2292   1   4   2.214   -0.714   2201 
 4   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2101   6081   6   7   1788   6   7   5.971   0.529   2214 
 7   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1822   6336   7   8   1578   6   7   5.449   0.551   1881 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2213   8350   6   8   1987   6   8   6.095   -0.095   2180 
 11   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1976   9122   4   4   1732   4   4   3.133   0.867   2132 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J20   2212   9123   4   6   1996   4   6   4.443   0.057   2189 
 3   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J18   2139   10190   5   7   1868   5   7   5.696   -0.196   2095 
 8   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J15   1893   12996   3   3   1602   3   3   2.509   0.491   2002 
 5   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   2068   14200   1   5   1788   1   5   4.129   -2.629   1638 
 10   McIntosh, William   HACC   J18   1593   15465   1   2   1399   1   2   1.470   -0.470   1399 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, David   CC   -   1993   3413   2   8   1789   2   8   5.877   -3.877   1596 
 3   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2200   4162   6   9   1940   6   9   7.087   -0.587   2107 
 9   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1886   4264   4   6   1665   4   6   4.470   0.030   1858 
 8   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1636   4706   2   3   1469   2   3   2.142   0.358   1749 
 2   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2317   4858   8   9   2008   7   8   6.661   0.339   2361 
 11   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1706   4871   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2044   4903   4   9   1876   4   9   6.190   -1.690   1876 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2411   5115   4   9   2245   4   9   6.146   -1.646   2245 
 10   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1853   6403      2   1668      2   1.412   -0.912   1475 
 6   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1923   8055   7   9   1801   7   9   5.767   1.233   2023 
 7   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1853   8938   1   3   1732   1   3   1.862   -0.362   1732 
 12   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J18   1865   14666   2   3   1878   1   2   0.967   0.033   1878 

Team 5 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1831   3238   2   8   1712   2   8   5.173   -3.173   1519 
 8   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1634   3365   1   2   1538   1   2   1.264   0.236   1731 
 3   Davies, Trevor   MJBD   -   1838   3690   6   9   1771   6   9   5.237   0.763   1893 
 9   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1965   3825   3   6   1887   3   6   3.517   -0.017   1948 
 12   Matko, Thomas   BD   -   1839   4900   1   3   1757   1   3   1.825   -0.325   1757 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1983   6425   4   9   2052   4   9   3.764   0.236   2013 
 2   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1976   6517   5   9   1954   5   9   4.707   0.793   2034 
 13   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J18   2039   13436      1   2317      1   0.166   0.334   2317 
 4   MacGregor, Ian Ross   BDJO   J15   1817   13529   5   7   1904   5   7   2.783   2.217   2067 
 6   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1976   15053   1   2   1738   1   2   1.540   -0.540   1738 
 10   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1445   15294   0   1   1400   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1000 
 11   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2557   16689   6   7   2286   6   7   5.593   0.407   2589 
 7   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J16   1644   16927   6   8   1730   6   8   5.423   1.077   1982 

Team 6 - Glw Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1747   3560   3   9   1905   3   9   2.852   0.148   1783 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1924   3912   1   5   2115   1   5   1.446   0.054   1965 
 15   Mearns, James   GM   -   1474   5237      1   1874      1   0.082   0.418   1874 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1639   5735   4   8   1726   4   8   3.113   1.387   1768 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1816   6218   2   9   2008   2   9   2.559   -0.059   1841 
 11   Yuill, David A   GM   -   2009   6574   2   7   2156   2   7   2.367   -0.367   1993 
 4   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1726   6685   2   9   1867   2   9   3.055   -0.555   1700 
 14   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1562   7657   1   1   1162   1   1   0.918   0.082   1562 
 12   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1411   11326      1   1601      1   0.254   0.246   1601 
 7   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1691   11329   2   3   1557   2   3   1.960   0.040   1679 
 13   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1514   11330   1   3   1726   1   3   0.743   0.757   1726 
 9   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1772   11408   0   1   1976   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1576 
 5   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1710   16182   5   7   1851   5   7   2.424   3.076   2078 
 10   Voghouei, Bahloul   GM   NEW   1576   18307   2   3   1521   2   3   1.737   0.763   1801 
 8   Smith, Antony   GM   -   0   19550   0   2   1626   0   2   0   0   1226 
 16   Elder, B   GM   -   0   20708   0   1   1905   0   1   0   0   1505 

Team 7 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1431   3280   1   3   1738   0   2   0.310   -0.310   1338 
 5   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1518   3806   2   9   1758   2   9   2.044   0.456   1591 
 10   Dykes, John   EK   -   1495   3826      3   1725      3   0.696   -0.196   1445 
 15   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1795   4482   0   1   2190   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1790 
 6   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1518   5118   2   7   1779   2   7   1.367   0.633   1616 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1547   5433   3   9   1837   3   9   1.494   2.006   1757 
 2   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1763   5489   2   7   2033   2   7   1.344   1.156   1927 
 9   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1677   9045   2   8   1969   2   8   1.367   1.133   1827 
 12   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1208   9891      2   1578      2   0.199   0.301   1384 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J17   1886   12689   2   5   2171   2   5   0.914   1.086   2099 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460      3   1653      3   0.514   -0.014   1373 
 11   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1400   14450   1   1   1445   1   1   0.437   0.563   1845 
 14   Nisbet, David   EK   J15   1182   14651   0   1   1582   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1182 
 13   Melvin, John   EK   -   1225   15032   1   3   1468   1   3   0.737   0.763   1468 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1580   15466   2   9   1887   2   9   1.410   0.590   1665 

Team 8 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2190   3692   7   9   2078   7   9   5.623   1.377   2300 
 12   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1554   4100   1   2   1548   1   2   1.007   -0.007   1548 
 11   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1768   4484   2   5   1674   2   5   3.109   -1.109   1602 
 5   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2127   4607   5   8   1882   5   8   6.205   -0.705   2024 
 13   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1700   4631      2   1747      2   0.905   -0.405   1554 
 6   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   1925   4746   2   4   1808   2   4   2.566   -0.066   1899 
 8   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1837   6128   5   9   1803   5   9   4.879   0.621   1883 
 3   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2127   6171   4   7   1888   4   7   5.359   -1.359   1938 
 7   Watt, David A   PY   -   1885   6416   5   7   1722   5   7   4.834   0.166   1885 
 14   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1645   7829   1   1   1495   1   1   0.699   0.301   1895 
 10   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1498   9149   1   3   1819   1   3   0.398   0.602   1697 
 1   Markos, Jan (GM)   PYNR   -   2565   20276   1   2   2484   1   2   1.219   -0.219   2484 
 4   Biro, Peter   PY   -   2170   20280   6   8   1937   6   8   6.103   0.397   2189 
 9   Tajaddinov, Tamerlan   PY   -   0   20343   0   2   1940   0   2   0   0   1539 

Team 9 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2311   3332   6   8   2120   6   8   5.796   0.204   2314 
 5   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1889   3543   4   8   1798   4   8   4.903   -0.403   1840 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1978   3788   1   6   1963   1   6   3.138   -1.638   1770 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1939   4019   3   9   1916   3   9   4.791   -1.791   1794 
 6   Hulme, William   SH   -   1875   4413   4   8   1819   4   8   4.522   -0.022   1861 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1781   5244   4   8   1702   4   8   4.758   -0.258   1744 
 11   Scullion, Paul D   SH   -   1965   5928   1   2   1945   1   2   1.046   0.454   2138 
 9   Toland, William   SH   -   1865   6278   2   6   1722   2   6   4.059   -1.559   1661 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2144   7691   3   6   2088   3   6   3.389   -0.389   2088 
 10   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1455   8866   0   2   1604   0   2   0.616   -0.616   1204 
 12   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1184   14990   0   1   1225   0   1   0.444   -0.444   825 
 8   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J15   1165   18932   2   3   1510   2   3   1.360   0.640   1632 

Team 10 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1651   3323   2   6   1828   2   6   1.758   0.742   1767 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1752   3403   3   9   1958   3   9   2.379   1.121   1878 
 6   Ebdon, Richard G   CW   -   1632   3831   4   9   1794   4   9   2.771   1.229   1755 
 5   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1645   4331   2   9   1849   2   9   2.362   0.138   1682 
 4   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1532   4817      3   1812      3   0.528   -0.028   1532 
 7   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1601   5836   4   9   1670   4   9   3.684   0.316   1631 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1748   6014   2   7   1887   2   7   2.343   0.157   1781 
 8   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1534   6223   1   4   1711   1   4   1.140   -0.140   1518 
 1   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1829   7089   1   7   2039   1   7   1.835   -0.335   1812 
 11   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1454   10793   0   1   1768   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1368 
 10   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   2080   16542   4   7   2205   4   7   2.408   1.592   2255