Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2008

Ending on 30/06/2008
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2008 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
115Bank of Scotland3210510331011269
21Balerno3201411430001372
312Livingston32014818100953
43Sandy Bells 122004632100871
58Wandering Dragons22004732000871
66Corstorphine 231113546201950
714Musselburgh21103633000763
89Lasswade31022549000739
916Edinburgh West310226110001636
107Gorgie Dalry21012525000650
115Corstorphine 121012525000650
122Pentland Hills21012525000650
1310Edinburgh21012444000650
1413Civil Service30121548001739
1511Tiger Cubs30030269001528
164Sandy Bells 2200202010000217
  40 18 4 18 40 92 46 92 5 0 5 118  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2008 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno2   6         4               13 
Pentland Hills3                   2         
Sandy Bells 1                  3 5         
Sandy Bells 20         2                   
Corstorphine 1                  4         2 
Corstorphine 2          4           3   2   
Gorgie Dalry      4   2                   
Wandering Dragons              5 3             
Lasswade1             1       4       
10 Edinburgh              2       3       
11 Tiger Cubs    2   2                    
12 Livingston  3 1                       5 
13 Civil Service          3     1 2           
14 Musselburgh                          3 4 
15 Bank of Scotland          4         5     3   12 
16 Edinburgh West        4             1   1   

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2008 Match Results
Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1716 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Morrison, Ian C  1835 Draw 
2 1648 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1769 Away Win 
3 1564 Angus, A Ross  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1534 Away Win 
4 1372 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1521 Away Win 
5 1316 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1440 Home Win 
6 1267 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1417 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (16) vs (14) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1613 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Russell, David  1848 Away Win 
2 1493 Mowat, Jim    -   Pollard, Michael A  1598 Draw 
3 1335 Crosbie, Stuart  0  -  1 Browning, Scott  1204 Away Win 
4 1306 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1304 Away Win 
5 1184 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 King, David  1242 Away Win 
6 1099 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1196 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (4) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1641 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1594 Home Win 
2 1639 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1591 Away Win 
3 1265 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1508 Away Win 
4 1016 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1444 Home Win 
5 866 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1438 Away Win 
6 0 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1289 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (3) vs (12) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1900 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Clancy, Martin J  1960 Home Win 
2 1718 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1650 Home Win 
3 1432 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1480 Home Win 
4 0 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1287 Home Win 
5 1181 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1235 Away Win 
6 973 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Crawford, Martin  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (6) vs (15) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1690 Burns, David  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1681 Away Win 
2 1582 Gourlay, Brian  L  -  W Stewart, David  1669 Loss by Default 
3 1178 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1475 Away Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Turner, James  1358 Away Win 
5 1006 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1025 Home Win 
6 0 Salvatore, Ernesto  W  -  L Craigmile, Neil  977 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service (13) vs (9) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1774 Prince, Alan R    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
2 1598 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1591 Home Win 
3 1532 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1500 Away Win 
4 1530 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1403 Away Win 
5 1411 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1333 Away Win 
6 1354 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Lyall, Duncan  1286 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (5) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1825 Massa, John A    -   Taylor, Angus  1239 Draw 
2 1627 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1105 Home Win 
3 1469 Elders, Peter    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1063 Draw 
4 1169 Watson, David  1  -  0 Brand, Adam  940 Home Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  848 Home Win 
6 823 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 He, Ben  703 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (10) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1901 Archibald, A David    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1856 Draw 
2 1560 Marr, John  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
3 1763 Ridge, Michael    -   Heron, Donald  1798 Draw 
4 0 Bulthuis, Hindrik  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Away Win 
5 1710 Olivarez, Reynaldo    -   Taylor, Ewan  1730 Draw 
6 1596 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1706 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (15) vs (14) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1669 Stewart, David    -   Russell, David  1848 Draw 
2 1475 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Browning, Scott  1204 Home Win 
3 1358 Turner, James  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1304 Away Win 
4 1248 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 King, David  1242 Home Win 
5 1190 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Fergus J G  1214 Away Win 
6 977 Craigmile, Neil    -   Crawford, James  1196 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1641 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1716 Away Win 
2 1639 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1648 Away Win 
3 1309 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1629 Away Win 
4 1016 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1491 Away Win 
5 866 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1372 Away Win 
6 0 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1316 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (3) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1718 Yannoulis, Yanni    -   Scott, Jonathan  1105 Draw 
2 1432 Macrae, Alexander    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1063 Draw 
3 1433 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Scott, Jamie  1039 Away Win 
4 1181 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Brand, Adam  940 Draw 
5 1109 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 He, Ben  703 Home Win 
6 973 Wallace, Mike  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade (9) vs (8) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
2 1591 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1798 Away Win 
3 1403 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Away Win 
4 1333 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1730 Away Win 
5 1286 Lyall, Duncan  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1706 Away Win 
6 946 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (10) vs (13) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1772 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1774 Away Win 
2 1763 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1598 Home Win 
3 0 Bulthuis, Hindrik    -   Jackson, Ralph  1530 Draw 
4 1634 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1411 Home Win 
5 1596 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Pirie, David  1238 Away Win 
6 1502 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1222 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (6) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Hynd, William    -   Burns, David  1690 Draw 
2 1591 Girdwood, Paul    -   Gourlay, Brian  1582 Draw 
3 1508 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Away Win 
4 1444 McConnachie, James  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Away Win 
5 1438 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1006 Home Win 
6 1289 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (2) vs (12) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1835 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Clancy, Martin J  1960 Away Win 
2 1769 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1650 Away Win 
3 1629 Ramsay, James Roy    -   McGilvary, David  1480 Draw 
4 1534 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  0 Away Win 
5 0 James, J Berian  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1235 Home Win 
6 1417 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Crawford, Martin  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (5) vs (16) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1825 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
2 1627 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1572 Home Win 
3 1469 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1493 Away Win 
4 1169 Watson, David  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1306 Away Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1184 Away Win 
6 823 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1099 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (9) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1716 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Home Win 
2 1648 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Plchot, Miroslav  1598 Home Win 
3 1629 McIntee, Christopher    -   Nisbet, Charles  1591 Draw 
4 1564 Angus, A Ross    -   Akers, Anthony  1333 Draw 
5 1491 Suess, Nigel M    -   Lyall, Duncan  1286 Draw 
6 1372 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  946 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (13) vs (6) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1774 Prince, Alan R    -   Burns, David  1690 Draw 
2 1598 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1582 Home Win 
3 1532 Brown, Gerry    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Draw 
4 1411 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  1006 Loss by Default 
6 1222 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (15) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1475 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1105 Home Win 
2 1358 Turner, James  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1063 Home Win 
3 1248 Goldie, Martin    -   Scott, Jamie  1039 Draw 
4 1199 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Gregory, Sam  635 Home Win 
5 1190 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Allison, Max  613 Home Win 
6 977 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Allison, Sam  284 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (16) vs (12) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Clancy, Martin J  1960 Away Win 
2 1613 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1650 Home Win 
3 1335 Crosbie, Stuart  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1480 Away Win 
4 1184 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  0 Away Win 
5 0 Vivian, William  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1235 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crawford, Martin  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2008 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1564   3065      2   1434      2   1.330   -0.830   1240 
 5   Bond, David E   BN   -   1316   3229   2   2   1178   2   2   1.249   0.751   1578 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1267   5965   1   1   1417   1   1   0.301   0.699   1817 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1648   6033   2   3   1669   2   3   1.421   0.579   1791 
 8   Suess, Nigel M   COBS   -   1491   6161   1   2   1188   1   2   1.680   -0.180   1382 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1372   6415   2   3   1155   2   3   2.137   -0.137   1277 
 7   McIntee, Christopher   JP   -   1629   7999   1   2   1450   1   2   1.424   0.076   1643 
 1   Edwards, Jonathan   AB   J15   1716   14530   2   3   1730   2   3   1.441   1.059   2010 

Team 2 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1835   5375      2   1880      2   0.880   -0.380   1688 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1534   5607   1   2   1440   1   2   1.235   -0.235   1440 
 4   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1521   5689   1   1   1372   1   1   0.699   0.301   1772 
 7   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1629   5710      1   1480      1   0.699   -0.199   1480 
 6   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1417   6354   1   2   1142   1   2   1.617   -0.617   1142 
 5   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1440   7097   0   1   1316   0   1   0.669   -0.669   916 
 2   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1769   15483   1   2   1649   1   2   1.326   -0.326   1649 
 8   James, J Berian   PH   -   0   19838   1   1   1235   1   1   0   0   1635 

Team 3 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Middleton, Peter D   LS   -   1109   5254   1   1   823   1   1   0.839   0.161   1223 
 2   Yannoulis, Yanni   SB   -   1718   8275   1   2   1527   1   2   1.461   0.039   1720 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1181   9049      2   1138      2   1.110   -0.610   944 
 6   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   973   9443   2   2   858   1   1   0.656   0.344   1258 
 7   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1433   9578   0   1   1159   0   1   0.830   -0.830   759 
 1   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1900   13751   1   1   1960   1   1   0.416   0.584   2360 
 4   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   0   14010   1   1   1287   1   1   0   0   1687 
 3   Macrae, Alexander   SB   NEW   1432   17962   1   2   1332   1   2   1.238   0.262   1524 

Team 4 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1639   7563   0   2   1620   0   2   1.056   -1.056   1219 
 1   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1641   11412   1   2   1698   1   2   0.852   0.148   1698 
 4   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1016   13184   1   2   1416   1   2   0.164   0.836   1416 
 5   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   866   14009   0   2   1266   0   2   0.164   -0.164   866 
 7   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1309   17961   0   1   1629   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1229 
 3   Malone, Nick   SB   NEW   1265   17963   0   1   1508   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1108 
 6   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   0   20715   0   2   1036   0   2   0   0   636 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1469   3842      2   1338      2   1.304   -0.804   1145 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1169   9743   1   2   1173   1   2   0.994   0.006   1173 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1825   13371   1   2   1627   1   2   1.411   0.089   1820 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   823   14927   0   2   961   0   2   0.670   -0.670   561 
 2   Timms, Michael A   CO   J20   1627   15017   2   2   1488   2   2   1.360   0.640   1888 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1030   16938   1   2   1036   1   2   0.982   0.018   1036 

Team 6 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burns, David   CO   -   1690   3354   1   3   1683   1   3   1.527   -0.527   1561 
 7   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1199   5883   1   2   1520   1   2   0.262   1.238   1713 
 2   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1582   8390      3   1594      2   0.965   -0.465   1402 
 5   Crerar, James D   CO   -   1006   9746   2   3   1216   1   2   0.554   0.446   1216 
 4   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1138   16093   2   3   1404   2   3   0.537   1.463   1526 
 3   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1178   16697   0   1   1475   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1075 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   0   20666   2   3   1256   1   2   0   0   1256 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1508   5147   1   2   1244   1   2   1.637   -0.637   1244 
 6   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1289   7575   1   2   889   1   1   0.918   0.082   1289 
 1   Hynd, William   GY   -   1594   7709      2   1666      2   0.807   -0.307   1472 
 5   Key, Howard   ER   -   1438   8749   2   2   1038   2   2   1.836   0.164   1438 
 4   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1444   9176   0   2   1091   0   2   1.774   -1.774   691 
 2   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1591   11503   1   2   1610   1   2   0.944   0.556   1804 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1793   3415   2   2   1599   2   2   1.413   0.587   1999 
 3   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1798   4339   1   2   1677   1   2   1.311   0.189   1870 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1828   4629   2   2   1637   2   2   1.482   0.518   2037 
 6   O`Neill, Jim   WD   -   1706   5536   1   2   1451   1   2   1.568   -0.568   1451 
 1   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1856   6012      1   1901      1   0.437   0.063   1901 
 7   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1473   8254   0   1   1073   0   1   0.918   -0.918   673 
 5   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1730   9448   1   2   1534   1   2   1.409   0.091   1727 

Team 9 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Devoy, David G   LS   -   946   3720   1   2   1346   1   2   0.164   0.836   1346 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1714   3950      3   1801      3   1.143   -0.643   1521 
 3   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1500   4437   1   1   1532   1   1   0.458   0.542   1932 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1591   10970      3   1675      3   1.175   -0.675   1395 
 6   Lyall, Duncan   AT   -   1286   12137   1   3   1510   1   3   0.723   0.777   1510 
 5   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1333   13465   1   3   1568   1   3   0.686   0.814   1568 
 4   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1403   15011   1   2   1662   1   2   0.418   0.582   1662 
 8   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1598   16805   0   1   1648   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1248 

Team 10 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aitchison, A Keith   ED   -   1596   3020   1   2   1472   1   2   1.244   -0.244   1472 
 2   Marr, John   ED   -   1560   4868   0   1   1828   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1428 
 9   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1502   5650   1   1   1222   1   1   0.834   0.166   1622 
 7   Masters, Andrew D   EU   -   1772   10382   0   1   1774   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1374 
 1   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1901   10833      1   1856      1   0.563   -0.063   1856 
 3   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1763   15018   1   2   1698   1   2   1.168   0.332   1891 
 8   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1634   16245   1   1   1411   1   1   0.783   0.217   1811 
 5   Olivarez, Reynaldo   ED   NEW   1710   19498      1   1730      1   0.472   0.028   1730 
 4   Bulthuis, Hindrik   ED   -   0   19764      2   1662      2   0   0   1468 

Team 11 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J14   1239   15201      1   1639      1   0.082   0.418   1639 
 2   Scott, Jonathan   J2   J12   1105   16254      3   1495      3   0.736   -0.236   1215 
 7   Scott, Jamie   SR   J12   1039   16256   1   2   1340   1   2   0.317   1.183   1534 
 4   Brand, Adam   ER   J14   940   17047      2   1175      2   0.414   0.086   982 
 8   Gregory, Sam   SN   J12   635   17162   0   1   1035   0   1   0.082   -0.082   635 
 9   Allison, Max   J2   J10   613   17815   0   1   1013   0   1   0.082   -0.082   613 
 6   He, Ben   SN   J10   703   17821   1   2   963   1   2   0.419   0.581   963 
 3   Murdochy, Shivan   J2   J12   1063   17940   1   3   1426   1   3   0.319   0.681   1304 
 5   McGillivray, Calum   ED   J18   848   18587   0   1   1030   0   1   0.265   -0.265   630 
 10   Allison, Sam   J2   J 7   284   19134   0   1   684   0   1   0.082   -0.082   284 

Team 12 - Livingston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McCord, Robert   LV   -   1235   4979   2   3   1396   1   2   0.673   0.327   1396 
 1   Clancy, Martin J   LV   -   1960   6986   2   3   1829   2   3   2.020   -0.020   1951 
 4   Marshall, David   LV   -   1287   9434   0   1   1372   0   1   0.383   -0.383   972 
 2   Kerr, Graham   LV   -   1650   10613   1   3   1700   1   3   1.289   -0.289   1578 
 3   McGilvary, David   LV   -   1480   12405   1   3   1474   1   3   1.529   -0.029   1474 
 6   Crawford, Martin   LV   -   0   14636   1   3   1185   0   2   0   0   785 
 7   McHarg, Andrew   LV   -   0   20886   2   2   1359   2   2   0   0   1759 

Team 13 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1354   3046   0   1   1286   0   1   0.597   -0.597   886 
 2   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1598   4313   2   3   1645   2   3   1.311   0.689   1767 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1411   5270   0   3   1368   0   3   1.657   -1.657   968 
 7   Pirie, David   CS   -   1238   7123   1   1   1596   1   1   0.106   0.894   1996 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1532   7921      2   1350      2   1.420   -0.920   1156 
 1   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1774   10488   2   3   1725   2   3   1.701   0.299   1847 
 4   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1530   11978      2   1599      2   0.847   -0.347   1406 
 8   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1222   18884   1   2   1502   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1102 

Team 14 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1304   4379   2   2   1332   2   2   0.923   1.077   1732 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1242   4596   1   2   1216   1   2   1.077   -0.077   1216 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1848   5870   1   2   1641   1   2   1.528   -0.028   1834 
 7   Thomson, Fergus J G   ER   -   1214   11421   1   1   1190   1   1   0.535   0.465   1590 
 2   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1598   15947      1   1493      1   0.643   -0.143   1493 
 3   Browning, Scott   MU   J17   1204   18891   1   2   1405   1   2   1.175   -0.175   1405 
 6   Crawford, James   MU   NEW   1196   19395      2   1038      2   1.407   -0.907   845 

Team 15 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1199   3909   1   1   799   1   1   0.918   0.082   1199 
 2   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1669   6117   1   2   1848      1   0.265   0.235   1848 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1681   6910   1   1   1690   1   1   0.486   0.514   2090 
 7   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1248   7023   1   2   1200   1   2   1.130   0.370   1394 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1475   8748   3   3   1350   3   3   1.951   1.049   1750 
 6   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   977   9832   1   3   899   1   2   1.115   0.385   1092 
 8   Melvin, James   BS   -   1190   11147   1   2   1002   1   2   1.383   -0.383   1002 
 5   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1025   11556   0   1   1006   0   1   0.528   -0.528   606 
 4   Turner, James   BS   -   1358   11731   2   3   1208   2   3   2.083   -0.083   1330 

Team 16 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1752   3403   0   1   1960   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1560 
 5   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1184   3526   1   3   1196   1   3   1.445   -0.445   1074 
 8   Deas, William B   EW   -   1572   3705   0   1   1647   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1247 
 2   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1493   5396   1   2   1534   1   2   0.892   0.608   1726 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1613   5827   1   2   1749   1   2   0.658   0.342   1749 
 4   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1306   6443   1   2   1236   1   2   1.182   -0.182   1236 
 7   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1829   7089   0   1   1825   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1425 
 3   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1335   12423   0   2   1474   0   2   0.625   -0.625   1074 
 6   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1099   15543   2   2   1022   2   2   1.167   0.833   1422 
 10   Vivian, William   EW   -   0   16188   0   1   1235   0   1   0   0   835