Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Edinburgh League Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 110712152716161003660
25Wandering Dragons 110631152814151113660
36Wandering Dragons 210424102021180013051
42Edinburgh West 11032581523211002746
53Lasswade 11023571718212022847
64Musselburgh 11021751116272132135
  60 24 12 24 60 118 108 118 7 2 7 179  

Edinburgh League Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 16 8 9 5 7 10 36 
Edinburgh West 16 7 4 5 4 10 27 
Lasswade 13 5 10 3 6 10 28 
Musselburgh 12 7 2 3 6 10 21 
Wandering Dragons 17 6 8 8 6 10 36 
Wandering Dragons 25 7 6 6 6 10 30 

Edinburgh League Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2259 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2129 Away Win 
2 2087 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1798 Home Win 
3 2007 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Away Win 
4 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1740 Home Win 
5 1873 Wallace, David    -   Taylor, Ewan  1730 Draw 
6 1856 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1706 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2193 Neave, George  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Away Win 
2 1849 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2122 Away Win 
3 1829 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2050 Away Win 
4 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Russell, David  1848 Away Win 
5 1613 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Galbraith, Joe  1759 Away Win 
6 1572 Deas, William B    -   Loudon, James M  1396 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2267 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Kilgour, David A  2198 Draw 
2 2073 Kafka, Graeme    -   Penrose, Oliver  2002 Draw 
3 2068 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1907 Home Win 
4 2028 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1855 Home Win 
5 2003 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1797 Home Win 
6 1937 Robertson, David A    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Kilgour, David A  0  -  1 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2259 Away Win 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R    -   Minnican, Alan W  2087 Draw 
3 1907 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  2007 Away Win 
4 1855 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1916 Home Win 
5 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Wallace, David  1873 Draw 
6 1598 Plchot, Miroslav  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1856 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2129 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Neave, George  2193 Home Win 
2 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
3 1793 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
4 1740 Carter, Richard G    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
5 1730 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1613 Home Win 
6 1706 O`Neill, Jim  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1572 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2157 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2267 Away Win 
2 2122 Fraser, Mark G  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2073 Away Win 
3 2050 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2068 Home Win 
4 1736 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2028 Away Win 
5 1472 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2003 Away Win 
6 1396 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1937 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Kilgour, David A  W  -  L Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Win by Default 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Paterson, Graham  2050 Home Win 
3 2002 Penrose, Oliver  1  -  0 Russell, David  1848 Home Win 
4 1907 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1736 Home Win 
5 1855 Sykes, Chris    -   Barron, Vince  1472 Draw 
6 1797 Chapman, Mark    -   Loudon, James M  1396 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2267 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2129 Away Win 
2 2073 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
3 2068 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1798 Home Win 
4 2028 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1740 Home Win 
5 2003 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Taylor, Ewan  1730 Draw 
6 1937 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1706 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2259 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2305 Away Win 
2 2087 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Neave, George  2193 Away Win 
3 2007 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
4 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Home Win 
5 1873 Wallace, David    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
6 1856 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Robinson, Martin E  1613 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2129 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2173 Away Win 
2 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Penrose, Oliver  2002 Away Win 
3 1798 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1907 Home Win 
4 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1855 Home Win 
5 1730 Taylor, Ewan    -   Chapman, Mark  1797 Draw 
6 1706 O`Neill, Jim    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2050 Paterson, Graham    -   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2259 Draw 
2 1848 Russell, David  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  2007 Home Win 
3 1759 Galbraith, Joe  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1472 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1873 Away Win 
5 1396 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1856 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2129 Tate, Alan    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Draw 
2 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2050 Away Win 
3 1798 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Russell, David  1848 Away Win 
4 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Galbraith, Joe  1759 Away Win 
5 1740 Carter, Richard G    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1736 Draw 
6 1730 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1396 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2305 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2267 Draw 
2 2193 Neave, George    -   Kafka, Graeme  2073 Draw 
3 1829 Mayo, Kevin    -   McGowan, Daniel  2068 Draw 
4 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2028 Away Win 
5 1613 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2003 Away Win 
6 1572 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1937 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Kilgour, David A  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2305 Away Win 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R    -   Neave, George  2193 Draw 
3 2002 Penrose, Oliver    -   Saxton, Gavin  1849 Draw 
4 1907 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
5 1855 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Home Win 
6 1688 Watkins, John    -   Mowat, Jim  1493 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2267 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2129 Away Win 
2 2073 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2087 Away Win 
3 2068 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  2007 Home Win 
4 2028 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1916 Home Win 
5 2003 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1873 Away Win 
6 1937 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1856 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2157 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2305 Away Win 
2 2050 Paterson, Graham    -   Mayo, Kevin  1829 Draw 
3 1848 Russell, David    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Draw 
4 1759 Galbraith, Joe  L  -  W Robinson, Martin E  1613 Loss by Default 
5 1736 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1572 Away Win 
6 1472 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1493 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2129 Tate, Alan    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2220 Draw 
2 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2087 Away Win 
3 1798 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  2007 Away Win 
4 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1916 Home Win 
5 1740 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1873 Home Win 
6 1730 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1856 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2267 Home Win 
2 1907 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2073 Away Win 
3 1855 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2068 Away Win 
4 1797 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2028 Away Win 
5 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2003 Away Win 
6 1598 Plchot, Miroslav  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1937 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2087 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2173 Away Win 
2 2007 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1907 Home Win 
3 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1855 Home Win 
4 1873 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1797 Home Win 
5 1856 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
6 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  W  -  L Watkins, John  1688 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2305 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
2 2193 Neave, George    -   Heron, Donald  1798 Draw 
3 1849 Saxton, Gavin    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Draw 
4 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1740 Home Win 
5 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Taylor, Ewan  1730 Draw 
6 1613 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1620 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2267 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Draw 
2 2073 Kafka, Graeme    -   Paterson, Graham  2050 Draw 
3 2068 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Russell, David  1848 Home Win 
4 2028 Green, Andrew D  W  -  L Soutar, Gavin I  1736 Win by Default 
5 2003 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Barron, Vince  1472 Draw 
6 1875 Oswald, David  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1396 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2305 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Minnican, Alan W  2087 Draw 
2 2193 Neave, George  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  2007 Away Win 
3 1849 Saxton, Gavin    -   Burnett, Walter  1916 Draw 
4 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1856 Home Win 
5 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Draw 
6 1613 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1740 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 1848 Russell, David  0  -  1 Kilgour, David A  2198 Away Win 
2 1472 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2173 Away Win 
3 1443 Lockhart, Ian  0  -  1 Penrose, Oliver  2002 Away Win 
4 1396 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1907 Away Win 
5 1204 Browning, Scott  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1688 Away Win 
6 1304 Hope, Iain D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2129 Tate, Alan    -   McGowan, Daniel  2068 Draw 
2 1828 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2028 Home Win 
3 1793 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2056 Away Win 
4 1740 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2003 Away Win 
5 1730 Taylor, Ewan    -   Robertson, David A  1937 Draw 
6 1706 O`Neill, Jim    -   Oswald, David  1875 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2267 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2305 Away Win 
2 2068 McGowan, Daniel    -   Neave, George  2193 Draw 
3 2028 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1849 Home Win 
4 2003 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1829 Away Win 
5 1937 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Away Win 
6 1875 Oswald, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1613 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2198 Kilgour, David A  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2129 Away Win 
2 2173 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Home Win 
3 1907 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Heron, Donald  1798 Draw 
4 1797 Chapman, Mark    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Draw 
5 1714 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1740 Away Win 
6 1688 Watkins, John  W  -  L O`Neill, Jim  1706 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2262 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Draw 
2 2220 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Paterson, Graham  2050 Home Win 
3 2087 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Russell, David  1848 Home Win 
4 2007 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1825 Home Win 
5 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1472 Home Win 
6 1873 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Lockhart, Ian  1443 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2305 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Penrose, Oliver  2002 Home Win 
2 2193 Neave, George  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1907 Home Win 
3 1849 Saxton, Gavin    -   Sykes, Chris  1855 Draw 
4 1829 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1797 Home Win 
5 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1714 Draw 
6 1613 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1688 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2262 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2267 Home Win 
2 2220 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Kafka, Graeme  2073 Draw 
3 2087 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2068 Away Win 
4 2007 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2028 Away Win 
5 1916 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2003 Home Win 
6 1856 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Robertson, David A  1937 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2050 Paterson, Graham    -   Tate, Alan  2129 Draw 
2 1825 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1828 Away Win 
3 1736 Soutar, Gavin I    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1793 Draw 
4 1204 Browning, Scott    -   Carter, Richard G  1740 Draw 
5 1396 Loudon, James M    -   Taylor, Ewan  1730 Draw 
6 1304 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1706 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh League Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2267   3187   2   9   2202   2   9   5.296   -2.796   2035 
 2   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2073   4517   4   8   2051   4   8   4.205   -0.205   2051 
 6   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1937   6623   4   9   1702   4   9   6.990   -2.490   1702 
 3   McGowan, Daniel   HA   -   2068   8531   7   10   1970   7   10   6.215   1.285   2163 
 8   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2056   8918   1   1   1793   1   1   0.822   0.178   2193 
 7   Oswald, David   EDTC   J18   1875   11175   1   3   1598   1   3   2.459   -0.959   1598 
 5   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   J19   2003   11864   6   10   1742   6   10   8.028   -2.028   1814 
 4   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J17   2028   15013   9   10   1831   8   9   6.703   1.297   2184 

Team 2 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1752   3403   4   10   1841   4   10   3.868   0.132   1769 
 6   Deas, William B   EW   -   1572   3705   2   4   1694   2   4   1.432   1.068   1785 
 7   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2305   4168   6   8   2143   6   8   5.568   0.432   2336 
 8   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1493   5396      2   1580      2   0.776   -0.276   1387 
 1   Neave, George   EW   -   2193   5463   4   9   2044   4   9   6.138   -2.138   2005 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1613   5827   2   9   1790   1   8   2.299   -0.799   1538 
 3   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1829   7089   6   10   1922   6   10   3.833   2.167   1994 
 2   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1849   8807   2   8   1950   2   8   2.978   -0.978   1756 

Team 3 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1797   3486   1   7   1819   1   7   3.242   -1.742   1592 
 3   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1907   3602   3   10   1902   3   10   5.012   -2.012   1752 
 7   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2173   3881   7   8   2052   7   8   5.111   1.889   2384 
 6   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1714   3950   2   7   1843   2   7   2.370   0.130   1737 
 1   Kilgour, David A   LSGS   -   2198   4590   2   6   2162   1   5   2.661   -1.161   2012 
 2   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   2002   5616   4   6   1918   4   6   3.604   0.396   2040 
 9   Watkins, John   LS   -   1688   6392   3   5   1525   2   3   2.133   0.367   1805 
 4   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1855   12843   3   8   1855   3   8   3.928   -0.928   1764 
 8   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1598   16805   1   2   1896   1   2   0.301   0.699   1896 

Team 4 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2122   3986   1   2   1961   1   2   1.400   -0.400   1961 
 5   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1759   4015   3   4   1703   2   2   1.144   0.856   2103 
 11   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1304   4379   1   2   1704   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1304 
 6   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1396   4724   1   8   1752   1   8   0.925   0.575   1500 
 3   Paterson, Graham   MUWD   -   2050   5585   5   9   2045   5   9   4.499   0.501   2084 
 1   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   MU   -   2157   5797   2   7   2237   2   6   2.351   0.149   2176 
 4   Russell, David   MU   -   1848   5870   3   8   1958   3   8   2.951   0.549   1916 
 8   Soutar, Gavin I   MUWD   -   1736   6065   1   6   1817   1   5   2.032   -1.032   1576 
 7   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1472   7839   2   7   1815   2   7   0.971   1.029   1652 
 12   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1825   15458   0   2   1918   0   2   0.758   -0.758   1517 
 9   Lockhart, Ian   MU   NEW   1443   18139   0   2   1843   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1443 
 10   Browning, Scott   MU   J17   1204   18891      2   1604      2   0.397   0.103   1411 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2262   3145   1   2   2212   1   2   1.136   0.364   2405 
 4   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1916   3352   5   9   1839   5   9   5.324   0.176   1919 
 10   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1793   3415      1   1752      1   0.556   -0.056   1752 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDEN   -   2007   4238   6   10   1926   6   10   6.053   -0.053   1998 
 9   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1828   4629   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2087   5288   5   9   2051   5   9   4.854   0.146   2090 
 8   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2220   5555   2   3   2084   2   3   2.039   -0.039   2206 
 6   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1856   6012   5   9   1724   5   9   5.909   -0.409   1804 
 7   Tate, Alan   WD   -   2129   6191   1   1   2267   1   1   0.313   0.687   2667 
 1   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)   WDHA   -   2259   6238   1   4   2170   1   4   2.464   -0.964   2080 
 5   Wallace, David   FAWD   -   1873   6346   5   8   1715   5   8   5.472   0.028   1857 
 11   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1740   7590   1   1   1613   1   1   0.669   0.331   2013 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1793   3415   5   9   1867   5   9   3.646   1.354   1906 
 2   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1798   4339   2   7   2002   2   7   1.778   0.222   1839 
 7   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1828   4629   5   9   2040   5   9   2.246   2.754   2079 
 6   O`Neill, Jim   WD   -   1706   5536   3   7   1717   3   6   2.832   0.168   1717 
 1   Tate, Alan   WD   -   2129   6191   6   9   2176   6   9   3.915   2.085   2298 
 4   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1740   7590   3   9   1822   3   9   3.591   -0.091   1742 
 5   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1730   9448   5   9   1740   5   9   4.309   0.691   1779 
 8   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1620   16946   1   1   1613   1   1   0.507   0.493   2013