Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Edinburgh League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Gorgie Dalry1010002043574014983
24Civil Service 21071215328163013965
36Edinburgh West 21053213294252003355
411University 21052312305222013458
59Sandy Bells 31051411285232023254
65Corstorphine 21051411213306002848
71Badgers Brook1031672012231042745
82Balerno 2103167177323012339
910Sandy Bells 4102266147336002339
103Bank of Scotland 21021751510312112237
118Pentland Hills 31011831281901201627
  110 48 14 48 110 261 74 261 31 2 31 328  

Edinburgh League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook2 2 1 2 5  3 2 5 4 10 27 
Balerno 24 4 0 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 10 23 
Bank of Scotland 24 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 3 1 10 22 
Civil Service 25 6 3 4 3 1 4 4 5 2 10 39 
Corstorphine 23 4 4 1 2 0 6 3 1 3 10 28 
Edinburgh West 21 4 4 3 4 1 4 3 3 4 10 33 
Gorgie Dalry5 4 4 5 6 4 6 4 5 4 10 49 
Pentland Hills 33 4 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 10 16 
Sandy Bells 34 4 4 1 2 3 2 3 5 2 10 32 
10 Sandy Bells 41 2 3 1 5 3 1 6 1 0 10 23 
11 University 22 3 4 4 3 1 1 5 4 6 10 34 

Edinburgh League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (8) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1417 Wallace, Jim    -   Goldie, Martin  1248 Draw 
2 1107 Scarr, Donald    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1199 Draw 
3 1033 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1190 Away Win 
4 990 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Main, Ken  980 Away Win 
5 0 James, J Berian  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  977 Home Win 
6 874 Weir, Robert  V  -  V Giotis, Stathis  0 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (10) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1900 Away Win 
2 1178 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1309 Away Win 
3 1169 Watson, David  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1174 Away Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1016 Home Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  973 Away Win 
6 1006 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  866 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1376 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1493 Away Win 
2 1316 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1306 Home Win 
3 1267 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1184 Home Win 
4 1108 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1099 Away Win 
5 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Vivian, William  0 Away Win 
6 0 Gunn Russell, Kenneth  0  -  1 McKee, Frazer  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1353 Home Win 
2 1591 Girdwood, Paul  W  -  L Watson, William M  0 Win by Default 
3 1581 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1255 Home Win 
4 1508 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1238 Home Win 
5 1444 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1222 Home Win 
6 1289 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1129 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1432 Macrae, Alexander  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1552 Away Win 
2 1250 Goddard, David J  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1338 Away Win 
3 1124 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 McKenzie, Jon  0 Away Win 
4 1109 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Nektason, Mikhail  0 Away Win 
5 973 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Robertson, Craig  855 Home Win 
6 875 White, Scott  1  -  0 Tarter, Ivan  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1433 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Wallace, Jim  1417 Draw 
2 1224 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0  -  1 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1302 Away Win 
3 1183 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 James, J Berian  0 Away Win 
4 1105 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1107 Home Win 
5 1087 Thomson, Ian  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  1033 Home Win 
6 827 MacColl, George    -   Donnelly, Dougie  990 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1199 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  1432 Away Win 
2 1190 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  0 Away Win 
3 1025 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Goddard, David J  1250 Away Win 
4 980 Main, Ken    -   Middleton, Peter D  1109 Draw 
5 977 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  973 Home Win 
6 760 Docherty, James  0  -  1 White, Scott  875 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1457 White, Derek  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Home Win 
2 1398 Malloy, Sean  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1178 Home Win 
3 0 McKenzie, Jon  0  -  1 Watson, David  1169 Away Win 
4 1110 Dick, Gregor  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Away Win 
5 855 Robertson, Craig  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1030 Away Win 
6 0 Morrison, Stuart  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1006 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1493 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1594 Home Win 
2 1335 Crosbie, Stuart    -   Girdwood, Paul  1591 Draw 
3 1306 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1581 Away Win 
4 1184 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1508 Away Win 
5 1161 Grant, William M  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1444 Away Win 
6 1099 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1289 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (10) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1309 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1376 Away Win 
2 1265 Malone, Nick    -   Bassett, Paul G  1332 Draw 
3 1180 Richardson, Alun  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1316 Away Win 
4 973 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1267 Home Win 
5 875 White, Scott  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1108 Away Win 
6 866 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1285 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1299 Home Win 
2 1178 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1248 Away Win 
3 1169 Watson, David  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1199 Home Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1025 Home Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Main, Ken  980 Away Win 
6 1006 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  977 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1470 Watson, William M  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1493 Away Win 
2 1411 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1335 Home Win 
3 1354 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1306 Home Win 
4 1353 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1184 Home Win 
5 1255 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1161 Away Win 
6 1238 Pirie, David  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1099 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (10) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1594 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1309 Away Win 
2 1591 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  1265 Home Win 
3 1581 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  973 Home Win 
4 1572 Williamson, Keith  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  866 Home Win 
5 1508 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Sayers, Kimberley  0 Home Win 
6 1444 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Mackinson, Jessica  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1376 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 White, Derek  1457 Away Win 
2 1316 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Malloy, Sean  1398 Home Win 
3 1108 Peri, Aruna  1  -  0 Ramasamy, Anand  1029 Home Win 
4 1285 Taylor, Findlay  0  -  1 Dick, Gregor  1110 Away Win 
5 0 McIntosh, Andrew  1  -  0 Nektason, Mikhail  0 Home Win 
6 0 Sovolev, Nikita  0  -  1 Robertson, Craig  855 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1432 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Home Win 
2 1250 Goddard, David J  1  -  0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1224 Home Win 
3 1124 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Glidden, Alistair  1183 Away Win 
4 1109 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1105 Away Win 
5 973 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 MacColl, George  827 Home Win 
6 875 White, Scott  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Draw 
2 1224 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1178 Home Win 
3 1183 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Watson, David  1169 Away Win 
4 1149 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1030 Away Win 
5 1105 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1006 Home Win 
6 827 MacColl, George  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  823 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1299 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1376 Home Win 
2 1199 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Bassett, Paul G  1332 Draw 
3 1190 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1316 Away Win 
4 1025 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1267 Away Win 
5 980 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1108 Away Win 
6 760 Docherty, James  0  -  1 Taylor, Findlay  1285 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (8) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1417 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  1432 Away Win 
2 1302 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 Richardson, Alun  1180 Home Win 
3 1170 Taylor, Dave  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1124 Away Win 
4 1107 Scarr, Donald    -   Middleton, Peter D  1109 Draw 
5 1033 Orr, Jim  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  973 Home Win 
6 990 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 White, Scott  875 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1552 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1591 Home Win 
2 1398 Malloy, Sean    -   Good, Stewart A S  1581 Draw 
3 1338 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1508 Away Win 
4 1110 Dick, Gregor  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1444 Away Win 
5 0 Tarter, Ivan  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1299 Away Win 
6 0 Lee, Lit Hiang  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1289 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1376 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Away Win 
2 1332 Bassett, Paul G    -   Swobodzinski, Gregor  1224 Draw 
3 1316 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1183 Home Win 
4 1267 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1105 Home Win 
5 1108 Peri, Aruna    -   MacColl, George  827 Draw 
6 1285 Taylor, Findlay  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1530 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1552 Away Win 
2 1354 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 White, Derek  1457 Away Win 
3 1353 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Malloy, Sean  1398 Home Win 
4 1238 Pirie, David  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1338 Away Win 
5 1129 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Ramasamy, Anand  1029 Home Win 
6 1088 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Soo, Kolfoung  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Hynd, William    -   Gillespie, Edward  1299 Draw 
2 1591 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1248 Home Win 
3 1581 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1199 Home Win 
4 1508 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Main, Ken  980 Home Win 
5 1444 McConnachie, James  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  977 Away Win 
6 1289 Tait, Chris T  1  -  0 Docherty, James  760 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (10) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1493 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1309 Away Win 
2 1335 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  1265 Home Win 
3 1306 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1174 Away Win 
4 1184 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1016 Home Win 
5 1161 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  973 Away Win 
6 1099 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  866 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1433 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1594 Away Win 
2 1224 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1591 Away Win 
3 1183 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1581 Away Win 
4 1149 Boylan, Vincent    -   McKinney, Stuart  1508 Draw 
5 1105 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1444 Away Win 
6 827 MacColl, George  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1438 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (8) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1417 Wallace, Jim    -   Anderson, Michael  1376 Draw 
2 1302 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1332 Home Win 
3 0 James, J Berian  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1267 Home Win 
4 1168 Samuel, William A  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1108 Home Win 
5 990 Donnelly, Dougie  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1285 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McIntosh, Andrew  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1299 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1530 Home Win 
2 1248 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1411 Away Win 
3 1199 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Anderson, George C  1354 Draw 
4 1025 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1353 Home Win 
5 980 Main, Ken  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1222 Away Win 
6 760 Docherty, James  L  -  W Powell, Alex  1129 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1552 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1493 Home Win 
2 1457 White, Derek  0  -  1 Crosbie, Stuart  1335 Away Win 
3 1338 Kirk, Steven    -   Whalen, Ron N  1306 Draw 
4 0 McKenzie, Jon  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1184 Away Win 
5 0 Morrison, Stuart  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1161 Away Win 
6 855 Robertson, Craig  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1099 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (8) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1178 Alexander, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1169 Watson, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1006 Crerar, James D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1432 Macrae, Alexander  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Away Win 
2 0 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1178 Home Win 
3 1250 Goddard, David J  0  -  1 Watson, David  1169 Away Win 
4 1181 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Ahmed, Imran  1138 Draw 
5 1109 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1030 Away Win 
6 973 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1006 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1332 Bassett, Paul G    -   Macrae, Alexander  1432 Draw 
2 1267 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  0 Away Win 
3 1108 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Goddard, David J  1250 Away Win 
4 0 McIntosh, Andrew  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  973 Away Win 
5 0 Sovolev, Nikita  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1109 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Austin, Gafin  866 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (10) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1309 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1552 Away Win 
2 1265 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 White, Derek  1457 Away Win 
3 1174 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Malloy, Sean  1398 Away Win 
4 1016 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1338 Away Win 
5 0 Balfour, Nick  0  -  1 Ramasamy, Anand  1029 Away Win 
6 866 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Robertson, Craig  855 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1411 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Home Win 
2 1354 Anderson, George C    -   Swobodzinski, Gregor  1224 Draw 
3 1353 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1183 Home Win 
4 1255 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1149 Home Win 
5 1238 Pirie, David  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1105 Home Win 
6 1222 West, Nicholas C    -   MacColl, George  827 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1493 Mowat, Jim    -   Gillespie, Edward  1299 Draw 
2 1335 Crosbie, Stuart  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1248 Away Win 
3 1306 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1190 Home Win 
4 1184 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1025 Home Win 
5 1161 Grant, William M  1  -  0 Main, Ken  980 Home Win 
6 1099 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  977 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1417 Home Win 
2 1591 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 James, J Berian  0 Home Win 
3 1581 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1302 Home Win 
4 1508 McKinney, Stuart  W  -  L Donnelly, Dougie  990 Win by Default 
5 1438 Key, Howard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1289 Tait, Chris T  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (8) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1417 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1530 Away Win 
2 0 James, J Berian  1  -  0 Watson, William M  1470 Home Win 
3 1302 Fenoulhet, Ray G    -   Miller, Patrick M  1411 Draw 
4 1033 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1353 Away Win 
5 990 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Pirie, David  1238 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Powell, Alex  1129 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1493 Home Win 
2 1224 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1335 Home Win 
3 1183 Glidden, Alistair  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1306 Home Win 
4 1149 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1184 Away Win 
5 1105 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1161 Home Win 
6 827 MacColl, George  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1099 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1199 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1376 Home Win 
2 1178 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1316 Away Win 
3 1169 Watson, David  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1267 Home Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1108 Home Win 
5 1030 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Taylor, Findlay  1285 Away Win 
6 1006 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Sovolev, Nikita  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (10) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1299 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1309 Away Win 
2 1248 Goldie, Martin    -   Malone, Nick  1265 Draw 
3 1199 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Burns, Robert  1016 Draw 
4 1025 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Khan, Shoib  0 Away Win 
5 980 Main, Ken  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  866 Home Win 
6 977 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Balfour, Nick  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1432 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1594 Home Win 
2 0 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1591 Away Win 
3 1250 Goddard, David J  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1581 Away Win 
4 973 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1508 Away Win 
5 1124 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1438 Away Win 
6 1016 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1289 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1552 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1299 Home Win 
2 1338 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1248 Home Win 
3 1398 Malloy, Sean    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1199 Draw 
4 0 Lee, Lit Hiang  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1025 Home Win 
5 0 Nektason, Mikhail  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  977 Away Win 
6 855 Robertson, Craig  1  -  0 Docherty, James  760 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1174 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Away Win 
2 1016 Burns, Robert    -   Glidden, Alistair  1183 Draw 
3 973 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Boylan, Vincent  1149 Away Win 
4 866 Austin, Gafin    -   Liddle, Robert  1105 Draw 
5 0 Dower, Jodie  0  -  1 Thomson, Ian  1087 Away Win 
6 0 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 MacColl, George  827 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1530 Jackson, Ralph    -   Macrae, Alexander  1432 Draw 
2 1470 Watson, William M  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  0 Home Win 
3 1411 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1181 Away Win 
4 1354 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  973 Home Win 
5 1353 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1109 Home Win 
6 1129 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (8) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1493 Mowat, Jim    -   Wallace, Jim  1417 Draw 
2 1434 Bulbeck, Juice  0  -  1 James, J Berian  0 Away Win 
3 1306 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1302 Home Win 
4 1184 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1168 Home Win 
5 1161 Grant, William M  1  -  0 Donnelly, Dougie  990 Home Win 
6 1099 McKee, Stephen  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Home Win 
2 1591 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1178 Home Win 
3 1581 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Watson, David  1169 Home Win 
4 1444 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Home Win 
5 1438 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Regulski, Paul  0 Home Win 
6 1289 Tait, Chris T  1  -  0 Endicott, Sandra  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 White, Derek  1457 Home Win 
2 1183 Glidden, Alistair  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1338 Home Win 
3 1149 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Dick, Gregor  1110 Away Win 
4 1105 Liddle, Robert    -   Robertson, Craig  855 Draw 
5 827 MacColl, George    -   Nektason, Mikhail  0 Draw 
6 1087 Thomson, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1199 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Jackson, Ralph  1530 Draw 
2 1178 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Watson, William M  1470 Away Win 
3 1169 Watson, David  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1411 Away Win 
4 1138 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1238 Home Win 
5 0 Regulski, Paul  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1222 Away Win 
6 0 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1129 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (8) vs (10) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Adamson, Jake  1309 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Reville, Paul  1310 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ward, Derek  1271 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Malone, Nick  1265 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burns, Robert  1016 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Austin, Gafin  866 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1376 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1591 Away Win 
2 1332 Bassett, Paul G    -   Good, Stewart A S  1581 Draw 
3 1316 Bond, David E  W  -  L Williamson, Keith  1572 Win by Default 
4 1267 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1508 Away Win 
5 1108 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1438 Away Win 
6 0 McIntosh, Andrew  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1289 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (8) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1552 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1417 Home Win 
2 1457 White, Derek  0  -  1 James, J Berian  0 Away Win 
3 0 Lee, Lit Hiang  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1302 Home Win 
4 1029 Ramasamy, Anand  W  -  L Samuel, William A  1168 Win by Default 
5 855 Robertson, Craig  W  -  L Scarr, Donald  1107 Win by Default 
6 0 Morrison, Stuart  1  -  0 Donnelly, Dougie  990 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1299 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Away Win 
2 1248 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1224 Away Win 
3 1199 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1183 Home Win 
4 1190 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1105 Home Win 
5 1025 Anderson, Douglas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 980 Main, Ken  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1470 Watson, William M  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1376 Home Win 
2 1411 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1332 Home Win 
3 1255 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1316 Home Win 
4 1238 Pirie, David  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1267 Home Win 
5 1222 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1108 Home Win 
6 1129 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 McIntosh, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (10) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1265 Malone, Nick    -   Jackson, Ralph  1530 Draw 
2 1174 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Watson, William M  1470 Away Win 
3 1016 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1411 Away Win 
4 866 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1255 Away Win 
5 0 Balfour, Nick    -   Pirie, David  1238 Draw 
6 0 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1129 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (10) vs (9) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1265 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  1432 Away Win 
2 1174 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  0 Away Win 
3 1016 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  973 Away Win 
4 866 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1124 Away Win 
5 0 Balfour, Nick  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1045 Home Win 
6 0 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 MacNaught, Neil D  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (6) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1493 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1199 Home Win 
2 1306 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1178 Away Win 
3 1184 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Watson, David  1169 Home Win 
4 1161 Grant, William M  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1138 Home Win 
5 1099 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1030 Home Win 
6 0 Vivian, William  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  1006 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (9) vs (6) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1493 Home Win 
2 1174 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1335 Home Win 
3 973 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1306 Away Win 
4 1016 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1184 Away Win 
5 1109 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1161 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McKee, Stephen  1099 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Boylan, Vincent   BX   -   1149   10478   1   6   1180   1   6   2.834   -1.334   987 
 10   Flannigan, Jon   BX   -   1094   10479   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1433   10506   6   10   1388   6   10   5.554   0.446   1460 
 5   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1105   10773   5   10   1124   5   10   4.767   0.233   1124 
 1   Glidden, Alistair   BX   -   1183   10774   3   10   1298   3   10   3.686   -0.186   1188 
 7   MacColl, George   BX   -   827   10775   4   9   1010   4   9   2.606   1.394   971 
 6   Thomson, Ian   BX   -   1087   12419   3   3   1033   1   1   0.577   0.423   1433 
 9   Robertson, Stewart   BX   -   1270   13370   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Swobodzinski, Gregor   BX   NEW   1224   17697   4   8   1324   4   8   3.009   0.991   1324 
 8   Cairns, Alex   BX   -   0   17698   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Swobodzinski, Radek   BX   -   0   18992   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Balerno 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Michael   GY   -   1376   3052   1   9   1408   1   9   4.123   -2.623   1128 
 3   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1332   3141   2   7   1356   2   7   3.310   -0.810   1250 
 1   Bond, David E   BN   -   1316   3229   7   8   1241   6   7   4.208   1.792   1544 
 4   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1267   5965   3   9   1243   3   9   4.825   -1.825   1121 
 6   Taylor, Findlay   JP   -   1285   9506   3   6   989   2   5   4.180   -2.180   917 
 8   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J15   0   15014   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1108   15792   3   10   1105   3   10   5.050   -1.550   995 
 7   Gunn Russell, Kenneth   BN   -   0   16606   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 10   McIntosh, Andrew   BN   -   0   20441   2   5   1100   1   4   0   0   907 
 9   Sovolev, Nikita   BN   J13   0   20445   1   3   990   1   3   0   0   868 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Colledge, John B   BS   -   1144   3556   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1199   3909   3   9   1289   3   9   3.556   -0.056   1209 
 10   Findlay, Angus J   BS   -   1261   3917   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1299   4081   3   8   1436   3   8   2.636   0.364   1345 
 11   Kostryckyj, Michael   BS   -   1376   4622   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   Lothian, Robert   BA   -   2113   4722   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 16   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1295   4772   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Main, Ken   BS   -   980   4836   4   9   1111   3   8   2.734   0.766   1069 
 2   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1260   5561   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1248   7023   3   8   1351   3   8   2.976   0.024   1260 
 1   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   977   9832   4   7   1090   4   7   2.657   1.343   1140 
 4   Melvin, James   BS   -   1190   11147   2   5   1226   2   5   2.262   -0.262   1154 
 6   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1025   11556   2   8   1233   1   6   1.442   -0.442   953 
 7   Barrass-Sykes, Ian   BS   -   0   12443   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 13   Murray, Grant   BS   -   0   16798   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 17   Giotis, Stathis   BS   -   0   19741   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 15   Docherty, James   BS   -   760   20339   0   5   1012   0   4   0.878   -0.878   612 

Team 4 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1354   3046   3   5   1237   3   5   3.183   -0.183   1309 
 5   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1353   4765   5   7   1218   5   7   4.631   0.369   1381 
 3   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1411   5270   6   8   1252   6   8   5.555   0.945   1504 
 1   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1129   5672   8   8   1024   3   3   1.811   1.189   1424 
 11   Watson, William M   CS   -   1470   6410   4   7   1367   4   6   3.734   0.266   1489 
 7   Pirie, David   CS   -   1238   7123   3   8   1164   3   8   4.702   -1.202   1122 
 9   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1088   8243   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1255   11146   3   5   1215   3   5   2.730   0.270   1287 
 2   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1530   11978   2   6   1369   2   6   4.193   -1.693   1308 
 10   Morris, Ross   MUCS   -   840   14001   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1222   18884   3   5   1090   2   4   2.593   -0.093   1181 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1199   5883   5   10   1471   4   9   1.650   2.350   1432 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1169   9743   6   10   1280   4   8   2.947   1.053   1280 
 6   Crerar, James D   CO   -   1006   9746   4   8   993   1   5   2.586   -1.586   752 
 8   Endicott, Sandra   CO   -   0   14027   0   1   1289   0   1   0   0   889 
 7   Ferguson, James   CO   -   823   14927   1   1   827   1   1   0.493   0.507   1227 
 4   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1138   16093   6   9   1163   5   8   3.785   1.715   1305 
 2   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1178   16697   2   10   1361   1   9   2.477   -1.477   1008 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1030   16938   4   8   1064   3   7   3.193   -0.193   1014 
 9   Young, Neil   ER   -   0   18611   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   0   20666   0   1   1129   0   1   0   0   729 
 10   Regulski, Paul   CO   -   0   20687   0   2   1330   0   2   0   0   930 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1184   3526   7   10   1186   6   9   4.536   1.464   1308 
 6   Grant, William M   EW   -   1161   4174   5   9   1118   5   9   5.043   -0.043   1157 
 7   Hepburn, William D   EW   -   1248   4336   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1493   5396   5   10   1402   5   10   6.161   -1.161   1402 
 4   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1306   6443   3   10   1259   3   10   5.606   -2.106   1149 
 3   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1335   12423   2   7   1346   2   7   3.428   -0.928   1240 
 1   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1099   15543   8   10   1024   6   8   4.735   1.265   1217 
 9   McKee, Frazer   EW   -   0   15544   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Vivian, William   EW   -   0   16188   1   2   1006   0   1   0   0   606 
 10   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   1434   16222   0   1   1611   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1211 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1581   4113   9   10   1259   9   10   8.621   0.379   1626 
 7   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1299   4324   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1508   5147   8   9   1199   6   7   5.949   0.551   1625 
 8   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1289   7575   6   8   1068   3   5   3.822   -0.822   1140 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1594   7709   4   8   1370   4   8   6.158   -1.658   1412 
 9   Key, Howard   ER   -   1438   8749   5   5   1090   3   3   2.657   0.343   1490 
 4   Williamson, Keith   GYBR   -   1572   8924   1   2   1172   1   1   0.918   0.082   1572 
 6   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1444   9176   6   7   1133   5   6   5.135   -0.135   1413 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1591   11503   8   10   1358   7   9   6.925   0.575   1638 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1302   3891   3   7   1323   3   7   3.337   0.163   1323 
 1   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1417   6354   2   8   1460   2   8   3.531   -1.531   1267 
 3   Taylor, Dave   PH   -   1170   10177   0   1   1124   0   1   0.563   -0.563   724 
 6   Orr, Jim   PH   -   1033   11542   1   4   1151   1   4   1.434   -0.434   958 
 10   Terrace, Janis   PH   -   750   11543   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   1107   12422   1   4   1138   1   3   1.377   -0.377   1016 
 4   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1168   14041   1   3   1146   1   2   1.063   -0.063   1146 
 7   Donnelly, Dougie   PH   NEW   990   18894   1   8   1059   1   7   2.932   -1.432   832 
 8   Weir, Robert   PH   NEW   874   18895   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   James, J Berian   PH   -   0   19838   6   7   1368   6   7   0   0   1671 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1174   4294   1   1   1335   1   1   0.289   0.711   1735 
 3   Middleton, Peter D   LS   -   1109   5254   2   8   1107   2   7   3.556   -1.556   944 
 6   White, Scott   SB   -   875   8019   4   4   888   2   2   0.969   1.031   1287 
 4   Goddard, David J   SBED   -   1250   8208   3   6   1245   3   6   3.082   -0.082   1245 
 11   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1181   9049   1   2   1274   1   2   0.775   0.725   1468 
 1   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   973   9443   5   10   1083   4   9   3.449   0.551   1044 
 8   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1045   9444   0   1   790   0   1   0.813   -0.813   390 
 7   Richardson, Alun   SB   -   1180   12931   0   1   1302   0   1   0.337   -0.337   902 
 13   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1016   13184   1   2   1236   1   2   0.447   0.553   1236 
 14   MacNaught, Neil D   SB   -   0   13877   1   1   612   1   1   0   0   1012 
 2   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1124   13878   2   5   1164   2   4   1.807   0.193   1164 
 12   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   866   14009   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   0   14010   5   7   1338   5   7   0   0   1501 
 9   Spring, Ian   SB   -   0   15550   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Macrae, Alexander   SB   NEW   1432   17962   6   9   1394   6   9   4.920   1.080   1516 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1174   4294   2   6   1358   2   6   1.626   0.374   1236 
 11   White, Scott   SB   -   875   8019   0   1   1108   0   1   0.207   -0.207   708 
 15   Khan, Shoib   SB   -   0   9438   1   1   1025   1   1   0   0   1425 
 10   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   973   9443   3   5   1196   3   5   1.183   1.817   1268 
 12   Richardson, Alun   SB   -   1180   12931   0   1   1316   0   1   0.318   -0.318   916 
 1   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1016   13184   2   8   1204   1   7   1.936   -0.936   901 
 8   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1900   13751   1   1   1500   1   1   0.918   0.082   1900 
 2   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   866   14009   3   10   1106   2   9   2.013   0.487   939 
 4   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1271   15272   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Reville, Paul   SB   -   1310   16086   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1309   17961   5   7   1415   4   6   2.217   1.783   1537 
 6   Malone, Nick   SB   NEW   1265   17963   2   8   1421   1   7   2.147   -0.647   1194 
 9   Balfour, Nick   SB   -   0   19393   1   4   1078   1   4   0   0   988 
 14   Mackinson, Jessica   SB   -   0   19394   0   1   1444   0   1   0   0   1044 
 13   Sayers, Kimberley   SB   -   0   20446   0   1   1508   0   1   0   0   1108 
 17   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   0   20715   0   3   932   0   2   0   0   531 
 16   Dower, Jodie   SB   -   0   20842   0   1   1087   0   1   0   0   687 

Team 11 - University 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kirk, Steven   CSMU   -   1338   4609   4   7   1250   4   7   4.274   0.226   1356 
 2   Koppe, Andy   EU   -   1552   14979   7   7   1442   7   7   4.484   2.516   1842 
 3   White, Derek   EU   -   1457   15476   4   7   1371   4   7   4.281   -0.281   1421 
 6   Dick, Gregor   BLFS   J20   1110   16461   2   4   1254   2   4   1.295   0.705   1254 
 4   Malloy, Sean   PYEU   -   1398   16745   3   6   1300   3   6   3.750   -0.750   1300 
 1   Robertson, Craig   EU   -   855   16802   4   8   972   2   6   2.113   0.387   911 
 7   Ramasamy, Anand   EU   NEW   1029   17764   2   4   1009   1   3   1.552   -0.552   887 
 9   Lee, Matthew   EU   -   0   17766   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Lee, Lit Hiang   EU   -   0   17776   2   3   1205   2   3   0   0   1327 
 12   Sim, Ivy   EU   -   0   18168   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Nektason, Mikhail   EU   -   0   18934   1   4   971   1   3   0   0   971 
 10   Morrison, Stuart   EU   -   0   19449   2   3   1061   2   3   0   0   1183 
 13   McKenzie, Jon   EU   -   0   20315   1   3   1159   1   3   0   0   1037 
 15   Tarter, Ivan   EU   -   0   20316   0   2   1087   0   2   0   0   687 
 14   Oscar, Mathieu   EU   -   0   20317   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 16   Soo, Kolfoung   EU   -   0   20579   1   1   1088   1   1   0   0   1488