Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division Team Knockout

Played at Dunbartonshire League ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Dumbarton & District Division Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A11002211000263
210Glasgow Montrose10010112000138
32Bearsden B0000000000000
44Concord0000000000000
53Bishopbriggs0000000000000
66Cumbernauld B0000000000000
75Cumbernauld A0000000000000
88Dalmuir B0000000000000
99East Kilbride Wanderers0000000000000
107Dalmuir A0000000000000
1112Polytechnic0000000000000
1213Shettleston0000000000000
1311Phones0000000000000
1414Strathclyde University0000000000000
  2 1 0 1 2 3 2 3 0 0 0 4  

Dumbarton & District Division Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A                2         
Bearsden B                           
Bishopbriggs                           
Concord                           
Cumbernauld A                           
Cumbernauld B                           
Dalmuir A                           
Dalmuir B                           
East Kilbride Wanderers                           
10 Glasgow Montrose1                         
11 Phones                           
12 Polytechnic                           
13 Shettleston                           
14 Strathclyde University                           

Dumbarton & District Division Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
2 1376 Parbrook, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
3 1831 Borland, Thomas E    -   Collins, John  1417 Draw 
4 1634 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Matko, Thomas   BD   -   1839   4900   1   1   1562   1   1   0.830   0.170   1962 

Team 10 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Collins, John   GM   -   1417   3559      1   1817      1   0.082   0.418   1817 
 1   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1562   7657   0   1   1839   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1439 
 4   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1411   11326   0   1   1634   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1234 
 2   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1514   11330   1   1   1376   1   1   0.687   0.313   1776